Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Monday


 



BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford: White: T Golding (11) 38 cb. 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Hobbs (17) 22. 

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: P Jones (18) 39 cb. Women: R Wilson (35) 31. 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: J Richter (18) 37. 

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Tong (23) 45. B: K Wardell (24) 43. 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Palmer (20) 43. B: G Verlander (24) 43 cb. 

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Connellan (41) 21. 

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: A Tuohey (29) 39. 

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Otten (20) 44. 

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hutchison (9) 42. B: R Jackson (26) 42 cb. Women: K Cummings (21) 40. 

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: I Oliver (17) 42. 

   ESVGA at Eastwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Oliver (10) 40. B: C Looker (22) 39. C: B Bernhardt (32) 42. 

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: T Jack (9) 41. B: T Griffiths (28) 43. 

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thill (8) 41. B: C Papagianopoulos (16) 40. C: J Blaikie (27) 43. 

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Mathews (9) 41. B: K Mooney (19) 42. Veteran Women: K Bingham (20) 39. 

   HUME VETERANS at Growling Frog: Stableford Yellow: A: T Quinlan (10) 40 cb. B: B Smith (17) 43. C: K Bayly (21) 41. D: B McAloney (34) 45. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Par: B Meldrum (19) 2 up. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Batchelor (15) 41. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Wilson (18) 42. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: B Leonard (25) 40. 9-hole: W Champ- hall (23) 24. 

   MORWELL: Stableford White: A: M Donaldson (13) 42. B: A Hooper (15) 39. C: D Taylor (27) 40. 

   MT MARTHA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Sweetser (24) 44. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: C Maclean (11) 6 up. B: T Penney (22) 6 up. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: P Brooks (6) 43. 

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G McInnes (19) B Lipscombe (15) 78 cb. Women: A White (20) E Novotny (30) 73. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Hill (13) 41. B: G Kelly (19) 40. 

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Wijenayake (34) E Engelbogen (14) J Hunter (18) T Laver (17) 53.625. 

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: Y Guo (27) 40. B: S Lee (36) 40. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: A Smith (13) 44. B: J McKenzie (20) 41. C: J Mayo (36) 43. 

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Townsend (26) 43. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: J Orger (15) 22. Div 2: R Adam (24) 21. Women: P Keogh (28) 34. Men: The Dunes: Div 1: J Walkington (9) 35. Div 2: K Spiby (29) 37. Women: Div 1: C Ford (26) 37. Div 2: S Kalma (34) 41. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: I Ward-Ambler (23) 37. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Evans (9) 40. B: R Chwalko (15) 44. C: G Gillett (24) 39. Women: A: J Draper (15) 37. B: T Drummy (30) 35. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: F Pestl (32) 53. 

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: D Wolfe (17) 40. 

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: P Wilson (21) G Addison (22) 10 up. 

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford Valley: White: K Mark (30) 43 cb. 

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia