Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday


 





 







ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Burns (9) 15. 



   ANGLESEA: Stableford: Team: J Talbot (15) R Kane (25) C Creasey (27) 87. 



   AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: 4B: T Sullivan (17) B Stafford (30) 39. 



   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: C Tilley (14) 67. B: J Lawson (21) 70. 



   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Boak (16) 36. Div 2: G Weaver (19) 38. 



   BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: T Hogg (28) 1 down. 



   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford: P Suttie (29) 41. 



   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: C McDonald (19) 44. 



   BOX HILL: Par: Div 1: R Bishop (15) 5 up. Div 2: P Head (32) 4 up cb. 



   BRIGHTON: Men: Stableford: R Montgomery (17) 40. Women: Stroke Gold: A/Medal: P Jones (28) 67. B: B Leech (29) 71. 9-hole: L Tritton (36) 36. 



   CAMBERWELL: Par: A: B Bourke (14) 1 up. B: G Comer (29) 2 down cb. 



   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: S Wheat (8) 37. 



   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: B Dial (17) 33. 



   CASTLEMAINE: Stableford: M Carroll (16) 39. 



   CERBERUS: Stableford: R Hogan-Keogh (14) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: N Uren (14) 19. 



   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford: C Vearing (16) 30. 



   CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Grattidge (18) 39. 



   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par: Rowville: D Copland (30) 7 up. Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: S Kwon (7) 39. 



   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Levick (5) 34. B: D McPherson (25) 32 cb. C: L Littleford (25) 32 cb. 



   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par: A: F Barton (9) sq. B: C Smith (24) 1 up. Women: M Sadler (7) 3 down. 



   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: D Martin (7) 2 up. B: S Brown (13) 1 up. C: N Shah (20) 3 up. 



   COROWA: Men: Stableford: R Webster (18) 38 cb. 



   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford: 9-hole: L Davies (17) 18. 



   CRANBOURNE: Women: Par: M Vines (25) 1 down. 



   CURLEWIS: Women: Stableford: P Williams (16) 33. 



   DENILIQUIN: Stableford: C Maher (32) 35. 



   DROUIN: Men: Stroke: A: G Alexander (16) 71 cb. B: M Corby (21) 71. 



   EASTERN SWARD: Par: Div 1: K Boughton (19) 4 up. Div 2: T Morris (23) 8 up. 



   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: B Nagel (10) 2 down cb. B: P Brickell (17) sq. C: K Hare (21) sq. Women: S Storm (16) 4 down. Snr Stroke Ambrose: K McDonald S Allen (13.25) 35.75. 



   FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: G Dedman (19) 2 up. B: S Grant (32) 2 up. Women: S Gilbert (17) 3 down. 



   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: P Scott (18) 40. B: P Fedorenko (21) 34. 



   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: C Stomilovic (7) 38. B: I Foster (18) 33. 



   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: F Sal (28) 38. 



   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: T Chwasta (22) 34. Women: J Grover (15) 35. 



   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: A Davidson (10) 36. 



   HILLTOP TATURA: Stroke: I Elders (15) 69. 



   HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: B Hawkins (23) 34. 



   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: B Bengough (11) 37. B: M Hynes (28) 38. 



   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: F Lin (15) 37. 



   IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Devlin D Biggs 80 cb. 



   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Grealy (30) 30. 



   KERANG: Men: Stableford: B Shields (12) 36. 



   KEW: Medley: Par: S Jones (28) 3 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Church (40) 20. 



   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: J McLachlan (19) 34 cb. B: K Widmer (23) 33. C: H Rehder (28) 37. 



   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Brierty (8) 37. B: B Dudziak (10) 40. C: G Dean (14) 37. D: J Donnar (27) 39. 



   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: B: B Stokes (22) 38. C: B Coulton (28) 37. A: D O'Connor (13) 36. 



   LANG LANG: Men: Par: G Jones (25) 3 up. 



   LEONGATHA: Par: A Smith (14) sq. 



   MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Cameron (14) 74. B: N Pratt (34) 75. 



   MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Cougle (6) 38. Gold: G Lowry (26) 29. 



   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: P Quily (22) 37. 



   MENTONE: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: D Foy (23) K Bennett (25) 96. R Smith (38) M Brown (32) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: S Stott (38) 22. 



   METROPOLITAN: Men: Stableford: P Byrden (11) 37 cb. 



   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: J Robbins (16) 35. 



   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Open: A: D Gray (11) 33 cb. B: I Ross (17) 33. 



   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stroke: T Davis (29) 73 cb. 



   MORACK: Women: Stroke: Trophy: J Jarvis (28) 73. T Won (22) 77. 



   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Moore (18) 39. 



   MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: L O'Shannassy (11) 1 down. B: J Goodley (17) 3 up. 



   NEANGAR PARK: Men: Stableford: R Warne (27) 40. 



   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (19) 39. B: N Bennett (24) 37. 



   NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: J Boulton (23) 33. 



   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: S Roughsedge (23) 37. 



   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: A: P Miller (9) D Stow (7) W Falloon (9) M Patterson (9) 32 to playoff. B: E Smith (10) D Rieger (12) 28 to playoff. 



   PAKENHAM: Women: Stableford: L Garvey (32) 35. 



   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: S Russell (10) 39. Women: A: G Kramme (18) 36. B: S Tetley (28) 30. 



   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: A: M Thorpe (14) 38. B: J Matthews (20) 33. Women: D Minchin (13) 31. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: A: S Womersley (12) 38. B: P Sinn (30) 33 cb. Women: J Picking (15) 35. 



   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: R Haydon (9) 35. 



   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: A McLaren (15) 37. B: S Rose (18) 39. Women: J Peppard (15) 27. 



   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: M Palmer (13) 38 cb. 



   RACV HEALESVILLE: Par: T Druitt (14) sq. 



   RANFURLIE: Men: Par: A Williams (22) 1 down cb. 



   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: A: J Dixon (6) 40. B Scr: R Carr (14) 41. C: M Rankin (23) 41 cb. 



   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: F Morris (27) 38. 



   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A McCleery (10) 39. B: G Irving (16) 37 cb. C: R Wilson (25) 41. 



   ROSANNA: Stableford: A: C Gowling (4) 39. B: M Harrison (19) 37. C: D Wiltshire (23) 44. 



   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A Athanassiou (37) 30. 



   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: G Mastorakos (15) 39. 



   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford East: B Paton (28) 41. West: P Scott (11) 39 cb. 



   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: R Amato (11) 35. Men: Champions: A: J Bell (9) 38. B: Y Chai (16) 39. C: P Hinch (24) 36. 



   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: B Gray (27) 35. 



   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par Gold: A Oldmeadow (16) 2 up. 



   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Shiels P Fiore 74. Women: V Ritchie G Keenan 67. 



   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: E Johnson (26) 77. 



   SOUTHERN: Stableford: Div 1: S Simon (11) 40. Div 2: G Mourtiz (23) 43. 



   SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: W Foster (22) 34. 



   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: K Pang (17) 69. B: L Heading (30) 74. 



   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: Foursome: The Dunes: M Elson (6) L Wilcox (20) 31. The Cups: P Keogh (28) 32. 9-hole: H Lyons (42) 15. 



   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: A: W Smith (14) 35. B: L Powell (27) 31. C: L Cutterham (29) 28. 



   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: N Bray (30) 36. 



   TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: K Sheedy (19) B Penrose (16) 65 cb. 



   VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: R Cooper (30) P Jacka (20) 10 up. C Martin (23) 4 up cb. White: P Lovel (32) 2 down. Women: A McGorrey (15) 1 up. 



   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: B Thomas (24) 18. 



   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: T Brady (15) 37. 



   WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: B Gibbs (15) 37. 



   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Urch (16) 70. B: D Burt (21) 77. 



   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: H Herbert (35) 36. 



   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: C Harvey (21) 38. 



   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: A: G Stutterd (9) 4 up. B: J Wilson (20) 3 up cb. C: H Plucinski (21) 2 up. Women: C Odgers (4) 2 down. 



   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: R Velik (21) 38. 



   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: A: P Crothers (12) 37 cb. B: C Whitelock (22) 42. C: B Pitcher (31) 42. 



   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Par: 9-hole: P Eaton (14) 3 up. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia