Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: K Pratt (+2) 38 cb. Women: A Alston (8) 33 cb. 

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: H Poole (20) 41. 

   CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: M Marles (16) 40. 

   DORSET: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Bradbury (27) 73. Snr Stroke Medal Jun: White: A: P Swain (8) 69 cb. B/Medal: F Ling (15) 62. C: K Mackley (23) 66 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (20) 21. 

   EASTWOOD: Snr Par 12-hole: Green: P Zwagerman (35) 4 up. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: C Baldwin (13) 44. B: B Webb (19) 41. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: K Masters (22) 40 cb. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: K Freeman (14) 36. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: G Keith (21) 39. Holes in one: S Burr W Greene 

   IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: R Davies 41. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nakagawa (22) 41 cb. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Daniels (19) 43. Women: V Shin (24) 37. 

   KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: T Brown (43) 38. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: W Smith (10) 39 cb. B: G Callahan (13) 39. C: A Foretti (24) 38. 

   MANDALAY: Men: Par White: S Morrison (12) 2 up. 

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Hooper (15) J Coyle (23) 47. Women: M Morley (45) A Kolln (45) 42. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: E Robinson (11) 58. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Todd (16) 42. B: A L'Huillier (20) 41. 

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Orr (12) 85. Stableford: B: S Brown (22) 35. C: J Daff (38) 34. 

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: S Dick (2) 35. 

   ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke Yellow: C Prigg (20) 79. 

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: J Racovalis (12) 39. Hole in one: C Mcbride at 3rd. Women: Stableford: N Ramsay (37) 38. 9-hole: F Horden (33) 21. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: B White (17) 40. B: S Gray (35) 40. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par White: A: M Kwasny (21) 4 up. B: G Dowers (32) 5 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: T Webb (20) 40 cb. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Stephens (10) 44. Par: 9-hole: The Cups: E White (15) 2 up. 

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S McClure (22) 41. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Ross (13) 42. B: T Carter (20) 42. Women: B Young-Harding (17) 32 cb. 

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: C Labour (16) 38. B: L Snowball (21) 36 cb. 

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Rothfield (The National 15) 40 cb. Women: J Hunt (34) 36. 

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: L Zafiropoulos (13) 38. Women: J Turner (33) 36. 

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Clark (16) 36. B: J Papworth (25) 39. Women: Stroke: M Wylie (16) 76 cb. Scr: B Clark (14) 94. Stableford: L Rippon (45) 31 cb. 

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia