Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

  BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Mack (16) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: M Goglia (18) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Dubisson (19) 43.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Salter (23) 21. Snr A: P Swain (9) 42. B: P Sier (18) 41. C: K Mackley (22) 37 cb. Women: L Brohm (43) 40. C'ship: A: D Kennedy (16) 105. B: J Williams (32) 95.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: P Taylor (15) 29.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: N Richardson (0) 40.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A Sacchetta 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Hanke (12) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: B Gault (24) 37 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M English (19) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par: S Thompson (15) 8 up. Women: J Collins (32) 3 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: D Allender (12) 42. B: I Gardner (16) 40 cb. C: J Thai (28) 38.

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: L Wallace Smith (25) 3 up.

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: R Van Diemen (7) 49.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Standerwick (12) 46. B: B Hook (18) 44.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Klar (12) 41. B: G Anderson (18) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: P Downie (14) 42 cb.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: K Scott (13) 40. Women: M Powell (27) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: B Mathrick (9) 43. B: R Child (23) 38. C: S Gray (34) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Bowl: L Winterborn (16) D Gerrard (25) F Pitman (19) M Edwards (26) 79. D Law (26) L Gray (29) 42.

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: Trophy: B: C Jarvis (32) 4 up. A: L Vipont (20) 2 up.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Williams (27) 40 cb.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: D Frank (21) 22. B: R Maslen (36) 21. J Hower (9) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: B Hawker (7) 35.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Baranski (11) 43. B: B Powell (25) 45. Women: M Joyner (19) 32. Men: Visitor: I Mattthison (11) 31.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Davie (8) 38. B: R Koppe (19) 35.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Ross (32) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: D Tucker (12) 40. Women: J Yelland (27) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: J Mustac (11) 39. Women: D Woolhouse (34) 35.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia