Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victorian club golf results - Friday

 

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: R Young (7) 42. 

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: C Jackson (28) 37. 

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (5) 40. 

   CURLEWIS: Medley: Stableford: C Bassett (9) 38. 

   DORSET: Snr Stroke: A/Medal: G Lehman (11) 62. B: D McIntyre (16) 63. C: I Milgate (21) 63 cb. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: M Adams (33) 22. Women: Stroke: Medal: P Brown (28) 72. 

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford: 12-hole: G Luxford (24) 31. 

   GARDINERS RUN: Snr Par: A: G Mcllwain (14) 5 up. B: D Rice (21) 5 up cb. 

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: D Grierson (24) 43 cb. 

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: B Capikas (32) 41. 

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B White (18) 38. Men: 9-hole: C Warburton (11) 20. Women: F Young (28) 20. 

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ivanyi (19) 38 cb. 

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Hardy (20) 40. 

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: T Rode (17) 41. Women: M Weeks (28) 33 cb. 

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Cubela (7) 42. B: R Kelly (12) 44. C: R Wiltshire (16) 39 cb. D: R Hugglestone (19) 40 cb. Women: Stroke: A: S Tyers (23) 76 cb. B: C Bailey (31) 71. Veteran: 9-hole: G Keevins (45) 42. 

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: I Toall (10) 44. B: I Gardner (17) 38. C: J Rossi (25) 46. 

   LONSDALE: Stableford: A: S Hicks (29) 41. A Scr: C Matthews-Sillitoe (12) 39. B Scr: B Hurley (27) 40. Div 1: L Toleman (8) 32. A Scr: K Beatty (15) 44. 

   METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: J McPherson (21) 40. 

   MOE: Stableford: A: D Halkett (8) 43. B: G Schaper (17) 45. C: B Cahill (21) 42. 

   MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: J Gill (11) 50. 

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: B Webster (18) 37 cb. 

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Skelly (10) 42. B: A Hart (30) 42. 

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cumming (5) 50. B Harris (26) 50. Women: T Florakx (22) 43 cb. L Novotny (28) 43 cb. 

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Millar (3) 41. B: M Costello (21) 43. 

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: M Raptopoulos (6) 43. Women: G McMeekin (42) 38. 

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: A: T Bolden (15) 42. B: R Heinrich (20) 40. C: T Constantine (32) 43. 

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Medley: Stableford: S Livingstone (31) 40. 

   SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Par: Trophy: A: R Sullivan (19) 5 up. B: M Berry (34) 3 up. 

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Grant (18) 41. 

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Rose (18) 41. 

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: Beach: A: M Suvoltos (10) 41. B: J Beattie (20) 42. 

   TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: M Franklin (15) 5 up. B: I Price (28) 4 up. Women: W Lawson (13) 5 up. Men: Visitor: D Gill (Apollo Bay GC) (9) 3 up. 

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: D Nichols (15) 47. B: R Davey (19) 39 cb. 

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: L Greening (11) 43. B: H Newnham (30) 41 cb. Women: L Morrison (13) 37. 

   YARRA YARRA: Women: Stableford: C Lau (30) 37. Men: A Klupacs (18) 47.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia