Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victoria club golf results - Thursday

 

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (9) 18.

   AXEDALE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Taylor (13) 40. Div 2: G Kerr (22) 40. Div 3: S Spofforth (28) 44.

   BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: T Sharp (11) 40. B: M Elliott (14) 41. C: R Wilson (23) 39 cb.

   BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: G Napier (9) 45. B: B Revill (16) 36. C: P Crochrane (36) 45.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: M Torpey (15) 36 cb. B: D Murphy (20) 42. Women: N Steer (11) 40.

   BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke: Medal Dec: R Spiby (Doyle Medal) (24) 59. Scr: C Jones 77. Hole in one: C Wyatt at 3rd.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: K Vogel 44.

   BOX HILL: Men: Stableford: A: S Carman (10) 43. B: G Smith (20) 45. C: J Reddoch (22) 41 cb. D: C Pau (34) 43 cb.

   BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: K Brown (14) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: D Barker (20) 43. B: M Cursio (30) 41.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A: R D'Arcy (11) 40. B: F Eckhardt (21) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Par: W Berger (6) 3 up.

   CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: R Stevens (16) 5 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: H Moolenaar (23) 42. B: E Wilton (29) 40. Women: B Lacey (36) 37. Hole in one: L McRae at 15th.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Men: Stableford: A: A Tribe (+1) 40. B: M Chamings (17) 39. C: J Berg (20) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Men: Par: S Woiwod (19) 4 up cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Rowville: S Kwon (6) 36. Snr: T Kennedy (20) 43. Women: V Mali (12) 36. Endeavour Hills: A: D Goodwin (8) 39. B: R Hawkes (21) 38.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: D Argent (25) 41. G Styles (7) 38 cb. P Morris (24) 38 cb. D Leach (20) 38. T Passlow (17) 36 cb. K Dean (8) 36 cb. R Hinchliffe (18) 36.

   COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: P Aston (17) 41 cb. B: J Ellis (22) 38. Women: J Curran (15) 35.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: W Millar (13) 42.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Hosking (31) M Dorahy (19) 44 cb. PM: G Wilson (18) M Wilson (26) 48.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: G Davis (27) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: E Cass L Perree 73.625.

   DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford: K Stuart (28) 38.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: W Sutton (4) 39. B: G Badrock (13) 42. C: B Wheatley (36) 42. Women: B Riches (31) 36. Snr Stroke: 12-hole: S Allen M Lee K McDonald (14.33) 37.

   FLINDERS: Women: Stableford: A: R Williams (36) 34. Men: A: R Cowan (11) 39. B: P Lovell (17) 43. C: A MacEwan (36) 46.

   GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: S Appleby (8) 38. B: J Gay (24) 46.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Edwards (11) 44. B: R Clarke (17) 45. C: K Driscoll (32) 37.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Zhao (7) 41. B: T Watson (33) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: J Salce (22) 38. Women: A: P Graf (18) 37 cb. B: J Pilling (21) 41. C: J Pearson (33) 37.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mugavin (19) T Hunter (18) 76.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 12-hole: N Bruce (13) 30.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Wildes (22) R Kelly (21) 46.

   HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Plowright (19) 69. B: A Fechner (28) 74 cb. A Scr: R Paynter (29) 68.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: K O'Shea (7) 34.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: D Bacon (14) 47.

   KEW: Medley: Par: A: D Thompson (8) 4 up. B: R Welsh (28) 1 up cb. Stableford: 9-hole: M Campbell (42) 19.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Wallis (10) 42.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: H Thompson (18) 36. B: C Cookes (21) 35. C: N Ruggiero (34) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stableford: A: N Backman (8) 40 cb. B: R Murray (37) 37 cb. C: G Wallis (34) 44.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford: B Harkness (10) 41 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Men: Par: C: K Scott (32) 11 up. A: A Kuhne (17) 6 up. B: R Paice (23) 6 up.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: T McGann (13) 32. 9-hole: B Wheeler (17) 20.

   MAFFRA: Women: Par: A: J Sellen (6) 4 up. B: E Noble (24) 3 up.

   MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: VW Scramble: Div 1: B Grant (5.75) 51.25. Div 1: S Sandhu (5.75) 51.25. Div 1: T Crawford (5.75) 51.25. A Parrott (5.75) 51.25.

   MEDWAY: Men: Par: Trophy: A: S Herrald (9) 5 up. B: F Cooray (13) 3 up cb. C: P Stevens (21) 3 up cb.

   MEENIYAN: Mxd: Stableford: N Williams (19) 43.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: A: C McIntyre (15) 37. B: N Bennet (24) 39. C: C Widdison (29) 26.

   MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: L Strebs (10) 32.

   MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: L Wells (21) 38 cb. B: A Scammell (30) 39 cb. C: S Walsh (42) 41. 9-hole: H Lamden (31) 19.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: A: G Shandley (13) 40 cb. B: R Thompson (24) 36.

   MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stableford Legends: White: A: G Tunst (10) 40. B Scr: R Peck (21) 41. Women: Stableford: D Law (31) 37.

   MOOROOPNA: Medley: Stableford: G Kittlety (19) 44.

   MORACK: Women: Stableford: A: R Mackwell (23) 39. B: G Carruthers (35) 38. C: M Gibbon (41) 34 cb.

   MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Hoang (15) 42. B: M Mcleaod (23) 41.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: M Newton (28) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: R Ternes (15) 14 cb.

   NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: T Costello (19) 41. B: I Whitelaw (22) 41 cb.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: C Stone (24) 41.

   OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: E Smith (9) 25. J Geddes (7) 28. B: T Seneviratne (11) 28. J Shields (11) 27.

   OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stroke: 4B: R Maxwell (15) J Connell (22) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Menzel (29) 73. B: A Donovan (36) 70.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: K Stewart (22) 44. Women: A: H Phipps (19) 38. B: L Ambrose (27) 38.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: D Micheluzzi (+5) 42. B: T Catchlove (16) 35 cb. C: R Danieli (27) 40. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Tickell L Keily A Rivett M Egan (11.625) 62.375.

   PHILLIP ISLAND: Stableford: A Sherlock (18) 43. 36-hole: D Taylor 78.

   PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A Dimble (15) 39. J King (30) 38. Women: S Bell (37) 37.

   PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Sing (5) 42. B: B Lipscombe (17) 41. C: G Bartel (25) 41.

   PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: G Hay (8) 37. B: B Dunball (21) 38 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: J Leiwo (18) 34.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: W Ware (16) 39.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: A: A Fox (13) 41. B: J Raudino (22) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: 4B: West: F Severino (14) B Bryant (21) 50.

   RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: J Sheehan (25) 43. B: J Challen (29) 39 cb. 9-hole: J Griffiths (44) 24.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Damyon (8) 38. B: P Lee (13) 43. C: J Richards (28) 42.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Penning (14) 43. B: B Watt (19) 41. C: B Maslin (21) 38. D: J Macfarlane (28) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: W McKeown (20) 38. B: B Robertson (26) 38 cb. C: S Ryan (38) 43.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: W Crump (17) 42 cb.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par: East: J Paterson (19) 5 up. West: R Eddy (16) 3 up.

   SALE: Veteran: Stableford: K Rose (26) 20. I Glover (7) 19. M Johns (17) 16. A Low (36) 16.

   SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: S Sisifa (12) 39. B: R Clarke (19) 39. C: J Sandon (23) 39.

   SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: G Morley (8) 44. B: B Chilcott (30) 43.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: A: R Saul (18) 36. B: M Beasley (43) 33.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: C Sheppard (19) 41 cb. Div 2: B Harris (40) 40.

   SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (14) B Caulfield (18) W Foster (23) 58.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Team: D George (25) M Bird (32) B Ridd (38) S Callanan 92.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stroke: St John: A/Medal: S Kennington (14) 64. B: M Sciberras (25) 69. C: B Schmelzle (40) 75. Medal of Medalists: T Fraser (11) 70.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: D Jeffees (19) 41. Moonah: N MacGregor (9) 37. Old: P Light (12) 38.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: S Browne (17) W Muller (19) 75.5.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: D Wilkinson (11) 44. B: A Hopkins (14) 39. C: J Colgan (28) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: R Mulcaster (8) 39. B: I Henderson (14) 47. C: D Coomes (34) 53. Women: S McKenzie (31) 50.

   WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: R Gormly (19) 41. D Fleet (31) 37. 9-hole: H Tate (33) 20. S Chatfield (15) 18 cb. J Hill (21) 18.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: C Grainger (17) 37 cb. B: B Huggett (20) 40.

   WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Macpherson (22) 68 cb.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lavan (7) 44. B: R Collinder (16) 39. C: W Dunster (28) 42.

   WODONGA: Women: Stableford: A: L Cribb (18) 35. B: D Looker (27) 37. C: V Ginnivan (37) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: P McCrimmon (15) 38. Snr 9-hole: D Brown (23) 21.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Stroke White: A: C Bruce (11) 64. B: G Housden (15) 66. C: G Byers (24) 69.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: L Heffes (25) 39 cb. Stableford Yellow: D Bowen (26) 34 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: J Hughes (10) 41. B: J Futcher (18) 43. C: J Burrows (24) 38 cb. Murray: A: K Jensen (12) 42. B: D Retallick (16) 38 cb. C: R Stapleton (26) 38 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Eberle (Blue) (15) 22. G Lavis (Red) (14) 22.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: P Vesovic (16) 41. Women: D Rossiter (21) 40. 

18 December 2018
Tyler Duncan (QLD) & Min-A Yoon (Korea) are the boys and girls leaders respectively at the halfway point of the Junior Victorian Open Read more
18 December 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 December 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Laughlin (30) 20. more
18 December 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41. more
Golf Australia