Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

Victoria club golf results - Monday

 

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Donaldson (45) 26.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Barron (16) 44.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: J Sedlak (19) 36 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Winterborn (17) 20.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gilbert (36) M Wright (29) 75.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: J Pearsall (33) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Corcoran (11) 39. B: R Hastings (25) 35 cb. Women: I Sweetapple (31) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: L Ciabotti R Anderson 49.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: R Cook (12) 35. B: M Dobson (16) 39. C: A Corvi (25) 41. Visitor: J Grech (Malta 24) 33.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: T Male (10) 41.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: G McGie (11) 40. B: B Gherashe (21) 40.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (13) 42 cb. B: R Wyatt (26) 41. Women: F Barnes (15) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: S Valenti (11) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: P Ockwell (18) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nakagawa (21) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Barnes (8) 40.

   MELBOURNE VETERANS at Kew: Veteran: Stableford: Team Agg: M De Carteret (21) M Giles (25) L Taylor (35) R Lanarus (29) 124 cb.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford: A: C Doyle (9) 38. B: J Kuhne (24) 38.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Solas (10) 36. B: M McLeod (19) 39. C/Medal: B Lioyd (33) 38.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Wynen (31) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A Johnson (19) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Jennings (10) 39. B: C Marchant (24) 39. Women: C Taylor (15) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: M O'Brien (32) 22. B: J Leahy (45) 22.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: J Hunter (19) 64 cb. B: I Farrell (28) 62. Women: Yellow: A Jayasinghe (21) 70 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: M Ingram (15) 41. B: M Le Poidevin (29) 39. South: F O'Meara (27) 22.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: C Sleep (13) B Lackmann (22) 41. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: E White (16) 18. Div 2: G Foo (24) 23. Women Stableford: A DeBomford (28) 33.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: W Griffiths (21) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: P Crompton (32) 51.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Patterson River: Stableford White: A: D Barber (13) 40. B: G Robinson (29) 37. C: A Millard (31) 41. Trophy: D Stephenson (25) 43.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: K Sheers R Clark (10) 64.

18 December 2018
Tyler Duncan (QLD) & Min-A Yoon (Korea) are the boys and girls leaders respectively at the halfway point of the Junior Victorian Open Read more
18 December 2018
The top 10 Aussies in world rankings for men, women and golfers with disability ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
18 December 2018
BARHAM: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: K Laughlin (30) 20. more
18 December 2018
ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Jang (17) D Nam (12) 48. Div 1: C Jang (17) 45. Div 2: G Eaton (21) 38 cb. Div 3: D Don Paul (28) 41. more
Golf Australia