Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Stroke: A Johnston 35 N Heinicke 36. Ball winners: J Simmons 36 B Jarrett 38 J Aldridge 39 B Wyartt 39 P Williams cb D Hosking 40.

   BARMERA: Par: J O'Connell 6 up M Sanco K Martin 4 up T Fischer P Self 3 up P Nitchke L Worth C Clarke B Halupka 2 up I Girdler P Keen M Rumble 1 up.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Coopers Stableford: I Baldwin S Lehmann M MacGillvray G Young 152 B Perry F Wheeler S Eygenraam A Wigan cb H Hunt G Cooper T Giles D Wall 146 J Jones K Winton D Venning C Berndt 143 P Baldwin B Griffiths B Baird C Campbell 142. Thurs Stroke: P Hockings 68. Ball winners: D Fidock M O'Brien T Keyte 69 M Perks 70 D Trinne I Baldwin L Williams 71 M George 72 I Walker D Oats 73. Tues Stableford: M Dunn 37. Ball winners: M Phillips 35 K Oats L Pearson J Bird 33.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: B Hicks 40 T Bright 38 I McKenzie R Howe 34 M Phillips F Lucks 31 C Sweeney 30 D Ongley 28 K Owen 23 E Owen 22. Stableford: Div 2: R Shearer 45 T Davies 43 B Cawte 37 P Whipp 36 J Avery 35 J Marsden 34 C Mullett D Schultz T Murphy 33 R Sara 32.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stablefold: J Comas 43 N Monchgesang 41 D Freak 40 R Alldritt D Grosser R Campbell 38. Women: M Faggotter 36 C Cotton E Cotton 35 Y Drysdale S Manser 33.

   MANNUM: M Bottroff 68 S Dahlitz 70 R Whittenbury T Johnson 71 W Banks 73 G Bormann 74 G Hill J Baily 75. Thurs Stableford: S Gregory B Houston 18 G Littlefield G Bormann 17 R Dalhitz L Ridge-Cooke R Foreman 16. Tues: R Dahlitz 43 B Officer 41 M Bottroff 38 R Foremann 37 T Johnson D Jericho 36 J Bailey J Applebee 34.

   MCCRACKEN: Par: Victor Harbor: B Tucker 5 up. Div 1: R Reichmann 4 up L Vivian 3 up. Div 2: D Haines 2 up G Borlase 1 up. Div 3: N Crutchley 2 up G Ebert sq. Ball winners: A Turner C Mayne B Steele C Bickley A Hartman 2 up D Patey-Johns B Simunsen M Mallett 1 up N Jelf G Godwin S Scholefield P Lewis T Hamilton sq. Women: L Croft 3 up V Burton 2 up. Ball winners: M Tamiaans S Cooper D Hewes sq P Burton 1 down.

   MT COMPASS: Par: A: M Bruggeman 5 up D Roser 2 up C Burns M Wise C Smith sq. B: N Nieuwenhuis 4 up D Hurling D Carr 3 up J Morrell 2 R Mcdonald 1 up. C: A Ladhams E Haworht G Barnett 4 up D Wait S Osmand 2 up. Women: T Gibson 3 down.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Par: L Claridge 5 up E Watson 4 up B Kneebone P Boucher P Wightman 3 up D Rixon R Hargrave 2 up J James 1 up. Stableford: B Kneebone P Flatman 37 P Sando 36 D Swann 35 S Sullivan R Hargrave 34 J Heusler K Franklin 33.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Veterans: Stableford: R Secker 41. A: A Johnston 40 C Hincks B Dolman B Markovic 35. B: M Taylor B Baker 41 D Nottle 37. C: R Harris 35 B Brealey B Thompson 33. 73yrs/O: D Phillips R Argent 34.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: B Reynolds 38 E Dawson 37 M Bosko C Munn 36 C Jackson 35. Women: D Davies 30.

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford: A: J Strycharski 41 S Pobke 40. B: P Daniells 42 cb G Woods 42. C: M Munro 40 N Jenkins 39. Ball Winners: B Sellen W Macksad 40 B Healey B Bascomb G Chambers 39 R Sharrad S Thomson 38. Women: A Fraser 37 N Jenkins 35.

   SANDY CREEK: Par A: C Sullivan Brook 5 up M Baker M Hoffmann 4 up. B: P Warburton 6 up D Griffiths D Edwards 5 up. C: D McEvan 6 up I Laurence 5 up T Korber 4 up. Women: M Bow sq.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A Mcdonald G Griffin G Whittaker M Harvy 41 G Lindner C Godsmark 40 D Haddrick B Cowper 39 C Salt W Mcdonald B Hill R Leopold M Dilena 38 S Cronje R Freeman J Trimmer 37. Women: B Rosie 37 D Ashworth B Roney S Wyllie 36 D Kirchner (Mount Osmond) 35 C Hasson (Echunga) C Murrell R Elkin M Gregg 34 J Creed A Fisher 33.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Corbett 40 J Bowen 39 D Wauchope K Shipway 36 M Burford 35. B: J Hayter 38 E Encel 37 A Morrish E Baka 36 C Thomas 35. C: C Curnow 39 P Loveless T Owen 37 D McKee B Allen 36. Women: M Eldridge 38 J Page 37 C Slattery 34.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R Parkes 38 C Higgins P Thurlow 36 G Hobbs W Walsh R McGrath D Towill 35. B: C Megaw 41 A Parkyn 39 R Ellis A Burnside 37 B Ruge 35 D Wilden J Convery 34. C: L Boyd 40 S Potter 39 M Redshaw 38 D Quick 37 S Brockhouse D Boyle 36 M Paluszkiewicz 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: B Goldfinch 36 A Michelmore 35 J Parsons 34 D Stock R Lillecrapp R Henderson 32 L Stratfold 31. Div II: L Reynolds R Kingston 32 P Woodward C Huppatz 31 B Parker 30 J Kennedy C Squire 29.

   WAIKERIE: Stableford: D Fechner 41 S Quinn 39 P Isaacson 37. Summer cup semi-f: T Neideck d C Davis 1 up, D Fechner d P Isaacs 3-2, C Robinson d C Gilbertson 1 up D Broome d M Tink 5 up J Smith 3 G Smith 1 up. Wed Stableford: P Haines M Tink 42 R Rigby 38.

   WALLAROO: Stroke: G Donovan 67. A: A Frost 69 T Jamieson 73. B: M Luciani B Tobitt 71 cb. C: V Baker 69 B Baker. Women: L Warne 71 M Gross 76.

   WHYALLA: Par A: B McLean 3 up N Simpson 1 up. B: M Angus 4 up B Sartain 3 up. C: K Arlott 6 up L Hill 2 up. Ball winners: R Bambridge cb N Van Eekeren cb L Edgecumbe 2 up J Grimes 1 up R Smith cb D Cordingley cb C McLean cb D Liebelt cb G Yates cb N Johns cb L Beaty sq I Chambers cb A Worden cb S Rouse 1 down.

   WIRRINA COVE: Ambrose: J Warren M Bennett T Warren D Welch 55-7/8 T O'Sullivan B Eneberg G Pavlon B Livingston 56-1/4 P O'Sullivan G La Fontaine J Jellett R Theerig 57-1/4 D Norman T Martin L Jacobs A Martin 58-3/4.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: I Hoile 37 G Carter 35 J Peterson M Haylock 34 P Bone 32 M Hincks J Nankivell 31.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Trophy: D Newman 71. Stroke A: D Newman 70 T Parsons 71 M Howie 73 N Crudden C Roy K Russell 74. B: R Mellors 67 P Dedecke M Cload R Skully 68 B Johnson 73 A Ifkovich 74 A Keily 75.

   ASCOT PARK: Par North: K Kenton 3 up J Davies 2 up P Louise 1 up P Stafford 1 down. South: G Dixon B Matthews 2 up K Hodgson G Rennie 1 down.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Coopers Stableford: I Baldwin S Lehmann M MacGillvray G Young 152 B Perry F Wheeler S Eygenraam A Wigan cb H Hunt G Cooper T Giles D Wall 146 J Jones K Winton D Venning C Berndt 143 P Baldwin B Griffiths B Baird C Campbell 142. Thurs Stroke: P Hockings 68. Ball winners: D Fidock M O'Brien T Keyte 69 M Perks 70 D Trinne I Baldwin L Williams 71 M George 72 I Walker D Oats 73. Tues Stableford: M Dunn 37. Ball winners: M Phillips 35 K Oats L Pearson J Bird 33.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke A: P Brown 67 M Monsma 68 R MacDonald 70 P Smith 71 B Tobin D Heffernan J Mudge S Davey T Fairbairn S Locke 72. B: L Blewit 67 R Hughes 70 B Allanson 71 P Cooper J Dodd 72 A Thomas K Woodward M Greening C Katsaros A Ross 73. C: A Accatino 68 G Gifford A Macpherson C Ward 69 B Lord J Rawes 71 T Schrader 72 N Bittner G Kamm P Hicks 73. Women: W Bennett B Buckley K Wallace C Ward 79.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: G Williams 39 P Bennett R Turnbull 38 C Burton R Lane 36 D Hutchins C Moyle 34 P Mills 33 E Fitzpatrick 31 D Read 28.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Par/Fred Tobin Trophy: M Coombe 5 up. A: C Wade 3 up G Hazell S Young H Fromm P McDonnell D Holmes 2 up P Drummond C Renner 1 up. B: M Coombe 5 up N Job G Speirs 4 up M Dibben D Tarca 2 up J Roberts G Lomas K Day P Leaf-Milham C Prince P Goddard 1 up R Chmielewski L Stokes R Hanlon G Warburton sq. C: G Sax 4 up R Armstrong M Lendrum 3 up C Wilson N Adam 2 up M Traeger J Dean C Theakstone M Adcock L Flint J Chandler 1 up W Pope C Howell S Cokkinos P Ovens J Fletcher D Morrissey G Kelly S Jansen sq. Women: S Clark 2 down.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: B Chapman R Goodwin 41 B South 39 T Ritter M Beerworth 37 A Evans M Watson L Price 36 G Proud 35 G Langeluddecke R Dopson 34 M Cornelsen 28.

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: B Welsh P Harrison 39 N Gray S Small C Whitford 37 M Miels G Fox A Barber G Rundle M Gage G Cox 36. B: P Proctor 39 L Del Col 37 S Petherick G Mennie P Thomas 36 I Harkiss A Grieve J Charles D Shetliffe 35 I Gardner I Tanner 34. C: E Rowe 37 M Croucher G Bromley 36 S Blight 35 B Roberts J McRae 34 J Bradford W Burgan 33 P Bock D Pelham F Vaskas 32. Women: M Miels 37 S White 36 W Vaughan 34 R Hughes 33 L Pike J Fleer 32.

   GRANGE: Par West AL M Doyle 5 up G Crosby 4 up J Saric G Casson W Bini 2 up. B: G Heath A Flavel L Andrews 4 up R Berg W Dessaur 2 up. C: D Jones 6 up T Preston 3 up H Brown 2 up K Cooper R Crawford 1 up. East A: T Williams 4 up D Johnston D Nathan J Racioppi S Amor 1 up. B: R Smyth C Byrne J Marsland 3 up S Pennington J Harvey 1 up. C: A Excell 5 up R King S Findlay 2 up W Jones 1 up D Compton sq. White Tee: K O'Brien sq G Bishop 2 down. Women: R King 5 up A Prime 4 up H Jones sq A Schaefer 1 down.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford A: T Nelson N Cook Stuart Grigg 40. B: N Vodopianoff R Pearson 41 G Shoemark 40. C: P Souphandavong 40 C Colqhuon M Mcinerney 39. Ball Winners: S Mitchell A Sickerdich 40 J Keeble A Collins B Lathlean T Chapman 39 M Deacon E Burchall P Mayall 38 B James B Stevens B Davis P Reuter Jnr P Howland M Deverson S Wright D Ovens 37. Women: K Pearson 32.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: B Hicks 40 T Bright 38 I McKenzie R Howe 34 M Phillips F Lucks 31 C Sweeney 30 D Ongley 28 K Owen 23 E Owen 22. Stableford: Div 2: R Shearer 45 T Davies 43 B Cawte 37 P Whipp 36 J Avery 35 J Marsden 34 C Mullett D Schultz T Murphy 33 R Sara 32.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stablefold: J Comas 43 N Monchgesang 41 D Freak 40 R Alldritt D Grosser R Campbell 38. Women: M Faggotter 36 C Cotton E Cotton 35 Y Drysdale S Manser 33.

   MANNUM: M Bottroff 68 S Dahlitz 70 R Whittenbury T Johnson 71 W Banks 73 G Bormann 74 G Hill J Baily 75. Thurs Stableford: S Gregory B Houston 18 G Littlefield G Bormann 17 R Dalhitz L Ridge-Cooke R Foreman 16. Tues: R Dahlitz 43 B Officer 41 M Bottroff 38 R Foremann 37 T Johnson D Jericho 36 J Bailey J Applebee 34.

   MARION PARK: Stableford: A: P Dean 38 B Hancock G Dean 36  K Mader 35 S Young 34 B Murray P Sands 25. B: G Mahney 40 M Dean P Goldberg J McEniery 36 C Haynes 34 R Dean 32 S Gilbert 29 S Holt 25 B Jones 23. C: I Atkinson 40 I Bristow 35 M Verstappen 33 M Boston 30 S O'Laughlin 20 L Smart 15.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: K Leigh 45. A: J Fieldhouse 40 M Noll 38 K Polkinghorne B Fowle 37 W Rocher B Strickland P Thomson 35 I Stevanja 33 D Asinari P Tinson 32. B: K Leigh 45 D Bailey 38 C Bradock D Hurley B Kite 36 G Nunn P Randall R Brady 35 B Purcell P Erxleben 34. C: G Schmidt 41 C Romano 40 S Ward G Sutherland 38 M Henderson T Elkins 37 K Oxley T Carr 36 R Hooper 35 W Ferguson 34. Women: P Polkinghorne 36 S Salter 31 J Ryan 30 H Noll 28.

   MCCRACKEN: Par: Victor Harbor: B Tucker 5 up. Div 1: R Reichmann 4 up L Vivian 3 up. Div 2: D Haines 2 up G Borlase 1 up. Div 3: N Crutchley 2 up G Ebert sq. Ball winners: A Turner C Mayne B Steele C Bickley A Hartman 2 up D Patey-Johns B Simunsen M Mallett 1 up N Jelf G Godwin S Scholefield P Lewis T Hamilton sq. Women: L Croft 3 up V Burton 2 up. Ball winners: M Tamiaans S Cooper D Hewes sq P Burton 1 down.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: P McKenna 41. A: J Rowland 38 D Kemp 36 T Bryant S Belcher 35 K Tolius 34 J White 33. B: B Ranger 39 L McCann F Balter H COleman 37 S McKenna 35 J Gould 33 C Peters 32 P Rowe 30 M Taylor 26. C: R Dale D Clarke 39 K Rowland 38 P Johnson 36 P Edwards 35 D Mann 33. Women: P Pearce 29.

   MT BARKER HAHNDORF: Stableford A: R Slade 43 I Martin 41 N Hein 41. B: G Brooks 43 M Mannswirth 41 G Bouziotis 40. C: L Dennis G Roe 40 D Percy 39. Ball winners: R Ferguson 40 N Baulderstone A Adams D Pottrell 39 D Keating A Zander A Williams 38 B Newman C Eichler K Kilov J Elmslie G Goodwin P Schultz A Pettigrew G Baylis R Barry 37.

   MT COMPASS: Par: A: M Bruggeman 5 up D Roser 2 up C Burns M Wise C Smith sq. B: N Nieuwenhuis 4 up D Hurling D Carr 3 up J Morrell 2 R Mcdonald 1 up. C: A Ladhams E Haworht G Barnett 4 up D Wait S Osmand 2 up. Women: T Gibson 3 down.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Par: L Claridge 5 up E Watson 4 up B Kneebone P Boucher P Wightman 3 up D Rixon R Hargrave 2 up J James 1 up. Stableford: B Kneebone P Flatman 37 P Sando 36 D Swann 35 S Sullivan R Hargrave 34 J Heusler K Franklin 33.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford: A: B Astbury 41 S Leathem A Clapp 40 J Hall 38. B: P Adams 39 R Wyld D Jeong 38 J Lee 37. C: M Menz 40 K Bryant 37 I Tanaka 36 K Cinoris 35. Women: Stableford: L Dennett N Saunders 40 A Belperio C Hirst 39 D Schwarz 35 I Krewniuch M Thomson 34 K Wakelin 33.

   NORTH HAVEN: Par: A: R Todd 3 up S Pearce 1 up A J Clarke N Loka 1 down P Cramp 3 down. B: R Burridge 5 up R Noble 2 up M Johns G Chessoh 1 up A Clarke P Deighton B Mathers G Wride S Clohessy sq N Eckman J Smith 1 down. C: T Barr K Dezeh 4 up N Wallis 2 up R Beer C Bean 1 up K Lavigne 1 down.

   OAKBANK: Stableford: D Jarrett 41 G Baschiera S Schultz B Conole 40 D Stokes 38 M Patfull A Johnston M Jenkins 36 D Weeks G Richter N Raggatt J Deboer 35.

   OAKS: Trophy: H Luna S Mann 69 L Caporaso 70 J Sanders B Astbury 72 G Watson J Rowe 73 M Burden 74 M Kroschel 75 D Altree M McCabe 77 F Saponari 79 B Baldin 80.

   PENFIELD: Stroke: A: C Bestic 68 D Pearce 70 D Tripodi 71 C Forth J White 72. B: C Gration 68 G Pettit 69 N Hotston 70 B Vanderlans D Todd A McSkimming 71 C Stanford A Sims F Scott 72. C: B Sutherland 69 M Ronayne 70 W Jeffery 73.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke: P Bowker 65 A Malpass 68 A Baker 69 W Hughes R McLean A Mitchell G Shephard 70 D Dawson J Dupont D Haddington D Huntly M Roberts L Wild 71.

   REGENCY PARK: Trophy: A Henry 66. A: R Bak 66 M Muldoon 67 S Keane 69 M Delbridge 69 A Turnbull D Champion 71. B: A Henry 66 J Howard K Taylor 68 G McLean 69 S Gates 72. C: G Baker 70 M Rawlinson 72 D Phillips J Weaver 74. D: F Wechslinger 73 P Dodd B Cirjak 74 A Hamilton 75.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: Blue Tees: A Bouffler 40 C Jamieson 36 I Rice 34 S Chen 33 T Bartlett 32 M Craig P Arnfield 31 J Winter B Rumbelow 30. White Tees: A Mclachlan R Plunkett W Arnold B Jeffries 38 J Bennett D Watson Randall Faull J Woods A Cook 37 H Betts R Greenslade G Bennett H Hardy 36 E Mccole M Kitchener D Cleland 35. Women: Stableford: D Tallis 33 S Nobbs 28 A Arnfield M Macgillivray 27.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shores: Stableford: K Edwards 39 B Haines J Coombes 38 G Ballintine 35 J Mufford R Bollard G Hector 34 K pugh D Stubbs 32 N Searle 30 M Jordan J Cunningham 29 A Sawtell 27 G Neindorf 26 B Coulter 22.

   SA TAXI: At Mt Gambier: Trophy A: R Biniek 35 P Haddy I Bently 32 R Giles J Roberts 27. B: N Searle 34 S Mallison 33 G Hector 32 A Sawtell T Brown 28 I Law 28 L Gasmier 27 A Baumanis 25. C: B Weir 39 T Cope B Coulter 35 C Muller 32. Rd 2: R Biniek 35 P Haddy 33 R Giles 28 I Bentley J Roberts 22. B: I Law 43 S Mallison 36 T Brown 35 N Searle 32 L Gasmier 31 A Sawtell 30 A Baumanis 29 G Hector 25. C: C Muller 38 B Weir T Cope 36 B Coulter 31.

   SALISBURY: Mon Stroke: G Lewis 59 D Stanley 64 R Connoley 66 B Dunn 69 D Sachse B Reed 70 G Hughes 71 R Hooper 72 R Benzie P Caddie 76 T White 77 R Swallow 78 P Gibson 79 P Kelly 80 P Campbell 93.

   SANDY CREEK: Par A: C Sullivan Brook 5 up M Baker M Hoffmann 4 up. B: P Warburton 6 up D Griffiths D Edwards 5 up. C: D McEvan 6 up I Laurence 5 up T Korber 4 up. Women: M Bow sq.

   SHELL: Stableford: J Kaftan 35 P Sahb 33 S Pongrac 32 G McGarrigan S Greaves 31 R Richardson 26 M Johnson 24 J Gurr 22.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A Mcdonald G Griffin G Whittaker M Harvy 41 G Lindner C Godsmark 40 D Haddrick B Cowper 39 C Salt W Mcdonald B Hill R Leopold M Dilena 38 S Cronje R Freeman J Trimmer 37. Women: B Rosie 37 D Ashworth B Roney S Wyllie 36 D Kirchner (Mount Osmond) 35 C Hasson (Echunga) C Murrell R Elkin M Gregg 34 J Creed A Fisher 33.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: J Tari 40. A: O Middleton 38 M Campbell 37. B: J Tari 40 N O'Brien 39. C: D Jones 39 J Evers 35. Women: R Newstead 35 L Montfort 34. Ball Winners: M Rodda 38 P Sellar C Cahill T Faulkner P Lithgow B Grocke 37 S Matthews F Contestabile J Phillips G Bethune S Coombs 36.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford: A: R Markovic 42 T Harris 41 M Timmins C Sequeira M Riley 40 R Crawford M Haberfield 39 J Yates C Noon 38 N Cordina K Burfoot 37. B: R Schumann C Cowland 41 S Cureton 40 M Harford 39 J Middleton S Thornton 38 K Pedler 37 L Ruciack J Smith S Oster 36 B Crafter 35. C: F Tee 41 J Rossiter 39 J Perrotta 36 M Howard J Howlett T Hynd 35 D Blackman T O'Shea B Allen J Clements 34 P Leo 33.

   THAXTED PARK: Stroke: G Godfrey 63 T Manns K Carman 64 B Davies 65 T Pettet M Fielder M Swalue 67 R Wickstein M Gahan J Tilbrook B Bell 68.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Corbett 40 J Bowen 39 D Wauchope K Shipway 36 M Burford 35. B: J Hayter 38 E Encel 37 A Morrish E Baka 36 C Thomas 35. C: C Curnow 39 P Loveless T Owen 37 D McKee B Allen 36. Women: M Eldridge 38 J Page 37 C Slattery 34.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: C Byrne A Stewart A Sugars J Andrae 40 P Smith 39 R Williamson B Bosco-White 38 M Love 37 V Pike T Nobbs A Gilmore 36. B: N Stephens 39 B Whennan T Beeby 36 A Manton M Osborne B Julian 35 B Burton-Clay 34 D Schomburgk H Larsen C Nobbs 33 B Lewandowski 32. C: B Quist 39 M Williams 38 B Kearney 37 L Lenartowicz 36 M Fitzgerald P Mullan B Cunningham 34 D Squire B Whitting R Oliver 33 P Anestopoulos 32.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: D Kohlagen 49 S Tanton G White 52 N Zollo 53 J Sturt S Owen 54 S Gelichev S Hantke 56 R Coulter 58 D Ahier 60 E Santhanam 61 A Jila D Hann 62. B: P Cartwright 51 G Secker 52 S Breynard 53 T Garlick 58 G Kerr 59 L Kneebone K Whitby 60 A Nemeth P Bennett 61 B Fenwick 63 J Moore 64. C: P Luke 54 M Gow J McGrath 56 A Gitau 58 T Fitzsimons 59 M Cooper G Williams 65 R Ahier 73.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R Parkes 38 C Higgins P Thurlow 36 G Hobbs W Walsh R McGrath D Towill 35. B: C Megaw 41 A Parkyn 39 R Ellis A Burnside 37 B Ruge 35 D Wilden J Convery 34. C: L Boyd 40 S Potter 39 M Redshaw 38 D Quick 37 S Brockhouse D Boyle 36 M Paluszkiewicz 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: B Goldfinch 36 A Michelmore 35 J Parsons 34 D Stock R Lillecrapp R Henderson 32 L Stratfold 31. Div II: L Reynolds R Kingston 32 P Woodward C Huppatz 31 B Parker 30 J Kennedy C Squire 29.

   WALLAROO: Stroke: G Donovan 67. A: A Frost 69 T Jamieson 73. B: M Luciani B Tobitt 71 cb. C: V Baker 69 B Baker. Women: L Warne 71 M Gross 76.

   WEST LAKES: Par: K Yukich 5 up cb. A: P Brett 4 up G Rowe K Godson 3 up cb M Rankine 3 up C Magor 2 up cb. B: M Sostaric 5 up S Adrain 3 up D Wood 2 up cb S Redford 2 up R Kelling. C: K Yukich 5 up B Hagan 4 up P Dienelt L Houghton 2 up cb T Shearing 2 up. Ball Winners: G Huppatz I Henderson 2 up cb D Murphy L Granleese J Wenham T Baranyai J Morgan C Evans D McGillick C Dongey 1 up cb D Miller 1 up. Mon Stroke: T MIddleton 69. A: C Donnellan 69. B: B Caddle 72. Ball winners: M Eddy 70 G Sulley 71 G Masters 73 C Stephen E Binkowski 74 A Bell 75.

   WESTWARD HO: Par: B Davies 8 up. A: K Van Kessell 6 up T Moore M Bevan 4 up. B: B Herewane 5 up B Clark B Bubner 4 up. Ball winners: D Tapp M Beesley M Feetham M Odgers C Hooper A Linnane C Tharp B Knight A Dennis S Clark K Kilpatrick B Davies W Gillard P Marnerou.

   WILLUNGA: Ambrose: A Skinner M Atkinson 62 D Doyle A Overy 62-3/4 A Best D Packer, K Somers G Marshall, E Nicholls R Dellow 63 A Doyle R Pedler 63-3/4 B Irving P Bond, J Hazell J Clarke, D Watson R Sternberg 64 P Crate S Ritchie 64-1/4.

   WIRRINA COVE: Ambrose: J Warren M Bennett T Warren D Welch 55-7/8 T O'Sullivan B Eneberg G Pavlon B Livingston 56-1/4 P O'Sullivan G La Fontaine J Jellett R Theerig 57-1/4 D Norman T Martin L Jacobs A Martin 58-3/4.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke A: G Nunn C Lewis 69. B: D Lowe 68 Sims 69.

   KINGSTON SE: Par: R Chalmers 5 up P Ryan 3 up D Starling 2 up B Prosse 2 up D Rasheed 1 up M Angel sq D Cooper sq. Women: G Beams sq J Pasfield 1 down M Oakley C Ryan 2 down.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: J Stafford B O'Donoghue 79 J Stuart M McArdle 77.

   PENOLA: Par: A: N Williams 7 up T Gleeson 3 up L Storer sq L Price 1 down. B: A Mathys 4 up S McPherson 2 up S Anderson R Kuhl sq. Women: K Webb 69. 

24 September 2018
The growing impact of the Karrie Webb Series is having a profound impact on our emerging female golfers ... and the legend herself couldn't be ... Read more
24 September 2018
Michele Watts has been a golfer for a long time, but the game has changed dramatically for her in the three years since she first suffered the ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
24 September 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Archibald (32) 38. C Lambert (14) 37. more
24 September 2018
ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilkinson (23) A Whalley (18) 48. Mxd: J Merrick (9) S Merrick (31) 49. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (11) 40 cb. Div 2: N ... more
Golf Australia