Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

 

COUNTRY

   BALAKLAVA: Mixed Stroke: I Michael S Michael cb L Michael 76 B Goudie 78 B Michael W Nagle 85. B: M Cheverton 69 M Croff cb A Henstridge 70 G Ackland K Stott R Vetch 73 D Brice 78 P Friedrichs 81 R Hart 82 G Leo 87. C: J Michael D Trickett 73 C Johnson 74 M Smith 76 M Liptrott 84 J Johnson 86. Wed Stableford: M Jones cb W Delvendiep cb M Hammeister 42 B Stewart 40 D Newton cb J Michael 39 A Henstridge cb R Harris 38 W Nagle cb B Hill cb B Olsen 37.

   BARMERA: Stableford: L Krollig 40 L Fragomemi S Brown 39 J Dawes M Costello K Sampson M Williams B Cornwell R Wickstein D Hicks I Girdler M Ubhey 36.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Tue: Women: Stableford: J Bird 41 B Both 39 C Farley P Johnson 37 B Baird H Humberdross M MacGillivray 35. Thu: Stableford: P Cox D Johnson A Gardner R Hampel 39 F Wheeler P Twelftree T Keyte L Hampel 38 M George D Oats 37. Sat: Stableford: A: N Ward 38. A Small 41. C: D O'Neil 39. Ball Winners: D Oats P Graetz K Laucke 38 M Perks 37 K Dunstan S Miller E Planthaber 36 J Watson M George S Siegele D Jaensch D McDonnell A Maynard 35. Women: T Ross 38 M Elix 37 P Homburg 36 M MacGillivray 32.

   COPPERCLUB: Stableford: D Smart 37 E Harrison cb C Hunter cb P Dart 36 R Dayman cb P Spurling cb D Searle cb R Wheeler 35 M Bruce 34 I Arthur 33.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: K Booth 41 D Parrott J McGleish C Nailer N Taverna 39. B: M Doughty 41 K Wenham 39 R McLauchlan R Mills C Golding 37. C: J David-Smith 40 M Jordan 38 S Byrth K Fairchild M Quigley 37. D: R Yeates 38 R Barnes J Arthur B Smith 36 S Rowell 35. Ball winners: D Lockwood D Bailey 37 A Reid M Hickman A Bailey S Handke K Gerke S Whittam A Head E March I Langusch 36. Women: C Hasson 31.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: J Avery 39 R Shearer 37 T Murphy 36 E Stevenson R Sara 35 D Cass 34 P Sara J Marsden 33 B Cawte D Schultz 31.

   MT PLEASANT AND DISTRICT: Stroke: N Young 70 P Boucher 71 G Nicholls 73 P Schofield S Sullivan 74 J Zerk 75 R Hargrave J Heusler 77. Wed Stableford: J Heusler 43 R Hargrave S Beeson 39 S Thompson P Turvey 37 B Kneebone S McNeil G Nicholls 36 P Boucher T Mitchell J Zerk 35.

   MANNUM: Tues stableford: P Joyner 42 S Thompson N Dalton R Scriven G Bormann A Davies 35 B Silcock C Vigar 33. 9-hole: T Miller 22 S Gregory 24 Bunny 15 R Dahlitz B Houston 10.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: R Smith 40. Div 1: N Talbot 39 L Vivian 36. Div 2: J Thomson 36 P Lewis 33. Div 3: T Paterson 38 M Porter 37. Ball winners: A Chiera T Fletcher 36 D Freeman 35 B Simunsen 34 J Lonergan 33 J Garland S Scolefield G Godwin R Shore 32 B Calaby G Dawson D Turner J Gillett 31. Women Div 1: S Seja 32 B Little 31. Div 2: A Porter 31 M Poerter 28. Ball winners: C Golding 30 T Hayes 29 R Bartley 28 S Cohen 26.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S McGlashan 39. A: G Southern 39 T Healy 38. B: G Ryan A Pack 37. C: T Burgess 35 B Mashado 34. Ball winners: M Merritt 37 P McCulloch P Harding D Nye 36 G Hodge T Carter M Sappenberghs 35 D Graham J Wright J Marcus 34. Women: D Wickes 40 A Marsters R Teasdale 33.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA VETS: Stableford: R Argent 40. A: G Reid 39 M Hahesy R Arbon 37. B: I Sullivan 40 A Steff 39 D Nottle D Warne 37. C: G Bussenschutt D Goudie D Brown 40. 73yrs/o: G Cross 39.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Par A: B Hanselman cb B McCall 2 up. B: G Trace 4 up C Howie cb 1 up. C: E Stankevicius 4 up J Polain 1 up. Ball winners: P Bawker 2 up D Whittaker 1 up B Stagg S Foster L Wild M Swain sq G Wilson V Bennetts J Boomer F Fidransky B Mathews 1 down.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Div 1: K Odea 69. Div 2: D Oag 69 C Jackson J Kinross C Baker P Littlewood B Edwardes P Harrison 70.

   PORT LINCOLN: B Abley cb B Bascomb 38. B: G Dyke cb B Sellen 38. C: T Pobke 44 P Crawford 38. Women: G Carr 34 C Thompson 33. Ball winners: J Strycharski D Bell 38 W Rosman B George S Thomas 37 M Freeman J Verhees 36.

   PORT PIRIE: Stableford: T Ridge 36. Ball winners: J Francis 35 T Spillman T Coombe P Bickley 34 R Rontauney 33.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: P Baker 38 C Thornton 37 B Sankey 36. B: L Henderson G Schultz 39 T Clarkson 38. C: S Nyskohus 42 H Smits 38 B Caire 37. Women: H kelly 35.

   TAILEM BEND: Mixed Stableford: P Jaensch 41 M Parker G Baker W Luckett 36 R Fetherstonhaugh R Morawski 35 P Phillips 34 R Kostrz R Logan 33. Tue: Stableford: P Jaensch 47 T Haskell 40 G Lipp G Baker 39. Twilight 9 hole: R Neil 20 D Dolman P Baxter 18 C Jones J Sparrow 17.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: W Stapleton N Depledge 36 L Coulthard (Tea Tree Gully) P Hutchesson R Gasmier 35 T Zitterbart W Walsh 34 P Tierney C Higgins R McGrath 33 K Michelmore 32. B: C Megaw 40 C Allen 38 J Griffen 36 M Rice G Maxwell K Roberts 35 P Rex J Garrett B Ruge 34 M Hatch 33 S Brooks 32. C: P Stock 39 G Jones 38 P Stokoe 36 J Wright M Lunniss G Daniel D Young 35 R Hicks A Brown 33 R Randabel Williamson C Fowler 32. Women Div I: L Hodgson 39 C McAuliffe D Stock C Ward 33 R Henderson J Watkins 32 J Hyde 30. Div II: D Lord 31 T Brooks H Gilbert 29 A Hanlon C Forster 27 C McEachern F Williss 26.

   WALLAROO: Par: D James 3 up. A: T Jamieson 1 down A Wheatley 6 down. B: G Donovan 1 down V Baker 2 down. C: T Ward 2 up B Baker 1 up. Women: L Warne 4 up M James 1 down.

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: M Gordon 39 S Rouse 38. B: B McGee 39 T Costello 37. C: C Kimber 42 J Grimes 39. Ball winners: G Bryce 38 I Grant cb M Liffner 37 B Spirat cb B ROgers cb I Chambers cb R Grimm cb A Worden 36 G House cb G Hawes cb M Angus 35.

   WIRRINA COVE: Par: Div 1: I Carr 1 down cb D Norman 1 down M Bennett 3 down cb D Welch 3 down. Div 2: R Bennett 1 up B Livingston sq B Eneberg 1 down J Little 3 down. Woman: J Warren 2 down cb T O'Sullivan 2 down A Martin 4 down cb A Brain 4 down.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: P Politinaka 39 M Taylor 35 B Jones 36 P Bone 34 H Voelker J Diprose M Haylock M Giles C Hincks M Hincks 33.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke: T Parsons K Russell 68 S Howie 71 M Howie R Delbridge 72 S Roy 74. B: A Goss 70 P Dedecke 74 A Ifcovich 75 P Isaacs R Mellors A Keily 76 R Schapel 78.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford: North: D Sheffield 36 K Denton D Stafford 33 G Day 32. South: A Brauer 40 G Dixon 38 G Whitfield D Andrews 37 E Bishop 36 E Fiebig 36.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Tue: Women: Stableford: J Bird 41 B Both 39 C Farley P Johnson 37 B Baird H Humberdross M MacGillivray 35. Thu: Stableford: P Cox D Johnson A Gardner R Hampel 39 F Wheeler P Twelftree T Keyte L Hampel 38 M George D Oats 37. Sat: Stableford: A: N Ward 38. A Small 41. C: D O'Neil 39. Ball Winners: D Oats P Graetz K Laucke 38 M Perks 37 K Dunstan S Miller E Planthaber 36 J Watson M George S Siegele D Jaensch D McDonnell A Maynard 35. Women: T Ross 38 M Elix 37 P Homburg 36 M MacGillivray 32.

   BELAIR PARK: Par Div 1: T Grant 4 up J Hillard 2 up. Dive 2: T Stewart 5 up P Mohacsy sq. Women: C Smith 7 up E Cotter 1 down.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke A: D Fromm 68 D Henshaw 69 S Tuffnell 71 L Rogers B Tobin M Phillips 72 D Wake C Claxton R Pfitzner R MacDonald C Baker N Wake R Bone G Britten C Lemm 74. B: K Donovan 68 G Bennett 69 R Hughes A Green D Miels 70 B McCall T Quick 71 M Griffin D Wickham J Speed A Thomas N Broadbent A Roach 72. C: G Thomas 70 R Kotz 71 P D'Argenio R Spruyt P Back 72 N Elliott P Zollo M Gurr 73 M Dowling B Newton 74. Women: S Pendle 80.

   BROADVIEW: Stableford: H Tamme 36 P Crosby B Prime 33 K Henry G Parkin 32 D Ramsay N Ferguson 31. B: J Pyne 41 K Blake 39 P Canino 34 G Felton 32 C Allen 31. C: P Kavanagh 40 G Hopkins 38 J Ahern 37 P Kildea 33 C Lambi 32.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: K Booth 41 D Parrott J McGleish C Nailer N Taverna 39. B: M Doughty 41 K Wenham 39 R McLauchlan R Mills C Golding 37. C: J David-Smith 40 M Jordan 38 S Byrth K Fairchild M Quigley 37. D: R Yeates 38 R Barnes J Arthur B Smith 36 S Rowell 35. Ball winners: D Lockwood D Bailey 37 A Reid M Hickman A Bailey S Handke K Gerke S Whittam A Head E March I Langusch 36. Women: C Hasson 31.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: E Fitzpatrick 42 R Turnbull 37 P Dabinett 36 D Hutchins C Burton 34 R Lane 33 G Smith C Moyle 31 P Mills 30.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Mark Twain Trophy J Mack 41. A: H Fromm 41 R Manton I Boots 38 M Critchley 37 J Turner A Bland 36 J Leo 35 M Dolphin S Conlen R Dredge 34. B: G Lunn 39 M Richardson G Shearer 37 M Lock B Penery 36 D Fuss G Howarth 35 K Cornelissen G Speirs P Fenech A Jones J Terlikowski K Heidenreich 34 B Ferguson 33. C: J Mack 41 M Wight F Niekel E Buckland 36 R Hill 35 T Inglis C Cruickshank G Menzel 34 P Cotton A Byers M Rixon D Marks E Perowitz 33 J O'Connor L Flint G Sax 32. Women: W Butler 37 J Davies S Clark 32.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: B Chapman G Mutton 39 G Langeluddecke 38 T Ritter A Evans G Baynes J Kinnear B South 37 G Hare N Roberts 35 P Price 33 M Witford 24.

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: R Attenborough M Ratajewski 37 C James A Hodge B Stephens A Olsen 36 G Baum I Foord B Winton J McDonald G Cundy 35. B: D Watkins N Graham 36 D Mather J Wainwright 35 I Mather D Rowse 34 B Nash D Laundy D Wiese 33 M Maguire 32 S Petherick 31. C: S McCarthy 36 M Panno 34 G Paice G Bromley 33 N Day D Nyland G Lyall 32 M Adair L Packer B Gilbert 31 B Harding 30. Women: J Hodge 34 R Martin 33 J Dale-Harris K Nyland W Vaughan 32 L Faehrmann 31 P Lau-Flux S White 30.

   GRANGE: Stableford: West A: B Daniel 39 M McDougall E Bell 38 S Willoughby B Winslow 36. B: G Dawkins M Cavanagh T Cibich P Hall 36 B Smyth 35. C: G Allen 40 T Oliver 37 R McLaren M Pedler 35 R Bates 34. East A: P Corrick M Ingham 38 P Thomas 37 S Raschella 36 N Laird 35. B: S Scott 37 R Bria C Giza 36 D Hill B Battistella 35. C: J Hewitt 35 W McFarlane J Turnbull 34 P Liedig 33 K Cooper 32. White: B Martin 38 D Smylie 34. Women west: W Foo L Simpson B McCalden 32 D Middleton 30. East: H Hood 34 M Robinson C Wright D Agar 33 J Wundersitz 32.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke A: B James 40 M Spinks D Ovens 39. B: B Bondarcev 41 D Claxton 40 T Molan 39. C: J Bryant 43 J Tuckey R McPherson 39. Ball winners: C Lord S Alexander E Burchell 38 R Clapp D Adamson P Reuter J Stevenson M Williamson J Hallam M Gennoe B O'Hara 37. Women: J Giles 32.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: J Avery 39 R Shearer 37 T Murphy 36 E Stevenson R Sara 35 D Cass 34 P Sara J Marsden 33 B Cawte D Schultz 31.

   KOOYONGA: A Grade: R Parish 2 up I McDowall M Taylor 1 up D Toh K Duval sq. B: J Piro 5 up D Simpson 4 up C Parsonage C Wright M Illman 3 up. C: N Cleveland 2 up D Wood 1 up K Wang T Goodwin sq N Conolan 1 down. Women: A Brown 1 down.

   MT PLEASANT AND DISTRICT: Stroke: N Young 70 P Boucher 71 G Nicholls 73 P Schofield S Sullivan 74 J Zerk 75 R Hargrave J Heusler 77. Wed Stableford: J Heusler 43 R Hargrave S Beeson 39 S Thompson P Turvey 37 B Kneebone S McNeil G Nicholls 36 P Boucher T Mitchell J Zerk 35.

   MANNUM: Tues Stableford: P Joyner 42 S Thompson N Dalton R Scriven G Bormann A Davies 35 B Silcock C Vigar 33. 9-hole: T Miller 22 S Gregory 24 Bunny 15 R Dahlitz B Houston 10.

   MAWON LAKES: Stroke/Medal: K Leigh 59. A: A Polkinghorne 66 B Fowle 68 M Noll G Matthews 70 L Hill B Henderson I Stevanja 71 B Strickland B Ferguson D Asinari 72. B: K Leigh 59 P Randall 63 K Polkinghorne K Barton 67 J Leach P Erxleben B Purcell S Holland 68 H Musa 69 R Thorne 70. C: R Brady 69 K Oxley A Ryder 70 G Sutherland M Karamanlis 71 G Collins T Elkins 72 G Schmidt W Ferguson P Haydon 74. Women: L Kotz P Polkinghorne K McInnes H Noll 76 M Kennedy 79 J Ryan 82.

   MOUNT COMPASS: Stroke A J Thoman 78 D Roser 82 M Klaveniek 84. B: S Mangan 74 D Merritt 75 H Nieuwenhuis 76. C: G Barnett 78 A Brooks 83 J Merritt 15. Women: K Wakelin 81 C Warne 83.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: R Smith 40. Div 1: N Talbot 39 L Vivian 36. Div 2: J Thomson 36 P Lewis 33. Div 3: T Paterson 38 M Porter 37. Ball winners: A Chiera T Fletcher 36 D Freeman 35 B Simunsen 34 J Lonergan 33 J Garland S Scolefield G Godwin R Shore 32 B Calaby G Dawson D Turner J Gillett 31. Women Div 1: S Seja 32 B Little 31. Div 2: A Porter 31 M Poerter 28. Ball winners: C Golding 30 T Hayes 29 R Bartley 28 S Cohen 26.

   MCLAREN VALE: Par A: S Walsh 3 up M Anderson 1 up D Godfrey J Warnock 0. B: A Galletly 6 up C Burford 3 up D Peek 2 up I Darby 1 up. C: L Seeborn 8 up B Peart 5 up W Goldsmith 2 up I Fox R Foale sq. Women: J Meyers 3 up.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford/Summer cup: R Dale 44. A: K Tolius 37 D Kemp 35 S Belcher 35 K Ebdrup 32 T Dougan 30 M Taylor 28. B: S Bolter 36 R Beal 35 P McKenna 35 P Rowe 33 L McCann 32 S McKenna 29. C: G Mann 36 P Johnson 36 H Coleman 36 G Simmons 35.

   MOUNT OSMOND: Stableford A: R Williams 39 F Katsarelias 38 A Cooper A Nairn J Hill 36 T Milowski O Pritchard 33 P Reed J Bruce 32. B: E Pocius 37 K Heidenreich P Chan 36 G Rock M Brown 35 R Murphy G Baxter 33 W Watts F Filippi S Copus B Slimming T Salt G Feltham A Dimasi 32. C: S Liaw 40 D Kilmore 36 G Abbott D Vonthethoff A Girgolas 33 M Pierce P Harrland P Gibberd P Crowley 32. Women: C Aykroyd A Roderick 36 S Bishop 33 J Aykroyd 32.

   MT BARKER-HAHNDORF: Par: A: K Mueller D Heffernan J Dean 3 up. B: D Arney 6 up T Dolman D Waters 5 up. C: B Hall 8 up P Nesbitt 5 up S Chowdhury 4 up. Ball Winners: B Knight B Phillis D Brock A Martin 4 up R Rhodes K Baker M Vercoe G Neville J Nicholas G Bouziotis 3 up. Women: M Pottrell S Foster 1 down L Perrin 3 down S Pheonix J Baulderstone 4 down.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S McGlashan 39. A: G Southern 39 T Healy 38. B: G Ryan A Pack 37. C: T Burgess 35 B Mashado 34. Ball winners: M Merritt 37 P McCulloch P Harding D Nye 36 G Hodge T Carter M Sappenberghs 35 D Graham J Wright J Marcus 34. Women: D Wickes 40 A Marsters R Teasdale 33.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableord A: H Park 39 B Astbury 37 R Henley C Fawkes 35. B: P Moretti J Yap 40 S Richardson 39 D Kim 37. C: I Probst 40 J Scriva 37 S Ward D Romeo 35. Women: C Hirst 39 c Coleman 38 T Wongsala 37 M Godlevsky 36 W Oconnor 35 N Saunders L Denny 34 M Pyke S Olsen D Bennett D Cooper 33.

   NORTH HAVEN: Par: R Kaczmarsky 3 up. A: S Pearce 2 up W McLean A Smith 1 up A Kostich I Meredith sq M White 2 down. B: R Kaczmarsky K Martin B Heffernan 3 up G Chisholm W Box 2 up P Deighton W Maybury G Chesson N Eckmann sq J Smith M Johns 1 down R Burridge D Conlon 2 down. C: B Whitehorn 2 up C Bean 1 up D Brenton 2 down.

   PENFIELD: Stroke A: N Clark 72 R Carthew 74 N McKenzie 75. B: A McSkimming 67 G Brown J Middleton 71 D Todd 72 M Smith 74 G Pettit  N Hotston S Bartsch J Cooper 75. C: A Cook 67 J Smyth 73 P Harris 74 K Turffrey J Unger 75.

   OAKBANK: Stroke: A Basford 65 A Hunter 66 M Shipsides K Heinrich 68 B Conole B Irtles S Graeber 69 D Owen D Bolto R Wenzel G Parker J McInnes A Johnston 70.

   OAKS: Stableford/Summer Cup: F Spadavecchia 40 H Luna 39 G Watson 37 L Caporaso 36 F Saponari 35 C Kong B Baldin D Altree 34 M Rolfe 33 J Sanders 32 R Lloyd A Potts 31 M Burden 30 D Hoffman 29 H McLeod G Altree 28 M Kroschel 26.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Regency Tavern Trophy: K Taylor 41. A: H Daw 38 D Gates J Hargreaves 37 L Ryan S Ly 36. B: K Taylor 41 G Aylen 38 J Howard 37 J Bacon P Gibbens 36. C: D Phillips L Behrendt 33 C Smallman 31 J Weaver G Baker 30. D: R Driessen 40 C Driessen 32 J Angel R Cochrane 31 F Wechslinger 29.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par White Tees: G Davies 10 up D Bartlett 4 up I Clarke 3 up T Britten-Jones 2 up R Padbury A Cudmore R Barnes M Jackman 1 up A McPhee A Smith sq. Women: E Bartlett V Jordan 2 down C Astley P MIlls M MacGillivray 4 down.

   SA REBELS: At Adelaide Shores: Stableford A: Sawtell 40 G Neindorf 39 R Bollard 38 cb J Mufford G Hector J Cunningham 36 M Gynell 35 T Godfrey T Cope 34 K Pugh G Ballintine 31.

   SA TAXI: At Sandy Creek: Stableford: B Haines 39. A: R Bollard T Godfrey 33. I Bentley 32 J Roberts P Haddy 30 D Kemp 29 R Biniek 27 J Coombes 25. B: A Curtis 38 I Law 37 G Hector B Miller 34 B Weir 32 A Baumanis A Sawtell 31 T Brown G Neindorf P OConnell 30. C: T Altamura P Johns C Muller 31 J Little 27 W Bollard 26 K Newton 24 B Coulter 23 T Cope 21 T Austin 17.

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: P Caddie 50 D Sachse G Hughes 53 T Kew W Kennedy 54 B Howson 55 D Stanley 56 B Reed R Swallow 57 G De Guet 58.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: P Baker 38 C Thornton 37 B Sankey 36. B: L Henderson G Schultz 39 T Clarkson 38. C: S Nyskohus 42 H Smits 38 B Caire 37. Women: H kelly 35.

   SHELL: Stroke: P Sahb 67 M Strickland 72 G Chilvers 73 D Farrell J Kaftan R Richardson 74 F Sampson 76 G McGarrigan M Johnson 78 S Greaves 80.

   SOUTHERN CROSS: 4B: T Baatjes I Probst 51 G Amott R Hern 48 J Clancey N Petch 47 J Brzezinski J Brzezinski 46.

   STRATHALBYN: Stroke: G Robson 72. A: G Robson 68 A Cash B Wood 69 D Gatehouse 70 D Mayes 71 K Handke L Gill 72.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: M Woodrow 40. A: S Escritt 39 S Coombs 37. B: M Woodrow M Claughton 40. C: J Evers 35 J Gooden 32. Women: L Montfort 33 F Blackwell 32. Ball winners: T Hines 36 G Bethune B Veevers 35 S Rawlinson R Casey N Giles 34 N Harris R Lyons G Pearson M Rodda P Sellar 33.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke A: P Ballans D Logan 68 M Anderson I Threadgold 69 D Jochinke 69. B: N Stephens 68 S Francis 69 M Holmes G Ottaway D Markwick 71. C: P Rees P Anestopoulos 70 A Bartlett B Newman 71 A Paris 72.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: R Coulter G White 52 N Zollo W Wilson 53 S Tanton 55 J Sturt 56 S Gelichev S Owen 57 D Hantke 60 D Ahier 61 D Kohlhagen 68. B: J Moore 52 L Kneebone G Secker S Breynard N Amundsen 55 D Hann B Fenwick 56 P Cartwright 57 T Garlick 58 E Santhanam 59 P Bennett 60. C: M Gow 56 G Williams P Luke 57 A Gitau M Cooper 58 J McGrath 59 R Ahier 60 K Whitby T Fitzsimmons 61.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: W Stapleton N Depledge 36 L Coulthard (Tea Tree Gully) P Hutchesson R Gasmier 35 T Zitterbart W Walsh 34 P Tierney C Higgins R McGrath 33 K Michelmore 32. B: C Megaw 40 C Allen 38 J Griffen 36 M Rice G Maxwell K Roberts 35 P Rex J Garrett B Ruge 34 M Hatch 33 S Brooks 32. C: P Stock 39 G Jones 38 P Stokoe 36 J Wright M Lunniss G Daniel D Young 35 R Hicks A Brown 33 R Randabel Williamson C Fowler 32. Women Div I: L Hodgson 39 C McAuliffe D Stock C Ward 33 R Henderson J Watkins 32 J Hyde 30. Div II: D Lord 31 T Brooks H Gilbert 29 A Hanlon C Forster 27 C McEachern F Williss 26.

   WALLAROO: Par: D James 3 up. A: T Jamieson 1 down A Wheatley 6 down. B: G Donovan 1 down V Baker 2 down. C: T Ward 2 up B Baker 1 up. Women: L Warne 4 up M James 1 down.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: B Ireland 39. A: D Lucas cb P Walker 37 L Parker 36 P Madican cb M Braid 34 cb. B: B Ireland 39 D Gee 38 B Hocking 37 D Haniford cb T Simpson 36 cb. C: P MacFarlane 38 T Baranyai cb T Shearing 36 T Pope cb F Evans 35 cb. Ball winners: S Stefanopoulos cb H Prider cb R Lymn 36 R Hoogmoed cb I Huddleston cb B Mirrson cb R Green cb D Brown cb J Downs cb G McAvoy 35.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford/Patawalonga Course: R Cece 42. Div 1: S Harby 39 B Bayly K Kilpatrick 38. Div 2: A Johnson T Severin 37 L Backman 36. Ball Winners: D Ah Chee A Robinson P Manerou S Caulfield G Bourke A Dennis G Peake I Rennie C Roberts T Browning T Taylor. Women: C Booth 32.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford: C Watson 43. A: A Baker 41 D Murphy N Armstrong P Bond 37 J Thomas 36. B: C Watson S Trabilsie 43 B Irving 41 N Fickling 37 A Fickling S Dwyer 36 K James 35 D Threlfall R Davis 34. C: G McLemon 42 G Toy M Veck 40. Ball winners: G McLemon 42 B Desmond G Cazalet-Smith M Stone J Wright 37 R Dellow M Orrin 36. D: D Minchin B Rondeau B Esselbach (Kooyonga) R Rosenthal 37. Women: J Stewart 39 H Pengilly 38 H Zinnoegger 35 J Reynolds 34.

   WIRRINA COVE: Par: Div 1: I Carr 1 down cb D Norman 1 down M Bennett 3 down cb D Welch 3 down. Div 2: R Bennett 1 up B Livingston sq B Eneberg 1 down J Little 3 down. Woman: J Warren 2 down cb T O'Sullivan 2 down A Martin 4 down cb A Brain 4 down.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford: T Higgins P Paige 36 R Chalmers 35 D Starling W Wicks 34 D Rasheed 33. Women: C Manz 33 K Walker 29.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: S Wake 43 T Farrow 39 T Rasheed 37 G Harby 36.

   PENOLA: Stroke/Medal: A: L Price D Murray 70 G Stephenson 72 G Hutchesson 74. B: J Wilkinson T Gleeson 73 P Harmer 74 B Williams 75. C: A Mathys S McPherson 71 S Jones 75 A Meyer 80.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: Mixed Stableford: P Jaensch 41 M Parker G Baker W Luckett 36 R Fetherstonhaugh R Morawski 35 P Phillips 34 R Kostrz R Logan 33. Tue: Stableford: P Jaensch 47 T Haskell 40 G Lipp G Baker 39. Twilight 9 hole: R Neil 20 D Dolman P Baxter 18 C Jones J Sparrow 17. 

 

 

 

 

 

16 October 2018
Newly elected World Golf Hall of Fame member Jan Stephenson is hoping to have a movie made of her legendary career. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 October 2018
ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Brockenshire (20) W Robinson (11) 45. 2B Scr: P Davis P Boots 31. A: P Davis (10) 36. B: D Tindall (13) ... more
16 October 2018
BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (24) sq. more
Golf Australia