Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

ARDROSSAN: Stableford: A: C Hatcher D Watson 40. B: B Cock M Parkinson 40. Ball Winners: J Zimmerman 39 L Gill 38 N Edwards 37 B Scott 36. Midweek: R Johnson 35 M Coleman 34. Ball winners: D Phillips S See A Prime C Boucher 32 G Meredith cb B Scott 31. 

   BALAKLAVA: Mixed Stableford A: L Buckley 42 I Michael 41 D Brice 39 S Michael M Smith 37 M Hameister 34 L Michael 33 W Nagle 30. B: G Ackland P Friedrichs 40 A Henstridge cb M Cheverton 39 K Stott 36 B Goudie 34 R Hahn 32 P McPherson 30 Mike Smith 28. C: R Harris 39 R Campbell 36 B Hill 33 C Heslop 25. Wed: M Hameister 44 W Delvendiep cb R Harris 43 M Cheverton 39 D Leo J Michael B Stewart J Wilson 38 K Stott 37 J Curnow cb M Jones 36. Women: C Taylor cb L Michael 34 C Redpass 33 M Davis 32.

   BARMERA: Stableford: R Wurth 37 T Swanbury 37 P Ashton 37 M Stavrou 37 K Magain 36 M Rumble 35 M Cenko 35 K Sampson A Brinsley E V Hensbergen B Babbage 34.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Sat: Stableford: A: N Ward 41. B: A Gardner 45. C: N Lange 47. Ball Winners: J Jones 41 S Eygenraam 40 C Buckley T Wall D Trinne D Venning J Kurtz P White J Mosey 38 J O'Connell J Kay D Fidock G Mackie M Timpano A Oats 37. Women: F Hockings 38 H Sandow 37 T Love 36 M Dunn P Homburg 34 S Lehmann 33. Mon: Stableford: B Shillito 38 R Hampel 36 G Johnson 34 G Penrhyn 33. Tue: Women: Stableford: P Homburg 40 C Farley 39 T Robertson 37 M MacGillivray S Lehmann G Potter 36 M Fleer 35 C Roocke T Ross 34. Thu: Stableford: G Penrhyn 42 S Kelly 41 B Shillito I Baldwin G Wills 40 D Whimpress B Perry J Quail G Burgess 39 A Gardner M Perks L Williams 38 M O'Brien L Collins K Mattner B Gardner G Mundy C Othams 37.

   BURRA: Stableford: A Phillips 42 M Millward 40 D Cleland 36 G Wenzel P Hallion 35 P Thomson 34 D Webster 33 M Tickner M McCauley 31 T Maxted 30.

   CLARE: Veterans: E Bray R Leckie 41 B Green C Jervies 40 H Francis R Mortimer 39 R Tregilgas 37 R O'Neill N Johnson J Clark A Yandell J Hogben 36. Stableford: K Stone 44 R ONeill E Edwards B Green 40 cb N Johnson T Jenkins 39 cb D Hollitt A Yandell P Steele 38 cb.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: B Cawte 40 R Sara 35 C Mullett M Jones T Murphy 34 M Lynch 32 P Sara R Shearer 31 E Stevenson K Shearer 29.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stroke Blue Tee: K Chan 75 P Ashby 76 N Turner 79. White Tee: D Beros D Grosser J Kelly 80. Women: K Hargraves 81 J Vaenuku 82 D James 84.

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 19 R Nagel 17 G Borman 16 D Buck 14. Tues stableford: R Whittenbury 44 S Thompson 41 P Joyner A Henderson 38 G Lindeberg 37 M Philpott 35 R Dahlitz 34 G Bormann 33.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: M Mill 41. Div 1: A Chiera 39 D Bennett 38. Div 2: J Sweetman 40 P Lewis 37. Div 3: G Low 40 G Samuel 37. Ball winners: G Leal A Hartman 38 J Blacket 37 G Koziol G Sampson 36 J Goldsworthy G Dawson J Garland P Jelf P Smedley K Boos 35. Women div 1: J Short 38 B Little 37. Div 2: V Burton 30 T Sheldrick 27. Ball winnerS: S Seja 36 G Wearne 25 M Young 34 L West 33 C Golding 32.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: S Beeson S Sullivan P Boucher 37 S Jackson P Sando K Franklin 36 R Hargrave L Claridge D McQueen E Watson 35. Midweek: S Beeson 42 P Turvey L Claridge 41 T Jackson 39 S Jackson R Harrgave 38 P Sando N Agars S Sullivan 36. Women stroke: C Zerk 74.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Tubbenhauer 40. A: J Morgan 37 G Munt 36. B: M Kowald 40 T Marsh 38. C: G Sanderson 38 R McCormick 37. Ball Winners: B Altschwager C Dahlitz S France D Lewis 37 J Hall P Harding M Merritt G Pearson 36 M Raveane 35. Women: H Fromm 37 S Antel 33 K Pfeiffer 31.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: At Wallaroo: Thurs Stableford: R Arbon 42. A: D Walkley 38 cb from G Wehr A Jamieson D Welke. B:  G Scarman 41 R Partington 38 G Richardson 36. C: H Wehleit 38 J Aldridge 37 B Drew 36. 73yrs/O: W Zilm and T Cole.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: P Littlewood 43 M Gower 41 J Fawkes 38 N Nistico M Edwards 37.

   PORT BROUGHTON: Stableford: R Partington 39. Div 1: S Manners 39 J Spackman 37. Div 2: J Wilson J Jones 38.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: Stroke: W Luckett 67 S Baker 68 T Coombe G Lipp 69 T Payne 70 R Kostrz J Sparrow G Baker 71. Tue: Stableford: J Sparrow cb R Neil 36 T Haydon G Southern G Lipp 35. Twilight 9 Holes: R Neil 20 M Bockman S Baker 18.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R Parkes 38 C Marsden 37 P Thurlow 36 G Trueman D Hollis W Stapleton 35. B: E Ellis 39 A Burnside 38 J Convery C Higgins G Hayford 37 G Brereton 36 A Parkyn G Papadopoulos 35. C: A Bucon 40 A Rix 39 J Waller 38 N Williss 37 B Watkins D Ansell K Spacey 36 C Rowe 35 R Randabel-Williamson 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: B Kluske 39 R Jenkin 37 J Hyde S Bastian 36 R Lillecrapp 33 P Blain 32 J Parsons 31. Div II: C Forster E Kenihan 32 V Wyld 31.

   WIRRINA COVE: Sat Stableford: Div 1: D Norman 37 J Stringer 40 K Daglish 29 C Pavlou 28. Div 2: S Heath 35 B Pearson 30 L Khabbaz L Jacob cb J Little 29. Women: J Pearson cb B Hill 33 A Brain 32 G Jones 31. Mexican Stableford: D Norman L Jacob 63 A Brain G Jones 57 J Pearson B Pearson 56 S Heath K Rogers 52.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: M Haylock 40 J Diprose 38 C Hincks 37 I Hoile 36 H Voelker 34 R Jaehne 33 J Peterson 32 M Hincks 31 M Blahuta 30.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke: P Dedecke 70. A: S Howie R Delbridge 73 T parsons 75 S Roy 76 T Vaughan 77 P Rackham 80 M Howie N Crudden 83. B: P Dedecke 70 A Ifkovich 74 R Mellors A Goss 76 D Giancaspro 77 J Holland A Keily 79.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford North: G Day E Martin 30 D Sheffield 27 D Jarman 26. South: B Barnes 39 D Andrews 37 K Hodgson K Kitson 35 E Bishop 34 J Betts N Kingsley M Lewis 34.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Sat: Stableford: A: N Ward 41. B: A Gardner 45. C: N Lange 47. Ball Winners: J Jones 41 S Eygenraam 40 C Buckley T Wall D Trinne D Venning J Kurtz P White J Mosey 38 J O'Connell J Kay D Fidock G Mackie M Timpano A Oats 37. Women: F Hockings 38 H Sandow 37 T Love 36 M Dunn P Homburg 34 S Lehmann 33. Mon: Stableford: B Shillito 38 R Hampel 36 G Johnson 34 G Penrhyn 33. Tue: Women: Stableford: P Homburg 40 C Farley 39 T Robertson 37 M MacGillivray S Lehmann G Potter 36 M Fleer 35 C Roocke T Ross 34. Thu: Stableford: G Penrhyn 42 S Kelly 41 B Shillito I Baldwin G Wills 40 D Whimpress B Perry J Quail G Burgess 39 A Gardner M Perks L Williams 38 M O'Brien L Collins K Mattner B Gardner G Mundy C Othams 37.

   BELAIR PARK: Div 1: At Stirling Stableford: R Klimionok 46 R Winders 43 P Stolz 41 G Hardman 31. Hole-in-one: R Klimionok (3rd).

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: S Fishlock S Locke 39 A Romeo S Tuffnell C Claxton 38 C Lemm L Elliott G Perelman 37 L Marshall G Britten 36. B: A Green K Marsh 42 C Katsaros M Holmes 39 M Morrison 38 M Warburton J Dodd P Trumble 36 N Broadbent B Anderson 35. C: J Machell R Kotz 40 G Green 39 J Smith 38 D Footner D Linke 37 R Francis R Spruyt M Tziortzis 36 M Dibben 35. Gold Tees: G Kamm 37 D Woodard H Colquhoun 35. Women: P Withers 34 H Brauer B Buckley 32.

   COPPER CLUB: Stroke: R Dayman S Mcdowell P Schultz 70 W Blight 71 L Walkley P Pridham 72. Sun: Stableford: P Chapman A Mitchell P Nesbitt 16 P Flavel G Morris 15 V Nesbitt 13. Tue: Stableford: P Wheare 41 A Brown K Fogden 39 M Harrison 38 A Zwar 37 P Pridham 36. Thu: Stableford: G Forrest 43 D Smart 41 A Brown 40 E Harrison 38 R Skuse S Lomman 37.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: P Mills 35 P Bennett R Lane 33 R Turnbull A Parkes 31 P Dabinett E Fitzpatrick 29 D Hutchins 28 G Mitchell G Smith 27.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford: G Wilson 40. A: C Thomas I Boots 37 D Heath 36 M Jante S Young B Goddard 35 B Polkinghorne D Ford A Shepherd 34 C Potter 33. B: T McLeod 40 R Dienelt C Beard 38 R Hanlon T Parish 37 G Lomas R O'Donnell B Winstanley 36 R Dredge P Collins R Chmielewski 35 T Gourdis F Niekel 34. C: G Wilson 40 M Rixon 38 W Pope 37 R Reed 36 G Meggison A Leo J Mack J Roberts N Alvino E Perowitz T Inglis S Staker 35 B Spencer J Fletcher 34 D Gange P Cobiac 33.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: M Whitford 42 T Ritter 41 G Proud 38 N Beerworth 36 B Chapman 36 A Dawe 35 T Woodward 35 J Scardigno 34 A Evans 33 G Baynes 25.

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: C Burns 39 M Noble 37 J Mattsson T Martin P Farmer A Olsen A Humphries S Weeks 35 J Keogh S Small A Doyle 34. B: J Twartz P Maunder 38 N Gehling 37 P Appleton 36 I Tanner B Nash M Trenwith 35 S Knapp C James 34 M Vella A Turner 33. C: G Bromley S Marshall 38 D Shetliffe 37 D Lindsay 36 W Burgan L Packer 34 M Raggatt F O'Toole D Wiese 33 D Gillespie 32 P Noblet 31.

   GRANGE: Stableford: Blue: West: A: M Brown M Malandris R Smylie A Macmillan 38 C Martin 37.  B: A Utting 41 T Mular 40 P Sinclair G Paspaliaris 39 R Williams 37. C: R Barker 38 F Gelormini 37 R Hood 36 A Zeltins M Richards 35. East: A: P Reardon 41 J Reynolds 40 P Brooks 40 M Ingham G Masters 38. B: J Sharpe 40 D Murray P Mazzone 39 J Foo K Cusack 38. C: T Oliver 42 R Ryan 39 J Woodside 38 D Greig 37 M Robertson 36. White: D Smylie 40. Red: L Glennon 40 A Schaefer A Prime 37.

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Par: J Ball 8 up R Gregory G Woods 5 up B Zerna V Zito E Branson 2up. Thurs stableford: G Woods 41 W Van Pelt J Ball 40 R Hinderwell J Mitchell 37 W Isgar 36.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: R Kauppinen 45. A: J Mcdonald 40 T Keyte B Lathlean 39. B: G Houghton 41 B Nyskohus 39 P Reuter 38. C: R Kauppinen 45 N Macdonald D Gregory 38. Ball Winners: R Wain 38 T Chapman G Hewitson P Souphandavong G Smith P Collins G Shoemark D Ovens E Schubert D Garvin 37. Women: K Teague 36.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: B Cawte 40 R Sara 35 C Mullett M Jones T Murphy 34 M Lynch 32 P Sara R Shearer 31 E Stevenson K Shearer 29.

   KOOYONGA: Par A: B Lindner G Weston S Atkins 4 up R Friend T Laundy 2 up. B: D Tsiavlis 4 up D Martin B Hall 2 up A Walsh J Frogley 1 up. C: N Scrutton 3 up K Wang G Wyatt 2 up B Bowler D Simpson 1 up. Women: B Gower 1 up.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stroke Blue Tee: K Chan 75 P Ashby 76 N Turner 79. White Tee: D Beros D Grosser J Kelly 80. Women: K Hargraves 81 J Vaenuku 82 D James 84.

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 19 R Nagel 17 G Borman 16 D Buck 14. Tues stableford: R Whittenbury 44 S Thompson 41 P Joyner A Henderson 38 G Lindeberg 37 M Philpott 35 R Dahlitz 34 G Bormann 33.

   MARION PARK: Stableford A: K Sheridan 35 S Young R Biniek 30 S Tate 29 P Dean 25. B: G Dean 31 S Gilbert B Boston G Mahney 28 J Coombe L Trouptisidis 24 P Manson 19. C: M Verstappen 39 M Boston jnr 30 S OLoughlin 29 M Gahan 26. Foursomes-f: P Sands R Dean 136-1/25 B Hancock P Goldberg 140.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: C Romano 43. A: J Thornhill 40 S Nelson S Goodwin 39 D Hurley 38 B Fowle 37 A Ahmadi 36 R Nelson G Nicholls 34 G Matthews L De Guia 33. B: C Romano 43 G Sutherland H Musa R Martin 38 K Barton G Nunn 37 T Carr W Riches 36 A Yule 35 L Hill 34. C: J Leung 41 R Gavin 38 S Garnerr 36 P Marcuccio T Elkins 34 D Hall G Collins 33 M Rosewarne 32 J Clark T O'Boyle 30. Women: J Ryan 34 M Kennedy 32 S Gibb 28. Orange: S Salter 50 E O'Boyle 42 H Clark 37.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: M Mill 41. Div 1: A Chiera 39 D Bennett 38. Div 2: J Sweetman 40 P Lewis 37. Div 3: G Low 40 G Samuel 37. Ball winners: G Leal A Hartman 38 J Blacket 37 G Koziol G Sampson 36 J Goldsworthy G Dawson J Garland P Jelf P Smedley K Boos 35. Women div 1: J Short 38 B Little 37. Div 2: V Burton 30 T Sheldrick 27. Ball winnerS: S Seja 36 G Wearne 25 M Young 34 L West 33 C Golding 32.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stableford: A: D Godfrey 44 T Roach 39 B Hill A Sarvis S North 38. B: D Knowles 36 E Scott I Furniss 35 B Bowey A Galletly 34. C: S Dillon 40 B Meyers J Burger 33. Women: P Nawcarrow 38 J Meyers 34.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: J White 44. A: M Loan 36 Z Kingston 35 T Bryant 33 J Roland 26. B: K Tolius 42 M Taylor 36 F Balter 32 J Gould D Macklin 30 L McCann 24. C: D Clarke 38 M Preston 37 D Archer T Bown 36 G Mann 35 K Roland 34. Women: T Pearce 24.

   MT OSMOND: Stroke A: D Toms 65 D Tsagouris 68 R Diamond A Edwards 69 E Morrish 70 M Hodgson S Bowd 71 J Bailey 74 C Hodgson F Katsarelias 75 P Reed 76 B Walters 78. B: F Filippi 69 D Heihir 70 A Girgolas D Matteo 71 W Watts M Gray M Dallosto 72 J De Tullio B Purcell 73 G Sumsion C Wellington 74. C: C Reilly 67 B Groves J Crawford 74 J Schultz 75 D Hales 77 A Bartram N Fuggle 78 S Liaw J Welford 81 B Hicks 83. Women: A Roderick 69 R Robinson 78 S Bishop E Cooper 80.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: S Beeson S Sullivan P Boucher 37 S Jackson P Sando K Franklin 36 R Hargrave L Claridge D McQueen E Watson 35. Midweek: S Beeson 42 P Turvey L Claridge 41 T Jackson 39 S Jackson R Harrgave 38 P Sando N Agars S Sullivan 36. Women stroke: C Zerk 74.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Tubbenhauer 40. A: J Morgan 37 G Munt 36. B: M Kowald 40 T Marsh 38. C: G Sanderson 38 R McCormick 37. Ball Winners: B Altschwager C Dahlitz S France D Lewis 37 J Hall P Harding M Merritt G Pearson 36 M Raveane 35. Women: H Fromm 37 S Antel 33 K Pfeiffer 31.

   NORTH HAVEN: Par: A: R Todd 1 up S Pearce 1 down M White A Ward J Ginever J Burns 2 down D Duke 3 down. B: B Whitehorn 3 up K Martin N Eckmann 2 up G Wride 1 up B Mathers sq G Chesson 1 down B Quick W Box 2 down. C: J Bigiolli 2 up M Lynel D Stocker J Parker S Hocking 1 down R Beer 2 down.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: S Schultz J Knight 42 M Scott 41 P Mcelwaine 38 A Hunter 37 T Feinle-Bisset D Bolto B Filsell G Parker R Mcvey G Young D Owen 36. Stroke/Mark Shipsides Trophy: M Knightt 65 A Johnston A Basford T Sharpe S Graeber 66 S Schultz P Hendry R Roberts 67 G Baschiera 68 J Gillott M Scott B Henningsen M Shipsides 69.

   OAKS: Stableford: J Rowe 38 F Saponari 37 H Luna M Memmler 35 G Altree 34 B Baldin L Caporaso F Spadavecchia 32 J Sanders G Watson 30 M Kroschel 29 M Burden S Mann 26 and M McCabe 23.

   PARADISE HOTEL: At North Adelaide: Stableford B Mahomet 33 C Beveridge M Pollock J Piro 32 H Hovenga 31 E Docimo 30 L Howard 29 A Carter 28 R de Jong 27 A Docimo 25 P Trimmer 24 V Groeneveld 23 M Hume 14.

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: C Douglas S Jones C Bestic 37. B: N Hotston 46 C Stanford D Todd 40 A McSkimming 39 A Trenbirth D Larcombe 37 N Dobbin J Cooper 36. C: M Bishop 43 M Lofthouse J Dalglish J Longford 42 N Schwartz 41 B Hudson 40 J Bulley R Sawyer 39 B Davies D Williams K Pike S Jones 37.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Par A: G Hawkins 5 up K Attewell 3 up. B: A Fraser 5 up C Luyten 3 up. C: A Malpass cb J Dupont 3 up. Ball winners: N Clark J Polain 2 up J Clarbull V Bennetts B Mathews 1 up M Shepherdson L Wild G Wilson B Carney D Powell sq.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford: S Ly 43. A: S Ly 43 S Kopania 42 L Jurga 39 C Kalivas 38 J Hargreaves 36. B: A Struck P Gibbens 40 D Langcake 39 S Petkidis R Martin 34 G Aylen 33. C: R Sieben 40 S Gates 36 S Govender 35 D Phillips R Hamilton J Weaver 34. D: R Driessen 32 P Dodd D Moretti 31 P Fitzpatrick 30 B Furner 28.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par: W Hudson 8 up G Lyall 6 up I Newcombe D Watson M Jackman P Ormandy 5 up C Bungey M Wallman S Morton 4 up. Railway Comp: O Osti 4 up D Watson G Davies R Padbury I Newcombe C Bungey 3 up R Power B Jeffries J Bennett 2 up. Women: P Hamilton 1 up J Fletcher 4 down.

   SA REBELS: at West Beach Park: P Dean 40 T Cope 39 M Jordan 38 P Rivers 37 A Curtis 36 J Coombes 35 A Sawtell 34 P Johns 33 R Kelling R Bollard 32 D Kemp J Mufford 31 B Miller 29 B Coulter J Cunningham L Gasmier 22.

   SA TAXI: At Thaxted Park: Stableford: R Bollard 43. A: P Dean 41 J Coombes 37 M Beesley, G Skuthorpe 30 S Hollis 28 D Beesley 27. B: R Dean 37 S Mallison 36 G Hector 35 T Cope J Roberts 34 A Baumanis P OConnell 33 A Curtis 32 R Giles B Miller 29 I Law 28 T Brown 27 B Haines 22. C: P Jarmer 42 P Johns 39 T Altamura 36 L Gasmier 31 B Weir 29 T Austin M Jordan G Neindorf 27 C Muller 25 B Coulter 23 P Rivers 21.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: B Dunn 51 P Kelly 53 D Stanley D Morgan 54 B Saches P Gibson 55 W Kennedy 56 G Hughes 57 B Reed 58 R Benzie 59 R Hooper G De Guet 60 B Howson 63 T Kew R Swallow P Caddies 64.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: C Thornton C Underwood 36 H Daw 35. B: I Monro 39 R Hartwell 38 R Hall 37. C: A Getgood T Pipicella 38 D Butler 37. Women: K Barr 32.

   SHELL: Stroke: P Matthews 68 M Johnson 74 D Farrell 75 G McGarrigan C Williams 76 G Chilvers 77 P Sahb 81 F Sampson 82 J Kaftan 86.

   SOUTHERN CROSS: 4B: I Probst G Brown 46 cb E Francavilla M Bosch 46 T Sargent S Harby 45 cb D Petch B Clancey 45.

   STRATHALBYN: Stroke: P McNulty 68. A: D Gatehoust 69 A Pavy T Formby 70 M Schebella 71 P Jones 72 A Anderson G Bertholini 73 M Condon 74 M Clarke 75.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: M Woodrow 43. A: G Bethune M Bahnisch 36. B: M Woodrow 43 D Lane 41. C: A Ryles P Lucas 40. Women: R Newstead 38 J Rankine 36. NTP: 6th S Coombs 8th B Burns 11th D Lane 16th D Lane. Ball Winners: O Davies 39 K Bentley D House 37 D Cock K Owen K Ryles J Gumm B Burns R Parker B Lees 36.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: A: S Bennett 40 B Pearce 39 P Macdonald 38 P Bagshaw 37 J Holden J Trezise J Alejo 35 R Graetz 34 G Taylor P Trezise W Reynolds 33. B: C O'hagan M Reilly B Higham 40 D Goodison 38 G Godfrey G Holtham R Boffa P Young B Baker K Carman 37 K Jellings 36. C: S Zidov P Brock 38 G Purvis P Tiede J Ricks M Williams 37 T Walmsley 36 B Thompson M Torode N Lynch 35 J Robshaw 35.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: S Gelichev 54 S Breynard 55 N Zollo 57 S Owen W Wilson D Kohlhagen 58 B Fenwick J Sturt D Hann D Ahier 59 R Coulter G Secker G White 60. B-C: P Treglown 53 A Gitau 55 A Nemeth 56 T Garlick P Bennett R Ahier 58 E Santhanam D Laidlaw 59 P Cartwright 60 E Barlow 61 T Fitzsimmons 62 N Amundsen L Kneebone M Gow 63.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: A: R Parkes 38 C Marsden 37 P Thurlow 36 G Trueman D Hollis W Stapleton 35. B: E Ellis 39 A Burnside 38 J Convery C Higgins G Hayford 37 G Brereton 36 A Parkyn G Papadopoulos 35. C: A Bucon 40 A Rix 39 J Waller 38 N Williss 37 B Watkins D Ansell K Spacey 36 C Rowe 35 R Randabel-Williamson 35. Women: Stableford: Div I: B Kluske 39 R Jenkin 37 J Hyde S Bastian 36 R Lillecrapp 33 P Blain 32 J Parsons 31. Div II: C Forster E Kenihan 32 V Wyld 31.

   VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: L Pretty M Anderson 38 P Downs T Borchard Z Biggs 37 G Cleland D Logan G Stewart P Fagg N Coles 36 B Bosco-White 35. B: B Whennan 40 D O'hagan T Nash 38 G Sagrestano 37 T Beeby C Watson 36 J Mason M Cox N Stephens B Julian 34 G Harrison 33. C: P Capps G Norton 37 P Campbell M Mitchell A Johnston B Wessling D Schomburgk 36 V Rulewski G Clothier A Heapy N Graham 35.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: S Dienelt 44 cb. A: B Smith 41 M Letko 39 cb L Mather 39 K Bowen 38 C Andy 37 cb. B: D Wood G Belcher P Hockley 39 cb C Sims 39 E Durski 38. C: S Dienelt 44 cb M Rowe 44 L Frost 38 cb B Singler 38 J Day 37 cb. Ball Winners: G Wright P MacFarlane J Wareing P Dienelt 37 cb J Morgan 37 D Morgan B Schebella T Simpson F Evans P South A Smith R Sullivan J Downs B Hocking I Husdell D Brown P Acres 36 cb.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: P Fok 41. Div 1: M Bevan 40 S Clark M Feetham 38. Div 2: B Hicks-Maitland T Moore 40 A Webber 39. Ball winners: D Allison K Nosworthy K Rowings K Kilpatrick M Pappas S Mckenna B Davies.

   WILLUNGA: Stableford: J Alderman 40. A: D Coulter 37 D Hams 35 S Watson 34 B Steele 33 L Pearce S Murray M Hage 32 P Bond M McLeod 31. B: B Thompson 39 T Wiolson 37 C Franklin 34 M Orrin R Mears L Lodge 33 P Cobb 32 J Hazell G Sullivan D Ward T Langcake 31. C: J Alderman 40 M Minns 37 T Haywood B Rondeau 36 S Rapson S Reddington 34 C Needham 33. Women: E Kairl 37 J Stewart 36 C Nield 28.

   WIRRINA COVE: Sat Stableford: Div 1: D Norman 37 J Stringer 40 K Daglish 29 C Pavlou 28. Div 2: S Heath 35 B Pearson 30 L Khabbaz L Jacob cb J Little 29. Women: J Pearson cb B Hill 33 A Brain 32 G Jones 31. Mexican Stableford: D Norman L Jacob 63 A Brain G Jones 57 J Pearson B Pearson 56 S Heath K Rogers 52.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stableford: A: J Barrass 41 L Mackenzie 37. B: G Pilgrim 37 cb K Sandord 37.

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford: T Starling 39 B Bald 38 D Vearing 36 M Hadak S Watts C Wright 35. Women: J Thorpe S Nitschke 36 S McKinnon 34.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: B O'Donoghue 39 P Saint 37. Div 1: N Biddle 34cb J Stuart 34 G Biddle 33cb T Davis 33. Div 2: R Cox 32cb B Jenkins 32.

   PENOLA: Par: A: P Harmer 4 up G Hutchesson 2 up A Hutchesson 1 up L Price sq. B: S McPherson 5 up J Gregory R Kuhl P Ey 4 up.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: Stroke: W Luckett 67 S Baker 68 T Coombe G Lipp 69 T Payne 70 R Kostrz J Sparrow G Baker 71. Tue: Stableford: J Sparrow cb R Neil 36 T Haydon G Southern G Lipp 35. Twilight 9 Holes: R Neil 20 M Bockman S Baker 18.

22 May 2019
Country NSW's Wentworth Golf Club is looking for positives after fire destroyed its clubhouse on the weekend. Read more
21 May 2019
It only took us 103 episodes, but we're finally joined by future superstar Min Woo Lee! Plus, Andy, Hayesy & Clayts wrap all the good and the bad ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 May 2019
THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: D Slade Snr (17`) 41.  more
22 May 2019
KOOYONGA: 4B Stableford: M Gregg B Clapp 46, J Harris J Young 45, N Parkyn L Ingerson 44, J Goodwin D Bamford 44, C Walsh J Trenorden 43, J Roach I ... more
Golf Australia