Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australian club golf results - Saturday

 

ARDROSSAN: Wed stroke: G Meredith 35 J Aldridge 38.  Ball winners: A Prime B Scott L Gill R Alderman 39.

   ASTON HILLS: Stroke: B Altmann 65. A: D Heffernan 66 D Farquhar J Kay 67. B: G Cox 65 T Blute 67 R Rhodes 68. C: J Bond 65 J Lawler 66 R Kinlough 67. Ball Winners: K Heinrich 67 K Ebdrup D Percy T Groutch D Kelly B Hall A Daniel 68 A Martin K Baker 69.

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford: White Tees A: B Michael 39 M Hameister 38 S Michael 36 D Brice W Nagle 35 I Michael 34. B: W Goudie 43 J Michael M Cheverton R Hart 42 A Henstridge 41. C: R Harris 43 C Johnson G Sontag 39 B Hill 35 J Boon 34. Women: L Michael 36 C Taylor 35 J Johnson 34 J Taylor 30 I Brice 27.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: S Byrne 67. A: C Berndt 68 S Byrne 67 E Planthaber 70. Ball winners: G Fechner 69 K Hockings G Maxted G Young J Kurtz 70 R Higgins 71 G Wills S Miller 72 P Cox B Westley D Trinne R Gabel B Perry G Johnson D Murphy 73. Thurs Stableford: I Baldwin 41. Ball winners: J Tunnicliff C Edwards 40 D Johnson B Westley 37 J Biggins P Hockings A Oats 36. Tues: T Waters 39. Ball winners: P Hockings 36 F Hockings 35 M Timpano K Oats 34 C Farley 33. Mon: J Tunnicliff 41. Ball winners: B Burgess 39 G Penrhyn B Burgess J Harrsi 38. Women Stroke: P Johnson 70. Ball winners: J Bird 72 P Homburg 73 R Cullen T Ross 74 C Farley 75.

   BURRA: Par: P Hallion 2 up M Millward G Wenzel P Thomson M Tickner A Phillips 1 down D Webster 2 down D Cleland A Spackman 3 down.

   CLARE: Stroke: A Nitschke 69 K Stone L Eldredge K Lloyd 70 cb G Holley T Brewer E Edwards T Eime S Barry 71 T Zohs 72. Veterans: Thurs stableford: L Yates 42 E Edwards 40 R Tregilgas L Fernando 39 B Klaebe J Clark 37 R Mortimer B Goss T Zohs 35.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 70. B: K Hampton 81. C: R Grinter 87. Stroke A: J Michalik V Smith C Smith 65 B Guy B Slack 67 T Healy 68. B: M Davidson 65 K Hampton 66 T Curnow D Beames C Golding 69. C: A Curtis R Grinter 66 M Henderson 67 M Dembski R Dyer 68. D: J Michalik 62 K Gerke 64 M Bills 65 S Crump 66 S Grivell 69. Ball winners: E Willgoose 70 D Parrott B Agnew 71 H Taverna A Fort 72. B: B Kidd A Bailey 69 K McLennan D Wilson 70 P Head S Littlewood C McLatchie J Harders 71 G Milne S Carroll P Coldrey 72. C: B Hughes 68 S Wilson 69 N Jordan 70 M Walkom S Whittam 71 R Yeates C Wenham 72. D: S Rowell R Davidson R Easling 70 J Hogarth 72. Women: L Gray 71 E Burt 74.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: M Lynch 54 D Schutz 57 B Cawte 59 R Sara P Whipp 60 R Shearer 61 T Murphy 62 P Sara 65 J Avery 67 E Stevenson 68.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford A: Chan 38 J Schlick 37 G Thompson 36. B: J Kelly 41 B Haywood 40 M Shadiac I Baxter 36. C: J Wray 40 D Faggotter 39 P Lock 37. Women: K Hargraves 39 R Dyer J Vaenuku 36.

   MANNUM: Medley Stableford: P Joyner 42 G Lindeberg S Thompson 40 B Banks P Temme 38 D Gaskell G Thompson 37 T Johnson 36. Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 27 R Nagel G Littlefield 20 D Buck 13 B Houston G Bormann 11. Tues stableford: G Thompson 40 S Hoer 39 P Temme B Silcock 36 P Joyner 35 C Dahlitz 32 D Merrett S McGlashan 31.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A Turner 70. Div 1: B Hill 65 G Dawson 72. Div 2: M Rigney 68 B Starke 73. Div 3: J Lonergan 72 G Koziol 73. Ball Winners: B Simunsen I Fillery Tu Clarke 73 P Lewis 74 P Jelf K Davies B Jones G Leal D Bennett G Godwin G Virag 75 M Mill C Ramsay S Scholefiled 76. Women: Div 1: D Mutton 69 A George 70. Div 2: M Crutchley 67 M Ferrari 72. Ball Winners: D Starke 70 S Burton 71 S Davidson M Tamiaans 73 C Golding 75.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Agars 63 N Zerk 64 P Boucher 68 S Jackson D Swann 69 P Schofield G Nicholls S Thompson 70 S Beeson L Claridge 71. Wed Stableford: R Hargrave 41 B Kneebone 40 P Boucher N Zerk 39 S Thompson 38 S Beeson D McQueen P Wightman 37 K Reichstein 35. Women: C Zerk 43 K Franklin.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: C Taylor 65. A: S Thiele 67 M Bolton 69. B: P McCulloch 66 T Pfeiffer 68. C: J Hall 66 D Marrett 67. Ball Winners: B Paulic 67 D Ayres J Wright B Squires 68 S Williams C Hogben M Raveane R Thoman 69 P Harding 70. Women: D Wickes 75 E Paech 78.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford div 1: P Littlewood 36. Div 2: T Phillips E Dawson 37 P Van Engelen 35 B McGregor P Doering C Berry 34. Women: G Dawson 29.

   PORT LINCOLN: 4BBB Stableford: T Pobke B Sellen 85 S Bell W Macksad 79 cb B Healey A Stevens 79 M Hegarty G Cotton, R Martin D Henson 74 D Townsend P Watherston 73. Women Stableford: K Jaensch 36 C Cocks 35.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke A: Purdie 68 R Polito 70 P Baker 71. B: G McCollum 65 G Kelly 68 G Schultz 69. C: J McVicar 68 S Spurling 57 D Butler 69. Women: B Pye 70.

   TAILEM BEND: SAT: Par: L Burgess 7 up T Haydon cb W Luckett S Geisler R Halfpenny 2 up T Haskell M Parker 1 up J Sparrow sq. Twilight 9 Holes: T Haydon cb M Jaensch 19 T Ross G Thoman 18.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: T Tillson P Hutchesson 40 C Stewart A Tapp 38 N Depledge R Parkes J Gilbert 37 K Edwards B Warren 36 A Hall W Stapleton 35. B: M Rice 40 B Tillson M Paluszkiewicz 39 J Garrett 38 C Marsden 37 K Harrison A Moffett 36 P Janes C Higgins J Grant 35. C: R Randabel-Williamson 37 R Hill M Inkster P Young G Maxwell D Wilden C Allen D Proud 36 P Simons C Rowe L Kickett 35. Women div 1: C Ward J Hyde 35 J Wright 34 A Michelmore 33 D Moore 32. Div 2: S Lewis 37 C Birch 35 W White 33.

   WAIKERIE: Sat Stroke: Div 1: C Davis 67 R Kemble 70. Div 2: G Strauss 65 M Barrett 71. Women: K Watkins 74. Wed Stableford: M Burnell 44 S Belcher 42 R Watkins 40 cb. Women: L Quinn 35.

   WHYALLA: Stableford: A: S Maik 38 S Dickenson 33 cb. B: M Angus 37 L Wyatt 36 cb. C: D May 37 S Martin 36. Ball Winners: B McGee P Scheide R Grimm 36 cb A Higgins L Hill R Curnow J Inglis 35 cb D Preiss 35 G Bowie 34 cb B Mackinnon 34 M Peters K Wade 33 cb G Rogers 33 L Edgecumbe J Markadonatos M Scatena I Chambers 32 cb. Women: V Callaghan 35 cb.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: P O'Sullivan 38 D Welch 37 D Norman 33 K Daglish 32. Div 2: K Rogers 36 J Little M Hill 33 cb L Jacob 33. Women: T O'Sullivan 36 A Brain 34 J Pearson 31 cb A Martin 31.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: H Voelker 40 M Hincks 39 J Dalton 38 M Haylock 37 H Kielpinski J Diprose 36 G Carter I Hoile 34 W Kreig 33 B Robinson 31.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke/Monthly Medal: P Rackham 69. A: P Rackham 69 N Crudden 72 B Appleby 73 M Howie 77 D Newman 78 T Parsons 80. B: A Keily 72 A Goss 73 B Skully R Mellors 76 J Holland 78 A Ifcovich P Dedecke 79 R Kinlock 81.

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford: North: E Martin 34 G Day 31 J Ling 27. South: G Wharton S Zaina 39 D Andrews M Lewis 37 K Eichner 36.

   ASTON HILLS: Stroke: B Altmann 65. A: D Heffernan 66 D Farquhar J Kay 67. B: G Cox 65 T Blute 67 R Rhodes 68. C: J Bond 65 J Lawler 66 R Kinlough 67. Ball Winners: K Heinrich 67 K Ebdrup D Percy T Groutch D Kelly B Hall A Daniel 68 A Martin K Baker 69.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: S Byrne 67. A: C Berndt 68 S Byrne 67 E Planthaber 70. Ball winners: G Fechner 69 K Hockings G Maxted G Young J Kurtz 70 R Higgins 71 G Wills S Miller 72 P Cox B Westley D Trinne R Gabel B Perry G Johnson D Murphy 73. Thurs Stableford: I Baldwin 41. Ball winners: J Tunnicliff C Edwards 40 D Johnson B Westley 37 J Biggins P Hockings A Oats 36. Tues: T Waters 39. Ball winners: P Hockings 36 F Hockings 35 M Timpano K Oats 34 C Farley 33. Mon: J Tunnicliff 41. Ball winners: B Burgess 39 G Penrhyn B Burgess J Harrsi 38. Women Stroke: P Johnson 70. Ball winners: J Bird 72 P Homburg 73 R Cullen T Ross 74 C Farley 75.

   BELAIR PARK: Stroke/Medal: R Winders62. Div 1: T Winders 62 P Stolz 64 J Winders G Hardman 69 R Klimionok 71.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: N Boucher 33 D Liddell 31. B: G Aitken 41 D Boscence 36 M Greening 33. C: D Shannon 42 S Field J Hemmiings 36. Women: K Wallace M Cudmore K Saint 36. Gold: C Ward 41 H Colquhoun 40 I Gates 37. Stroke A: S Locke 69 A Romeo N Wake 70 P Risby H Smith L Marshall B Pescud 71 S Reseigh L Elliott J Hammond 72. B: K Parry-Jones 68 F Tan 69 M Holmes G Rayner A Anaf R Creaser 71 T Saunders B Allanson T Strout S Cattonar 72. C: A Kaesler 67 A Bottrill 68 J Koerner P Wadham 69 C Philpott D Freak 72 G Green B Wilkinson R Gerlach B Foale 73.

   ECHUNGA: Medal A: B Guy 70. B: K Hampton 81. C: R Grinter 87. Stroke A: J Michalik V Smith C Smith 65 B Guy B Slack 67 T Healy 68. B: M Davidson 65 K Hampton 66 T Curnow D Beames C Golding 69. C: A Curtis R Grinter 66 M Henderson 67 M Dembski R Dyer 68. D: J Michalik 62 K Gerke 64 M Bills 65 S Crump 66 S Grivell 69. Ball winners: E Willgoose 70 D Parrott B Agnew 71 H Taverna A Fort 72. B: B Kidd A Bailey 69 K McLennan D Wilson 70 P Head S Littlewood C McLatchie J Harders 71 G Milne S Carroll P Coldrey 72. C: B Hughes 68 S Wilson 69 N Jordan 70 M Walkom S Whittam 71 R Yeates C Wenham 72. D: S Rowell R Davidson R Easling 70 J Hogarth 72. Women: L Gray 71 E Burt 74.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: P Mills 39 G Mitchell D Hutchins 36 P Dabinett 34 R Lane 33 A Parkes R Turnbull 30 G Smith E Fitzpatrick G Williams.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/John Wigglesworth Trophy: G Lomas 68. A: G Brandoli D Church M Hopf 71 D Heath 72 B Alderson 74 Z Bray D Ford N Watts G Hazell M S Cooper 75. B: G Lomas D Fuss S Squire 68 P Leaf milham 69 K Cornelissen 70 R Dienelt L Seatree T Parish R Hanlon 71 R O'Donnell 72 B Penery N Job J Turner 73 G Shearer 74. C: H Leaf milham 69 E Fraser 70 D Marks M Harvey J Roberts 71 J Fletcher 72 I McDonnell B Spencer 73 A Searle D Eyre 74. Stableford: M Adcock 39 B Macoustra 37 L Flint 36 D Glanfield 35 G Lunn M Wight C Wilson 34 C Skewes R Wood 33. Hole in One: D Gange (3rd).

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: L Price 44 S Roennfeldt 40 M Bradley 39 B South 38 J Kinnear 37 G Baynes B Duhne A Dawe M Beerworth 36 P Price 35 M Whitford 34 J Kermode M Watson B Chapman G Tapscott 33 D Petch 23.

   GLENELG: Stroke A: B Winton 66 P Greig 68 M Sturgeon S Laslett S Weeks A Nash 71 M Noble C Hercock P Farmer 72. B: P Wheeler 66 R Attenborough D Laundy H Hudson 68 S Knapp 69 R Faithfull 70 I Mather 71 B Loveday G Baum 72. C: S Marshall 65 D Nyland 70 M Croucher 72 B Roberts P Hoiles M Raggatt 73 M Brown N Day H Baker 75. Women: K Nyland 75 A Marks E Davies 76 J Dale Harris J Staridas 77.

   GRANGE: West: A: B Angus 68 M Tydeman P Sossic M Ingham D Boyer 70. B: J Hylton 62 K Cooper 65 R Cannizzaro B Wilhelm 67 B Kemp 68. C: T Longbottom 62 G Daly 64 J Chaplin P Sutcliffe G Davis 69. East A: G Chesterman 68 G Worsley 70 D Pedlar C Coleman D Thompson 72. B: C Williams 71 R Berg R Smith J Na 72 P Hall 74. C: F Bowden 69 G Hinchliffe 70 R Ryan 72 R Smyth 73 J Hewitt 74. White Tee: D Smylie 75. Women: C Giles 74 R Hand L Sansom 75 S Olsen 76.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: M Lynch 54 D Schutz 57 B Cawte 59 R Sara P Whipp 60 R Shearer 61 T Murphy 62 P Sara 65 J Avery 67 E Stevenson 68.

   KOOYONGA: A: S Duval 72 T Sennett C Giles G Allison D Salamon 74. B: T McGrath A Morkunas 73 D Crotti M Trenorden 74 R Woollard 75. C: R Forbes 72 D Noblett 75 R O'Shea K Wang D Wood 76. Women: S Robinson 75.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford A: Chan 38 J Schlick 37 G Thompson 36. B: J Kelly 41 B Haywood 40 M Shadiac I Baxter 36. C: J Wray 40 D Faggotter 39 P Lock 37. Women: K Hargraves 39 R Dyer J Vaenuku 36.

   MANNUM: Medley Stableford: P Joyner 42 G Lindeberg S Thompson 40 B Banks P Temme 38 D Gaskell G Thompson 37 T Johnson 36. Thurs 9-hole: R Foreman 27 R Nagel G Littlefield 20 D Buck 13 B Houston G Bormann 11. Tues stableford: G Thompson 40 S Hoer 39 P Temme B Silcock 36 P Joyner 35 C Dahlitz 32 D Merrett S McGlashan 31.

   MARION PARK: Stroke A: K Mader 67 P Dean 70 B Murray 72 G Dean 73 S Young 74 M Dean B Hancock 75 K Sheridan 78. B: P Goldberg 65 S Gilbert69 I Atkinson 72 G Mahney 73 S Holt 75 R Dean 76. C: S OLoughlin 60 D Flannery 70 M Boston jnr 71 I Bristow M Verstappen 74 C Haynes 76 P Manson 82 L Smart 105.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stroke/Medal: S Garner 65. A: P Tinson R Harris 67 J Thornhill 68 R Clarke 69 A Cutting S Holland B Fowle 70 D Wuttke D Asinari A Ahmadi 71. B: M Henderson W Riches 67 H Musa 69 R Martin 70 J Van't Oosten G Smart R Sproul 71 A Robertson P Erxleben A Bean 72. C: S Garner B O'Keeffe 65 P Williams G Sutherland J Leung 67 C Sharpe P Marcuccio 69 M Karamanlis 70 T O'Boyle 72 R Gavin 73. Women: M Beckmann 69 S Gibb 73 M Kennedy 74 J Ryan 75 S Van'T Oosten 78 P Polkinghorne 79. Orange: E O'Boyle 63 S Salter 67.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A Turner 70. Div 1: B Hill 65 G Dawson 72. Div 2: M Rigney 68 B Starke 73. Div 3: J Lonergan 72 G Koziol 73. Ball Winners: B Simunsen I Fillery Tu Clarke 73 P Lewis 74 P Jelf K Davies B Jones G Leal D Bennett G Godwin G Virag 75 M Mill C Ramsay S Scholefiled 76. Women: Div 1: D Mutton 69 A George 70. Div 2: M Crutchley 67 M Ferrari 72. Ball Winners: D Starke 70 S Burton 71 S Davidson M Tamiaans 73 C Golding 75.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stroke: A: P Schmerl T Payne 63 D Peek 64 D Godfrey B Hill 65. B: R Rowe 62 T Harvey L Seebohm 63 I Furniss T Bartsch 64. C: M Cockerill 59 B Richardson I Darby I Herbert 66. Women: P Nancarrow 70 D Fielder 71.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stroke/Monthly Medal: F Bolter 65. A: J White 68. B: J Gould 68 K Toilus 70 H Coleman 71 L McCann 72 D Macklin 81 M Taylor 96. C: D Archer R Dale 68 D Clarke 69 T Bown 72 D Irazarry 73 G Mann 77. Women: P Pearce 81.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: A Staykov 40 D Toms 37 A Cooper 35 C Gill 35. B: D Hehir 40 C Wellington 39 D Gower 38 T Salt R Murphy 37. C: J DeTullio 42 D White D Palyga J Wright 39 B Hicks A Poulter. Women: L Finch 38 C Leong 31.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Agars 63 N Zerk 64 P Boucher 68 S Jackson D Swann 69 P Schofield G Nicholls S Thompson 70 S Beeson L Claridge 71. Wed Stableford: R Hargrave 41 B Kneebone 40 P Boucher N Zerk 39 S Thompson 38 S Beeson D McQueen P Wightman 37 K Reichstein 35. Women: C Zerk 43 K Franklin.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: C Taylor 65. A: S Thiele 67 M Bolton 69. B: P McCulloch 66 T Pfeiffer 68. C: J Hall 66 D Marrett 67. Ball Winners: B Paulic 67 D Ayres J Wright B Squires 68 S Williams C Hogben M Raveane R Thoman 69 P Harding 70. Women: D Wickes 75 E Paech 78.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke A: Z George 67 A Emmerson 69. B: G Forrest 66 J Proctor 67. C: B St Clair 68 I Probst 69. Women: R Gardner 71 A Carney W OConnor 72 H Silvy 73 D Bennett 75 S Y Jung S Bywaters H Tanaka D Schwarz 77.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke A: A Edgar 64 J Buans 67 N Loka 69 J Ginever R Todd 70 B Stevenson SPearce 71 I Meredith A Dixon D Duke 72. B: K Martin 64 B Mathers 70 B Whitehorn G Ghesson R Burrdige 72. C: G Wride 69 C Bean 70.

   OAKS: Summer Cup: F Saponari 38 M McCabe 37 J Rowe 36 G Altree 35 M Burden 34 J Sanders 32 A Martinson F Spadavecchia 31 B Baldin M Memmler 30 M Kroschel 28 M Rolfe 22 and S Mann 19.

   PENFIELD: Stroke/Medal W Greenwood. A: W Greenwood 64 C Kasperski 70 M Gregory 73. B: G Alderman M Mielke 69 G Matter 70 C Stanford B Vanderlans B Price 72 M Smith A Sims P McConnell R Clayburn L Cameron C Reynolds N Greenwood I Hewitson G Pettit 72. C: B Davies 68 A Cook B Couzner 73.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Ken Hosking Monthly Medal: J Angel 65. A: M Delbridge 66 S Kopania L Jurga 71 L Ryan C Taylor 72 R Bak 74. B: S Jonson 68 G Aylen A Struck 69 C Smallman 71 R Martin 72. C: L Behrendt 71 S Govender 75 R Sieben A Durbin 76. D: J Angel 65 B Furner 75 B Cirjak R Driessen F Wechslinger 76.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: M Kitchner 43 P Ormandy 40 J Whitford T Astley C Warden J Easley 39 B Watson 38 D Whitfield T Williams J Irving WArnold W Long 37. Women: A White 29 S Hilditch 27 C Astley C Peirce 25.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke A: Purdie 68 R Polito 70 P Baker 71. B: G McCollum 65 G Kelly 68 G Schultz 69. C: J McVicar 68 S Spurling 57 D Butler 69. Women: B Pye 70.

   SHELL: Par: R Richardson 3 up D Farell sq F Sampson P Matthews 1 down C Williams Snr 2 down G Chilvers 3 down C Williams 4 down M Johnson S Greaves 5 down P Sahb 11 down.

   STRATHALBYN: Stableford: P Jones 41 A Cash 40 D Wright G Nicholson 39 D Gatehouse D McMurtrie M Clarke G Noble 37 G Pitt B Wood 36.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: S Matthews 67. A: S Matthews 67 T Hines 70. B: D Sobey 69 D Hines 71. C: N Harris 69 M Duncan 73. Women: L Montfort 75 D Reichelt 76. Ball Winners: M Woodrow S Escritt A McArdle 71 S Cornish 72 B Marsh L Hattam B Veevers R Casey J Phillips D House T Morrison 73. Blue Tees: T George 70 S Ward 73.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke A: M Irving 64 T Clewlow 65 A Gigl M Miller 66 B Martyn M Chance G Mead M Doan L Steele 67 D Kevic 68 C Cowland 69. B: S Long 64 G O'Shea V D'Aloia 66 M Negruk 67 J Reynolds L Jacka P Smith R Newton 69 R Schumann B Aplin 70 M Bagger 71. C: F Tee 65 A Rogers M Chrobot 67 S Conlon B Daw 69 W Dawkins 70 B Murray B Allen M Wayne S Mann B Hurrell 71.

   THAXTED PARK: A: R Wickstein 67 B Pearce 68 A Munn T Gilbourne 69 J Holden A Hays T McDonnell 70 R Graetz J Hopkins 71 P Macdonald G Taylor P Bagshaw 72 S Trenorden L Bennett S Spencer R Gabb 73. B: J Jamieson 67 C Cullen N Naicker B Baker G Holtham H Lambert 69 R Haley A Foura G Rolton 70 N Noble A Limpus S Huish J Gow I Baker 71 M Sweet S Clarke 72. C: G Godfrey 64 G Cooper 66 B Greer D Bennett 68 B Walling J Stewart 69 T Wilke S Zidov M Thomas R Thurtell 70 C Smelt C Manns 71 J Robshaw M Taylor 73 K Prescott M Gahan 74.

   THE STIRLING: Stroke: A: M Burford 63 A Moritz 65 I Hill K Shipway 67 P Summerton J Walsh 69 A Mchawala. B: T Briffa 65 D Mewett 67 W Wilkes 69 E Baka P Cattrall 71. C: G Edwards 68 P Harvey B Woods J Sanders D Marsland 70 R Clothier 71. Women: S Mulroney L Thomas 72.

      VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: R Coulter W Wilson 52 J Sturt 54 N Zollo D Hann 55 S Gelichev 58 G White D Ahier 61 E Barlow 64. B-C: P Luke 53 D Laidlaw K Whitby 54 P Cartwright 56 P Treglown J Moore 58 R Ahier 59 T Garlick T Fitzsimmons 60 L Kneebone 62 N Amundsen 63 A Gitau 64.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: T Tillson P Hutchesson 40 C Stewart A Tapp 38 N Depledge R Parkes J Gilbert 37 K Edwards B Warren 36 A Hall W Stapleton 35. B: M Rice 40 B Tillson M Paluszkiewicz 39 J Garrett 38 C Marsden 37 K Harrison A Moffett 36 P Janes C Higgins J Grant 35. C: R Randabel-Williamson 37 R Hill M Inkster P Young G Maxwell D Wilden C Allen D Proud 36 P Simons C Rowe L Kickett 35. Women div 1: C Ward J Hyde 35 J Wright 34 A Michelmore 33 D Moore 32. Div 2: S Lewis 37 C Birch 35 W White 33.

   VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke A: Z Biggs 66 T Fagg D Nobbs 68 M Osborne D Jochinke C Apthorpe 69 J Williams L Pretty M Whitford R Williamson B Fisher 70. B: S Middleton A Strazdins 68 G Gill 69 D Cardellini W Corbett 70 G Harrison P Carman G Sagrestano J Mason S Bryan 71 B Whitting 72. C: M Williams 59 B Wessling 67 D Eldridge R Hicks 68 D Johnson 69 S Farrimond N Graham 70 G Florence G Norton 71 P Sandercock A Johnston 72.

   WEST LAKES: Stroke: M Cronin 64. A: M Michael 67 C Andy 68 T Nguyen D Lucas K Bowen 70 cb. B: D Murphy 65 T Evans 66 P Hockley 67 J Wenham 68 R Hromin 69 cb. C: M Cronin 64 J Canino 65 K Curtis cb D Hill 66 M Rowe 67 cb. Ball winners: P Kimber 67 cb E harrison D Morgan 68 cb L Coulter P South L pope S Spiniello cb L Barrie 69 M Quin C Dongey T Gale D Torley M Beshara J Volaris R Green T Simpson J Morgan B Langdon C Sims C Grundel cb P Vasek 70. Ambrose: L Vincent L Parker D Cockshell I Husdell 52-7/8 M Colyer G Huppatz S Currie AJ Richardson, B Singler A Brown M Elliott B Singler  53-1/8 A Richardson D Grant J Hansen K Roberts 53-3/8 E Durski M Sokola G Browne G Bishop 53-5/8 B Heaft D McGillick K Yukich M Sostaric 54-1/8 A Footner P South B Acott B Footner 55-1/8 S Adrain G Ross J Christison J Cooper 55-1/2 D Olson M Braid I Henderson A Fielder, M Beshara J Elliott P Kimber J Elliott 55-3/4.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: S Barnard 64. Div 1: J Matson 66 S Papalia 67 P Hore 68. Div 2: G Helps 69 A Webber D Friel 71. Ball winners: P Fok S Manuel.

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: R Griffin 65. A: P Bond 68 S Smith B Steele D Murphy M Sutton 69. B: A James 66 D Packer 67 N Fickling B Irving G White 68 S Bruck 70. C: R Davis 66 B Thompson B Lambert S Trabilsie L Lodge 69 F Harding 70 J Brannon P Andrew Smith T Beneke M Stone 71. D: R Griffin 65 E Bain 66 K Somers A Pelling D Motteram 70 D Doyle G Andrew Cazalet-Smith M Veck 71. Women: P March 66 J Coulter 72 C Nield 73.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: P O'Sullivan 38 D Welch 37 D Norman 33 K Daglish 32. Div 2: K Rogers 36 J Little M Hill 33 cb L Jacob 33. Women: T O'Sullivan 36 A Brain 34 J Pearson 31 cb A Martin 31.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke A: P Barris 66 C Barris 67. B: T Wei cb W Henderson 71.

   KINGSTON: Stroke: P Ryan 66 M Collins 67 P Zacker 69 G Bell 70 T Starling 71. Women: H Hales 67 C Manz 72 J Gritton 73 cb M Ferguson 73.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stroke: J Stuart G Osborne cb T Saint 72.

   PENOLA: Stroke A: P Rocking 68 L Storer 70 G Stephenson C Evans 72. B: A Mathys 71 P Walker J Gregory 72 G Pope 74.

   TAILEM BEND: SAT: Par: L Burgess 7 up T Haydon cb W Luckett S Geisler R Halfpenny 2 up T Haskell M Parker 1 up J Sparrow sq. Twilight 9 Holes: T Haydon cb M Jaensch 19 T Ross G Thoman 18.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia