Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: R Dickson 41. B: L Rochester 37. Ball winners: C Hatcher N Edwards 41 J Zimmerman G Meredith 40 D Hosking A Prime 39. Weds Stroke: C Hatcher 37 J Aldridge 39. Ball winners: R Johnson 40.

BALAKLAVA: Sat Stableford: A: M Hameister 39 S Michael 38 T Michael 36 M Bevan 33 M Pappas B Goudie 32 M Smith 30. B: B Tiller 35 cb K Stott 35 J Wilson 34 cb M Cheverton 34 G Leo 32 I Jenkin 28 R Hahn 26. C: D Trickett 34 cb M Liptrott 34 B Hill 33 G Gardner 32 G Sonntag 31 R Campbell 28 A Henstridge 25. Women: L Michael 34 T Matz 31 C Taylor 28 C Mutton 24 P Coughlan J Taylor 22. Wed stableford: R Harris 41 M Cheverton B Stewart 40 M Jones 39 W Delvendiep P McPherson M Smith K Stott 38 D Coe A Henstridge B Hill 37.

BURRA: Par: P Thomson 7 up A Spackman M McAuley 5 up K Wenzel 3 up P Hallion 2 up M Tickner D Cleland 1 up T Maxted sq C Waters 1 down P Weiss 3 down.

COPPERCLUB: Stroke: I Arthur 65 R Dayman 66 P Pridham 67 P Nunn 68 cb R Wheeler 68 R Bozdarovski R Norris M Steinbeck 69 cb C Hunter 69 D Simpson 70 cb J Thompson 70 R Shearsby 71 cb W Blight 71 A Brown I Reid G Morris A Lauritsen 72 cb M Crocker 72 T Chapman 73 S Arthur 74 J Bagshaw L Walkley 75 cb T Pfeiffer 75 G Ballantine 76 cb D Halse 76 J Arthur 77 P Thomas 78 cb G Smith 78 P Schultz 79 J Halse 80 cb D Riddle 80. Thurs Veterans: A Brown 38 L Madigan 37 B Cugley K Fogden 36 L Fogden J Mcdermott 34 B Mills 32 R Skuse 31 R Forrest 30 J Thomson B Walker 29.

ECHUNGA: Stableford A: J Burt T Guy 40 T Hodgson 38 A Fort 37. B: A Amberg 39 K Wenham P Murphy L Bowey 37. C: M Voigt 41 S Crump B Sparrow J Janson 39. D: J Hogarth 40 W Hocking 39 B Bollard 37 S Hill 36. Ball winners A: N Separovich T Healy S Nailer R Jones I Bonython 36 W Walkom B Guy 35 S Koop 34. B: G Vivian P Feer 36 M Quigley 35 R Eibisch N MicNicol 34. C: B Hughes 38 R Grinter R Langbein E March D Doorne 36 S Whittam 35 B Wallace 34. D: M Johns on J Ferguson 35 C Bedson 34. Women: E Burt A Morton 31.

LINKS LADY BAY: Raywhite Normanville Monthly Medal A: W Thornborrow 68 N Turner 70 K Thompson 72 S Alderson R Stobo Wilson D Winter 73 S Grundy W Dyer 74 L Little R Bawden 75 P Fellows T Kutschbach A Kelton M Rumsewicz 77 P Saint 78 K Alldritt A Alldritt 79 P King 80 J Comas 81 M Shadiac 84 D Emery 85 K Hargrave 87. B: W Hogben 72 B Bosco White 73 R Alldritt 74 S Fox 77 P Leonello 78 R McDougall 79 G Millngton 80 I Baxter 81 D Faggotter G Galvin 82 M Lienert 85 D Magor 86 C Bartlett 94. C: D Oxer 74 R Crawford 78 R Raggatt 86 J Romano 88 M Adair D Robins Beepea 89 P Graham 90 D Beros 91 P Loch 92 Women's Yvonne Stone Monthly Medal G Robertson 73 S Van Den Munkhof 74 C Trabilsie 75 K Fitzgerald 79 C Stobo-Wilson C Oxer 80 S Paterson 84 M Faggotter 94.

LOXTON: Sat stableford A: A Pfeiler 38 B Proud C Wooldridge 36 P Harman M Taylor 35. B: L Kruger 40 J Johnson T Flight 37 R Koch S Semmler 36. Women: S Pannell 3 5.

MANNUM: Sat stableford: R Szach 43 G Lindeberg cb R Diotellevi 38 T Johnson 37 J Applebee 34 P Temme 31 R Scriven 30 S Mcglashan 30. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 22 B Houston 21 R Nagel S Gregory 16 R Foreman 14 G Boreman 12 A Henderson 8 D Buck 7. Tues stableford: W Lawless 38 G egory Lindeberg 36 M Bottroff 35 C Vigar 33 T Johnson 32 P Joyner G Bormann 30 B Silcock 27 J Applebee 24.

MCCRACKEN: Women: Div 1: D Starke 34 G Wearne 33. Div 2: M Tamiaans 34 D Mutton 32. Ball Winners: B Couzens B Little W Hendricks T Hayes 32 V Burton 31.

MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Par: S Tregenza E Watson S Sullivan P Wightman 1 down N Wilson 2 down. Wed: S Sullivan 3 up R Hargrave sq E Watson P Sando 1 down T Jackson 2 down.

MURRAY BRIDGE: R Muster 64. B Squires 65 D Hocking 66. Ball winners: J Marcus G Schmidt 66 R Cocks J Lipp 67 G Pearson M Wells 68 M Sappenberghs J Bell G Hodge G Hodge F Carter 69 T Marsh 70. Women: Stableford: M Langsford 38 R Teasdale 36.

PORT AUGUSTA: Div 1: R Hodge 37. Div 2: B Kreig 40 R Footner 36 I Harris C Jackson B Kreig 35. Women: J Fiebig 36.

PORT LINCOLN: Stableford: A: D Wallace 41 J Hausler 39. B: G Hughes 41 P Polkinghorne 38. C: R Sharrad 39 R Glass 38. Women: C Carr 35 C Thompson 31 cb. Ball Winners: A Puglisi S Thomas D Townsend 37 R Kolega T Secker R Martin T Dragun 36.

TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: D Nye 42 T Ross J Sparrow 41. Wed women: M Verhees 45 D McEntee 40 L Jaensch 38 P Morawski 36. Sat: C Jones M ferris D Jones M Parker 4 up.

THE STIRLING: Stroke/Presidents Trophy: A: A Davies 68 J Morro 69 M Burford 70 B Williams 72 W Arnoul 74 I Willsmore 78. B: C Bond D Wauchope 66 I Liddell J Kimber 69 T Briffa 70 G Seifried 71. C: C Curnow 66 B Allen 70 S Veitch 71 I Farries 73 R Clothier 74 R Cammell 75.

VICTOR HARBOR: A: R Tuckey 67 P Judd G Smith G Brereton 70 C Megaw B Ruge 71. B: M Lunniss 68 R Trengove K Bartel 69 D Quick L Hill 70 J Convery 71. C : T Hastings 69 P Watson G Jones 70 M Inkster 71 S Cossey 73 K Slaughter 74. Red Tee Stableford: D McEachern 35 K Freeman I Moffatt 34 D Boyle D Beck 31. Women A: K Walker 72 L Hodgson 76 S Bastian 77 M Wickstein 78 S Gibson S Bartel L Gwyther 79. B: T Brooks S Brewster Jones 76 B Lockwood 83 J Fyfe C Squire 96. Women Stableford A: M Anderson 34 C Ward 33 R Henderson 32 C Fowler 30 A Maddern 28. B: C Huppatz 36 H Nankivell 35 C McEachern R Kavanagh 34 H Filmer 33. C: P Kleinig 33 J Kennedy 31 D Lord 30 K Watson J Berryman 29.

WALLAROO: Stroke: B Wall 69 cb. A: N Lawson 71 T Jamieson 72. B: B Tobbitt 69 B Jamieson 70. C: J Smith 71 B Baker 72.

WHYALLA: Stroke A: G Hawes cb G Bryce 72. B: B McGee 68 R Curnow 70. C: J Zukowskie cb K Andrew 70. Ball winners: A Van Breda cb C Agett 74 S Darby cb S Dickenson cb V Callaghan cb M Scatena cb P Scheide cb J Wade 75 J Milne cb M Gordon 76.

YORKETOWN: Stroke: S Bishop 41 S McWatters R Jaehne 39 J King C Hincks 38 I Ha ge T Brown 37 M Haylock I Hoile 36 M Giles A Martin 32.

METROPOLITAN

API: Championships: A: T Vaughan d D Newman 4-3. B: J Rollison d N Crudden 1 up. C: R Kinlock d A Goss 2 up. Stableford A: S Howie 36 T Parsons 30 K Russell S Roy 29 L Fioretti 21. B: J Holland B Johnson 31 P Rackham R Mellors R Skully J Ilicic 30 P Dedecke 29.

ASCOT PARK: Par North: B Dennis 2 up J Saffin 1 down D Scheffield R Blackmore 2 down. South: K Spencer 3 up G Dickson B Matthews D Barnes 2 up G Jamieson D Andrews 1 down.

ASTON HILLS: Women Stableford: J Meyers 38 L Faehrmann 34 T White 33 G Vort Ronald 30.

BAROSSA VALLEY: Sat: Stroke: D McDonnell C Edwards 69 G Shepherd 70 J Fraser S Byrne S Byrne K Winston 71 K Dunstan G Barber J Kurtz A Oats 72 P Twelftree 73 J Jones S Siegele G Wills 74 D Trinne A Purdie T Cowgill N Ward 75 P Baldwin R Higgins 76. Women: F Hockings 67 C Hutton 74 M MacGillivray R Cullen 76. Tue: Par: P Johnson 5 up F Hockings 3 up D Johnson 1 up J Jones 1 down P White S Lehmann G Mundy M Dunn 2 down R Cullen J Hoffman 3 down. Thu: Par: J Fraser 3 up K Mattner R Lambert P Johnson 2 up J Tunnicliff 1 up L Hampel R Higgins J Hutton P Twelftree M O'Brien sq R Gabel 1 down.

BELAIR PARK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: G Hardman 68 P Stolz 69 R Winders 74 M Winders 75 J Winders 82.

BLACKWOOD: Stroke: A: P Kearins 67 L Wallman 70 A Hicks S Reseigh 71 C Lemm 72. B: R Koehne 70 D Eaton 71 S Jeffrey 73 D Tapp N Kyriazopolous 74. C: C Nilssen 72 R Spruyt G Green 73 K Woodward P Rogers 75. Gold Tee Stableford: C Ward 35 G Kamm 33 H Colquhoun 27. Stableford: M Kloeden 39 S Barry 37 J Machin M Greening M Fanning 34. Women: W Bennett 75 K Hosking B Buckley 84.

ECHUNGA: Stableford A: J Burt T Guy 40 T Hodgson 38 A Fort 37. B: A Amberg 39 K Wenham P Murphy L Bowey 37. C: M Voigt 41 S Crump B Sparrow J Janson 39. D: J Hogarth 40 W Hocking 39 B Bollard 37 S Hill 36. Ball winners A: N Separovich T Healy S Nailer R Jones I Bon ython 36 W Walkom B Guy 35 S Koop 34. B: G Vivian P Feer 36 M Quigley 35 R Eibisch N MicNicol 34. C: B Hughes 38 R Grinter R Langbein E March D Doorne 36 S Whittam 35 B Wallace 34. D: M Johnson J Ferguson 35 C Bedson 34. Women: E Burt A Morton 31.

EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford/Trophy: G Mitchell 40 R Lane C Burton 38 G Smith 37 C Moyle P Bennett 36 R Turnbull P Mills 35 E Fitzpatrick 33 P Dabinett 27.

FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Phill Edwards Trophy: P Davidson 67. A: P Davidson 67 C Daniell 69 B Goddard 70 L Schreier M Jante T Wotherspoon 73. B: P Moffatt R Dredge 70 N Job T Parish D Bradley 72 P Goddard R O'Donnell 73 P Collins 74 M Flaherty R Chmielewski 75. C: T McLeod 70 S Squire 71 B Robinson J McLellan 72 E Buckland S Staker D Eyre 73. Stableford: C Skewes 40 R Wood 38 D Shriner P Fenech 37 I Smith C Cruickshank 36 S Heidenreich 35 T Cleave R Fraser P Cobiac 34.

GRANGE: West A: D Ellis 66 S Bradfield 68 P Ormsby 69 C Martin D Wirth B Daniel S Brewer 70. B: M M alandris M Smyth C Marriott D Smith 69 P McKechnie S Higgins A Dewar 70. C: G Hinchliffe J Przybylski B Blanks 70 P White G Edwards B Specht R Bates 72. East A: M Monsma 68 J Parkinson J Sarris 70 S Webb 71 S Berridge R Smylie M Tydeman 73. B: A Lenzi 65 P Kelly 68 D Foster R Wee 70 D Stowe A Jones 71 P Hall 72. C: G Heath 69 D Evans 72 J Moore R Ryan 74 J Green G Klopp 75 T Preston 76. Women: J Prior G Peacock 75.

HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Par: W White 2 up K Uffleman J Ball 1 up G Baiguini R Cameron G Cook D Ongley C Bamford sq. Thu: Stableford: R Hinderwell G Woods 39 W Isgar J Treloar I Rohde R Mortimer 38.

HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke: A: S Mills 69 R Clapp 70 L Moore 71. B: J Stevenson 64 R Grigg 65 P Russell 67. C: Rob Wain 69 R Renshaw D Curley 73. Ball Winners: Ron Wain 68 M Leverett 69 R Pearson I Dall 70 I Wilson N Cook J Sisson Stuart Grigg T Nelson 71. Women: B Wilson 73.

KOOYONGA: Stroke A: M Gilroy R Sparrow N Looker 72 S Duval T Oldfield 73 L Elliott I Mc Dowall 74 G Agars S Smith 75 K Duval P Newman 77. B: P Cameron 70 A D'Achille K Russell 71 M Cleave 74 M Davey G Weston R Brice A Porplycia 75 M Noblett J Bell 76 P Forsyth (Metropolitan) 77. C: P Williams 73 J Doyle 74 L Holmes I Ridley 75 M Rosman 76 M Jeffreson 77 D Smith 78 G Wyatt K Daunt R Fielder D Ryan 79. Club: B Gower L Ferris 77 J Marlow 79 A Brown 80 D Alexander K Miki 82 T Nitschke 83 B Burnet M Frogley 86 S Robinson 87 J Ingerson 88. Stableford: J Rogers 29 Q Gower 20 J Bishop 18.

LINKS LADY BAY: Raywhite Normanville Monthly Medal A: W Thornborrow 68 N Turner 70 K Thompson 72 S Alderson R Stobo Wilson D Winter 73 S Grundy W Dyer 74 L Little R Bawden 75 P Fellows T Kutschbach A Kelton M Rumsewicz 77 P Saint 78 K Alldritt A Alldritt 79 P King 80 J Comas 81 M Shadiac 84 D Emery 85 K Hargrave 87. B: W Hogben 72 B Bosco White 73 R Alldritt 74 S Fox 77 P Leonello 78 R McDougall 79 G Millngton 80 I Baxter 81 D Faggotter G Galvin 82 M Lienert 85 D Magor 86 C Bartlett 94. C: D Oxer 74 R Crawford 78 R Raggatt 86 J Romano 88 M Adair D Robins Beepea 89 P Graham 90 D Beros 91 P Loch 92 Women's Yvonne Stone Monthly Medal G Robertson 73 S Van Den Munkhof 74 C Trabilsie 75 K Fitzgerald 79 C Stobo-Wilson C Oxer 80 S Paterson 84 M Faggotter 94.

MANNUM: Sat stableford: R Szach 43 G Lindeberg cb R Diotellevi 38 T Johnson 37 J Applebee 34 P Temme 31 R Scriven 30 S Mcglashan 30. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 22 B Houston 21 R Nagel S Gregory 16 R Foreman 14 G Boreman 12 A Henderson 8 D Buck 7. Tues stableford: W Lawless 38 G egory Lindeberg 36 M Bottroff 35 C Vigar 33 T Johnson 32 P Joyner G Bormann 30 B Silcock 27 J Applebee 24.

MARION PARK: Stabelford: M Paul 42 S Holt 39 R Biniek 35 B Murray P Goldberg 34 A Curtis 33 M Verstappen 32 C Haynes 31 I Bristow 29 t Cope 28 P Manson 27.

MAWSON LAKES: Club C'Ship A: W Burns. B: A Robertson. C: G Southerland. Women: S Gibb. 4B: P Miranda L De Guia 73 D Hurley A Yule 71 R Martin B Wigley T Richter D Wiliamson 70 D Wuttke R Wilton 69.

MCCRACKEN: Women: Div 1: D Starke 34 G Wearne 33. Div 2: M Tamiaans 34 D Mutton 32. Ball Winners: B Couzens B Little W Hendricks T Hayes 32 V Burton 31.

MCLAREN VALE: Stroke A: S Warnock cb T Payne 63 A Jarvis 65 G Herbert cb 67. B: W Goldsmith 55 T Bartsch 64 M Martin 66 J McMurtrie cb 68. C: I Darby cb N Price 64 P Mitchell 65 V Cooper cb 67. Women: P Nancarrow 73 M Rowley 76.

MITSUBISHI STAFF: Medal: F Balter 68. A: S Belcher 68 Z Kingston J White 78. B: L McCann K Tolius J Gould 69 D Richter 70 H Coleman 74. C: J Wilshire 71 Kev Rowland 72 D Clarke 76 Kym Rowland 81.

MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: M Hodgson 39 F Filippi 38 D Waugh J Hill 37 R Diamond A Long 36 D Matteo A Edwards 35 S Bowd 34. B: A Freeman 40 M Dallosto 39 G Feltham 37 D Rowan 36 D Garry G O'Neil J Lee D White M Rattigan G James D Hancock A Marcus 35 G Sumsion R Freebairn G Rock M Wiltshire A Kellock T Milowski 34. C: L Lewis 40 N Burford J Welford 37 C Bowman I Wittenberg P Simecek 36 G Goudie 35 P Boey L Vaccarella 34. Women: A Roderick 37 C Leong 36 R Robinson 35 S McLennan 34.

MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Par: S Tregenza E Watson S Sullivan P Wightman 1 down N Wilson 2 down. Wed: S Sullivan 3 up R Hargrave sq E Watson P Sando 1 down T Jackson 2 down.

MURRAY BRIDGE: R Muster 64. B Squires 65 D Hocking 66. Ball winners: J Marcus G Schmidt 66 R Cocks J Lipp 67 G Pearson M Wells 68 M Sappenberghs J Bell G Hodge G Hodge F Carter 69 T Marsh 70. Women: Stableford: M Langsford 38 R Teasdale 36.

NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke A: L Montgomery F Choe C Watson 70 J Samaras D Cartland 71. B: J Rowe P Sahb 68 B Roberts R Adams E McCalden 70. C: C Seaborn 65 J Abiero D Henderson 70 G Wylie 71 C Fung 72.

NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: A: A Kostich 62 A Clarke 65 S Pearce 66 I Meredith 70 D Remphrey 72 J Ginever 73. B: B Mathers 68 K Martin 69 J Smith 70 C McGirr 71 S Hocking 72 D Conlon K Dezen 73. C: D Sto cker 68 J Parker 70 D Neumann 71 G Wride 72 M Lynel 73.

OAKBANK: Stroke: G Baschiera 67 M Braddock A Turner G Richter R Wenzel B Birtles J Pym 68 S Graeber T Schubert R Harris D Weeks A Gibbs N Raggatt 69.

PENFIELD: Medal: M Watson. Stroke A: J Phillips cb N McKenzie 70 S Hollis 71 B Ryall 74. B: G Brown 71 P Mensforth B Vanderlands B Stanley 72 R Clayburn C Stanford M Mielle 73 C Bestic 74 T Reynolds R Sawyer I Hewitson 75. C: M Watson 67 B Couzner 70 P Wright 73 M Schwarz 74 D Pickles 75.

REGENCY PARK: Monthly Medal: M Muldoon 66. A: M Muldoon 66 C Taylor 73 J Hargreaves 74 L Ryan 75 M Delbridge 78. B: K Taylor 67 J Bacon 68 J Howard M LeDan S Petkidis 69 M Lediaev 71. C: J Jennison R Sieben D Phillips 73 P Fitzpatrick 74 J Weaver 75. D: A Durbin 69 R Furner 70 F Wechslinger S Govender A Hamilton 74 R Driessen 77.

ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: I Little 40 M Stone I Conrad 39 P Reader P Tregenza 38 G Lyall K Perks 37 P James R Butterworth G Reid T Thornton S Legoe 36. Railway Comp: P Reader R Butterworth P James 14 G Lyall C Fennell P Tregenza 12 D Watson 11. Women: A Sykes 35 S Nobbs 34 L Zerella 28.

SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Stableford: G Hector 38 N Searle 34 K Pugh G Neindorf 32 L Gasmier 31 B Miller 30 T Cope 29 A Curtis 28 B Timpani 27.

SALISBURY: Mon stableford: G Lewis D Stanley 37 P Campbell P Kelly 36 T Kew 35 B Reed P Gibson 34 G Hughes 32 W Dunn P Caddies 31 D Howard 26.

SHELL: Matchplay quarter-f: C Williams Sr 2 d J Pettitt 1, R Richardson d G McGarrigan 2 up. Stableford: M Miller 39 D Wiles B Trappel 28 F Sampson D Farrell 27 P Sahb 25.

SOUTHERN CROSS: Stableford: S Harby 46. A: M Griffin 43 R Marafioti 39 R Benbow 36. B: R Hern 42 M O'Kelly 40 B Clancey 37. C: M Carey 45 F Cousins 40 G Amott 39. Women: W Hocking 34 A Hall 28. Club C'ships Finals: A: S Harby d S Sleep 8 and 7. B: R Seccafien d B Clancey 2 and 1. C: F Cousins d E Brzezinski 2 and 1.

STRATHALBYN: Stableford: M Lynn 41: A: C Barker 38 R Sorrell 34. B: T Formby P Potbury M Clarke 34 D Klenke 33 D Wright 32. C: M Lynn 41 D Gatehouse 35 J Williams P McNulty 31.

TANUNDA PINES: Stroke: F Contestabile 64. A: B Veevers S Fechner 68. B: A McArdle 68 G Bethune 69. C: F Contestabile 64 P Othams 70. Women: R Newstead 71 J MacPhail 76. Ball Winners: B Verhoef 68 S Mom M Campbell 70 J Blechynden J Scuurmans P Dawson 71 J Gumm B J Grocke R Lyons 72.

TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke A: T Moore 64 J Maschotta 66 P Dollman J Dundon H Le N Cordina 68 C Baliga S Williams D Ovens 69 N McGuinness B James 70. B: R Guidolin 62 T Hynd P Smith R Lubcke 65 T Perrotta 66 S Gillies 67 C Heard 68 J Crosby T Morrow 69 J Shaw P Edsall 70. C: D Scott 68 P Maione J Brown P Savage S Straker 70 P Leo R Hodgson 71 J Brock C Noack 72 S Barletta B Dixon 73.

THAXTED PARK: Stroke A: D Scott 67 J Brown 69 P Lyall J Trezise 70 P Trezise P Scott 72 C Russell 73 J Shapter D Murdock 74 J Alejo L Bennet t 75. B: A Benwell 64 T Gilbourne 68 J Goudie 69 G Roebuck D Goodison 72 B Watkinson 73 R Haley J Smallman G Rolton 74 C Burrett 75 C Wickstein 75. C: C Roe 68 R Banks 72 R Regorius 73 M Thomas G Godfrey F Rooney 74 M Williams C Howard 75 B Davies W Michelon P Brock 76.

THE STIRLING: Stroke/Presidents Trophy: A: A Davies 68 J Morro 69 M Burford 70 B Williams 72 W Arnoul 74 I Willsmore 78. B: C Bond D Wauchope 66 I Liddell J Kimber 69 T Briffa 70 G Seifried 71. C: C Curnow 66 B Allen 70 S Veitch 71 I Farries 73 R Clothier 74 R Cammell 75.

THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: B Cox 39 T Fagg C Peirce 37 J Percey 36 G Stewart P Fagg W Reynolds 35. B: P Carman 41 R Virgo 40 S Luders S Hastie 37 G Bland S Dunning 36 N Stephens 35. C: B Mcewin 38 B Watts D Johnson B Griffith 37 N Taylor B Whitting M Dutton 36. Stroke: C Nobbs 68 R Knigge D Nobbs M Jefferies P Whitford 69 M Lee M Gibbie 71 N Sander M Potter A Curtin J Percey 72 P Hill L Mclaughlin G Roberts L Pretty B Pr ice 73.

WALLAROO: Stroke: B Wall 69 cb. A: N Lawson 71 T Jamieson 72. B: B Tobbitt 69 B Jamieson 70. C: J Smith 71 B Baker 72.

VICTOR HARBOR: A: R Tuckey 67 P Judd G Smith G Brereton 70 C Megaw B Ruge 71. B: M Lunniss 68 R Trengove K Bartel 69 D Quick L Hill 70 J Convery 71. C: T Hastings 69 P Watson G Jones 70 M Inkster 71 S Cossey 73 K Slaughter 74. Red Tee Stableford: D McEachern 35 K Freeman I Moffatt 34 D Boyle D Beck 31. Women A: K Walker 72 L Hodgson 76 S Bastian 77 M Wickstein 78 S Gibson S Bartel L Gwyther 79. B: T Brooks S Brewster Jones 76 B Lockwood 83 J Fyfe C Squire 96. Women Stableford A: M Anderson 34 C Ward 33 R Henderson 32 C Fowler 30 A Maddern 28. B: C Huppatz 36 H Nankivell 35 C McEachern R Kavanagh 34 H Filmer 33. C: P Kleinig 33 J Kennedy 31 D Lord 30 K Watson J Berryman 29.

WEST LAKES: Stroke: A Brooks 65. A: K Bowen 66 M Thompson 67 G Huppatz 68 C Magor cb J Cooper 69. B: A Brooks 65 P Kimber 66 B Langdon cb B Smith 67 B Singler 68 . C: M Quin 67 M Colyer 68 W Matthews cb J Urdanoff 70 I Robinson 71. Ball winners: J Downs cb L Porter 68 A Hollard cb M Brian cb G Rowe 69 J Wareing cb S Adrain cb G McAvoy S Turnbull cb K Metcalfe cb T Evans cb A Brown cb J Burns cb B Graham 70. 4B: P Mentzel K Bowen 57.

WESTWARD HO: Stroke: M Odgers 63. Div 1: B Bollard 65 B Knight B Taylor 68. Div 2: G Bourne 65 J Doyle 67 D Friel 68. Ball winners: J Tumes C Heffernan J Linke A Robinson.

WILLUNGA: Stroke: P Carthy 63 cb. A: A Overy 63 R Stemberg 67 M Sutton 69 D Pateyjohns 70 cb. B: G Barry 65 cb B Irving 65 G Kerr 66 S Trabilsie 67 cb D Packer 67 B Thompson 69 cb. C: P Carthy 63 D Ward 65 R Dwyer C Tasker 67 cb M Kavanagh 68 cb G Lamshed 68 B Guilfoyle 69. D: P Lupton 63 D Sachs 66 J Gutowski 69 P Wooden S De Leeuw K Murray 71 cb.

WIRRINA COVE: Stroke/Club C'ships Rd 4: A: K Daglish 70 cb R Hyde 70 G Costello 72 C Pavlov 73 P O'Sullivan 74. B: B Eneberg 70 B Pearson 72 C Ker 73 R Bennett 74 cb M Benn ett 74 cb. Women: J Pearson 78 T O'Sullivan 81 G Jones 84 J Jellett 85. Club C'ship: A: K Daglish. B: B Eneberg. C: R Bennett. WOmen: J Pearson.

SOUTH EAST

BORDERTOWN: Irish 4B: D Cameron R Cameron C Lewis B Abbot 97 J Barras P Johnson T Harkness R Callisto 92.

KINGSTON: Stroke: D Bastiaans 71 M Hodak C Wright 72 B Rowntree 73 T Starling 74. Women: K Rasheed 72 W Pitt 73 J Thorpe 74.

MILLICENT: Stableford A: V Williams 38 K Altschwager 34. B: S Ireland cb G Skeer 38. Ball winners: M Winser J Watson B Clarke 34. 9-hole: V Williams 21. Stroke/Monthly Medal A: J Reynolds 70 S Coote 72 cb. B: B Thomson 70 J MacGregor 72 cb. Ball winners: P Hunter J Saint P Burchard 72. Medallist: B Thomson.

TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: D Nye 42 T Ross J Sparrow 41. Wed women: M Verhees 45 D McEntee 40 L Jaensch 38 P Morawski 36. Sat: C Jones M ferris D Jones M Parker 4 up.

15 November 2019
Australian Open Radio will return bigger than ever at this year's national championship! Read more
15 November 2019
A stirring back nine at the Argentinian Open today has put Ryan Ruffels closer to the Korn Ferry Tour for next season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia