Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Sat Stableford: A: R Johnson 42 N Edwards 41. B: L Rochester 32. Ball Winners: B Wyartt C Hatcher 38 M Coleman G Meredith 37 B Dolman A Prime 36. Wed stableford: B Cock cb A Johnston 40. Ball winners: N Edwards B Jarrett 40 C Hatcher 41.

   BALAKLAVA: Stroke: G Leo 65 A Henstridge 71 P Tiller 72 K Stott 75. Wed Stableford: W Nagle B Goudie 41 G Sonntag D Newton M Cheverton D Trickett 37 D Brice R Campbell M Jones J Michael 36. Women: C Redpass 37 C Mutton 35 P Coughlan 29 C Taylor 27.

   BARMERA: Stroke A: N McPherson 69 T Graetz cb J O'Connell 71 J Wright 72 R Formiatti 74 P Jericho 75 J Fisher K Sampson 76. B: M Jericho 66 H Haring cb G Denton K Moore R Forward 73 E V Hensbergen M Eisner 74 P Wenman 76.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: S Matthews R Lyons A Oats D Oats 83-1/2 S Andrews A Gardner D Murphy T Stone 55-7/8 J Kurtz C Linden S Siegele G Shepherd 55-7/8. Stroke: D McDonell 71 D Murphy 72. B: T Stone 72 E Dekoning 73. C: M Graetz 74 S Blackmore 76. Women: T Ross 71. Gross A: S Matthews 73 S Kurtz 75. B: A Lem 85 J Biggins 87. C: S Reynolds 89 L Williams 94. Women: F Hockings 86 L Hancock 94.

   COPPERCLUB: Veterans stableford: J Mcdermott 45 B Cugley 42 K Fogden E Christianson C Hunter 41 B Walker E Harrison R Skuse 40 L Fogden G Bussenschutt 38 R Forrest J Breuer A Brown 37 I Reid 30 J Threlfall P Thomas 26 P Dart. Stroke: K Giddy 63 S Daly 69 B Altschwager 71 G Fleet I Arthur G Dunstan P Thomas 72 N Blake J Breuer 73 N Padley T Madigan B Madigan R Bozdarovski 74.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: Div 1: C Fiebig 60 E Stevenson 64 O Lukins M Pritchard 65 D Schutz R Sara 70 J Kane 94 A McFarlane 108. Div 2: N Douglas 59 B Hicks D Hantke 60 T Bright 61 S Tanton F Lucks 65 I McKenzie 67 E Owen 70.

   MANNUM: Par: S Dahlitz 3 up G Bormann 2 up P Turvey 1 up A Henderson 1 down C Dahlitz 2 down B Hendrie 3 down P Joyner 4 down G Hill W Lawless T Johnson K Franklin 5 down B Silcock 7 down R Whittenbury 11 down. Tues Stableford: B Silcock 42 S Thompson 40 G Bormann 39 T Johnson 37 A Henderson 34 W Lawless 30 W Banks 27 R Whittenbury 26.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Monthly Medal: Div 1: J Barry K Davies 74. Div 2: J Garland 70 K Godwin 72. Ball Winners: K Peters 73 B Simunsen J Davidson 74 D Raison K Boos A Chiera G Godwin J Applebee S Scholefield L Vivian 75 G Dawson 76. Women: Div 1: K Parsons 71 D Starke 74. Div 2: M Crutchley 65 D Raneberg 73. Ball Winners: J Short B Low G Wearne 76 M Tamiaans D Dvaies 77 L Croft B Little 78.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: S Sullivan 35 P Sando 34 N Wilson P Boucher 32 B Sando 30.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: L Williams 64 E Williams 65 S Aldridge 66. Ball winnners: N Briggs 66 J Smith K Shepley J Morgan 67 R Magor K Parbs 68 J Wright A Kniebeiss 69 P Harding 70 S McGlashan P McCulloch D Lewis 71. Women: H Fromm 72 M Edwards 74.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: C Underwood 67. A: C Underwood 67 D Williams A Whittaker 69. B: C Smith B Decelis 69 T Bow 70. C: A Kopania G Long 69 T Dowling 71. Women: T Pye 58 S Keylock 67. Jnr: A Keylock 34.

   SOUTH LAKES: Medal: P Arthurson 64. A: K Edwards 70 M Mccardle J Doyle 71 J Date S Ross N Talbot D Smelt B Kraft 75 J De Roos S Wilson E Abdilla 76. B: P Arthurson 64 P Day 68 P Wilson 69 M Allard M Sappenberghs 71 W Harris D Ray R Trowbridge 72 R Motteram T Hockley A Bishop 73. C: D Klingberg 69 R Wyett 70 B Binney 71 S Middleton 73 J Roach R Fiora 74 G Wheare 75 G Aldred M Harvy S Sidhu 76 T Curtis 77. D: J Raison 68 H Collins 70 G Collier 72 M Watts 73 M Dilena 74 A Endsor G Hill B Long 75 B Hughes 76 L Dekuijer D Hender 77. Medal: M Harris. A: S Sales 73 M Hoad 76 S Hockley (Kooyonga) A Gale G Siersema 77 R Elkin E Harvey C Harrison 78. B: M Roberts 73 S Allen 76 G Mossop 77 A Fisher J Sprigg J Dilena 78 H South 79. C: M Harris 73 D Booker 76 J Haddrick 77.

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: K Buik J Sparrow 36. Wed women: L Jaensch 39 J Pycroft 37. Sat par: L Jaensch 6 up C Jones 4 up G Baker 3 up.

   THE STIRLING: Stroke: A: M Burford 66 J Morro 69 K Shipway 71 A Mchawala 76 I Willsmore 79 I Hill 80. B: D Mewett E Baka 66 A Evans 68 L Honeybone 69 A Triggs P Cattrall 70. C: P Harvey 65 R Russell 67 R Freer 69 S Atsalas 70 R Clothier T Langley 72.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Sat: A: K Michelmore 65 J Gilbert J Clarbull 73 J Hayes 74 J Taylor 75 C Marsden 76. B: B Tillson 72 A O'Sullivan 73 A Moffett M Lunniss 75 T Tillson 76 B O'Shaughnessy 77. Stableford: C: D McEachern 35 S Sykes 34 M Paluszkiewicz 33 R Hill 32 R Trengove 31 A Parkyn 30. Wed: Women Stroke: A: L Hodgson 87 J Hugo C McAuliffe 88 L Gwyther 89 L Emery 90 C Sharpe 91. B: K Walker 92 C Harvey 94 A Maddern 95 J Hyde 97 H Egar J Willoughby 99. Stableford: C: D Susman 36 C Mroczek S Nagy B Day 34 S Dillon 33 J Mitton 32. Thu: Women: A: L Gwyther 86 J Hugo 87 M Middleton L Emery J Page 89 L Hodgson 92. B: H Haberfield 96 H Lyon 97 C Harvey J Hyde 98 J Watkins M Choi 99. Stableford: C: C McEachern T Brooks 34 H Allen 32 J Bird S Falconer B Vorwerk 31. Fri: Women Foursomes: J Hyde A Donnelly 72-1/2 L Jacka S Murdock 74-1/2 C Squire B Parker, M Middleton C Mroczek 75-1/2 P Botten D Tallis 77-1/2.

   WALLAROO: C Blott C Whittiker N Yeoward G Appelton 54-7/8 T Jamneo E Nolan S Jammo D Welke 57 B Wall A Wheatly D Hanery N Lawson 65.

   WHYALLA: Stroke A: I Chambers 79 cb. B: R Burt 70. C: M Ricci 72. Ball winners: R Smith 72 cb R Thompson 73 J McKay cb S Murphy cb M Scatena 76.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: M Brazier 40 K Daglish 38 P O'Sullivan 33 G Pavlov 32 cb G Costello 32. Div 2: S Gaskin 44 V Lane 36 A Jellett 33 R Bennett 32 cb B Eneberg 32. Women: A Brain 35 L Johnston 34 G Jones 32 J Pearson 29 cb J Jellett 29.

   YANKALILLA: Stableford: A: E Pitt 40 P Angel 35 B Rowley 33. B: D Swansson 39 A Philp 38 cb R Hyde 38. C: P Toombs 44 D Noack 34 C Green 33.

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: T Brown 44 M Giles 42 B Robinson 41 R Haylock 38 D Bryan S Bishop C Hincks M Cook 36 I Hoile 35 M Haylock 34.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke/Medal: T Parsons 69. A: T Parsons 69 N Allison 70 N Crudden 71 D Newman 72 K Russell 73 S Howie 77 M Howie T Vaughan 80 S Roy 85. B: M Radovanovic 70 B Skully 72 A Keily 73 A Goss P Rackham 74 J Holland 75 R Mellors 78 J Rollison 82 P Dedecke 94.

   ASCOT PARK: Matchplay c-ship: North: K Denton d R Hombsch 3-1, D Sheffield d B Lawrie 4-3, R Baker d E Martin 1 up, J Nixon d H Hayes 3-2, N Swalling d J Saffin 4-2. Stroke: B Dennis 54 G Day 56. South: G Dixon d P Gardner 4-3, P Nicholls d R Gardner 2 up B Matthews d B Barnes 2 up, B Gardner d N Kingsley 2-1, D Andrews d G Rennie 7-5. Stroke: M Axford 69 A Brauer 71 J Betts 72.

   ASTON HILLS: Stableford A: H Massey 41 D White 40 T Burns 39. B: B PHillis 43 C Luke C Martin 41. C: G Campbell 44 J Glasson 42 L Moyse 40. Ball winners: P Barlow I Westley D Evans 40 N Ladner G Pearce R Endenburg C Tsiamas 38 P Few J Elmslie J Gillard S Hardy J Stuiver R Phillips G Glynn Roe G Bouziotis A Martin B Knight D Thom 37.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: S Matthews R Lyons A Oats D Oats 83-1/2 S Andrews A Gardner D Murphy T Stone 55-7/8 J Kurtz C Linden S Siegele G Shepherd 55-7/8. Stroke: D McDonell 71 D Murphy 72. B: T Stone 72 E Dekoning 73. C: M Graetz 74 S Blackmore 76. Women: T Ross 71. Gross A: S Matthews 73 S Kurtz 75. B: A Lem 85 J Biggins 87. C: S Reynolds 89 L Williams 94. Women: F Hockings 86 L Hancock 94.

   BELAIR PARK at Stirling: Stableford Div 1: R Winders 35 G Hardman 23.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: L Rogers 67 L Elliot 69 P Ekkelboom 70 C West B Tobin 72. B: D Fuss 69 R Francis 70 C Wallace D Eaton B McCall 71. C: G Alexander 66 G Behn R Spruyt J Smith 71 J Machell 72. Women: H Brauer 74 R Underwood 78 G Macpherson 79.

   ECHUNGA: Par: A: C Smith T Hodgson 1 up V Smith T Spry 1 down H Hodgkison L Thomas B Hodgkison B Rogers Z Balandzic I Bonython D Parrott 2 down. B: F Williams S Fensom P Murphy K Hampton 2 up S Handke A Thomas A Pietsch 1 up C Stevens D Midwinter sq G Watts 1 down B Walter T Steer T Guy D Beames M Roberts P Anderson L Bowey 2 down. C: P Allen 3 up S Grivell 2 up P Edwards 1 up S Hill Dav Wilson K Gerke B Hughes sq P Downs J Michalik T Carter 1 down B Sparrow 2 down. D: Ant Pouw-Bray 4 up R Davidson M Dembski 3 up Al Pouw-Bray 2 up T Dodd J Mason I Oswald 1 up J Hogarth J Goff I Langusch M Morton J Thomas sq R Yeates L Mitchell C Bedson 2 down. Women: L Gray 2 up P Leech sq.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: G Williams 44 P Mills 42 E Fitzpatrick 40 R Lane M Hodby 37 G Mitchell R Turnbull C Moyle 35 D Hutchins G Smith 34 P Bennett 33.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stroke: D Walker T Ritter 72 B South J Kinnear G Baynes L Price G Mutton 74 A Dawe 75 J Cuthbertson B Goldsworthy J Kermode 78 J Scardigno 79 G Langeluddecke R Goodwin M Cornelsen 80 G Proud 81 Stephen P Price 82. Hole in One: 5th T Ritter. Crows vs Power Cup: Crows 4 matches to 3.

   GLENELG: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: S Wild J Bridgen 70 T Rundle 71 S Mestrov 72 A Weller H Duregon J Grundel M Sturgeon D O'Brien B Jarrad 73 S Price 74. B: K Burns 69 F Ryan 70 D Lindsay R McKeon 71 R Sheridan C Amadio 72 S McCarthy J Charles C Pudney 74 M Meeke M Rogers 75. C: M Footner 71 G Paice 72 R Arbon 73 B Jacobssen B Stevens I Daebeler P Deed 75 D Pelham 76 W Sands I Brooks 77 J McRae 79. Women: C Symons 77 D Loveday 83 C Dillon L Pike 85 S Crocker J Green 87.

   GRANGE: Stroke: West: A: D Minchenberg 70 S Keane 71 M Griffiths 72 J Bell M Fink 73 A Pethick C Reardon 74. B: J Forbes 67 I Craig 70 R Marafioti G Dodd 71 R Benbow D Callow 72 M Jacobsen 73. C: J Lindner 64 M Pedler 67 D Clark 69 R Romeo 71 D Jones 72 T Longbottom R Bowden 74. East: A: D Mori 65 D Thompson P Hill 69 B Hank O Goud J Rossetto S Berridge 70. B: C Breslin 67 B Kemp 68 I Limb M Malandris M Nguyen S White K Linke 69. C: A Beckett 69 D Lang 70 L Walker 71 B Hedley C Siciliano 72 J Sharpe P Tubb 74. White Tee: C: D Smylie 73. Women: M Rugari L Glennon N Rantanen Reynolds S Olsen 76.

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Stableford: R Cameron 41 R Mortimer D Ongley 40 R Hinderwell 39 W Van Pelt B Schwartz 38. Thu: R Mortimer 42 K Uffleman R Hillier 41 R Hahn 40 W Van Pelt 39 L Hatcher 38.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: A: B Lathlean M Spinks 66 T Keyte 69. B: M Humphries 67 J Stevenson 69 J Keeble 70. C: B Bondarcev C Paech 67 J Nielsen 72. Ball Winners: J Tuckey 69 N.Mathieson B Nyskohus J Armitage T Chapman 71 B Davis D Claxton D Murray 72 A Collins P Howland 73. Women: B Wilson 78.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: Div 1: C Fiebig 60 E Stevenson 64 O Lukins M Pritchard 65 D Schutz R Sara 70 J Kane 94 A McFarlane 108. Div 2: N Douglas 59 B Hicks D Hantke 60 T Bright 61 S Tanton F Lucks 65 I McKenzie 67 E Owen 70.

   KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: N Looker 44 G Waterhouse 37 K Phelps P Marshall 36 B Jenke 35. B: C Woollacott 40 L Stewart 39 G Stirling 38 D Willing N O'Connell 36. C: M Woods 40 N Conolan 38 B Babidge L Holmes P Williams 36. Women: L Ingerson 36 A Brown K Miki 35 L Ferris 34 B Gower 32.

   MANNUM: Par: S Dahlitz 3 up G Bormann 2 up P Turvey 1 up A Henderson 1 down C Dahlitz 2 down B Hendrie 3 down P Joyner 4 down G Hill W Lawless T Johnson K Franklin 5 down B Silcock 7 down R Whittenbury 11 down. Tues Stableford: B Silcock 42 S Thompson 40 G Bormann 39 T Johnson 37 A Henderson 34 W Lawless 30 W Banks 27 R Whittenbury 26.

   MARION PARK: Stroke A: B Hancock P Dean 67 R Biniek 68 K Mader 70 G Kean 72 P Sands 73 S Young K Sheridan 74 M Chirgwyn 77 M Dean 84. B: P Goldberg 65 K Dubois 68 T Richardson S Holt 71 I Atkinson 73 L Trouptisidis 76 M Jordan 77 G Mahney S Gilbert 78 R Dean 80 M Boston jnr 83. C: M Verstappen 68 I Bristow 73 C Haynes 74 L McFarlane 77 J Coombe 81 S OLoughlin L Smart 83.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: K Elkins 46. A: B Fergusson 41 P Thompson 39 B Foul 38 D Asinari C Nailer M Mottram 37 J Fieldhouse P Tinson W Burns 36. B: P Hennessy 42 L Lawless 39 K Lee 37 L Bauer 36 P Erxleben M Henderson P Randall A Yule 35. C: T Elkins 46 W Fergusson 41 R Gavin 40 J Noye 37 R Hooper 36 L Bolllenhagen 36 B Purcell 35. Women: P Polkinghorne 31 J Ryan 30 B O'Boyle 29 B Harmer 26 A Hennessy 22.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Monthly Medal: Div 1: J Barry K Davies 74. Div 2: J Garland 70 K Godwin 72. Ball Winners: K Peters 73 B Simunsen J Davidson 74 D Raison K Boos A Chiera G Godwin J Applebee S Scholefield L Vivian 75 G Dawson 76. Women: Div 1: K Parsons 71 D Starke 74. Div 2: M Crutchley 65 D Raneberg 73. Ball Winners: J Short B Low G Wearne 76 M Tamiaans D Dvaies 77 L Croft B Little 78.

   MCLAREN VALE: A: G Benson 60 M Baldock 63 D Godfrey 64 S Jackson 65. B: R Kappler 63 M Martin cb T Young 65 P McMahon 66. C: I Fox cb S Dillon 66 B Richardson cb I Darby 67. Women: M Rowley.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stroke/Monthly Medal: J Wilshire 62. A: T Bryant 66 Z Kingston 75 J Roland 77 C Kalivas 79 R Beal 82. B: L McCain J Gould K Tolius 70 M Taylor 74 M Loan 78. C: D Archer 78. Women: L DeKoning 69.

   MOUNT OSMOND: Stableford A: D Toms 38 F Katsarelias 36 N Hill 35. B: W Hudson 44 M Gray 41 D Liew 39. C: G Goudie D White 43 G Abbott 41. Women: W Northey 42 S Bishop R Robinson 33. Green: P Ashwin 41. 9 Hole: A Roderick 19 R Diamond 17.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Wed stableford: S Sullivan 35 P Sando 34 N Wilson P Boucher 32 B Sando 30.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: L Williams 64 E Williams 65 S Aldridge 66. Ball winnners: N Briggs 66 J Smith K Shepley J Morgan 67 R Magor K Parbs 68 J Wright A Kniebeiss 69 P Harding 70 S McGlashan P McCulloch D Lewis 71. Women: H Fromm 72 M Edwards 74.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke A: A Clapp 67 J Ahn B Jemson 69. B: D Carr 69 D Witty 70 A Holmes 71. C: J Abiero C Seaborn 70 H Bruckmann 72.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke A: R Baskett 66 M White 67 D Remphrey A Ward 70 B White 71 A Kostich 72 R Stevenson 73. B: W Whitehorn 68 R Burridge 69 P Remphrey 70 R Noble S Stewart 71 K Martin D Conlon 72 M Johns B Quick M Wasiewicz 73. C: D McDougal 69 P Deighton 72 J Parker 74 C Bean 75.

   OAKBANK: Stroke : G Papargiris 59 J Smart 64 S Schultz 69 D Jarrett G Baschiera B Conole M Jenkins 70 J Knight P Murray S Graeber 71 J Lawson M Knight M Shipsides M Parkyn B Birtles 72.

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Echunga: Stableford: R de Jong 40 J Piro B Mahomet 34 A Carter M Pollock 33 C Beveridge 31 T Smith 28 E Docimo 24.

   PENFIELD: Medal: M Smith. Stroke A: B Duffield cb M Gregory 73 S McMahon 74. B: M Smith 67 R Sawyer T Reynolds 70 R Butterworth J Cooper 71 W My G Alderman 74. C: A Trenbirth cb J Bulley 71 M Roonyayne M Marcus A Cook 72 P Pickles B Couzner M Wright D Waters K Tuffrey 73 F Scott 74 J Dalglish A McGillivray. Women: C Reynolds 71.

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/G Aylen Monthly Medal: C Taylor 67. A: C Taylor 67 L Jurga 69 P Paynter 72 M Muldoon T Roberts 73. B: M Lediaev 68 J Bacon R Martin P Gibbens 73 K Taylor M LeDan 76. C: M Rawlinson 70 P Fitzpatrick 73 R Hamilton 75 J Weaver J Jennison 76. D: B Cirjak R Cochrane 68 P Dodd 70 C J Renwood 73 A Hamilton 74.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: B Jeffries 43 S Wilson 41 P Ni 40 I White 39 D Madigan E Jenkins C Higgins P Arnfield 38 P Lyall (Eagle) 37. Railway: P Ni 13 P James L Madigan 12 A Parker R Ferguson B Jeffries B Mckenny J Bolt J Cherry N Binns 11. Stableford S Hilditch 35 L Zerella 26 J Fletcher 25.

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Stableford: M Jordan 40 D Beesley B Bollard A Curtis B Haimes 36 P Rivers M Gynell 34 M Fielder 33 G Hector D Kemp K Edwards 32.

   SA TAXI: Stroke/Monthly Medal: B Miller 65. A: R Biniek 66 G Skuthorpe 68 D Beesley J Jackson 69 J Coombes 70 P Bozanic 74 M Gynell 76 R Bollard 79 J Roberts 97. B: S Mallison 68 I Bentley 70 P OConnell N Searle 71 B Weir 73 D Kemp A Sawtell 74 A Baumanis A Curtis B Haines M Jordan 75. C: B Coulter 68 P Johns 69 J Mufford 72 G Thomson 74 L Gasmier 76 T Austin 77 K Newton 97.

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: D Stanley 51 D Morgan 54 T Kew 55 G Lewis G Hughes R Swallow 56 P Campbell 58 D Sachse 59 R Hooper W Kennedy 62 B Dunn P Caddies 63 D Howard 66.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: C Underwood 67. A: C Underwood 67 D Williams A Whittaker 69. B: C Smith B Decelis 69 T Bow 70. C: A Kopania G Long 69 T Dowling 71. Women: T Pye 58 S Keylock 67. Jnr: A Keylock 34.

   SHELL: Stroke: G McGarrigan D Wiles 73 M Miller 74 G Chilvers S Greaves J Pettitt 75 C Williams Sr R Richardson 76 C Williams Jr J Kaftan D Farrell 78.

   SOUTH LAKES: Medal: P Arthurson 64. A: K Edwards 70 M Mccardle J Doyle 71 J Date S Ross N Talbot D Smelt B Kraft 75 J De Roos S Wilson E Abdilla 76. B: P Arthurson 64 P Day 68 P Wilson 69 M Allard M Sappenberghs 71 W Harris D Ray R Trowbridge 72 R Motteram T Hockley A Bishop 73. C: D Klingberg 69 R Wyett 70 B Binney 71 S Middleton 73 J Roach R Fiora 74 G Wheare 75 G Aldred M Harvy S Sidhu 76 T Curtis 77. D: J Raison 68 H Collins 70 G Collier 72 M Watts 73 M Dilena 74 A Endsor G Hill B Long 75 B Hughes 76 L Dekuijer D Hender 77. Medal: M Harris. A: S Sales 73 M Hoad 76 S Hockley (Kooyonga) A Gale G Siersema 77 R Elkin E Harvey C Harrison 78. B: M Roberts 73 S Allen 76 G Mossop 77 A Fisher J Sprigg J Dilena 78 H South 79. C: M Harris 73 D Booker 76 J Haddrick 77.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stroke: S Escritt 68. A: O Middleton 69 N Giles 73. Gross: O Middleton 77. B: S Escritt 68 D Lane 70. Gross: S Escritt 83. C: F Contestabile 68 D Cock 72. Gross: F Contestabile 91. Women: T Brown C Furness. Ball winners: C Cahill 71 C McIlduff 72 N Giles C McMillan K Brown 73. Blue Tees: R Homburg 81. 2nd Shot: T Faulkner (14th).

   THAXTED PARK: Stroke A: S Bennett 66 P Macdonald D Scott 69 R Graetz 70 W Reynolds J Alejo P Thomson 72 T Conner 75 P Mueller 76 R Tonkin 77 B Pearce 78. B: S Cooper 63 B Mercer 68 S Haverland 69 D Rawson B Watkinson 70 P Neville 71 R Haley A Littler 72 C Cocks 73 A St John L Dash 74. C: R Date 66 J Rust K Saunders 67 G Cooper J Garden 69 M Thomas I Baker M Duncan 70 P Smallman N Dilliway G Hilton 72.

   THE STIRLING: Stroke: A: M Burford 66 J Morro 69 K Shipway 71 A Mchawala 76 I Willsmore 79 I Hill 80. B: D Mewett E Baka 66 A Evans 68 L Honeybone 69 A Triggs P Cattrall 70. C: P Harvey 65 R Russell 67 R Freer 69 S Atsalas 70 R Clothier T Langley 72.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Sat: A: K Michelmore 65 J Gilbert J Clarbull 73 J Hayes 74 J Taylor 75 C Marsden 76. B: B Tillson 72 A O'Sullivan 73 A Moffett M Lunniss 75 T Tillson 76 B O'Shaughnessy 77. Stableford: C: D McEachern 35 S Sykes 34 M Paluszkiewicz 33 R Hill 32 R Trengove 31 A Parkyn 30. Wed: Women Stroke: A: L Hodgson 87 J Hugo C McAuliffe 88 L Gwyther 89 L Emery 90 C Sharpe 91. B: K Walker 92 C Harvey 94 A Maddern 95 J Hyde 97 H Egar J Willoughby 99. Stableford: C: D Susman 36 C Mroczek S Nagy B Day 34 S Dillon 33 J Mitton 32. Thu: Women: A: L Gwyther 86 J Hugo 87 M Middleton L Emery J Page 89 L Hodgson 92. B: H Haberfield 96 H Lyon 97 C Harvey J Hyde 98 J Watkins M Choi 99. Stableford: C: C McEachern T Brooks 34 H Allen 32 J Bird S Falconer B Vorwerk 31. Fri: Women Foursomes: J Hyde A Donnelly 72-1/2 L Jacka S Murdock 74-1/2 C Squire B Parker, M Middleton C Mroczek 75-1/2 P Botten D Tallis 77-1/2.

   VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: L Mclaughlin 39 L Pretty G Wood S Prakash P Hill D Jochinke 38 G Hart A Pinnegar B Phillips D Logan 37 S Lohmeyer 36. B: B Bosco-White 40 C Watson 37 B Hyland C Kearns B Stacy P Klar B Lewandowski 36 G Gill D O'hagan S Illman M Burton-Clay 35. C: H Percey 42 R Wright 41 B Watts 40 H Lambert 39 D Eldridge 38 I Smith R Hart 37 D Cram S Wills B Wise D Pearce 36.

   WALLAROO: C Blott C Whittiker N Yeoward G Appelton 54-7/8 T Jamneo E Nolan S Jammo D Welke 57 B Wall A Wheatly D Hanery N Lawson 65.

   WEST LAKES: G Perkins 64. A: P Vincent 66 R Gibson 67 J Morgan cb J Attaliotis 68 C Summers 69. B: P Hayes 65 D Haniford cb B Morrison 67 R Daradan cb L Fazzalari 68. C: G Perkins cb L Costin 64 T Baranyai 65 J Urdanoff cb D Hall 67. Ball winners: E Harrison cb R Hromin cb D Olson cb B Owen cb P Walker cb B Langdon cb K Gurney 69. 4B: L Costin B Langdon 59.

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: G Bourke 64. Div 1: C Tharp 66 T Gregory J Tonkin 69. Div 2: S Simm 66 A Webber S McKenna 68. Ball winners: T Feltracco G Holloway I Hore K Smith J Andrews P Weckert S Ponnappa P Aspinall.

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: D Minchin 63. A: L Pearcce 68 M Sutton 69 R Schroder 70. B: R Elliott cb G Meyer 67 N Salt 68. C: D Minchin 63 J Hincksman 65 M Wiles 66. D: R Hobby cb S De Leeuw 66 B Nield 68. Ball winners A: L Pearce 68 M Sutton 69 R Schroder cb D Rowe 70. B: R Elliott cb G Meyer 67 N Salt 68 G Barry 69 B Irving 70 J Leslie 71 R Davis 72. C: J Hincksman 65 M Wiles 66 B Guilfoyle 68 R Mears cb B Lambert 69 D Ward cb J Hazell 70. D: R Hobby cb S De Leeuw 66 B Nield cb R Dellow 68 D Kairl cb P Lupton cb P Wooden 69. Women: H Zinnoegger 65 P March 70 M Schumann D Hawkins Romain 75.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: M Brazier 40 K Daglish 38 P O'Sullivan 33 G Pavlov 32 cb G Costello 32. Div 2: S Gaskin 44 V Lane 36 A Jellett 33 R Bennett 32 cb B Eneberg 32. Women: A Brain 35 L Johnston 34 G Jones 32 J Pearson 29 cb J Jellett 29.

   YANKALILLA: Stableford: A: E Pitt 40 P Angel 35 B Rowley 33. B: D Swansson 39 A Philp 38 cb R Hyde 38. C: P Toombs 44 D Noack 34 C Green 33.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: 9-Hole: V Stockwell 17. Stroke: A: M Pilgram 67 P Johnson 68. B: K Sandford 72 W Phillips 73. Wed Women Stableford: D Obst cb K Mackenzie cb S Mackereth 36.

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford A: M Atwell 39 B Prosser 38. B: C Robinson 39 P Ryan 38. C: C Wright 31 J Heinrich 30. Women: J Gritton 35 K Walker 33.

   MILLICENT: Stroke/Medal A: V DeDonatis 75 K Sporer 76 cb. B: J McKenzie 73 S Ireland 77. Ball winners: K Altschwager 76 L Watson K Bailey 77. 9-hole: K Altschwager 36.

   PENOLA: Stableford A: G Stephenson P Harmer 37 J Boneham 36 L Stoner 35 N Williams 33. B: C Bell 39 J Gregory 38 A Meyer S McPherson 37.

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: K Buik J Sparrow 36. Wed women: L Jaensch 39 J Pycroft 37. Sat par: L Jaensch 6 up C Jones 4 up G Baker 3 up.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia