Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Trophy Rd 2: C Hatcher cb N Edwards 131. A: C Hatcher 62 N Edwards 64. Medal A: N Edwards. B: C Hatcher. C: B Cock. Ball winners: B Wyartt 66 J Zimmerman 68. Stroke: J Simmons 33 N Blewitt 34 B Wyartt 35 A Johnston 36 R Coates T Ross 37.

   BALAKLAVA: Sat Stableford: A: D Brice 42 W Goudie 41 I Michael 38 M Jones 38 S Michael 35. B: J Curnow 42 G Leo 39 M Cross 37 K Stott 37 J Michael 35 M Cheverton 35. C: P McPherson 47 A Henstridge 43 C Heslop 41 G Gardner 38 J Hogan 37 M Liptrot 37. Wed Stableford: A Henstridge 45 G Leo 43 D Coe M Jones 42 G Sonntag 41 B Hill 40 B Goudie G McKenzie 38 D Newton J Taylor 37.

   BARMERA: Stableford: M Eisner 42 K Sampson 38 L Fragomeni B Finn 35 D Hodgson R Formiatti 33 G Millard M Ubhey 32.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: R Hampel 38. A: D Wall 37. B: J Biggins 38. C: P Pavlovich 38. Ball winners: P Twelftree 38 G Maxted G Fechner 37 S Kurtz D McDonnell J O'Connell A Lem J Kurtz 36 G Wills L Collins K Farley S Blackmore 35. Women: G Potter 35. Ball winners: H Sandow 34 S Lehmann M Dunn C Farley 33.

   BERRI: Sun Stableford: R Dale cb R Nagy 35 P Frahn 34.

   BURRA: Par: G Wenzel M Millward D Webster 1 up K Wenzel M Tickner 2 down P Hallion P Weiss 3 down P Thomson 6 down D Secomb 7 down D Cleland 8 down.

   COPPERCLUB: Par A: A Mitchell 6 up D Simpson 5 up C Hunter 4 up D Smart cb J Thompson B Vinzelberg 2 up P THomas cb T Mitchell 1 up P Schultz sq P Pridham cb G Morris cb S Daly cb R Bozdarovski 1 down. Veterans Stableford: C Hunter 44 R Forrest E Christianson 42 D Yeadon 39 H Hokianga P Stewart 37 D Simpson J Mcdermott R Bozdarovski 36 G Dunstan S Brusnahan A Brown B Vinzelberg 35 R Skuse P Thomas K Fogden 34 B Walker 31 B Cugley 28.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: L Thomas I Bonython R Jones S Nailer 35 P Buying 34 L Jackson 33 M Doughty J McGleish B Hodgkison D Parrott 32 A Fort B Agnew Z Bilandzic 31. B: D Midwinter 37 B Rogers M Henderson 36 G Vivian 35 P Coldrey 34 S Handke 33 D Beames Dar Wilson R D'Alessandro B Walter S Wilson 31. C: S Littlewood 34 W Goldsmith 33 J Hodgson G Milne 32 B Sparrow S Whittam 31. D: R Yeates 40 M Dembski 31 An Pouw-Bray M Johnson 30.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: I McKenzie 55 S Tanton 59 F Lucks 62 T Wotton 65 D Hantke 73 E Owen 76 C Sweeney 77 T Bright N Douglas 78 M Phillips 79.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: A: J Comas 40 A Nakon W Thornborrow 34 T Dare D Winter T Kutschbach W Dyer B Mitchell M Cooper 33 N Turner 32 R Meadows 31 A Kelton K Thompson S Grundy 30. B: H Doe 40 M Rumsewicz 37 I Baxter 36 N Noble P Anlezark J Fletcher 35 R Alldritt L Ruf P Leonello 34. C: C Wignall 38 B Doe D Oxer 35 M Adair 34 R Butterfield P Clayton 33 A Drysdale 32 R Barlow 30. Women: S Van Den Munckhof 37 C Oxer 36 S Paterson 32 M Bond R Hosking 29 E Cotton G Stringer 26 M Nakon D James Y Drysdale 25.

   MANNUM: Stableford: R Dahlitz 37 G Bormann 35 B Silcock 33 Trevor Miller 31 S Thompson 30 cb W Banks 30 Ian Braddock Botty 26 J Bailey 22. G Bormann 18 B Houston 15 D Buck 13 R Foreman R Nagel 12 G Littlefield 11.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: G Hodge 41. A: T Carter J Lipp 34 A Fleming S Cocks 38 J Hall 37 J Smith 36. Ball winners: B Altschwager 38 R Colley T Haig R McCormick J Warren 36 D Marrett J Marcus 35 Women: M Johnson 35.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Vet Stableford: Captains Trophy: B Brealey 43 A S Manners 40 B Markovic 37 L Bennier 36 B J Diprose 40 A Steff D James 34 C W Zilm J Smith 36 D Emmerton R Jesser L Fogden 33. 73yrs/o: B Scott D Phillips 33.

   PORT LINCOLN: Par: A: T Durdin 1 up J Lloyd sq. B: D Scharfe 6 up D Batterbury 3 up. C: P Schaefer 6 up T Arthur 3 up. Women: A Fraser 1 up L Hosking 3 down cb. Ball Winners: M Barry 3 up A Stevens 2 up B Sellen 1 up N Welfare M Hegarty sq.

   PORT PIRIE: Captains and Vice Captains: P Johns J Meyers 68. Ball winners: T Mobus G Norton T Bickley 70 T Ridge M Johnson 71.

   PT AUGUSTA: Stroke: M Willis nett 62. Div 1 N Nistico 66. Div 2: J Fawkes 64 K McMahon 69 L Snowdon I Harris G Glen 70 R Burt P Little Wood M Edwards 72. Women: C McMahon 71 cb M Blaschek 71.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: F Stallbom 35 R Polito P Brind 34. B: T Clarkson 38 J Vandommele 37 R Fuller 36. C: G Forshaw 41 T Huntrley 40 T Dowling 35. Women: H Kelly 37 L Jeffery 35.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A Russell 40. A: W Abdilla 37 S Hockley 36 S Sales C Harrison A Mackenzie C Hayward 35 E Harvey 34 G Siersema 33 J Carthew L Brooks 31 J Hamilton 30. B: S Allen 37 L Wilson 36 R Elkin J Peters 35 L Fraser 34 G Mossop 33 M Roberts 32 V Hand H Taylor M Williams 31 J Cutler 30. C: A Russell 40 L Capon 36 A Pearce H Buesnel 35 J Morgan S Sutherland 33 J Haddrick M Margach C Birch 32 A Rix K Anderson 31. Stableford: T Curtis 44. A: M Hanna 42 G Lindner J Date 37 J De Roos 36 B Carter 35 S Ross 34 B Hill D Bedford 33 R Phillips 32 G Farmer K Vincent 31 W Engel J Trimmer E Abdilla A Bedford 30. B: R Trenorden 42 G Griffin 39 S Wilson 38 A Bishop R Freeman 37 R Hope P Wilson 36 T Clarke 35 W Harris D Hoad P Arthurson 34 G Harris D Ray R Motteram J Warren T Hockley J Dickinson R Trowbridge 33 L Roe R Wyett D Haddrick 32. C: T Curtis 44 T Farman 42 G Johnston S Uppington 39 G Sandow 37 R Fiebiger B Clancy B Binney 36 R Wyatt 35 S Sidhu B Cartwright 33 H Mckendry R Moeller B Long 32 G Aldred M Arthurson J Furness 31 S Middleton R Gregg M Harvy 30 J Hudson 29. D: J Mcmahon 41 D Bockman 39 M Irvine G Roberts R Leopold T Silcox 38 J Raison 37 J Trebilcock A Sutherland 36 D Snoswell 35 L Hicks 33 M Dilena M Harkins H Collins B Cook J Meaker T Rix 32.

   TAILEM BEND: Tues: D Linde 35 Pts cb G Buttle cb G Baker cb M Jaensch. Wed Women: L Jaensch 74. D McEntee P Morawski 78. Mens Sat T Haskell 63 J Oliver 65 D Robson 66.

   THE STIRLING: Stroke Presidents Trophy: A: A Moritz 67 P Durham 70 A Mchawala K Shipway Todd Perry 72 M Burford 73 F Durham 74. B: K Stephens 67 I Liddell 69 P Cattrall 73 M Lange 74. C: D Harriss 69 A Lange 73 S Atsalas I Farries 74. Green Tees: S Salter 26 L Pollard 25 P Loveless 22. Women: Red Tees: A Trevor 28 S Moritz 21. 9 Hole Final: A Wurm 12. Stableford A: D hollis K Shipway 36 T Perry 35 J Bowen 32 E Baka 28. B: J Kimber 37 T Briffa 36. C: I Farries T Owen 37 A Size 36 L Pollard 34 I O'Riley 33 R Freer G Edwards 32 E Cunnett G Seifried S Salter 31 D Perry B Allen 30 C Pollard 25 J Page 22 L Creighton 20.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Red Tee Par: A: J Roberts 5 up P Hutchesson A Cappella 4 up P Tierney 3 up J Martin 2 up R Gasmier B Weber 1 up. B: A O'Sullivan 7 up K Spacey L Blight N Clough 6 up D Quick 5 up J Stratfold K Bartel 2 up. C: R George 5 up W Delasalle J Waller 3 up D Hassam D Beck 1 up F Murphy B Discombe sq. Women: A: M Wickstein 1 down C Fowler 4 down L Hodgson C McAuliffe 5 down. B: S Gibson H Collinson 1 up R Kavanagh sq C Rebbeck 1 down. C: H Gilbert 1 up R Kingston C Forster sq B Parker 1 down.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke Rd 2: A: G Costello 66 M Peterson 68 S Bulmer 71 K Daglish cb P O'Sullivan 78. B: A Jellett 67 K Rogers 70 B Eneberg cb M Bennett 76 S Gaskin 78. Women: A Brain 72 J Jellett 73 G Jones D Cook B Hill 79 cb.

   YANKALILLA: Ambrose: D Swansson J Lewis D Faaborg P Whittlesea 51-1/2 L Faulkner P Angel L Balaton R Lokan 54-1/2 cb K Cook P Toombs P Greybrook D Noack 54-1/2.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stableford Trophy: B Appleby 39. A: B Appleby 39 M Howie 34 N Crudden T Parsons 33 S Howie 32 T Vaughan R Delbridge 31 D Newman 29 K Russell 27. B: J Rollison 38 B Skully R Mellors 36 A Goss P Rackham 33 B Kinlock 32 B Johnson 28.

   ASCOT PARK: Par North: N Swalling sq J Saffin 1 down A Huxholl E Fiebig K Denton 2 down. South: R Gardner C Kitson G Wharton 3 up A Brauer 1 up K Spencer J Betts 1 down.

   ASTON HILLS: At Mount Barker: Women 4B: S Foster L Faehrmann 41 J Crowley L Perrin 40.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: R Hampel 38. A: D Wall 37. B: J Biggins 38. C: P Pavlovich 38. Ball winners: P Twelftree 38 G Maxted G Fechner 37 S Kurtz D McDonnell J O'Connell A Lem J Kurtz 36 G Wills L Collins K Farley S Blackmore 35. Women: G Potter 35. Ball winners: H Sandow 34 S Lehmann M Dunn C Farley 33.

   BELAIR PARK at Stirling: Div 1: G Hardman 37 R Winders 29.

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: M Hogben 41 P Crawford 39 M Cappelluti 38. B: W Hirst 41 N Kyriazopoulos 40 S Puddifoot 39. C: D Colvin 40 B Foale 39 M Merchant 38. Gold Tee: G Kamm 41. Women: W Bennett 36 H Brauer R Underwood 33.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: L Thomas I Bonython R Jones S Nailer 35 P Buying 34 L Jackson 33 M Doughty J McGleish B Hodgkison D Parrott 32 A Fort B Agnew Z Bilandzic 31. B: D Midwinter 37 B Rogers M Henderson 36 G Vivian 35 P Coldrey 34 S Handke 33 D Beames Dar Wilson R D'Alessandro B Walter S Wilson 31. C: S Littlewood 34 W Goldsmith 33 J Hodgson G Milne 32 B Sparrow S Whittam 31. D: R Yeates 40 M Dembski 31 An Pouw-Bray M Johnson 30.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: C Moyle 38 D Hutchins 37 R Lane R Turnbull J Case G Williams 36 P Bennett 35 C Burton 34 G Mitchell 33 P Mills 28.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Trophy: V Whitmee 40. A: P Starrs S Jeffery 37 J Turner T Marsland T Wotherspoon 36 B Alderson M Critchley M Kendall B Manton B Scarman 35. B: G Shearer T Gourdis 39 D Shriner 38 P Willis L Seatree G Howarth 36 P Edwards R Hill 35 G Wilson D Bradley J Edwards 34. C: V Whitmee 40 D McDougall 39 F Niekel 38 N Adam G Kelly S Squire 37 A Leo 36 B Kelly H Jones M Wight B Robinson I Grantham 35 A Da silva J Dean 34 C Theakstone 33.

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: 2B: S Alexander G Tapscott 50 P Price M Watson 49 G Proud R Goodwin 44 J Kinnear B Goldsworthy 43 B Chapman T Ritter M Bradley N Sparrow A Evans M Beerworth 40 J Scardigno B South 32.

   GLENELG: Par: A: B Layton S Gallie 2 up G Cullen 1 up G Binns C Fleming S Petherick N Higgins D Hiern P Greig B Sugars sq J Bridgen 1 down. B: J Wainwright 2 up R Attenborough 1 up J Charles P Thomas sq A Edgar I Gardner A Campbell C Amadio P Proctor 1 down C James S Rowe 2 down. C: N Dean 3 up K Evans 2 up W Sands 1 up I Daebeler B Stevens 1 down S Kennedy 2 down J McRae M Pope R Schmidt 3 down M Brown B Harding 4 down. 4BBB Par: D Penny B Layton 8 up I Daebeler J Wainwright, J Charles C Burns, W Sands G Bromley 7 up G Cullen L Friebe 6 up B Jarrad R Yap 5 up. Women: Par: R Hughes F Eblen 1 down D Loveday 2 down R Osborn 3 down J Green E Davies L Gould 4 down P Lau-Flux J Hodge 5 down J Fleer W Vaughan 7 down.

   GRANGE: Stableford West A: L Kennedy 40 B Hank 39 K Frick 37 S Wong M Ingham A Nakone Jnr 36 D Wirth 35. B: C Harrison D Callow 37 P Dolman B Daniel 36 J Borrelli M Bessell D Teal 33. C: G Klopp 38 G Doran 36 T Preston 35 K Mahony A Dimasi G Mathews 34 D Lang 33. East A: D Nathan 37 S Willoughby P Thomas J Miller M Payne D Minchenberg 35 C Martin 34. B: R Berg D Johnston A Lenzi 36 R Allen D Brooker G Papadopoulos M Griffiths 34. C: G Edwards D Clark 35 P Crawford B Zuill 33 J Perin J Windsor J Pritchard 32. White Tee: K O'Brien 30. Women: L Manuel R Arnott 34 B McCalden 32 K Dollman H Sanderson S Bremert R Hand 31. Pink Tee: N Rantanen Reynolds 31.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: M Deacon 39. A: M Deacon 39 S Abbott 37 S Perry 36. B: L Moore 37 J Stevenson D Wade 36. Ball Winners: T Keyte B Lathlean N Wrede T Chapman 35 C Wisniewski 34 M Leverett G Browne B Rowan-Kelly E Burchell D Ward 33. Women: J Giles 30 B Wilson 27.

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Stroke Rd 1 Club Hcp C'ship: T Hoppo 71 R Falting 77 J Dunning 78 N Stone 80 B Padget 81 G Rowland 83.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: I McKenzie 55 S Tanton 59 F Lucks 62 T Wotton 65 D Hantke 73 E Owen 76 C Sweeney 77 T Bright N Douglas 78 M Phillips 79.

   KOOYONGA: Stableford A: G Parker 36 R Marsh D Terrell 35 S Smith 34 T Oldfield. B: C Alexander 37 L Stewart N O'Connell 36 G Piccinato 35 B Hall. C: N Scrutton 42 R Mann 37 D Simpson R Clapp P Castley 35. Women: T Nitschke 37 K Miki 31 M Frogley 30 C Walsh J Ingerson 29.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: A: J Comas 40 A Nakon W Thornborrow 34 T Dare D Winter T Kutschbach W Dyer B Mitchell M Cooper 33 N Turner 32 R Meadows 31 A Kelton K Thompson S Grundy 30. B: H Doe 40 M Rumsewicz 37 I Baxter 36 N Noble P Anlezark J Fletcher 35 R Alldritt L Ruf P Leonello 34. C: C Wignall 38 B Doe D Oxer 35 M Adair 34 R Butterfield P Clayton 33 A Drysdale 32 R Barlow 30. Women: S Van Den Munckhof 37 C Oxer 36 S Paterson 32 M Bond R Hosking 29 E Cotton G Stringer 26 M Nakon D James Y Drysdale 25.

   MANNUM: Ambrose: R Szach B Dawson 63-1/4 I Braddock W Lawless 68-1/2 G Bormann B Hendrie 73-3/4 P Joiner S Thompson 76 R Carter B Pennell 76-1/4 D Smith J Ross 88-1/2. Stableford: R Dahlitz 37 G Bormann 35 B Silcock 33 Trevor Miller 31 S Thompson 30 cb W Banks 30 Ian Braddock Botty 26 J Bailey 22. G Bormann 18 B Houston 15 D Buck 13 R Foreman R Nagel 12 G Littlefield 11.

   MARION PARK: Stableford: A: S Young K Sheridan M Dean 41 B Hancock 36 M Paul 34 P Sands R Biniek K Mader 32 B Murray 28. B: A Curtis 38 I Atkinson T Richardson 37 S Holt M Boston Jnr 34 G Mahney P Goldberg 31 P Manson 30. C: M Verstappen 42 J Coombe 39 C Haynes 33 G Parkes 26. Women: J Hanaford 24.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: K Leigh 42. A: B Ferguson 41 D Williamson B Feltus 39 B Strickland 37 S Ward A Ahmadi L De Guia 35 B Smith J Fieldhouse C Nailer 34. B: K Leight 42 R Harris 41 L Hill 40 W Riches A Yule 39 J Leach 38 M Henderson N Yanakopulos 37 W Allen 36 D Bailey 35. C: M Rosewarne 39 G Collins 38 R Hooper 37 B Purcell D Harmer 35 T O'Boyle T Elkins K Burns 34 T Carr R Gavin 33. Women: E Harmer 30 E O'Boyle 29 S Gibb 28 J Ryan 21 A Hennessy 18.

   MCLAREN VALE: Stableford: D Godfrey 38 P Schmerl cb L Triffitt 37 G Pitt 35. B: A Galletly cb R Kappler cb P McMahon 34 B Meyers 30. C: V Cooper 37 J Burger 33 A Wallace 32 I Fox 32. Women: M Rowley 28.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Bridgetone: T Bright 38. A: S Belcher Z Kingston 36 J Rolland 33 C Kalivas 19. B: P Levett 35 J Gould M Loan S Belcher 33 K Tolias 32 L McCain 22 D McLain 19. C: J Wilshier 37 D Archer 30 R Dale 23 D Clarke 22 G Mann 15. Women: L de Koning 37 P Pierce 26.

   MOUNT OSMOND: Stableford A: E Morrish M Letko 37 A Cooper 36 K Chan N Ramsey 35 M Hodgson 33 B Burrows 32. B: T Hudson 38 D Garry 37 R Bakhshi 36 M McLennan 35 N Williams I Seaborn 34 A Long I Crossing 33 B Slimming M Mullins S Pritchard P Reed 32. C: W Hudson 39 M Welsby B Andrews 38 G James 36 T Trott S Liaw 35 J Pritchard P Crowley 34 B Fudali D Rowan W Van Dissel 33. Women: L Kenihan 35 J Wolfensberger E Cooper 30.

   MT PLEASANT: P Flatman 1 up S Sullivan sq L Claridge D Swann 1 down P Wightman 2 down P Turvey R Hargrave 3 down. E Watson 32 N Wilson 31 K Reichstein S Sullivan 30 P Flatman 29.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: G Hodge 41. A: T Carter J Lipp 34 A Fleming S Cocks 38 J Hall 37 J Smith 36. Ball winners: B Altschwager 38 R Colley T Haig R McCormick J Warren 36 D Marrett J Marcus 35 Women: M Johnson 35.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: A Jila 41. A: J Gravenor 39 C Fawkes 38 S Darch 37. B: A Jila 41 D Charlton 37 G Duperouzel 36. C: J Abiero K Cinoris 38 T Burford 36. P Sahb 41. A: J Samaras 38 J Kantic J Hall 37. B: P Sahb 41 J Gravenor 40 S Thiprat 36. C: R Tully 39 T Demusso 35 K Cinoris 33. Women: M Jakupec K Hann 37 M godlevsky L Cheong 36 H silvy 34 A Belperio 32 I Krewniuch D Decelis M Pyke 31.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford: A: J McLindin 36 A Clarke 35 J Ginever 33 M White 32 I Meredith A Ward 31. B: P Remphrey 38 S Hocking 37 R Noble M Wasiewicz B Mathers 35 K Martin 33 G Crawford B Whitehorn M Johns R Burridge 31. C: K Dezen 37 D MacDougal 36 P Deighton 35 F Henderson 31.

   OAKS: Stableford : D Altree 34 F Saponari J Sanders 32 H Luna 30 B Baldin G Watson 28 M Rolfe 27 M Memmler S Mann 23.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stroke: M Judd 68 M Shipsides R Thurnwald 71 D Jarrett J Smart B Conole 72 J Mcinnes K Makings Jeff Knight S Schultz G Parker 73 M Knight A Turner D Sterling D Curis M Patfull J Lawson A Hunter P Andrejic R Harris 74.

   PENFIELD: Stroke A: T Pascoe 67 S McMahon 68 B Duffield 72. B: B Russell cb C Kaspersky A McSkimming 68 C Anderson 71 R Vidovich 72 C Stanford G Alderman 73 A Sims R Setterfield 74. C: S Williams cb M Watson G Eitzen 69 A Benson 70 P Harris 72 A Trenbirth C Simms M Jeffrey 73 W Jeffrey 74.

   PETERBOROUGH: C'ship Finals: D Graefe d A O'dea 5-3. B: A Borowicki d S Perrott 2 up. C: L Perkins d L Casey 8-7. Women: R Hill d N Frost 7-6.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford A: D Marchesi 39 J Clarbull 36. B: F Fidransky 41 G Trace cb 37. C: A Malpass 37 D Tucker 35. Ball winners: J Boomer 37 R Hunter 36 G Wilson C Luyten 35 D Richardson M Elleray 34 V Bennetts A Luyten D Welsh W Whiting 33.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Trophy: S Govender 39. A: C Taylor J Hargreaves 35 D Gates L Jurga 34 A Struck S Kopania 31. B: J Conlon 38 M Lediave 37 V Piven 36 J Howard S Johnson G McLean 35. C: R Sieben G Durbridge 37 J Jemmison W Shermerewich 35 P Fitzpatrick R Hamilton 34. D: S Govender 39 C Driessen J Angel 37 R Driessen 36 D Phillips B Cirjak R Cochrane 35.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: R Greenslade 42 M Miller 41 Tim O'loughlin 40 L Birchmore M Nelson T Pozza 39 M Craig F Gurling 38 G Marshall T Wilson P James R Sangster I White P Corones G Howe N Cook 37. Railway: P Joy R Greenslade 14 G Highfield J Brook H Betts G Tallis E Taylor M Craig 13.

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: L Gasmier 42 J Coombes 39 D Kemp 36 B Weir B Bollard 35 K Pugh 31 A Curtis 30 A Sawtell P Rivers 29 K Newton B Coulter N Searle 28 G Neindorf 22.

   SA TAXI at The Vines: Stableford: G Hector 39 L Gasmier 37 I Bentley 36. A: J Coombes 31 M Eaton 28 D Beesley R Biniek 27. B: I Bentley 36 S Mallison 33 I law 32 A Curtis R Giles 30 M Jordan 27 A Sawtell 25 N Searle 24 P OConnell 23. C: G Hector 39 L Gasmier 37 G Thomson 33 B Coulter 28 B Miller 25 W Bollard B Weir 24 T Austin 23 P Johns P Rivers 22.

   SALISBURY: Mon Stroke: D Sachse P Campbell 55 B Reed 56 G Lewis 57 D Morgan T Kew 59 W Kennedy 60 R Hooper B Dunn 61 D Howard 62 G Hughes 65 P Caddies 69.

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: F Stallbom 35 R Polito P Brind 34. B: T Clarkson 38 J Vandommele 37 R Fuller 36. C: G Forshaw 41 T Huntrley 40 T Dowling 35. Women: H Kelly 37 L Jeffery 35.

   SHELL: Stableford: C Williams Sr S Greaves 37 R Richardson 33 M Miller 32 G McGarrigan 28 G Chilvers C Williams Jr 27 J Pettitt 25 D Wiles 24 M Johnson 21.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A Russell 40. A: W Abdilla 37 S Hockley 36 S Sales C Harrison A Mackenzie C Hayward 35 E Harvey 34 G Siersema 33 J Carthew L Brooks 31 J Hamilton 30. B: S Allen 37 L Wilson 36 R Elkin J Peters 35 L Fraser 34 G Mossop 33 M Roberts 32 V Hand H Taylor M Williams 31 J Cutler 30. C: A Russell 40 L Capon 36 A Pearce H Buesnel 35 J Morgan S Sutherland 33 J Haddrick M Margach C Birch 32 A Rix K Anderson 31. Stableford: T Curtis 44. A: M Hanna 42 G Lindner J Date 37 J De Roos 36 B Carter 35 S Ross 34 B Hill D Bedford 33 R Phillips 32 G Farmer K Vincent 31 W Engel J Trimmer E Abdilla A Bedford 30. B: R Trenorden 42 G Griffin 39 S Wilson 38 A Bishop R Freeman 37 R Hope P Wilson 36 T Clarke 35 W Harris D Hoad P Arthurson 34 G Harris D Ray R Motteram J Warren T Hockley J Dickinson R Trowbridge 33 L Roe R Wyett D Haddrick 32. C: T Curtis 44 T Farman 42 G Johnston S Uppington 39 G Sandow 37 R Fiebiger B Clancy B Binney 36 R Wyatt 35 S Sidhu B Cartwright 33 H Mckendry R Moeller B Long 32 G Aldred M Arthurson J Furness 31 S Middleton R Gregg M Harvy 30 J Hudson 29. D: J Mcmahon 41 D Bockman 39 M Irvine G Roberts R Leopold T Silcox 38 J Raison 37 J Trebilcock A Sutherland 36 D Snoswell 35 L Hicks 33 M Dilena M Harkins H Collins B Cook J Meaker T Rix 32.

   STRATHALBYN: Stableford: E March 42. A: R Pitt 39 S Naylon G Hall 34. B: P Potbury 41 R Sorrell B Wood 37 D Klenke 35 D Bell 34. C: G Fazakerley 41 J Lee 38 M Schutt 37 K Handke 35 A Smith 34.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke: A: C Cowland 67 J Howlett C Sequeira 68 R Herrod M Doan 70 D Ovens S Botejue K Ryan J Creasey N McGuinness T Fountain 71. B: J Perrotta 69 T Lauterio R Parslow 70 D Harris P Smith 71 J Reynolds J Crosby L Pavia T Hynd 72 C Henley S Henderson 73. C: M Carson 64 M Turnbull B Allen 70 C St Clair T Brumpton M Chrobot 71 T Baatjes C Metcalf I Smith 72 P Leo G Molloy 73.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: S Bennett 41 J Dunnicliff 40 R Graetz P Lyall B Baird 39 R Wickstein 38 J Shapter P Thomson 37 B Vinci P Macdonald 36 L Broadbent (Clare) 35. B: P Scott 42 C Wickstein 41 B James S Mason R Hood J Holden P Murray 40 F Jinks M Smith 39 P Higgins 38 R Button 37. C: M Duncan 46 J Dash 42 P Smallman J Hill G Martin (Mclaren Vale) 41 B O'neill 40 K Prescott 39 D Bennett 38 W Collins P Whyborn (Glenelg) G Hilton 37.

   THE STIRLING: Stroke Presidents Trophy: A: A Moritz 67 P Durham 70 A Mchawala K Shipway Todd Perry 72 M Burford 73 F Durham 74. B: K Stephens 67 I Liddell 69 P Cattrall 73 M Lange 74. C: D Harriss 69 A Lange 73 S Atsalas I Farries 74. Green Tees: S Salter 26 L Pollard 25 P Loveless 22. Women: Red Tees: A Trevor 28 S Moritz 21. 9 Hole Final: A Wurm 12. Stableford A: D hollis K Shipway 36 T Perry 35 J Bowen 32 E Baka 28. B: J Kimber 37 T Briffa 36. C: I Farries T Owen 37 A Size 36 L Pollard 34 I O'Riley 33 R Freer G Edwards 32 E Cunnett G Seifried S Salter 31 D Perry B Allen 30 C Pollard 25 J Page 22 L Creighton 20.

   THE VINES: Stableford A: B Phillips 40 J Knott 39 L Pretty C Russell 38 M Lee N Coles R Gorton 37 M Potter C Nobbs 36. B: W Corbett 41 M Holmes S Hastie 40 G Roberts 38 B Hyland A James D Squire 36 J Lepoidevin J Lacey 35. C: R O'grady 43 R Wright 40 R Frost G Renfrey A Johnston R Johnstone 38 D Pearce 37 J Weir A Brauer 36.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: R Coulter 51 J Sturt 55 W Wilson 58 D Ahier 59 L Bozic 60 S Gelichev 64 D Kohlhagen 65. B: P Bennett 49 A Nemeth G White D Hann 53 E Santhanam E Barlow N Amundsen 55 T Garlick 56 J Moore P Treglown 57 K Whitby D Laidlaw 58 G Secker 59. C: G Kerr 50 P Luke 51 M Cooper 52 A Gitau 53 T Fitzsimmons 54 D Egan 58 M Gow 59 R Ahier 61.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Red Tee Par: A: J Roberts 5 up P Hutchesson A Cappella 4 up P Tierney 3 up J Martin 2 up R Gasmier B Weber 1 up. B: A O'Sullivan 7 up K Spacey L Blight N Clough 6 up D Quick 5 up J Stratfold K Bartel 2 up. C: R George 5 up W Delasalle J Waller 3 up D Hassam D Beck 1 up F Murphy B Discombe sq. Women: A: M Wickstein 1 down C Fowler 4 down L Hodgson C McAuliffe 5 down. B: S Gibson H Collinson 1 up R Kavanagh sq C Rebbeck 1 down. C: H Gilbert 1 up R Kingston C Forster sq B Parker 1 down.

   WEST LAKES: 4B: T Gerlach C Andy 76 cb. Stableford: C Foulis 41 cb. A: W Sutton cb M Michael 39 P Palcini cb R Childs 38 A Vasek 37 cb. B: K Yukich 41 J Wareing cb P Fraser 39 J Wenham J Elliott 38 cb. C: C Foulis 41 T Gerlach cb T Simcock 40 F Evans 39 J Perkas 38. Ball winners: N Loka cb S Currie 38 H Winter P Carson K Smith D Hill A Brown A Altamura B Acott K Roberts G Rowe K Bowen A Footner cb D Morgan 37.

   WESTWARD HO: Div 1: D McMahon 39 R Pistor 38 J Doyle 37. Ball Winners: D Bruce D Kemp J Linke B Bayliss P Marnerou S Barnard A Webber P Aspinall T Gregory S Pitt. Semi-f A: M Cahill d D Bayly 4-3, S Papalia d S Klenner 3-2. B: M Feetham d B Oats 1 up  D Miller d P Fok 1 up. C: S Cobiac d B Davies 5-3 M Morrisey d G Duke 2-1.

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke Rd 2: A: G Costello 66 M Peterson 68 S Bulmer 71 K Daglish cb P O'Sullivan 78. B: A Jellett 67 K Rogers 70 B Eneberg cb M Bennett 76 S Gaskin 78. Women: A Brain 72 J Jellett 73 G Jones D Cook B Hill 79 cb.

   YANKALILLA: Ambrose: D Swansson J Lewis D Faaborg P Whittlesea 51-1/2 L Faulkner P Angel L Balaton R Lokan 54-1/2 cb K Cook P Toombs P Greybrook D Noack 54-1/2.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   KINGSTON SE: Par A: D Rasheed sq. B: D Starling 1 up J Higgins 1 down. C: C Robinson 3 up A Smith 1 up. Women: S Nitschke 1 up J Pasfield 1 down.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: G Osborne 38 M Verhees 36 R Cox 35 M Jenkins 34 S Wake 33 T Davis 33 J Stuart 32 G Hardy 31 G Herasingh 30 J Leese L Verhees 28 I McFarlane T Saint 27.

   MT GAMBIER: Stroke A: D Morgan 72. B: D Harding 68. C: M Dixon 72. D: C Ryan 71. Women: J Shanahan J Morrison 77. Thurs: D Harding 43 L Copeman 42.

   TAILEM BEND: Tues: D Linde 35 Pts cb G Buttle cb G Baker cb M Jaensch. Wed Women: L Jaensch 74. D McEntee P Morawski 78. Mens Sat T Haskell 63 J Oliver 65 D Robson 66.

17 October 2019
Hannah Green has won the prestigious Outstanding Woman in Sport Award at the Australian Women’s Health Women in Sport Awards in Sydney. Read more
16 October 2019
Long-time Aussie fan favourite and 2009 Stonehaven Cup champion Adam Scott is back to contest the #AusOpenGolf in December. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 October 2019
BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Landsberg (11) S Caswell (18) 47. P Jones (21) 41 cb. more
17 October 2019
KOOYONGA: Men Stableford: A: D Terrell 35 K Phelps 34 L Elliott 33 J Anderson 32. B: J Holyoak 37 J McKean M Davey 36 P Martens 35. C: R O'Shea B ... more
Golf Australia