Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY

   ARDROSSAN: Wed Stroke: R Johnson 36 D Hosking 38. Ball winners: B Cock P Williams N Edwards 39.

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford: A: D Brice 39 I Michael 36 Evan Pitt W Goudie 35 M Jones 34 L Michael 32. B: I Jenkin B Tiller 34 G Leo J Michael K Stott 32. C: A Henstridge J Curnow 31 G Sonntag 30 M Liptrot D Trickett J Wilson 28. Wed: Stableford: M Hameister 43 A Henstridge 41 P Macpherson G Sonntag 40 C Dewhirst 39 W Nagle 38 D Trickett R Campbell 37 D Brice 36 K Stott 35. Thu: Women: Par: C Taylor 4 down J Hoskin 6 down M Davis 12 down. 9 Hole Par: R Bastian 3 down L Klein 4 down A Read 5 down.

   BARMERA: Stroke A: P Jericho cb K Martin 71 T Granez 73 N McPherson 74 R Formiatti 75 T Keane B Finn 76. B: J Bowers 62 M Cenko 68 L Fragomeni 70 M Rumble R Wurth G Denton J Dawes 74 I Girdler N Ubhey 75 J Rosbergen 76 G Millard T Hansen 77.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: A Gardner A Purdie 69 A Lem 70 N Ward P Cox 72 J Fraser J Jones G Maxted S Evans 73 R Thiele 74 G Mackie D Trinne S Kurtz 75 L Hampel B Gardner T Giles R Higgins P Pavlovich T Wall 76 M Hunter C Campbell 77. Women: M Dunn 72 F Hockings 79 B Baird 80 M Elix 81.

   BERRI: Sat: Stableford: L Campbell 41 cb L Seddon 41 J Day 40 cb S Gore 40 P Frahn 39 P Kemp 37 cb W Hocevar 37 J Curren 36 cb M Heuzenroeder L Mudge P Cummins 36 B Lieven 35 cb B Wise 35. Wed: Stableford: R Nagy 38 J Rosenthal 35 M Rumball 34 cb R Keightley L Campbell 34.

   BURRA: D Webster 37 G Wenzel 36 M Tickner 35 R Matz 31 P Weiss 30 P Thomson 24.

   CLARE: Veterans: Thurs Stableford: R Leckie 41 M Gierke R Tate 38 P Still J Hogben E Edwards 35 T Huppatz 34 E Bray J Clark A Yandell 33.

   COPPERCLUB: Veterans Stableford: R Bozdarovski 44 R Skuse 43 P Pridham 42 B Cugley R Forrest B Vinzelberg G Dunstan 40 D Yeadon 39 D Smart B Walker H Hokianga 38. Stableford: I Reid 42 cb D Smart 42 I Crocker 41 R Bock 40 cb B Vinzelberg 40 P Schultz 39 M Crocker 38 T Arthur 37 J Thompson N Blight 36 P Flavel 35 cb C Hunter 35 A Oakley G Morris 34 cb C Whittaker 34 P Pridham 33 J Thomson 31 cb J Bagshaw 31 G Appleton 27.

   ECHUNGA: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: J Hyland 69. B: S Handke 91. C: A Horsfall 91. D: R Easling 106. Div 1: J Hyland 65 T Hodgson 72 S Handke M Doughty 73. Dov 2: M Cockerill 59 A Horsfall 71 B Wallave 75 W Kidd 76. Ball winners: P Buying 73 V Smith E Willgoose B Guy 74 R Jones 76 A Pouw-Bray 77 R Eibisch A Pietsch S Littlewood 78.

   KADINA: A: D Dolan 41 S Arthur 39 E Rowntree R Wegener 35 A Frost D Halse 33. B: K Rowley 37 S McDowell M Hicks 36 M Knight 35 K Haynes 32. C: T Neumann 36 G East J Vidau 35 M Weylandt 31. Ball Winners: K Williams 38.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stroke A: T Kutschbach 75 T Dare 77 A Nakone 78 M Shadiac W Hogben P Hodges G Allen 81 S Grundy D Winter P Saint 83 J Schlink W Thornborrow 84 A Kelton 85 K Thompson 87 M Ramsay 88 W Dyer 91. B: M Tabe 74 J Fletcher 78 H Doe D Faggotter 79 B Mikulcic 82 G Millington 83 M Rumsewicz 84 P Leonello 86 D Magor S Derham 90. C: B Doe 81 R Crawford 83 E De Smit 85 D Oxer 86 D Beris 92 R Butterfield 96. Women: K Fitzgerald M Bond 83 C Symonds 84 C Oxer 85 S Paterson 88 M Phillips 89.

   MANNUM: Stableford: B Silcock 44 R Szach 40 S Thompson T Miller 39 G Hill 36 R Diotallevi 35 P Joiner W Bank 34 I Braddock 33 Botty 32. Thirds 9-Hole stableford: A Henderson 17 D Buck 15 B Houston 13 RR Foreman 10. Tues stableford: W Banks 43 S Thompson A Henderson 35 P Joiner B Silcock 34 G Bormann 33 Botty 32 W Lawless 30 R Officer 26.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke Monthly Medal: Div 1: P Ovenden M Rigney 69. Div 2: T Knight 73 R Pierce 78. Ball Winners: P Hughes 71 S Webb G Godwin 72 M Demasi 74 T Hamilton G Virag 75 S Hann P Jelf S Scholefield P McQueen 76.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: N Young 72 P Schofield 74 E Watson 77 S Sullivan D Swann 78.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: R Magor 65. A: K Durham 69 M Kowald 70. B: D Graham 65 J Wright 67. C: S Crump W Bollard 66. Ball winners: B Altschwager D W ilson 69 P Edwards G Pearson R Golley 70 D Wright R Fetherstonhaugh C Dahlitz C Smith 71. Women: M Johnson A Morton 76 M Edwards 78.

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: B Edwardes 39 B Wilhelm T Phillips 38 S Benbow B Francis 36. Women: A Grindell 37.

   PORT PIRIE: Doug and Joy Par Trophy: L Kirchner R Johnson 80 B Riding P Mobis 73 G Norton R Kirchner 71 M Johnson M Myers 70 T Spillman T Ridge 68.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: T Korber 69. A: S Jeffery 71 A Wellington 72 J Pogas 73. B: B Decelis 73 M Weaver S Dowling 74. C: T Korber 69 M Sincock 71 R Hall 73. Women: S Francas 79 B Pye 80 R Hardy 80.

   SOUTH LAKES: Medal: D Bockman cb L Roe R Trenorden 69 R Richardson 70 G Collier J Hall T Casey R Fox 71 R Wood L Hicks G Chua R Pearce A Bishop M Dilena 72 I Munchenberg A Mcdonald D Klingberg G Byrne D Hirst G Griffin G Wheare 73 M Arthurson P Arthurson D Hoad R Freeman J Dickinson A Fiebig G Farmer 74 A Sutherland D Bazely B Carter 75. Women: J Carthew 74 S Sales 75 S Wyllie 76 C Murrell 77 M Schmidt E Harvey G Mossop 78 M Margach M Hoad R Elkin J Peters 80.

   SWAN REACH: Club C'ship Final: A: W Collins d D Hein 6/5. B: D Whyte d G Rogers 9/8. Stableford: B Burnes W Rothall 37 M Coleman 34.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: M Clark 38 M Parker 36. Tue: S Robbins 37 J McLaren 36 cb G Lipp.

   WALLAROO: Stableford: S Busch 41. A: A Wheatley 34 cb Brenton Jamieson 34 B Wall 33. B: C Zanker 39 G Wehr 38 Brad Jamieson 36. C: T Ward 37 cb M Fahy 37 T Bennett 36.

   WHYALLA: Stroke/monthly medal A: J Markadonatos 70 T Costello 72 cb. B: A Range 70 M Gordon 71 cb. C: R Bambridge 72 R Thompson 73. Ball winners: I Grant cb S Dennis 71 C Storr cb G Bowie D Tilly cb I Chambers cb C Irvin 72 R Smith cb R Burt cb C Agett cb S Dickenson 73.

   YANKALILLA: Stroke A: R McDougall 65 B Rowley cb T Angel 67. B: D Faaborg 65 K Cook 69 C Barker 71. C: P Toombs 68 G Dalitz cb J Little 69. Pennant Final: Gold d Black 4-1, Green d Red 2-1/2 - 1/2.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Stroke/monthly medal: M Howie 68 cb. A: M Howie 68 P Rackham 74 N Alison 76 S Roy 80 K Russell 83 T Parsons 84. B: J Rollison 68 R Skully 75 J Holland 78 R Kinlock 79 A goss 82 A Keily 84.

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke: North: G Day 53 N Swalling R Hombsch 54. South 9-hole: M Axford 35-1/2 R Gardner 36 P Nicholls 37-1/2.

   ASTON HILLS: Stroke: C Tsiamas 71. A: S Gow 71 A Gluyas 72 R Phillips 73. B: J Ridenour T Johns 71 A Moffa 72. C: N Crawley 71 B Ballinger 72 G Slater 74. Ball Winners: D Aitken M Beviss 73 C Salmon H Massey N Baulderstone 74 M Dunn S Chowdhury D Percy T Coff B Martin E McDonald D White J Zantvoort 75. Women: C Bock 76 J Jaensch 78 L Faehrmann 80.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: A Gardner A Purdie 69 A Lem 70 N Ward P Cox 72 J Fraser J Jones G Maxted S Evans 73 R Thiele 74 G Mackie D Trinne S Kurtz 75 L Hampel B Gardner T Giles R Higgins P Pavlovich T Wall 76 M Hunter C Campbell 77. Women: M Dunn 72 F Hockings 79 B Baird 80 M Elix 81.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke A: A Drabsch 71 B Tobin 72 C Martin 73. B: P Maddigan 71 M Forbes 72 T Strout 75. C: J Walsh 70 M Gurr 73 M Dibben 74. Stableford: G Kamm 34. Women stroke: G Macpherson 76 L Kennedy 79.

   ECHUNGA: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: J Hyland 69. B: S Handke 91. C: A Horsfall 91. D: R Easling 106. Div 1: J Hyland 65 T Hodgson 72 S Handke M Doughty 73. Dov 2: M Cockerill 59 A Horsfall 71 B Wallave 75 W Kidd 76. Ball winners: P Buying 73 V Smith E Willgoose B Guy 74 R Jones 76 A Pouw-Bray 77 R Eibisch A Pietsch S Littlewood 78.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: G Smith 35 P Mills 34 M Hodby E Fitzpatrick 33 G Mitchell G Williams R Turnbull 32 C Moyle D Hutchins 31 C Burton 28 J Case 23.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/John Wigglesworth: Trophy M Kendall 70. A: M Kendall 70 L Schreier G Lomas T Hiern 72 D Church R Searle K Heard B Ferguson M Dolphin 75. B: I McDonnell M Flaherty J Mack D Tourneur K Cornelissen C Bunney P Moffatt N Job 75. C: J Dean 74 K Haese J Fletcher 75 B Dickie 77 H Muhlack 78. Stableford: G Lunn G McFarlane 38 J O'Connor P Vigants 37 M Traeger D Shriner G Meggison G Kelly K Heidenreich W Butler 36 G Hope 35 B Robinson I Smith 34. Hole-in-one: K Heidenreich (7th).

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stroke: A Evans 70 P Price 71 J Kermode 72 R Goodwin M Whitford L Price 75 A Dawe 77 M Bradley 78 B Hole 79 G Langeluddecke J Scardigno J Kinnear 80 T Ritter G Proud 81 B South 93.

   GLENELG: Stableford A: B Tuohy 37 P Gebhardt S Gallie 36 D Scholz P Jeffery M Dignan 34 K Schebella B Winton B Tucker T Martin 33. B: A Hamilton 37 K Wetherall 35 J Pyke C Pudney 34 T Perriam J Charles J Wainwright 33 A Edgar C Amadio B Loveday 32. C: B Stevens 34 N Latty D Gillespie 33 H Hudson 32 C Parkinson P Noblet R Arbon E Rowe 30 S Kerruish G Bromley 29. Stableford: J Hodge F Eblen 33 J Green 32 J Fleer 31 J Dale-Harris 30 J Rawson D Loveday R Martin 28 S Crocker P Lau-Flux 27.

   GRANGE: Stroke West Black A: J Miller 73 G Crosby B Angus R Lawson S Willoughby 74 L Kennedy J Bell D Minchenberg C Lawson 75. B: D Johnston 75 P Seymour 76 P Dolman 77 M Griffiths M Jacobsen B Duncan R Allen T Pedler A Ouslinis 78. C: P Tropeano 68 S Small M Tanner 74 P Mazzarino F Gelormini 75 J Woodside P Stephens 77 C Moschou 79 P Tubb 80. Blue: J Mccarthy 71 M Curry J Rutherford F Carroll 76 D Nathan 78. White: D Smylie 76. East Black A: A Primavera 73 D O'loughlin F Frisan 74 R Blight K Frick 78 W Engel S Brewer 79. B: R Di Mella 68 P Jarrett 74 R Jones 76 F Alvaro M Bessell 77 R Cannizzaro P Mazzone 79. C: D Brown L Walker 76 T Preston 77 B Mammone 78 F Cavallaro J Green 79 G Klopp 80. Blue: R Romeo P Kelly 75 F Bowden 77 H Tan M Romeo 78. Women West: E Smith 76 B Mccalden 79 S Bremert J Wundersitz M Whinney 80. East: H Sanderson 77.

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Par: W White 5 up J Mitchell 4 up J Bell B Schwartz K Kluske 3 up J Treloar 2 up. Thu: Stableford: A Noack 45 R Hinderwell 42 R Mortimer 39 B Schwartz 38.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke: S Grigg 70 S Abbott S Nelson 73 G Patrick 75 S Sims 76 K Dimech 78.

   KOOYONGA: Stroke: A Kennedy 70. A: C Champion 72 K Hayter S Duval 73 N Sutherland D Gallagher 74. B: A Kennedy 70 G Smith 72 T Roberts J Whiting M Colquhoun 74. C: N Conolan 74 N Scrutton 76 D Ryan R Mann 77 R Clapp 78. Women: A MacKenzie L Ferris 75 C Walsh 82 E Giotis M Frogley 83.

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stroke A: T Kutschbach 75 T Dare 77 A Nakone 78 M Shadiac W Hogben P Hodges G Allen 81 S Grundy D Winter P Saint 83 J Schlink W Thornborrow 84 A Kelton 85 K Thompson 87 M Ramsay 88 W Dyer 91. B: M Tabe 74 J Fletcher 78 H Doe D Faggotter 79 B Mikulcic 82 G Millington 83 M Rumsewicz 84 P Leonello 86 D Magor S Derham 90. C: B Doe 81 R Crawford 83 E De Smit 85 D Oxer 86 D Beris 92 R Butterfield 96. Women: K Fitzgerald M Bond 83 C Symonds 84 C Oxer 85 S Paterson 88 M Phillips 89.

   MANNUM: Stableford: B Silcock 44 R Szach 40 S Thompson T Miller 39 G Hill 36 R Diotallevi 35 P Joiner W Bank 34 I Braddock 33 Botty 32. Thirds 9-Hole stableford: A Henderson 17 D Buck 15 B Houston 13 RR Foreman 10. Tues stableford: W Banks 43 S Thompson A Henderson 35 P Joiner B Silcock 34 G Bormann 33 Botty 32 W Lawless 30 R Officer 26.

   MARION PARK: Stroke A: B Murray 64 M Paul 68 M Dean 71 B Hancock 72 P Dean K Sheridan P Sands 74 G Kean 76 K Mader 80 S Young 82. B: I Atkinson P Manson 70 P Goldberg 78 A Curtis 83. C: C Haynes 73 S OLoughlin 85 M Verstappen 87 D Long 89 L Smart 99.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stroke Monthly Medal: S Goodwin 69. A: S Goodwin P Tinson 69 J Fieldhouse 71 B Fowle P Thomson D Wuttke 74 B Strickland D Garrick 75 S Holland C Nailer 76. B: J Leach 70 A Ryder 72 G Sutherland 73 B Wigley S Ward 74 P Pedersen 75 L Hill R Harris M Henderson G Nunn 76. C: D Harmer 73 T Elkins 74 B Purcell 77 P Marcuccio C Sharpe 78 P Haydon 79 L Lawless 80 R Hooper 81 J Clark 82 P Sutherland 83. Women: S Gibb 81 E Harmer 85 J Ryan 88. Orange: S Salter 76.

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke Monthly Medal: Div 1: P Ovenden M Rigney 69. Div 2: T Knight 73 R Pierce 78. Ball Winners: P Hughes 71 S Webb G Godwin 72 M Demasi 74 T Hamilton G Virag 75 S Hann P Jelf S Scholefield P McQueen 76.

   MCLAREN VALE: A: T Roach 66 cb G Benson 66 L Kotz 67 cb S walsh 67. B: L Seebohm 68 C Burford 69 G Chadbourne 70 J McMurtrie 71. C: I Herbert 69 I Darby 72 J Burger 74 P Mitchell 75.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stroke: J Rowland 67. A: S Belcher 69 T Bryant 70. B: L McCann 68 F Bolter 72 T Bone H Coleman 75 K Tolius 84. C: D Clarke 72 G Mann 81 K Rowland 86.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford A: S Copus 38 A Staykov 36 A Todd 35 K CHan A Edawrds D Toms 34 F Filippi G Rock 33. B: D Jenkin 38 S Pritchard D Hales A Baker 37 I Seaborn 36 G Halliday 34 D Johnston 33. C: S Alexander 38 J De Tullio R Hanna 37 P Gibberd 36 P Tauriello 34 P Harrland M Manser 33. Women: S McLennan 27.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: N Young 72 P Schofield 74 E Watson 77 S Sullivan D Swann 78.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: R Magor 65. A: K Durham 69 M Kowald 70. B: D Graham 65 J Wright 67. C: S Crump W Bollard 66. Ball winners: B Altschwager D W ilson 69 P Edwards G Pearson R Golley 70 D Wright R Fetherstonhaugh C Dahlitz C Smith 71. Women: M Johnson A Morton 76 M Edwards 78.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: A: D Przedworski 65 I Meredith 66 M White 68 A Kostich S Pearce J Ginever 73. B: M Johns 64 N Eckmann 67 B Quick 68 B Mathers 70 S Hocking 72 B Whitehorn P Remphrey A Stewart R Noble 73. C: J Parker 69 D Sparshott D Brenton 70 N Wallis 71 P Deighton 72.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stroke: R Mcvey 68 A Basford 69 G Papargiris J Pym D Weeks 70 S Virgo J Mcinnes S Graeber 71 A Braddock 72 A Deane A Hunter Jim Knight 73 M Shipsides G Parker 74.

   OAKS: Stableford: A Simpson 39 S Mann 38 G Watson 35 M Memmler D Hoffman 34 J Rowe 32 M Rolfe 31 S Singh 30 B Baldin 28 J Sanders 27

   PENFIELD: Medal: R Vidovich 69. A: B Ryall 74. B: M Smith 87. C: M Schwarz 92. Stroke A: B Ryall 70 S McMahon T Pascoe S Jones 72 T Phillips 73. B: R Vidovich 69 C Harms D Todd 71 M Smith  B Stanley G Mattner 72 B Hudson J Ryall 73 G Pettit 74. C: M Schwarz 70 J Middleton 72 M Lofthouse 73 A Kappler 74.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke: A: K Attwell 70 cb K Tsaknakis 70. B: R Hancock 72 cb R Hunter 72. C: S Foster 71 R Gordon 72. Ball Winners: P Bowker B Hanselman 70 S Chaleunxab 71 N Todd D Whitaker 72 D Marchesi C Swain D Dawson L Jacobs 73 M Elleray D Carson M Leedham B Carney 74.

   REGENCY PARK: Monthly Medal: C J Renwood  69. A: S Kopania L Jurga L Ryan 73 D Grant C Taylor 77. B: J Bacon 74 M Lediaev 75 A Henry 77 M LeDan 78 M Rawlinson 79. C: J Weaver 72 P Fitzpatrick 74 R Sieben 75 R Hamilton 81 S Gates 84. D: 69 C J Renwood D Moretti 71 R Driessen 73 A Hamilton 75 R Cochrane R Furner 76.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Spring Medallist: Stroke: Blue Tees: A Pacifico J Woods 73 J Arnold 74 M Earl 75 P Kroschel 77 J Bungey D O'neil 80 M Newcombe 81. White Tees: G Merrill 70 M Mackinnon M Kitchener 71 G Fox T Jordan 72 T Astley P James 73 J Botten 74. Women: Red Tees: S Hilditch 79 L Birchmore 87.

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Stableford: B Bollard 38 G Neindorf 36 J Cunningham A Curtis 35 N Searle 33 A Sawtell 32 P Rivers 30 K Pugh B Weir 29 K Newton 20.

   SA TAXI: At Westward Ho: Stroke/Monthly Medal: B Coulter 59. A: R Bollard 69 D Beesley 70 R Kelling 73 G Skuthorpe 76 R Biniek P Bozanic 77 J Roberts 78 P Haddy 80 S Box 90. B: B Miller B Weir 72 A Baumanis S Mallison 73 M Jordan P OConnell A Sawtell 76 B Haines 77 I Bentley 79 I Law 80. C: G Hector N Soppitt 70 J Mufford 75 T Altamura 76 T Austin 79 P Johns 80.

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: G Lewis 64 B Reed 68 T Kew 69 R Hooper 71 B Dunn 74 W Kennedy 73 D Morgan B Sachse 75 G Hughes 81 P Campbell 82 D Howard 84 P Caddies 93.

   SANDY CREEK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: T Korber 69. A: S Jeffery 71 A Wellington 72 J Pogas 73. B: B Decelis 73 M Weaver S Dowling 74. C: T Korber 69 M Sincock 71 R Hall 73. Women: S Francas 79 B Pye 80 R Hardy 80.

   SHELL: Stroke: S Greaves 69 C Williams Sr 70 G McGarrigan 75 G Chilvers C Williams Jr 76 M Johnson 77 J Pettitt 79 F Sampson R Richardson 81 P Matthews 87 M Miller 90.

   SOUTH LAKES: Medal: D Bockman cb L Roe R Trenorden 69 R Richardson 70 G Collier J Hall T Casey R Fox 71 R Wood L Hicks G Chua R Pearce A Bishop M Dilena 72 I Munchenberg A Mcdonald D Klingberg G Byrne D Hirst G Griffin G Wheare 73 M Arthurson P Arthurson D Hoad R Freeman J Dickinson A Fiebig G Farmer 74 A Sutherland D Bazely B Carter 75. Women: J Carthew 74 S Sales 75 S Wyllie 76 C Murrell 77 M Schmidt E Harvey G Mossop 78 M Margach M Hoad R Elkin J Peters 80.

   SWAN REACH: Club C'ship Final: A: W Collins d D Hein 6/5. B: D Whyte d G Rogers 9/8. Stableford: B Burnes W Rothall 37 M Coleman 34.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stroke: B Watt 68. A: L Montfort 71 S Fechner 72. B: D Lane J Hoffmann 71. C: B Watt 68 J Gooden 72. Ball Winners: K Owen 74 P Sellar R Zeuner 75 S Henschke F Contestabile L Bruggemann D Bergen G Lamshed 76. Blue Tees: R Homburg 78.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: D Miller S Hodgson 39 I Smith J Howlett 38 M Doan 37 D Komoll A Somerfield J Lancaster 36 A Godden D Ovens M Wilson 35. B: M Herrmann 40 B Meakins R Guidolin 38 P Haggerty 37 R Hudson 36 J Madden 35 A Gray K Llewellyn I Baldwin S Greenfield M Schooley 34. C: S Barletta 40 C Metcalf S Ward 39 P Maione M Turnbull 37 I Woolman 36 C Roden J Brown P Leo S Mann 35 J Clements 34.

   THAXTED PARK: Stroke A: P Bagshaw 71 S Challen 72 B Baird 73 B Pearce 74 C O'Hagan 75 S Trenorden J Dunnicliff 76 P Trezise J Brown J Trezise C O'Connor 77. B: T Manns 65 B Mercer 70 P Benwell 71 D Rawson P Young R Hooper J Holden 72 L Oakes F Jinks D Manns A Benwell 73.  C: B Mccormack 70 K Saunders 71 G Hilton 72 B Rock E Saberton R Mickan G Cooper 73 J Tilbrook 74 N Dilliway C Campbell J Dash 75.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: S Gelichev 53 S Owen 55 R Coulter D Ahier W Wilson 56 N Zollo 57 D Kohlhagen 59 J Sturt 63. B: L Boic 51 T Garlick 52 G Secker 53 P Treglown 54 P Bennett 55 G White D Hann J Moore 56 A Nemeth 58 E Barlow 60 D Egan 61 D Laidlaw E Santhanam 62. C: A Gitua 49 M Gow 55 T Fitzsimmons 56 M Cooper P Luke 57 G Kerr 58 R Ahier 65.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: B Ruge 69 M Hatch I Prime 71 R Parkes 72 W Walsh 73 K Edwards 74. B: R Madley 69 J Evans 70 G Phillips 72 B Squire P Judd K Harrison 73. C: F Murphy 71 R Hill 72 P Parker 73 K Slaughter 74 A Porter 75 R George 76. Red Tee Stableford: D Beck 34 P Hobbs 33 L Hill J Stratfold 32 D Boyle 28. Women: A: D Stock R Henderson 76 M John 80 M Anderson M Wickstein 81. B: C Rebbeck H Collinson 75 L Stratfold 78 C Ward 79 C Squire 81. C: J Berryman 78 B Parker 79 C McEachern 82 B Lockwood D Pratt 83.

   VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke: A: D Jochinke 67 L Mclaughlin 71 P Sutcliffe 72 P Maziakowski M Lee J Percey M Potter D Nobbs 73 M Inglis V Pike I Foord 74. B: D O'hagan 70 C Watson S Newell 72 D Schomburgk T Van Balen G Robson 73 R Rowe R Newton A James 75 G Hart 76 N Rischmueller 77. C: H Percey 67 P Rees 68 B Whennan 69 J Hastie B Julian 71 D Porter 72 P Mullan S Wills L Hunyadi R O'grady I Hancock 73.

   WALLAROO: Stableford: S Busch 41. A: A Wheatley 34 cb Brenton Jamieson 34 B Wall 33. B: C Zanker 39 G Wehr 38 Brad Jamieson 36. C: T Ward 37 cb M Fahy 37 T Bennett 36.

   WEST LAKES: M Beshara 62. A: I Henderson cb W Sutton 70 E Vermeer cb C Pash M Thompson 71. B: E Durski cb R Christensen 66 R Summerell 68 R Sullivan 69 N Rehn 70. C: M Beshara 62 K Lynch 67 C Watson 68 D Hall 70 P MacFarlane 71. Ball winners: J Attaliotis V Conserva 70 N Loka cb T Coffey cb L Frost cb C Foulis 71 B Curtis cb A Vasek cb L Porter cb M James cb S Currie cb G Dawson cb M Holt cb P Carson 72. 4B: M Beshara D Hall 59.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: N Sutton 37. Div 1: D Bruce 37 C Tharp D Dickson 36. Ball winners: D Dickson P Hore D Bruce. Club c-ship quarter-f A: M Cahill 7 d M Pappas 5, D Bayly 3 d A Kocca 2, S Papalia 2 d B Bayly 1, S Klenner d W G Davies 1 up. B: M Feetham 3 d J Linke 2, B Oats 2 d K Rowlings 1, P Fok 4 d P Marnerou 3, D Miller 2 d K Smith 1. C: B Davies 6 d S Simm 5, S Cobiac d D Friel 2 up, M Morrisey d A Webber 1 up, G Duke 6 d D Alison 4.

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: T Langcake 68. A: D McKechnie 71 R Sternberg 72 A Doyle 73. B: D Dillon 69 R Davis 72 R Coulter 73. C: I Norman 69 A Wilkins 70 R Dwyer 71. D: T Langcake 68 P Lupton 70 D Kairl 76.

   YANKALILLA: Stroke A: R McDougall 65 B Rowley cb T Angel 67. B: D Faaborg 65 K Cook 69 C Barker 71. C: P Toombs 68 G Dalitz cb J Little 69. Pennant Final: Gold d Black 4-1, Green d Red 2-1/2 - 1/2.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   BORDERTOWN: Stroke A: S Ballinger cb G Munn 70. B: P Seneco 71 S Rowett 72.

   KEITH: Par: T Richman 2 up B Dicker 1 down S Gurr 2 down P Rivett I Tobin J Gelter 3 down.

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford A: M Angel 36 D Rasheed 29. B: G Bell 33 M Collins 32. C: L Cox 35 C Robinson 31. Women: C Manz 27 K Walker 23.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: S Standley cb T Rasheed 34 S Wake cb G Hera-Singh 32 M Jenkins T Davis R Cox 30 D Sumner 28 J Stuart 27 A Reddaway 21 G Hardy 18.

   MILLICENT: Stroke: A: M Pilmore 71 G Cook 72. B: P Whitford 68 J Saint 70. Ball Winners: G Warren 73 B Golding O Merrett 75. Stroke/Monthly Medal A: S Agnew 71 V Williams 76 cb. B: M Smith 72 G Skeer 75. Ball winners: K Bailey 76 M Warneke M Winser 77. 9-hole: S Agnew 33-1/2. Medal: S Agnew. Fri Women at Pinehurst: B Provis P Boyd 65 V Williams S Ireland 72-1/2 B Mahoney H Myers 73 L Nannings C Hill 75. Gross: K Bailey L Watson 90 K Sporer H Chilton 92. Thurs: Stableford: J Allen 38 G Warren 37 A Driessen 35 cb. Nine Holes: A Driessen 20.

   MT GAMBIER: Sat: B VonDuve T Geddes 82 P Dempsey C Foster 80 P Lock B Ashby 78. Women stableford: J Shanahan 40 S Waters 39. Wed women stroke: H Barry 66 D Harvey 78 J Lamont 78. Thurs: W Davison B Brook 42.

   PENOLA: Stroke A: L Storer 68 J Briggs J Boneham 70 G Hutchesson 73. B: P Harmer 69 B Williams 71 J Wilkinson 72 S Anderson 74. C: P Walker 74 M Redman 75 W Miles 76 A Mathys 78.

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: M Clark 38 M Parker 36. Tue: S Robbins 37 J McLaren 36 cb G Lipp.

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia