Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford: M Coleman P Williams 35. Ball winners: B Dolman 34 R Coates A Johnston 31 T Ross 29. 

   BALAKLAVA: Mixed Stroke A: M Hameister 72 I Michael 73 R Hahn 78. B: G Leo 69 M Cross 72 J Curnow 73 J Michael 75 A Baun 75 J Hogan 77 K Stott T Matz J Ackland 78 M Cheverton 88. C: G Sonntag 71 G Gardner 73 A Henstridge 77 D Trickett 78 J Johnson B Olsen 83. Thurs Women Stableford: C Taylor 23 P Coughlan 19. Mixed 9-hole: D Maxwell 17 B Read 11. Wed Stableford: B Hill 42 G Sonntag 41 B Goudie 40 J Michael 39 M Jones M Hameister 37 C Dewhirst 35 W Delvendiep K Stott 33. 

   BARMERA: Par: C Milson cb S Morrell 2 up I Winen 1 up A Ivanovic A Selfe P Thompson J Marsh 1 down C Graetz B John M Starkey M McPherson K Martin 2 down. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: P Graetz 38. A: S Eygenraam 36. B: K Farley 37. Ball winners: B Perry 36 P McCarthy P Baldwin K Winton 35 A Lem 34 T Cowgill G Mundy G Wills D Brook A Maynard 33. Women: M Dunn 39. Ball winners: G Potter 38 J Bird 37 F Hockings 36 S Lehmann 34 P Johnson 33 M Elix 32. 

   BERRI: Wed: Women Par: K Wyman 2 up L Mudge sq D Ramsay 1 down L Smith 4 down. Stableford: M Boon 38 J Rosenthal 35 W Adams 34 J Penna 33. Sat: 4BBB: S Wade E Wade 47 P Cummins AM Crease 45 P Kemp J Curran 44. Sun: Club C'ship Finals: A: P Mudge d R Dale 2 up. B: J Sweet d W Thiele 1 up. C: D Zeliff d R Sully. Women: Champion T McHugh d Lynn Smith 4/2. 

   BURRA: Stableford: A Phillips 37 M Tickner 35 P Hallion 31 R Secomb 29 P Weiss 28 T Maxted 27 A Spackman 25 P Thomson 24 R Matz 22 R Cleland 18. 

   COPPERCLUB: G Morris 42 I Crocker cb J  Threlfall cb C Hunter 36 J Thompson 34 A Oakley 33 A Brown 32 K Giddy cb T Arthur 31 K Giddy cb T Arthur 31 M Crocker cb J Nairn 30. Thurs Veterans Stableford: B Vinzelberg 42 L Fogden K Giddy C Hunter K Fogden 37 R Forrest B Walker 36 G Dunstan 35 D Yeadon R Skuse 34 E Christianson J Threlfall R Chirgwin 33. 

   KADINA: Stroke: R Wheeler 68 A Raymond 69 S Arthur 71 R Wegener 72. B: P Chappell 68 K Haynes 69 K Rowley 70 S McDowell 72. C: B Perry 68 A Webb L Munchenburg 71 cb J Battle 72 T Neumann 73. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: E Stevenson 57 D Schutz 58 T Davies 61 M Lynch 63 J Marsden K Shearer C Mullett 64 T Murphy 65 R Sara 66 R Shearer 68. Winter Competition Winner: R Sara. Stableford Div 2: F Lucks D Foran 35 I McKenzie 33 S Tanton 32 C Sweeney A Jackson 29 D Hantke T Wotton 27 E Owen N Douglas 25. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Par A: R Meadow J Comas P Dollman 1 down P Saint 3 down . B: S Fox sq B Haywood 4 down P Leonello J Brackenridge 5 down. C: K Savilla 1 down E De Smit 3 down L Cave 4 down R Butterfield 5 down. Women: G Robertson E Cotton 2 down C Stobo Wilson C Oxer 7 down. 

   MANNUM: Par: R Szach 6 up S Thompson 2 up R Diotallevi sq A Henderson 1 down J Packer G Whittenbury 3 down S Wakefield 4 down G Hill W Banks 5 down R Whittenbury 7 down. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Bormann G Littlefield 20 R Nagel 18 A Henderson 17 B Houston 16 D Buck 11 R Foreman 6. Tues stableford: W Banks 39 S Thompson 37 Botty 36 R Dahlitz 35 A Henderson 34 W Lawless 32 J Bailey 27 B Houston 25. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: R Pierce 39. Div 1: M Knowles 35 A Hartman 34. Div 2: J Garland 31 S Robertson 30. Ball Winners: B Simunsen J Hartman 32 P Jelf 31 A Chiera W Little K Davies 30 A Morkunas P Hughes G Dawson P McQueen G Godwin 29. Women: Div 1: A George 28 R Bartley 26. Div 2: V Burton 27 J Tucker 24. Ball Winners: C Golding 26 S Davidson 25 L Croft D Raneberg K Parsons B Blacket 23. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: K Rohde 40 E Watson 36 N Pech 34 S Sullivan P Wightman 32 P Turvey 30. Wed Par: E Watson 1 down K Reichstein 2 down D Searl 7 down. Matchplay grand-f: S Sullivan 3 d P Turvey 1. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: R Fetherstonhaugh 40. A: G THoman 34 K Durham 33. B: J Wright 36 D Thiele 35. C: L Smith 36 P Edwards 35. Ball winners: R McCormick G Pearson 34 D Hollitt P Harding J Hall B Altschwager 33 J Marcus P Erickson 32. Women: M Underwood 36 K Pfeiffer 35 A Marsters 34. Ball winners: E Paech R Teasdale 33 M Langsford 31 C Thomas 30 L Gray 29. 

   PORT AUGUSTA: Phil Littlewood Trophy: Div 1: S Benbow Nett 65. Div 2: D Robinson 72. Ball Winners: R Burt 66 C Munn 71 D Oag A Wilson 72 B Behenna N Nistico 73. Women: R Heneker 35 J Dighton 28. 

   PORT LINCOLN: Stroke A: J Verhees 66 G Bamber 70. B: A Smith cb D Scarfe 76. C: J Phillips 70 T Pobke 71. Women: E Pierik 74 D Dykes 79. Ball winners: W Rosman 71 B Brooks T Arthur 72 C Graetz M Butt 73. 

   PORT PIRIE: Geoff Brock Stableford: T Bridge cb A Shivell 41 G Sismey G Norton 40. Ball winners: J Scavarelli 40 J Gonsalves T Minnerds 39 P Moebus 38 R Kirchner R Johnson M Johnson 37. 

   RIVERLAND: Veterans: A: M Ubhey 36 D Dawson 35 M Rumball 33 K Moore C Hyde 32 P Frahn 31 B Finn 30. B: D Whyte 37 R Keyes 36 D Zeliff 33 G Kelleway S Kupniewski 31 N Richardson G Leyson 30. C: S Hennessy 36 cb S Wilkinson 36 S Barrett G Johnson 35 A Dyson 34 R Griffiths 31. Women: M Raven 34 L Berry 33 L Seddon 30. 

   SANDY CREEK: GPL: G Kelly 40. A: G Kelly S Jeffery 40 R Polito 39. B: P Robinson 38 D Goodwin A Long 37. C: T Dowling C Decelis P Trenorden 38. Women: S Keylock S Frncas 35 H Kelly 34. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford A: B Hill D Raymond 37 S Ross D Bazely S Capon K Vincent 36 M Mccardle L Hall G Balnaves 35 J Trimmer P Day 34. B: G Byrne 38 P Cutting 36 J Dickinson G Harris B Jones L Roe A Tarry 35 M Clements R Trowbridge R Freeman T Wright T Clarke G Hancock 34. C: J Roberts 39 R Pearce 38 S Uppington R Gregg 37 M Harvy R Fiebiger G Aldred J Furness 36 S Sidhu 35 J Neville R Wyatt 34. D: J Mcmahon J Weeden 36 B Cook B Cartwright J Meaker 35 H Collins D Bockman 33. Women: J Malycha 38 M Trimmer R Clements 35 J Morgan M Roberts E Harvey J Sprigg 34 G Hollis D Mcmahon 33 R Player L Brooks R Elkin W Abdilla M Hoad 32. 

   SWAN REACH: Stableford: J Merritt 34 D Hein 33. Club C'ships Semi Final: G Roger d D Thomson 19th W Collins d M Coleman 3/2. 

   TAILEM BEND: G Baker 37 T Coombe 36 D Robson 33. Wed Women: L Jaensch 2 down cb J Pycrof. Tues: J McLaren 39 G Lipp Dawson 38. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: P Summerton 33 D Wauchope 32 M Burford 31 J Morro 30 A Moritz 28. B: E Baka T Briffa 35. C: A Size 33 R Clothier 32 G Edwards 30 T Langley T Owen B Woods 29 G Wills T Edmond 28 E Cunnett 27 D McKee 25 A Wallace 23 R Boucaut 21. Women: J Page 32 M Donaldson 25 M Eldridge 20. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Huxtable 36 C Higgins 34 D Towill M Hatch J Gilbert 33. B: M Paluszkiewicz 37 G Brereton 36 K Paterson 34 C Fowler A Rix 33. C: B Discombe 38 P Parker P Bauer 35 F Murphy T Hastings 33. Women A: L Gwyther 33 R Henderson 32 A Maddern 29 L Hodgson 28. B: O Shanko L Stratfold 31 S Brewster-Jones 28 H Doolette 27. C: K Bennett 31 B Parker 25 T Brooks 24 H Gilbert 23. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: T Bennett 40. A: B Jamieson 38 A Spry 35 cb. B: C Zanker 34 S Busch 32 cb. C: C Atkinson 31 M Famy 30. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford: A: D Tilly 35 G Hawes 33. B: R Burt 38 M Gordon 36. C: D Kerr 37 K Arlott 35. Ball Winners: K McKay 34 cb S Beaty 34 B Cotter 33 cb M Worsnop 33 P Woods 32 cb R Coyne 32 B McGovern M Robertson M Angus S Griffiths J Milne J McKay 31 cb. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: M Brazier 72 C Pavlou 73 K Rogers 75 M Peterson cb R Pearson 78 cb. Women: J Jellett 80 L Johnston 82 J Pearson 84. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Trophy: B Appleby d T Parsons 2 up. Stableford: P Rackham 35 cb. A: S Howie 35 M Howie 32 D Newman 31 S Roy 27 T Vaughan 26 K Russell 24. B: P Rackham N Crudden 35 J Holland R Kinlock R Mellors 33 J Rollison 30 A Goss 29 A Keily B Johnson 28. 

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford North: D Jarman 31 R Blackmore 28 A Lewry 27 E Swalling 25. South: K Jacobs 38 A Brauer 37 P Nicholls C Kitson 35. 

   ASTON HILLS: Stableford A: J McInnes 39 B Slade 38 K Heinrich 36. B: M Mannswirth 39 B White 38 T Dolman 37. C: G Randle 39 J Hancock 38 R Barry 37. Ball winners: W Sawley A Moffa G Bruce R Rhodes S Tongerie 36 S Ball H Griffin R Ferrall G Gambrell M Mayfield 35. Women: B Baylis 37 C Slattery 34 L Perrin 32. Ball winners: N Dunn S Phoenix 30. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: P Graetz 38. A: S Eygenraam 36. B: K Farley 37. Ball winners: B Perry 36 P McCarthy P Baldwin K Winton 35 A Lem 34 T Cowgill G Mundy G Wills D Brook A Maynard 33. Women: M Dunn 39. Ball winners: G Potter 38 J Bird 37 F Hockings 36 S Lehmann 34 P Johnson 33 M Elix 32. 

   BELAIR PARK: At Stirling: Div 1: R Winders 32 G Hardman 22. 

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford: A: M Phillips S Locke B Carman 37 B: M Holmes P Williams C Wallace 38. C: J Walsh 40 M Anderson 37 G Alexander 36. Gold Tee Stableford: G Kamm 40. Women: Stableford: A Masters 37 T White 35. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Frank Niekel Trophy C Daniell 68. A: C Daniell 68 T Marsland 71 T Hiern I Boots 73 G Lomas 76 L Schreier K Heard C Renner 77. B: K Heidenreich 70 I McDonnell 72 A Russell 74 P Edwards R O'Donnell 77 P Moffatt B Winstanley 78. C: C Bunney 70 N Adam D Eyre 73 H Muhlack 74 M J Cooper 75 S Squire 76. Stableford M Traeger 38 J Beal 34 J Edwards 33 D Shriner B Dickie H Jones G Kelly 32 D Glanfield K Mullen P Vigants 31 C Martin 30. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: M Whitford 36 T Ritter G Mutton 35 G Proud M Beerworth 34 B Goldsworthy 32 S Alexander G Tapscott 31 B South D Walker 30 L Price A Evans 29 B Chapman 28 J Scardigno 22. 

   GRANGE: Stableford Blue West A: Crierie 39 I Cheary A Wiseman 37 A Tapp P Reardon 36 S Cope S Wong I Dunlop 35 T Marshall 34. B: M Jacobsen 39 A Jones 38 R Cannizzaro P Dolman M Romeo 37 P Barnes 36 T Mular M Davoren 34 J Foo 33. C: R Bowden 36 J Woodside J Green 34 J Robinson P Reardon T Preston 33 P Tubb M Brown 32 M Pedler 31. East A: S Hillman 38 D Boyer D Henderson A Siegmund 35 M Tydeman D Wirth M Brown 34 C Lawson D Minchenberg  33. B: R Benbow 36 C Marriott S Scott 34 B Bills G Papadopoulos D Callow M Corser G Roache 33 F Alvaro 32.  C: C Koennecke 39 B Mammone 37 J Paris-Hewitt 36 T Webber G Edwards F Gelormini J Sharpe 34 M Curry 33 B Worley 32. Red: S Bremert 35 S Dob L Simpson L Glennon 32 K Dollman 30. White: D Smylie 33. 

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Mitchell A Noack 42 W Van Pelt 49 S Wedding R Hinderwell 36 K Kluske 35. Thurs: J Mitchell J Treloar E Manning 36 R Hahn R Mortimer L Hatcher W Van Pelt 35. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: B Parham 39. A: M Spinks 36 T Keyte 34. B: G Houghton 37 D Wade 36. C: B Parham 39 G Friel 35. Ball Winners: C Mcmechan 36 D Claxton 35 B O'hara K Stevens 34 S Wright B Rowan Kelly G Smith A Genardini J Armitage 33. Women: K Pearson 26. 

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Par/Geoff Duthie Memorial: T Hoppo 2 down R Falting N Stone B Padget 3 down K Dunning 4 down J Dunning 5 down G Rowland 7 down K Bubner 8 down R Bates 9 down B Whittlesea 13 down. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: E Stevenson 57 D Schutz 58 T Davies 61 M Lynch 63 J Marsden K Shearer C Mullett 64 T Murphy 65 R Sara 66 R Shearer 68. Winter Competition Winner: R Sara. Stableford Div 2: F Lucks D Foran 35 I McKenzie 33 S Tanton 32 C Sweeney A Jackson 29 D Hantke T Wotton 27 E Owen N Douglas 25. 

   KOOYONGA: 4B: S Tamke A Rogers 72 J McKean P Marshall 63 M Ormsby A Zoppa, G Deboar R Fidock, R Payne L Elliott 60 T Oldfield A Porplycia 59 C Champion P Newman, M Colquhoun J Bell 58 G Blewett F Templeton, P Castley J Harvey, J Gilgen D Raggatt 57. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Par A: R Meadow J Comas P Dollman 1 down P Saint 3 down . B: S Fox sq B Haywood 4 down P Leonello J Brackenridge 5 down. C: K Savilla 1 down E De Smit 3 down L Cave 4 down R Butterfield 5 down. Women: G Robertson E Cotton 2 down C Stobo Wilson C Oxer 7 down. 

   MANNUM: Par: R Szach 6 up S Thompson 2 up R Diotallevi sq A Henderson 1 down J Packer G Whittenbury 3 down S Wakefield 4 down G Hill W Banks 5 down R Whittenbury 7 down. Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Bormann G Littlefield 20 R Nagel 18 A Henderson 17 B Houston 16 D Buck 11 R Foreman 6. Tues stableford: W Banks 39 S Thompson 37 Botty 36 R Dahlitz 35 A Henderson 34 W Lawless 32 J Bailey 27 B Houston 25. 

   MARION PARK: AMBROSE: K Sheridan D Wesley C Haynes 57  M Dean K Rowe D Long 57-1/7 K Mader P Manson P Sands 58=1/3 I Bristow M Verstappen B Murray 59-1/5. 

   MAWSON LAKES: 4BBB Stableford: G Matthews N Yanakopulos 48 D Harmer E Harmer, D Hocking W Ferguson, A Ryder T O'Boyle 46 G Nunn S Gibb, D Fenech D Bailey 45 P Marcuccio R Gavin, S Ward B Kite 43. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: R Pierce 39. Div 1: M Knowles 35 A Hartman 34. Div 2: J Garland 31 S Robertson 30. Ball Winners: B Simunsen J Hartman 32 P Jelf 31 A Chiera W Little K Davies 30 A Morkunas P Hughes G Dawson P McQueen G Godwin 29. Women: Div 1: A George 28 R Bartley 26. Div 2: V Burton 27 J Tucker 24. Ball Winners: C Golding 26 S Davidson 25 L Croft D Raneberg K Parsons B Blacket 23. 

   MCLAREN VALE: Par A: S Jackson 2 up M Anderson 1 up L Kotz C Dell 1 down. B: M Young 2 down R Kappler 1 down K Young 4 down B Meyers 5 down. C: V Cooper 1 down J Burger 2 down B Richardson P Mitchell 3 down Women: D Fielder 5 down. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Ambrose: S Belcher K Tolius K Rowland A Gandie 58-3/8 F Bolter G Mann H Coleman T Bown 60-3/4 J Gould G Clarke P Pearce 61 L Dekoning T Bryant L McCann R Beal 61-3/4 D Macklin D Archer G Hunt 65. 

   MT OSMOND: Stroke: A Todd 68 A Edwards 69 F Filippi 70 E Morrish 72 A Kim D Tsagouris 73 A Staykov 74 A Cooper 75. B: K Heidenreich 65 D Garry 69 A Girgolas 70 E Pocius 71 P Reed 73 G Feltham I Hockridge 74 C Wellington 75. C: P Simecek 72 P Boey J Schultz 73 B Groves C Reilly 74 E Ciccarello 75 M Manser 76. Women Stableford: D Kirchner 73 K Knight E Cooper 79. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stableford: K Rohde 40 E Watson 36 N Pech 34 S Sullivan P Wightman 32 P Turvey 30. Wed Par: E Watson 1 down K Reichstein 2 down D Searl 7 down. Matchplay grand-f: S Sullivan 3 d P Turvey 1. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: R Fetherstonhaugh 40. A: G THoman 34 K Durham 33. B: J Wright 36 D Thiele 35. C: L Smith 36 P Edwards 35. Ball winners: R McCormick G Pearson 34 D Hollitt P Harding J Hall B Altschwager 33 J Marcus P Erickson 32. Women: M Underwood 36 K Pfeiffer 35 A Marsters 34. Ball winners: E Paech R Teasdale 33 M Langsford 31 C Thomas 30 L Gray 29. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke: R Tully 65. A: K Hoare F Kong 70 B Henley 71. B: A Carmody 67 N Stone H Hong 68. C: R Tully 65 M Piro 69 A Potts 71. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford: A: D Przedworski 37 R Todd A Edgar 33 J Ginever 32. B: N Eckmann 39 G Crawford 38 R Noble 35 S Hocking A Stewart 34 R Burridge 33 G Wride 32. C: D Sparshott T Barr 37 M Lynel 36 J Bigiolli P Deighton F Henderson 35 D Brenton 34 D Stocker N Wallis R Beer J Parker 32. Presidents Trophy: A Clarke d K Dezen 3/2. 

   OAKBANK: Stableford/Scott Schultz Trophy: A Johnston 38 G Young 36 A Burzoni 35 P Murray 34 R Mcvey R Wenzel M Judd A Deane A Basford 32 A Hunter R Thurnwald G Papargiris 31. 

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: B Ryall cb M Gregory 38 B Duffield 37 W Greenwood 36. B: G Pettit cb G Alderman 39 C Stanford B PRice 38 S Bartsch I Hewitson 37 D Vanderlands R Clayburn 36 C Kasperski R Setterfield 35. C: B Couzner cb M Marcus 38 C Sims P Wright N Greenwood 36 M Jeffrey A Cook 35 D Waters K Pike L Cameron R Redpath A Sims R Sawyer B Stanley 34. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke: A Durbin 66. A: K Taylor C Taylor J Hargreaves 71 L Jurga 72 L Ryan 73. B: A Henry 70 V Piwen G McLean 72 S Petkidis R Sieben 75. C: J Jennison L Behrendt 70 S Gates 71 J Weaver 73 G Delbridge 75. D: A Durbin 66 D Moretti 67 D Phillips 70 C J Renwood F Wechslinger 72. 

   RIVERLAND: Veterans: A: M Ubhey 36 D Dawson 35 M Rumball 33 K Moore C Hyde 32 P Frahn 31 B Finn 30. B: D Whyte 37 R Keyes 36 D Zeliff 33 G Kelleway S Kupniewski 31 N Richardson G Leyson 30. C: S Hennessy 36 cb S Wilkinson 36 S Barrett G Johnson 35 A Dyson 34 R Griffiths 31. Women: M Raven 34 L Berry 33 L Seddon 30. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par: T Davies 1 up T Phillips D Motteram R Mcdonald sq S Lane 1 down T Thornton R Padbury L Stewart L Anderson 2 down. Par Railway: T Phillips R Butterworth M Earl N Grieve 1 up P James S Kerley D Moore R Clarnette sq. Women: S Nobbs S Chia 3 down. 

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Thurs stableford: K Pugh 37 A Curtis 34 R Kelling 32 B Bollard 31 P Rivers B Miller N Searle G Neindorf 30 M Jordan P Johns A Sawtell G Hector 29. 

   SA TAXI: At Tanunda Pines: Stableford: I Bentley 40. A: R Kelling 39 R Biniek P Haddy G Skuthorpe 32 D Beesley 30 R Bollard 24. B: S Mallison 35 T Brown 33 N Searle 32 A Baumanis G Hector 30 I Law P OConnell 28 R Giles 25 M Jordan 24 B Miller 23. C: B Weir 34 T Altamura 32 B Coulter 30 P Johns 25 T Austin 18. 

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: D Stanley 61 G Lewis 62 T Kew 66 B Dunn 68 R Hooper 71 G Hughes D Howard 75 R Swallow W Kennedy 77 P Campbell 86 P Caddies 92. 

   SANDY CREEK: GPL: G Kelly 40. A: G Kelly S Jeffery 40 R Polito 39. B: P Robinson 38 D Goodwin A Long 37. C: T Dowling C Decelis P Trenorden 38. Women: S Keylock S Frncas 35 H Kelly 34. 

   SHELL: Stableford: M Johnson 40 D Wiles 36 R Richardson 34 S Greaves 30 G Chilvers 29 J Pettitt 27 C Williams Snr 26 G McGarrigan 25 M Miller D Farrell 24 C Williams Jnr 22. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford A: B Hill D Raymond 37 S Ross D Bazely S Capon K Vincent 36 M Mccardle L Hall G Balnaves 35 J Trimmer P Day 34. B: G Byrne 38 P Cutting 36 J Dickinson G Harris B Jones L Roe A Tarry 35 M Clements R Trowbridge R Freeman T Wright T Clarke G Hancock 34. C: J Roberts 39 R Pearce 38 S Uppington R Gregg 37 M Harvy R Fiebiger G Aldred J Furness 36 S Sidhu 35 J Neville R Wyatt 34. D: J Mcmahon J Weeden 36 B Cook B Cartwright J Meaker 35 H Collins D Bockman 33. Women: J Malycha 38 M Trimmer R Clements 35 J Morgan M Roberts E Harvey J Sprigg 34 G Hollis D Mcmahon 33 R Player L Brooks R Elkin W Abdilla M Hoad 32. 

   STRATHALBYN: Stroke: J Lee 69. A: T Williams 70 M Condon 72 D McAuley R Pitt 75 G Noble D Keane 76. B: D Klenke 76 D Bell 80. C: G Kooka 72 P McNulty 73 D Mayes 75 K Wittwer I Schroeter 76. 

   SWAN REACH: Stableford: J Merritt 34 D Hein 33. Club C'ships Semi Final: G Roger d D Thomson 19th W Collins d M Coleman 3/2. 

   TANUNDA PINES: A:  L Jerram 37 P Denley 36. B:  G Greenfield 36 S Mom 35. C: D Cock 36 S Ward 33. Ball winners: S Cornish 35 L Hattam P sellar 34. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: C Everett 38 N Cordina 36 B Littlewood M Miller D Pearce D Smith J Creasey 35 B Scorgie A Godden K Dicker 34 T Islip 33. B: R Hudson S Hodgson 38 D Evans 36 P Fielder P Tannenbaum 35 J May S Heslop 34 S Greenfield P Willson D Harris 33 M Arnfield 32. C: J Mossop M Turnbull 39 S Mann 36 A Grey G Molloy S Ward 35 L Rulla 34 J Howlett K Robinson 33 M Carson J Boddington 32. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: L Bennett 41 R Greenwood T Mcdonnell 39 M Fielder P Mueller 37 J Dunnicliff S Trenorden A Farrelly 35 J Trezise 34 W Reynolds S Spencer 33. B: S Huish J Holden 38 D Sboro G Holtham R Dopson R Haley I Hope S Clarke R Boffa 37 M Smith P Higgins B Peplow 36. C: A St John D Macdougall 40 P Tiede 39 G Hilton 38 G Cooper 37 J Hill P Whyborn (Glenelg) 36 D Bradley 35 W Michelon G Errington P O'connor P Meredith 34. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: P Summerton 33 D Wauchope 32 M Burford 31 J Morro 30 A Moritz 28. B: E Baka T Briffa 35. C: A Size 33 R Clothier 32 G Edwards 30 T Langley T Owen B Woods 29 G Wills T Edmond 28 E Cunnett 27 D McKee 25 A Wallace 23 R Boucaut 21. Women: J Page 32 M Donaldson 25 M Eldridge 20. 

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: R Gorton 41 G Gill 40 J Bryant B Phillips C Rivett M Bamping 39 L Mclaughlin B Rowe K Berrigan 38 P Hughes G Roberts 37. 

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: S Gelichev 46 D Ahier 54 R Coulter 55 W Wilson 58 J Sturt N Zollo 60 D Kohlhagen 64. B: E Barlow S Breynard 52 L Bozic N Amundsen 54 G Secker P Treglown 55 E Santhanam P Bennett J Moore 56 T Garlick L Kneebone D Egan A Nemeth 58. C: M Cooper 52 G Kerr 55 T Fitzsimmons 58 P Luke 60 R Ahier A Gitau 61 M Gow 64. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Huxtable 36 C Higgins 34 D Towill M Hatch J Gilbert 33. B: M Paluszkiewicz 37 G Brereton 36 K Paterson 34 C Fowler A Rix 33. C: B Discombe 38 P Parker P Bauer 35 F Murphy T Hastings 33. Women A: L Gwyther 33 R Henderson 32 A Maddern 29 L Hodgson 28. B: O Shanko L Stratfold 31 S Brewster-Jones 28 H Doolette 27. C: K Bennett 31 B Parker 25 T Brooks 24 H Gilbert 23. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: T Bennett 40. A: B Jamieson 38 A Spry 35 cb. B: C Zanker 34 S Busch 32 cb. C: C Atkinson 31 M Famy 30. 

   WEST LAKES: Par: A Hobba 6 up. A: D Lucas 2 up S Hegarty 1 up N Addison 1 down C Andy E Vermeer 2 down cb. B: S Dienelt 2 up W Johnson 1 up P Vincent B Owen D McGillick sq cb. C: A Hobba 6 up P MacFarlane 3 up D Brown H Sheedy P Reed G Bowels 2 up cb. Ball Winners: K Gross sq cb J Volaris sq J Day B Morrison D Miller N Rehn P Carroll 1 down cb J Sidebottom 1 down P Clements A Burridge P Mentzel P Vasek B Starke R Hromin L Parker T Sibley T Simcock 2 down cb R Daradan 2 down. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: J Andrews 67. A: C Tharp B Bayly 71 A Koca 72. B: P Fok 72 S Barnard J Prinsloo 76. C: P Hore M Burnett 71 B Davies 72. Ball Winners: D Bayly K Gent G Duke B Davies M Morrissey R Cece S Cobiac M Hughson P Friday W Gillard M Knowles M Bell D Kemp. 

   WILLUNGA: 4B Aggregate Stableford: J Wright B Lambert 80 G Cottrell G Meyer 74 S Bruck T Thulborn 71 G White A Platt 70 cb P Standfield D Rowe 70 G McLemon L Pearce 68 B Nicholls R Allard 67 cb P Carthy I Tuck 67 R Davis M McLeod 66 G Lamshed N Wallis 66 cb N Armstrong B Armstrong 66 R Dwyer S Dwyer 65 cb B Armstrong N Armstrong 65. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: M Brazier 72 C Pavlou 73 K Rogers 75 M Peterson cb R Pearson 78 cb. Women: J Jellett 80 L Johnston 82 J Pearson 84. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   KEITH: Stableford A: S Leek 36 S Groth 33 B Sherriff B Dunn 31. B: T Richman 41 T Aedges 39 B Dicker 37. C: D Cook 31 J Gelten 25 M Jackson 26. 

   KINGSTON SE: Trophy: D Deaking 32 B Prosser 30. B: B Stillwell 40 T Starling 36. C: M Barrett 35 B Marshall 29. Women: D Collins 35 G Brockliss 34. 

   LAKE ALBERT: Stroke/Medal: G Osborne 64. Div 1: S Standley 70 D Sumner 71 G Biddle 72 G Hera Singh 74 J Stuart 75 M Jenkins 77. Div 2: T Rasheed 72 T Saint 74 P Saint 79. 

   MILLICENT: Sat stableford A: L MacGregor 38 B Duldig 35 cb. B: M McRostie 39 A Driessen 36. Ball winners: M Pretty G Sunderland R Thompson 35. Thurs: M Pedler 38 B Duldig 35 T Chant 34. 9-hole: M Pedler 19 cb. 

   MT GAMBIER: Sat: A: W Elliott 37. B: P Waters 39. C: M Tollner 40. D: B Whicker 40. Women: Y Shirley 36 J Morrison 32. Thu: D Anderson 43 P Kenny 41. 

   PENOLA: Stroke A: G Kidman 67 J Boneham 72 D Ferguson C Evans 73. B: A Hutchesson 69 S McPherson 70 C Holden P Walker 73. 

   TAILEM BEND: G Baker 37 T Coombe 36 D Robson 33. Wed Women: L Jaensch 2 down cb J Pycrof. Tues: J McLaren 39 G Lipp Dawson 38. 

16 October 2019
Long-time Aussie fan favourite and 2009 Stonehaven Cup champion Adam Scott is back to contest the #AusOpenGolf in December. Read more
16 October 2019
World No. 5 Justin Thomas says he would have Tiger Woods on the United States Presidents Cup team “100 times out of 100’’ if he’s fit and playing ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 October 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scott (23) S Tuxen (16) 46 cb. R Greville (4) 40. Scr: R Greville 36. Women: R Colfer (40) 35. more
15 October 2019
CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: A: S Loftus (4) 2 up. B: K Lavis (18) 3 up. Stableford Green: J Quirk (22) 41. Women: B Thomas (14) 39. more
Golf Australia