Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: Weds 12-hole stroke: B Wyartt 37 C Hatcher 38. Ball winners: N Edwards cb A Johnston cb R Dickson R Alderman 40. 

   BALAKLAVA: Weds stableford: C Dewhirst 43 M Hameister 42 R Harris K Stott 39 A Henstridge 38 M Jones D Newton B Goudie 37 M Cheverton 36 D Coe B Olsen 35. Thurs mixed stableford: J Taylor 32 M Liptrot 23 S Friedrichs 22 J Hoskin 20 P Coughlin 17. Women 9-hole stableford: J Smith 13. 

   BARMERA: Stableford: L Fragameni 38 I Winen J Bauers 33 B Halupka K Martin L Wurth 32 T Hansen 31 M Rumble I Girdler 30. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: J Jones 38 D Trinne 36. Ball winners: M Hunter S Sigele K Farley S Blackmore G Wills 35 M Tippett P Graetz C Berndt A Purdie 34 M Graetz D McDonnell 33. Women: F Hockings 36. Ball winners: R Cullen 33 S Lehmann M Dunn S Roberts 31. 

   BURRA: Stroke: M Tickner 70 G Wenzel 73 A Phillips D Webster 79 P Hallion 82 K Wenzel 84 M Millward 93. 

   CLARE: Par: C Klingner 5 up J Nairn 4 up P Carpenter P Bryant 1 up C Jakeway sq. 

   KADINA: Stableford: T Neumann 48 D Zielonka 40 M Webb 36 J Vidau 35 B Vivian J Wilson 34. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Medal: A: R Stobo Wilson 71 B Lindner 72 J Carter 73 A Alldritt 75 J Schlink 77 . B: B Mikulcic 79 J Fletcher S Derham L Ruf 80 H Doe 81. C: B Doe 78 R Barlow 82 J Romano 91 M Adair 93. Women: D James 77 C Symonds 81 V Trabilsie 87 K Hargrave 87. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: P Edwards 38 D Lockwood 37 B Sparrow 35 J Rothe J Lipp 34 L Williams A Temple 33 M Quigley G Hodge L Smith 32 N Jordan 30. 

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Veterans stableford: P Steele 40 A P Bickley 39 P Johns 38 L Bennier D Smart 37 B M Gierke J Hogben 37 D Nottle 36 C P Harvey 38 J Smith 35. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Foursomes c-ship A: N Hams P Summers 69 D Graefe L Perkins 70-3/8 Gross: O'Dea R Hill 77 P O'Dea A Sutton 82. Women: N Frost L Borowicki 106 Roz Hill J Sutton 111. 

   PORT AUGUSTA: C'ship A: N May 229 M Warren 230. Hcp: J Horner 210 V Smith 213. Vet: G Campbell 219. C'ship B: J Harrison 247 T Jellesma 251. Hcp: J Downs 211 T Fitzgerald. Vet: S Patching 218. C'ship: C: B Storer 268 N Nistico 276. Hcp: P Martin 220 G Badcock 221. Vet: J Canino 221. Fri 54 Hole C'ship: A: J Shirley 68 R Hodge 69 G Brewster 70 G Campbell D Strawbridge 71. B: S Manning 65 J Harrison 70 M Gower 71 T Jellesma Edwards. C: N Nistico S Reid 70 W Turner P Scharenberg B Storer 71. Vet: G Hewitson 71. Hole-in-one: J Shirley (3rd). Thurs A: J Horner 65 V Smith 68 R Morris 71 B Ryall J Marsh 72. B: J Harrison 68 M Liffner 69 T Jellesma J Downs T Fitzgerald 70. C: J Sharp B Storer 67 N Nistico 68 K May 70 B Kreig 72. Vet: S Patching 71. Wed A: D Champion 70 J Horner 71 N May 72 G Brewster 73 H Davies 73. B: B Von Duve J Harrison 67 J Downs 68 P Littlewood P Harris 69. C: J Canino P Martin A Fisher 70 B Smith W Turner 72. Vet: G Heneker 71. Tues Stableford: A Grade S Murphy 40 D Strawbridge 39 G Jewell 37 S Benbow R Hardy 35. B: R Burt 38 S Tearle 37 R Earle G Heneker B Edwardes 35. C: B Kreig N Nistico 38 I Cutter 35 J Harper P Scharenberg 34. Vetrans J Marsh. Mon 2B: R Hodge R Crabtree 74 P Scharenberg B Edwardes 73 M Edwards D McHatton R Burt H Davies 70 C Bielken N Wilson. 

   Women C'ship A: S A Kuys 220 C Nicholson 252. Stableford: J Turner 98 M Wickstein 88. Vet: J Bates. C'ship B: J Patching 300 S Faithfull 307. Stableford: L Auld 87 T Anderson 87. Vet: M Wildy. C'ship C: V Kirkham 114 M Blaschek 103 E Grigg 91 L Cocks 90. Vet: C McMahon 83. Fri 54 hole C'ship A: S A Kuys 41 J Turner 34. B: S Faithfull 32 L Auld 30. C: V Kirkham 41 M Blaschek 39. Vet: G Davies 32. Thurs A: S A Kuys 34 J Turner 31. B: J Patching 34 S Watson 32. C: M Blaschek 31 C Mayhew 30. Vet: A Fleet 30. Wed A: T Ekberg M Wickstein cb S A Kuys 35. B: T Anderson 36 S Faithfull 35. C: V Kirkham 43 E Grigg 35. Vet: L Taylor 34. Tues Stabelford: T Anderson 34 Y Shirley 33. Vet: L Taylor. Mon 2B Stableford: J Bates L Maloney 70 C Nicholson N Corbett M Marsh L Taylor 67. 

   SANDY CREEK: A: C Noble 38 P Cameron C Swinstead 37. B: J Wozniak 40 A Penn S Pedic 36. C: D Weatherly 38 C Decelis 37 J Ashdown 35 Ladies S Francas 32. 

   SWAN REACH: Stroke: D Thomson 71 T Hancock M Coleman D Hein 72. 

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: A Nottage 37 G Lipp 35 T Merritt 33. Tues Stableford: R Kostrz 37 C Jones cb B Neil cb T Ross 34. Women Wed: L Jaensch 75 V Stokes 77 A Jericho 78. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: J Anglberger 34 D Hollis J Bowen 31 F Durham K Shipway 30. B: I Liddell 37 J Kimber 34 M O'Malley 32. C: D Perry 32 I Farries 27. Women: J Stenklev 33. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke A: N Depledge 73 T Roach D Towill M Howard 74 A Tapp B Astbury P Thurlow 75. B: A O'Sullivan 71 J Griffen 73 R Clewlow C Robertson 74 K Bartel N Clough 75 K Paterson 76. C: J Waller T Hastings 79 G Jones 82 B Discombe 83 D Hassam 88 A Porter 91. Stableford: P Hobbs 29. Women: C Squire 27 C Nesbitt 24 K Carr 20. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: T Bennett 38. A: B Jamieson 38 T Jamieson 36. B: I Loch 38 C Zanker. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: T Costello 38 C Storr 36. B: D Preiss 36 R Smith 34. C: T Gorman 33 J Zukowski 32. Ball winners: D Tilly 34 M Angus 33 S Griffiths cb P Armes C Irvin 32 J Inglis cb J Markadonatos cb A Range cb B Sartain cb G Worsnop cb M Gordon 31. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: C Pavlov 34 P O'Sullivan 25 B Eneberg 24 L Jacob 23 B Carr 18. 

   YANKALILLA: Stableford: R Martin 33 J Long 29 P Angel 27 D Swansson 22. 

   YORKETOWN: Club C'ship Semi Finals: A: C Loechel d S Rose 1 up C Hincks d M Laidlaw 4/2. B: M Haylock d H Kielpinski 5/3 C Bryan d M Giles 3/1. C: M Harvey d D Bryan 3/2 R Haylock d B Robinson 3/1. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Stroke/Monthly Medal: A Goss 71. A: T Parsons 77 M Howie 78 D Newman 79 P Rackham 81 B Appleby 88. B: A Goss 71 R Mellors 75 J Rollison 80 B Johnson 81 R Kinlock 85. 

   ASCOT PARK: North: G Day 30 N Swalling 26 R Blackmore 22 P Gardner 22. South: A Brauer 35 G Wharton 34 G Whitfield 33. 

   ASTON HILLS: Par: S Thompson 2 up P Kuhlmann 1 up G Lord G Randle sq. Ball winners: D Evans A Moffa D Carney I Westley 1 down P Wade C Luke R Kinlough S Chowdhury 2 down D Hall G Slater N Jones 3 down. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: J Jones 38 D Trinne 36. Ball winners: M Hunter S Sigele K Farley S Blackmore G Wills 35 M Tippett P Graetz C Berndt A Purdie 34 M Graetz D McDonnell 33. Women: F Hockings 36. Ball winners: R Cullen 33 S Lehmann M Dunn S Roberts 31. 

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford A: S Barry A Amos A Gunn 35 B Pescud N Wake 34 S Jeffery 33 A Hicks L Rogers P Smith J O'Reilly 32. B: J Favrin 38 G Rayner 36 J Speed S Jeffery 35 A Roach M Dibben 32 T Maney 31 I White K Garrick P Maddigan 30. C: B Ranger 37 W Merrett 36 C Peters F Tan 35 A Jericho D Footner 34 G Behn 31 S Tregilgas 30 G Rodda 29 C Brown 25. Gold Tees: G Kamm T Wohling 25. 

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: M Hodby P Mills 38 R Turnbull 35 G Mitchell 34 D Hutchins 33 G Smith 30 R Lane 29 T Lane 27 E Fitzpatrick P Bennett 25. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Trophy: R Searle 37. A: R Searle 37 D Heath P McDonnell M Dolphin 35 B Manton 34 T Hiern 33. B: K Heidenreich B Winstanley 34 B Penery 33 P Willis L Stokes M Lock P Goddard 32 K Cornelissen 31. C: T Inglis 36 M Traeger 34 H Muhlack J Wait 33 E Perowitz E Buckland 32. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: J Kermode 37 G Capscott 36 B Hole G Baynes A Ritter 34 G Proud A Evans B Goldsworthy M Whitford J Kinnear 33 B Duhne 23. 

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: D O'Brien 39 K Schebella 38 S Laslett S Johnson 34 J Keogh J Buchanan 31 R Yap 30 H Burner M Uebergang M Munn 29. B: C James B Cefai R Faithfull 34 M Meeke S Rowe A Campbell 33 C Fleming 32 F O'Toole 31 F Ryan 30 R Karolewicz 29. C: W Burgan 35 H Hudson 33 I Mather P Noblet W Sands 30 G Mennie B Stevens 29 B Roberts 28 D Wiese 27 S Kennedy 26. Women: E Cole 35 I Lynch 34 R Martin 33 R Hughes 32 E Yap 31 J Dale-Harris L Pike 29 C Symons J Culley J Lendrum 28. 

   GRANGE: Stableford: West: Black Tee: A: S Bini 36 T Williams 35 E Rillo 33 J Bell L Coulthard 32 M Nowosilskyj 31 D Ellis 30. B: K Smith 35 T Pedler R Formichella 34 R Blight 33 N McPhee 32 K Cusack D Johnston 31. C: J Wong 33 P Turner 31 P Nikolettos 30 M Pedler 29 C Koennecke R Barker 28 L Walker 27. Blue Tee: A: S Cope 34 R Kinnear 32 G Casson A Pumpa 30 J Miller 29. B: T Mular 31 R Allen 30 I Craig I Limb 27 G Webber 26. C: R Bowden 32 S Findlay F Bowden M Tonkin R Bates 30. East: Black Tee: A: C Pedlar N Laird 34 D Wirth S Berridge 32 T Monaco B Angus M Ingham 31. B: D Carroll 36 P Jarrett 31 M Bessell 30 R Cannizzaro J Maclean V Melillo 29 A Jones 28. C: K Mah 32 C Hanson 28 R Giglio 27 J Green P Liedig T Webber 26 C La Bella 25. Blue Tee: A: D Thompson 32 K Linke 29 P Reardon 27 P Zerella 26 M Correll 24. B: N Turner 33 G Dodd T Marshall 30 R Smith A Francesca 28. C: J Windsor 33 D Evans 31 G Allen 28 J White D Lang 27. White Tee: K O'Brien 26. Women: J Fehervari C Ouslinis 31 J Foley A Schaefer 29. 

   KOOYONGA: 4B: J Meijer E Godfrey, M Davey K Phelps 40 G Hayes P Michael, R Woollard J Hunter, N Cleveland A Walsh, C Walsh M Schulze 39. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Medal: A: R Stobo Wilson 71 B Lindner 72 J Carter 73 A Alldritt 75 J Schlink 77 . B: B Mikulcic 79 J Fletcher S Derham L Ruf 80 H Doe 81. C: B Doe 78 R Barlow 82 J Romano 91 M Adair 93. Women: D James 77 C Symonds 81 V Trabilsie 87 K Hargrave 87. 

   MARION PARK: Stableford: A: B Murray 37 S Young 35 J McEinery K Sheridan M Dean 34 P Dean 33 D Wesley K Mader 30 B Hancock 29. B: P Goldberg 34 P Manson 27 R Dean S Gilbert 26 M Boston jnr 22. C: M Verstappen 34 I Bristow J Sienkiewicz 30 C Haynes M Gahan 29 D Long 28. Hole-in-one: K Sheridan (2nd). 

   MAWSON LAKES: Par: M Henderson 1 up. A: S Goodwin 1 up L De Guia 1 down D Wuttke G Matthews J Fieldhouse 2 down S Ward G Smart 3 down T Thomson T Richter 4 down D Garrick 5 down. B: M Henderson S Reedman 1 up A Ryder 1 down J Leach N Yanakopulos 3 down L Hill 4 down A Yule 5 down K Barton B Kite S Garner 6 down. C: J Copeland 4 down T Elkins 6 down J Clark 7 down M Rosewarne 8 down T Carr P Marcuccio 9 down. 

   MCLAREN VALE: A: A Jarvis 36 D Godfrey cb L Triffitt cb P Schmerl 34. B: A Galletly 35 G young 32 B Adams D Fielder 30. Women: D Fielder 31. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Trophy: M Loan 43. A: S Balter S Belcher 38 T Bryant 36 R Biel 31. B: A Dandie 33 K Tolias 33 L McCann 29. C: D Clarke D Archer 32. Women: P Pearce 31. 

   MT PLEASANT: Matchplay Rd 1: P Jones d S Beeson fft, P Turvey d E Watson 2up, S Sullivan d P Wightman fft, D Swann d P Schofield 5-4. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: P Edwards 38 D Lockwood 37 B Sparrow 35 J Rothe J Lipp 34 L Williams A Temple 33 M Quigley G Hodge L Smith 32 N Jordan 30. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford: R Tully 38. A: J Gravenor 36 S Ward 33 D Nicholls 32. B: A Jila 37 R Sewell D Sullivan 36. C: R Tully H Gill 38 E Kohler 31. Women: Stableford: M Jakupec K Hann 35 Y M Ko D Bennett 31 K Krewniuch 28. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Matchplay: A Kostich d P Deighton fft, J Parker d K Martin, A Clarke d I Meredith 6-5 P Remphrey d D Brenton 4-3 J Bigiolli d T Barr 2 up J Ginever d D Conlon 19th K Dezen d D Prezeworski 2 up M Wasiewicz d R Todd 20th. 

   OAKBANK: Stableford: S Virgo 39 B Henningsen D Schultz 33 T Porter 32 G Parker G Atkins R McVey 31 G Baschiera A Deane 30. 

   OAKS: Ambrose: M Rolfe H McLeod A Simpson 63-1/3 S Singh J Sanders D Altree 63-1/2 H Luna G Jonnek B Baldin 64-5/6 G Altree M Memmler S Mann 68-1/3 M McCabe A Gallacher G Watson 69-1/6 D Hoffman F Saponari F Spadavecchia 70-1/2. 

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Penfield: Stableford: L Howard 34 A Carter 32 R Owen 31 E Docimo 30 M Pollock R de Jong 28 B Mahomet 26 G Vandekamp C Beveridge 25 A McGlone P Hawkins 19. 

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: R Carthew 36 W Greenwood M Gregory 35 J Phillips 34 R Jezierski 33 T Pascoe 32 N McKenzie 31. B: R Clayburn R Vidovich 35 A Sims 34 B Vanderlands 32 B Stanley I McCudden M Mielke 31. C: S Jones 43 B Norton 33 J Loneford 31. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford: S Burke 35 R Hancock 34 cb J Hughes 34 J Gordon 33 S Chaleunxab A Hodge 31 K Attwell D Carson G Nicholls 29. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford: G Delbridge 35. A: S Kopania 33 C Taylor 32 J Hargraeves 29 A Turnbull 24. B: A Struck 34 R Sieben 32 A Henry 31 S Jonson R Martin 29. C: G Delbridge 35 J Weaver 33 L Behrendt 31 W Schermerewich 27. D: C Driessen 29 R Driessen 27 P Dodd 26 R Cochrine B Cirjak D Morretti A Hamilton F Wechslinger 24. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Seniors C'ship: M Kitchener 73 G Thompson 74 G Bennett 75 R Faull W Hamilton 76 C Martin 77 J Hicks T Astley 80. Veterans C'ship: IA Mcfarlane G Merrill 77 J Winter D Tamblyn J Katsaros 78 A Mclachlan 79 H Betts D Smith D Moore I Roberts-Thomson 80. Super Veterans C'ship: G Hamdorf 79 M Nelson 83 J Crosby 85 T Gosse E Jenkins 86. Stroke: C Jamieson B Jeffries 74 T Davies 75 J Bolt R Faull 76 P Tregenza N Binns M Craig 77 P Jacka J Sangster 78. Women: Stroke: S Nobbs 90 L Zerella 108 A Arnfield 111. 

   SA TAXI: At Westward Ho: Stroke/Monthly Medal: L Gasmier 66. A: R Kelling 70 D Beesley G Skuthorpe 71 R Bollard P Haddy 75 R Biniek 76 P Bozanic 78 J Roberts 79. B: B Haines 70 A Baumanis 71 S Mallison B Miller 72 A Sawtell 73 R Dean P OConnell 75 G Hector 77 R Giles 79 A Curtis M Jordan 80. C: B Weir 74 T Altamura 75 B Coulter 76 C Muller 78 P Johns 80 N Soppitt 90 T Austin 99. 

   SALISBURY: Mon stroke: B Reed 50 G Hughes 51 R Hooper D Morgan 52 T Kew 53 G Lewis 54 D Howard R Swallow 55 P Caddies 56 B Dunn 58 D Sachse 60 P Campbell 61 W Kennedy 64 T White 65. 

   SANDY CREEK: A: C Noble 38 P Cameron C Swinstead 37. B: J Wozniak 40 A Penn S Pedic 36. C: D Weatherly 38 C Decelis 37 J Ashdown 35 Ladies S Francas 32. 

   SHELL: Stableford: J Pettitt 34 G McGarrigan 32 M Miller 30 S Greaves R Richardson C Williams Snr 28. 

   STRATHALBYN: 2BBB: J McPhee S Naylon, G Robson G Bertholini 42 M Condon C Barker, M Lynn M Schutt 40 K Wittwer L Williams, B Simpson T Calaby 39 D Keane R Pitt 38. 

   SWAN REACH: Stroke: D Thomson 71 T Hancock M Coleman D Hein 72. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: M Jones 40 J Yates 39 M Irving 35 A Sickerdich D Nosarzewski D Smith S Voigt N May 34 T Pedersen A Somerfield A Sota 33. B: S Greenfield 38 M Schooley S Hodgson C Thompson 36 J May R Parslow 35 R Verhoef 34 J Mauro S Lavithias J Naspinski J Perrotta 33. C: K Robinson 41 J Brock M Wayne D Duffy 36 F Cacciola G Savage 35 J Clements C Rodericks C St Clair R Hodgson C Hautop 34. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: J Dilliway 40 D Bradley 39 G Banyai R Flower 38 C Burrett G Errington 36 J Shapter 35 R Haley S Wiles F Jinks P Benwell 34 S Caggiano H Simmonds J Hopkins R Greenwood M Williams 33 L Marsden G Holtham N Dilliway S Haverland J Alejo 32. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: J Anglberger 34 D Hollis J Bowen 31 F Durham K Shipway 30. B: I Liddell 37 J Kimber 34 M O'Malley 32. C: D Perry 32 I Farries 27. Women: J Stenklev 33. 

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: J Knott 40 R Rowe D Ferraro S Francis 34 T Fagg B Rowe G Kean C Apthorpe C Rivett 33 C Smith G Clothier 32. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke A: N Depledge 73 T Roach D Towill M Howard 74 A Tapp B Astbury P Thurlow 75. B: A O'Sullivan 71 J Griffen 73 R Clewlow C Robertson 74 K Bartel N Clough 75 K Paterson 76. C: J Waller T Hastings 79 G Jones 82 B Discombe 83 D Hassam 88 A Porter 91. Stableford: P Hobbs 29. Women: C Squire 27 C Nesbitt 24 K Carr 20. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: T Bennett 38. A: B Jamieson 38 T Jamieson 36. B: I Loch 38 C Zanker. 

   WEST LAKES: Par: J Attaliotis 4 up. A: B Ireland 2 up cb I Henderson 2 up C Pash K Godson N Addison sq cb. B: J Attaliotis 4 up P Prider 2 up G Holmes 2 down cb L Pope 2 down G Rowe 3 down. C: H Winter W Matthews 3 up cb M Beshara 3 up J Philcox 2 up K Yukich 1 up cb. Ball Winners: H Sheedy 1 up W Sutton J Elliott M Michael sq cb P Carson sq E Vermeer A Hobba 1 down cb D Morgan 1 down D Brown C Sims 2 down cb. 

   WESTWARD HO: S Simm T Serverin 39 B Knight 38. Ball winners: K Kilpatrick  M Morrissey J Prinsloo, 

   WILLUNGA: Par: A: A Doyle B Irving C Mayne sq cb A Skinner sq. B: J Hazell sq G Marshall 2 down I Peterson 3 down cb A Platt 3 down D Joyce M Garner 4 down cb. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: C Pavlov 34 P O'Sullivan 25 B Eneberg 24 L Jacob 23 B Carr 18. 

   YANKALILLA: Stableford: R Martin 33 J Long 29 P Angel 27 D Swansson 22. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   BORDERTOWN: Stableford: A: C Lewis 38 G Nunn 36. B: C Leach 40 T Wei 36. 9-Hole: E Ballinger 22. Wed Women Stroke/Medal: K Crawford 66. Div 1: J Rohrlach 69 D Obst 74. Div 2: K Crawford 66 C Fidock 72.   KINGSTON: Stroke: M Collins 75 M Hodak J Vawser 76 L Cox 77 S Nitschke 78 K Walker H Glunas 84. 

   LAKE ALBERT: Pinhurst 9 Holes: B Mitchell M Jenkins 35 T Davis J Stuart 35-1/2 J Orr D Sumner 37-1/4. Club C'ship: G Herasingh d N Biddle 7/6. B: B Biddle d J Purvis 37. C: L Verhees d R Cox 3/2. 

   MILLICENT: Sat stableford A: G Warren 32 P Hunter 31. B: J Saint 36 M McRostie 34 cb. Ball winners: P Burchard 34 R Thompson G Giurastante 32. Weds women stroke/Monthly Medal A: L Barlow 73 H Chilton 79 cb. B: G Skeer 72 R Hunt 77. Ball winners: C Cory S Ireland 78 J Watson 79. 9-hole: G Skeer 34. Monthly Medallist: G Skeer. 

   MT GAMBIER: Stroke A: T Eitzen 68. B: A Arch 68. C: G McCormack 67. D: K Lennon 70. Thurs: K Whitehead C Lynch 40. Women: H Hadnum 74 D O'Donnell 75. Wed: L Funer 72 K McCormick 72 H Barry 73. 

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: A Nottage 37 G Lipp 35 T Merritt 33. Tues Stableford: R Kostrz 37 C Jones cb B Neil cb T Ross 34. Women Wed: L Jaensch 75 V Stokes 77 A Jericho 78. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia