Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: 12-hole stableford c-ship: R Dickson 32 B Scott 31. Ball winners: G Meredith S See B Jarrett 30 J Simmons 29. 

   BALAKLAVA: Sat stroke A: M Pappas 73 D Brice 75 M Hameister 78 M Bevan 79 B Goudie 81. B: G Leo K Stott B Tiller 76 R Hahn 77 J Wilson W Nagle 78 J Michael 84. C: M Cheverton D Trickett 76 M Liptrot 77 A Baum 78 J Curnow 80 G Anderson 81. Thurs women stableford A: J Taylor 36. B: J Thompson 33 S Friedrichs 29. C: A Gibson 36 J Hoskin 29. 9-hole: L Klein 14. Wed stableford: S Coe 43 R Campbell 42 D Brice 38 C Dewhirst Murray Smith K Stott 37 W Delvendiep B Goudie 36 M Hameister B Hill D Newton 34. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: B Perry 68. A: J Jones 70. B: B Perry 68. C: P Baldwin 71. Ball Winners: A Lem J Kurtz 69 M Sanders B Weedon 71 F Wheeler B Lythgoe B Gardner R Higgins E Planthaber C Edwards G Wills 72 P McCarthy A Wigan D Trinne M Timpano J O'Connell 73 A Purdie P Hockings G Shepherd J Quail P Cox S Eygenraam 74. Women: C Farley 70 F Hockings 71 P Homburg 73 G Potter 74 H Sandow 75 T Ross 76. 

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke: A: C Baker 70 R Pfitzner 71 P Ekkelboom C Martin G Patterson 72 N Wake P Smith 73 S Davey J O'Reilly S Bishop 74. B: Stroke: D Eaton 69 B McCall 72 K Marsh 73 P Maddigan R Higgins 74 I White 75 C Katsaros M Dibben C Wade 76 M Holmes 77. C: D Footner 73 J Frearson-Lea P Cooper J Smith 75 M Langston 76 W Merrett J Walsh Cyril Brown I Wallace 77 G Behn 78. Gold Tees: G Kamm 37 T Wohling 31 C Ward 29. Stableford: A: R Bourke 30 J Earl 27. B: M Greening 32 D Duncan 31 D Tapp 25. C: B Rowe 37 P Stephens 32 B Thorne 30. Women: S Duncan 36 W Bennett 30 T White 27. Monthly Medal: A: N Wake 73. B: D Eaton 86. C: W Merrett 97. 

   BURRA: Par: M McAuley 1 up M Tickner 1 down C Waters P Weiss 6 down. Matchplay: K Wenzel d M Millward, G Wenzel d R Taylor, M Opperman d N Webster, D Cleland d T Maxted. 

   COPPER CLUB: Veterans stableford: P Stewart 39 E Harrison B Cugley 38 L Fogden 37 R Dayman 36 R Bozdarovski C Hunter J Mcdermott 35 D Smart E Christianson D Yeadon 34. 

   ECHUNGA: Stroke/Medal A: B Guy 72. B: B Rogers 83. C: D Wilson 92. D: J Thomas 99. A: M Haslett 70 B Guy 72 M Traf-Walker D Parrott 73. B: M Henderson 67 B Rogers 68 A Amberg 73 P Murphy 74. C: D Wilson 69 J Janson 72 G Milne 74 C Young 76. D: J Thomas 74 B Bollard 77 R Barnes T Steel 78. Ball winners: S Nailer T Spry R Jones C Dawe 74 P Buying J Reuter G Vivian M Quigley 75 J McGleish A Murray I Bonython C Smith P Downs A Bailey 76. 

   EYRE PENINSULA: Foursome C'ship 27 hole: G Kenny A Trewartha 111. B: P Britza R Pentecost 114. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: C Mullett 56 P Sara K Shearer 59 G King 63 T Davies 66 J Marsden 67 R Sara 68 D Cass 69 E Stevenson M Jones 71. Stableford Div 2: B Hicks 40 S Tanton 37 A Jackson 36 I McKenzie 35 F Lucks 34 D Hantke 33 T Bright 32 M Phillips C Sweeney 23 N Douglas 22. 

   LOXTON: Stableford: G MacInnes 43 S Harris 37 S Patching C Wooldridge 34 A Lodge 31 D Peberdy 30 J Patching 26. Wed: G Mudge 40 H Kara Ali 39 M Howie D Tullett 37 T Shearer 36 S Palat T Swanbury 35. Women stroke: K Nolan 76 C Arndt 82 Y Tatt 83. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 20 R Dahlitz 17 G Bormann 16 R Nagel 15 A Henderson 14 D Buck 12 B Houston 8. Tues stableford: M Bottroff 39 R Dahlitz 37 A Henderson 36 S Thompson I Braddock 32 B Banks 31 G Bormann 30 B Silcock. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Medal: G Secombe 70. Div 1: T Mugford 69 D Raison 71. Div 2: J MacDonald J Unger 75. Ball winners: P Smedley 71 P Lewis 73 D Tarce P Danby 74 D freeman J Gillet 75 J Sweetman 76 N Haren S Scholefield M Feutrill 77 L Tamiaans 78. Women: K Parsons 74 J Short 76. Ball winners: B Low 76 D Hewes B Little 79. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stableford: D Smith 38 N Pech 37 M Botnoff 36 A Wake 35 L Claridge D Watson G Hill 34 A Henderson J Schultz 33. Wed stableford: D Watson 40 S Sullivan 33 E Watson 32 K Reichstein P Flatman P Turvey 28. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S France 38. A: P Harding W Morrison 36. B: M Blight 37 R Muster 35. C: B Richardson 37 Q Maurice 36. Ball Winners: N Briggs M Wells J Marcus 35 D Woolford C Dahlitz 34 M Grande A Gierus R Morris L Smith 33. Women: P Leech M Edwards 36 M Johnson 32 M Langsford 31 A Marsters 28 C Thomas 27. 

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Penfield: Stroke: J Piro 71 M Pollock 73 A Carter 76 R de Jong 79 L Howard 80 T Smith C Beveridge 81 G Vandekamp 83 B Mahomet 84 R Owen 85. 

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stableford: Div 1: T Phillips 40. Div 2: G Badcock 34 M Warren 38 M Edwards 37 C Munn I Harris 36 T Benbow 35. Women: V Kirkham 35 J Dighton 32 K McCleanor 31. 

   PORT PIRIE: Stroke/Allan Coventry Memorial Trophy: W Zilm 66 A Smith 67 L Sampson 68 E Key M Meyers 69 R Kirchner R Rontaunay T Mobus D Par 70. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stroke/Monthly Meday: K Tremellen 68. A: D Hoad 70 G Fiebig W Mcdonald 71 K Ross D Raymond 73 B Kraft 74 B Carter 75 G Farmer J Trimmer A Fiebig 76 R Stephens 77. B: G Wheare R Trenorden D Ray R Motteram 70 C Mcphee 71 J Dickinson P Faddy 72 P Richardson G Best 73 T Casey G Hancock 75. C: J Gillard 69 R Eley W Buter G Aldred 71 G Sandow 72 R Wyatt 74 G Chua C Hayward 75 I Munchenberg S Uppington 76 T Player 77. D: K Tremellen 68 R Leopold 70 J Mcmahon 72 J Meaker 73 J May H Collins A Endsor 74 D Snoswell G Collier 75 J Raison P Brock 76. Hole-in-one: David Hirst (5th). Monthly Medal: M Gregg 68. A: C Hayward 73 B Rosie 74 M Hoad M Trimmer 77 G Furze E Harvey S Sales 78 C Harrison L Bettess D Ashworth C Murrell 79. B: M Gregg 68 R Player 74 H Motteram 75 M Roberts J Dilena 77 H South 78 R Richardson 79. C: A Rix 75 H Buesnel 76 J Morgan 77 M Griffin 78 G Mossop 79. 

   TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: P Baxter 40 C Jones 30. Tues stableford: C Jones 39 D Linde 38 L Leighton 37. Wed women c-ship foursomes: L Todd P Moraswski J Pycroft D McEntee. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: N Depledge 74. B: P Judd 91. C: J Waller 97. A: R Gasmier 67 T Zitterbart A Burnside 68 A Tapp E Ellis G Honeyman N Depledge 72 J Evans S Taylor C Higgins B O'Shaughnessy 74. B: R Hope 69 P Judd M Lim R Randabel-Williamson S Potter A O'Sullivan C Allen 74 B Sparrow 75 D Wilden R Hill K Paterson 76. C: J Waller P Simons 73 S Brockhouse 74 W Delasalle 75 P Stokoe R George 77 K Freeman M Inkster 79 B Blain J Lucy I Doolette 80. Women A: P Blain 75 S Bastian M Anderson 80 M Wickstein C Ward 81. B: H Nankivell 71 C Rebbeck 75 R Kavanagh 78 J Parsons 80 J Kennedy 82. C: B Lockwood J Berryman 77 W White B Parker 79 L Reynolds 80. Stableford: B Milde 42 D Boyle 36 J Stratfold 34 B Watkins S Humble 33 B Burnett 30. 

   WALLAROO: tableford: T Ward 40. A: T Chenoweth cb B Wall 39. B: C Zanker 39 J Harris 35. C: C Atkinson 38 T Scarlett 35. Ball winners: N Lawson 38 T Jamieson J Greenhalch 34 V Baker M Barker 33 D Haynes 29. 

   WHYALLA: Stroke/Medal: S Griffiths cb B McLean 71. B: J Milne 67 M Ackland 72. Ball winners: P Armes 72 cb J McKay 73 P Scheide I Grant G Yates A Worden cb J Vincent 74 R Smith D Tilly A Slater cb M Worsnop 75. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: A: I Carr 69 J Millar 72 D Welch B Pearson 76 cb S Bulmer 76. Women: A Brain 76 B Hill 80 G Jones 81 J Pearson 82. Monthly Medal: A: I Carr 84. B: S Bulmer 94. C: J Millar 101. Women: A Brain 76. 

   YANKALILLA: Stroke: A: L Balaton cb P Angel 64 G Galvin  cb P Baldock N Wills 68. B: K Cook 68 G Martin 69 P Whittlesea 70. C: P Toombs 76 D Noack 77 A Bennett 78. Pennant: Gold drew Black 2-2, Green d Red 3-1. 

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: G Bryan M Haylock 37 D Huston 36 R Haylock I Hoile 35 D Bryan 31 S Rose C Hincks 29. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Stroke/Medal: R Mellors 69. A: A Vaughan 70 M Howie 75 T Parsons 79 S Howie K Russell 81 D Newman 85 P Rackham 93 J Ilicic 95. B: R Mellors 69 R Skully A Goss 76 R Kinlock B Johnson 79 N Crudden 82 P Dedecke 96. 

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke North: B Dennis 49 N Swalling A Huxholl 52 R Blackwell 54. South: N Shugg 72 P Nicholls 74 G Rennie K Jacobs 75 N Kingsley G Dixon 76. 

   ASTON HILLS: Women Stroke: S Foster 76 L Timmins 77 T White 80. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: B Perry 68. A: J Jones 70. B: B Perry 68. C: P Baldwin 71. Ball Winners: A Lem J Kurtz 69 M Sanders B Weedon 71 F Wheeler B Lythgoe B Gardner R Higgins E Planthaber C Edwards G Wills 72 P McCarthy A Wigan D Trinne M Timpano J O'Connell 73 A Purdie P Hockings G Shepherd J Quail P Cox S Eygenraam 74. Women: C Farley 70 F Hockings 71 P Homburg 73 G Potter 74 H Sandow 75 T Ross 76. 

   BELAIR PARK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: R Winders 75. Div 1: R Winders 75 J Winders 78 G Hardman 81. 

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke: A: C Baker 70 R Pfitzner 71 P Ekkelboom C Martin G Patterson 72 N Wake P Smith 73 S Davey J O'Reilly S Bishop 74. B: Stroke: D Eaton 69 B McCall 72 K Marsh 73 P Maddigan R Higgins 74 I White 75 C Katsaros M Dibben C Wade 76 M Holmes 77. C: D Footner 73 J Frearson-Lea P Cooper J Smith 75 M Langston 76 W Merrett J Walsh Cyril Brown I Wallace 77 G Behn 78. Gold Tees: G Kamm 37 T Wohling 31 C Ward 29. Stableford: A: R Bourke 30 J Earl 27. B: M Greening 32 D Duncan 31 D Tapp 25. C: B Rowe 37 P Stephens 32 B Thorne 30. Women: S Duncan 36 W Bennett 30 T White 27. Monthly Medal: A: N Wake 73. B: D Eaton 86. C: W Merrett 97. 

   COPPER CLUB: Veterans stableford: P Stewart 39 E Harrison B Cugley 38 L Fogden 37 R Dayman 36 R Bozdarovski C Hunter J Mcdermott 35 D Smart E Christianson D Yeadon 34. 

   ECHUNGA: Stroke/Medal A: B Guy 72. B: B Rogers 83. C: D Wilson 92. D: J Thomas 99. A: M Haslett 70 B Guy 72 M Traf-Walker D Parrott 73. B: M Henderson 67 B Rogers 68 A Amberg 73 P Murphy 74. C: D Wilson 69 J Janson 72 G Milne 74 C Young 76. D: J Thomas 74 B Bollard 77 R Barnes T Steel 78. Ball winners: S Nailer T Spry R Jones C Dawe 74 P Buying J Reuter G Vivian M Quigley 75 J McGleish A Murray I Bonython C Smith P Downs A Bailey 76. 

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: C Moyle 37 E Fitzpatrick D Hutchins P Mills 35 R Lane 34 G Williams 30 P Dabinett G Smith 29 C Burton M Hodby R Turnbull 28. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke: E Dale Crash Repairs: Trophy: T McLeod 68. A: C Thomas 70 D Church T Marsland B Scarman 72 R Chmielewski 73 M Kendall M Dolphin 74 R Searle P Starrs 75. B: M Lock P Willis P Bastian 72 T Gourdis 73 P Collins 74 S Hazell 75 M Coombe M Flaherty G Wilson 76. C: T McLeod 68 R Francis J Fletcher E Buckland 70 K Haese 71 N Adam 72 M Edgeworth 73. Stableford: G Warburton 39 D Glanfield 37 M Lendrum C Wilson W Pope G Kelly 36 R Ledoeuff F Niekel 35. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: G Baynes 70 M Beerworth 74 G Proud G Tapscott 75 M Cornelsen 76 A Dawe 77 A Ritter 80 B Chapman 80 J Cuthbertson A Evans 81. 

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: J Tanner 37 S Price M Ardill B Stephens 35 J Grundel C Whitford S Earl L Cole P Harrison 34 N Eblen 33. B: T Annand 38 G Attenborough 36 P Duregon S Gentle M Sheridan 35 J Stain 34 I Tanner D Lindsay B Turner 33 M Panno 32. C: D Shetliffe 38 B Bowden 35 H Hudson W Sands 34 D Wiese 33 I Brooks D Murphy 32 P Noblet 30 S Kennedy T Roberts 29. Women: E Baker 39 J Kinita E Cole 37 A Marks E Yap 36. 

   GRANGE: Stroke Blue East A: S Willoughby 69 T Monaco 71 E Rillo G Knight 72 B Pearce N Thompson M Mammone R Cannizzaro 73 M Fink 74. B: J Foo 70 B Bills G Dodd 71 C Katsoulas 72 S Jones R Bria 73 G Papadopoulos K Cusack D Smith 74. C: S Findlay R Barker 65 N McPhee 71 J Pritchard 74 A Lenzi F Gelormini 75 G Riccio 76 P Crawford B Hedley 77. West A: D Stowe 69 A Haslett L Wells 70 A Crierie S White 71 P Zerella P Pankiewicz 72 T Sugars M Nowosilskyj 73. B: M Romeo 68 W Davis 71 W Jones P Mead 73 R Herbert B Kemp J McCarthy M Jacobsen J Thomas 74. C: F Carroll D Clark 70 B Smith 71 J Steele 72 M Robertson 73 R Bates T Preston M Curry G Mathews 75. Red: S Dob 69 N Hill 71 G Peacock 73 J Yun 74 A Excell 75. White: B Martin 71. 

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Irish Stableford: J Mitchell I Goddard E Branson 136. Stableford: J Heusler 43 G Cook 38 I Goddard 36 E Branson W White 35. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: S Abbott 43. A: S Perry 40 D Randall 36 D Carter. B: S Abbott 43 A Bihun E Burchell 40. C: J Hallam 37 S Prowse A Smith 34. Ball Winners: J Tuckey 39 P Lloyd A Sutton 37 J Keeble J Armitage M Baronitis 36 R Wain B Nyskohus N Vodopianoff 34. Women: E Grigg 34 K Pearson 29. 

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Wed stroke: K Dunning 74 B Mahomet 75  N Stone 79 G Rowland 81 T Hoppo 83 R Falting 86 B Whittlesea 107. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke Div 1: C Mullett 56 P Sara K Shearer 59 G King 63 T Davies 66 J Marsden 67 R Sara 68 D Cass 69 E Stevenson M Jones 71. Stableford Div 2: B Hicks 40 S Tanton 37 A Jackson 36 I McKenzie 35 F Lucks 34 D Hantke 33 T Bright 32 M Phillips C Sweeney 23 N Douglas 22. 

   KOOYONGA: Stableford: C Moyle 37 E Fitzpatrick D Hutchins P Mills 35 R Lane 34 G Williams 30 P Dabinett G Smith 29 C Burton M Hodby R Turnbull 28. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: G Littlefield 20 R Dahlitz 17 G Bormann 16 R Nagel 15 A Henderson 14 D Buck 12 B Houston 8. Tues stableford: M Bottroff 39 R Dahlitz 37 A Henderson 36 S Thompson I Braddock 32 B Banks 31 G Bormann 30 B Silcock. 

   MARION PARK: Stroke A: S Young B Murray 71 K Mader 72 R Biniek M Dean 79 B Hancock 80 P Sands 90. B: P Manson 66 D Gilbert 71 S Gilbert 73 M Boston jnr 74 S Holt 75 A Curtis 76 G Dean 80 P Goldberg 83 L Trouptisidis 84. C: C Haynes 67 M Verstappen 78 J Coombe 80 L Smart 88. Women: J Hanaford 87. 

   MAWSON LAKES: Stroke: L De Guia 65. A: L De Guia 65 G Matthews A Polkinghorne 69 B Fowle 70 S Goodwin D Asinari 72 D Garrick 73 J Thornhill T Richter 74 P Thomson 75. B: N Wianakopulos 67 M Henderson 69 B Wigley B Kite 71 N Treloar K Barton 72 J Van't Oosten L Lawless 73 L Bauer C Romano 74. C: K Burns 66 B O'Keeffe 70 M Rosewarne 71 P Lawless 72 R Gavin 74 D Watson D Harmer J Copeland 75 R Hooper 76 T Elkins 77. Women: P Polkinghorne 75 E O'Boyle 76 M Kennedy 84 S Gibb 85 K McInnes E Harmer 92. Orange: J Polkinghorne 77 S Salter 78. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stroke/Medal: G Secombe 70. Div 1: T Mugford 69 D Raison 71. Div 2: J MacDonald J Unger 75. Ball winners: P Smedley 71 P Lewis 73 D Tarce P Danby 74 D freeman J Gillet 75 J Sweetman 76 N Haren S Scholefield M Feutrill 77 L Tamiaans 78. Women: K Parsons 74 J Short 76. Ball winners: B Low 76 D Hewes B Little 79. 

   MCLAREN VALE: Stroke A: S Jackson 62 S Walsh 63 T Jones 66 K Richardson 68. B: L Seebohm 64 S Pritchard 66 J McMurtrie 68 P McMahon 71. C: B Richardson 66 R Henry J Burger S Dillon 68. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stroke: D Archer 66. A: T Bryant 79 C Kalivas 89. B: J Gould H Coleman 72 S Balter 75 L Mcann K Toilus 79 D Robertson 80 T Bown 85. C: G Mann 69 K Rowland 73 G Hunt 77. 

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: J Hill 37 R Williams 37 A Kim 36 D Matteo 35 N Irwin 34 K Chan R Doig 33 A Cooper 30 A Todd 29 D Toms 28 S Tate 26 A Long 25. B: D Hales 40 G Halliday 36 G James R Webb P O'Donnell 35 A Girgolas M Leonard 34 G Rock D Johnston 33 S Copus T Salt K Heidenreich J Grosser 32. C: T Herath 40 R Johns 39 C Reilly P Harrland 37. Women: K Knight 35 D Kirchner 34 E Cooper 31. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stableford: D Smith 38 N Pech 37 M Botnoff 36 A Wake 35 L Claridge D Watson G Hill 34 A Henderson J Schultz 33. Wed stableford: D Watson 40 S Sullivan 33 E Watson 32 K Reichstein P Flatman P Turvey 28. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: S France 38. A: P Harding W Morrison 36. B: M Blight 37 R Muster 35. C: B Richardson 37 Q Maurice 36. Ball Winners: N Briggs M Wells J Marcus 35 D Woolford C Dahlitz 34 M Grande A Gierus R Morris L Smith 33. Women: P Leech M Edwards 36 M Johnson 32 M Langsford 31 A Marsters 28 C Thomas 27. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stroke: A: S Kim 69 C Fawkes D Wesley 73. B: M O'Neill 70 W Innes H Hong 71. C: I Probst 70 A Blake 71 D Romeo 72. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Stroke: A: J McLindin 67 A Ward P Strachan 69 A Kostich A Clarke 70 R Todd 71. B: G Crawford 66 B Whitehorn 67 B Quick R Baskett 72 D Przedworski G Chisholm N Eckmann 73. C: F Henderson 68 D Newmann S Hocking 71 J Bigiolli K Dezen 72 A Daniels 73. 

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stroke: J Knight 65 D Schultz 69 D Weeks R Harris 70 B Birtles 71 K Makings A Deane G Baschiera 72 L Hiscock J Gillott 74 R Roberts D Bolto G Papargiris S Virgo 75. 

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Penfield: Stroke: J Piro 71 M Pollock 73 A Carter 76 R de Jong 79 L Howard 80 T Smith C Beveridge 81 G Vandekamp 83 B Mahomet 84 R Owen 85. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: B Hanselman 69 J Shephard 73. B: M Luyten 69 J Boomer 72. C: R Bushell 61 D Osborne 69. Ball winners: J Polain 72 S Hanley C Luyten 74 P Bowker M Sausse V Marr 75 K Attewell J Gordon A Luyten 76 B McCall M Burrows A Malpass F Millington 77. 

   PENFIELD: Stroke/Medal A: J Phillips N McKenzie R Duffield 74. B: G Mattner 70 G Alderman 71 C Hams 72. C: N Greenwood R Norton J Dalglish 72. Ball winners: K Tonkin S Jones B Ryall R Carthew T Pascoe I Hewitson M Gregory S Marshall T Gogoll M Michael. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: C J Renwood 68. A: M Delbridge C Taylor 71 D Gates 72 P Bennett L Ryan P Paynter V Piwen 73. B: A Mahoney 70 G McLean J Howard J Bacon M Rawlinson 74 R Sieben 75. C: G Delbridge 70 P Fitzpatrick 72 S Gates 74 L Behrendt 75. D: C J Renwood 68 A Durbin 69 B Cirjak S Govender 74 P Dodd 75. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford: Crows: A Cudmore 37 H Betts 36 A Junin G Reid 35 M Coventry K Perks 34. Power: T Astley 37 T Wilson P Joy 35 D Grist G Hetherington E McCole 34. 

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: Stableford: B Haines 38 B Bollard 37 M Fielder cb N Searle 36 M Jordan 35 A Curtis 33 R Kelling K Pugh J Mufford 32 M Gynel G Hector 31. 

   SA TAXI: At Westward Ho: Stroke/Medal: D Buttery 64. A: R Bollard R Kelling 71 P Haddy 72 G Skuthorpe 74 J Jackson 77 R Biniek 80 S Box M Gynell 82. B: M Jordan 64 S Mallison 69 R Dean 70 A Curtis 71 A Baumanis I Law N Searle 73 T Brown 74 G Hector P OConnell 75. C: L Gasmier 69 T Altamura 70 G Thomson 71 B Weir 72 P Johns 73 C Muller 77 J Mufford 78 B Coulter 79T Austin 93. Matchplay Final: P O'Connell d P Haddy 1 up. 

   SALISBURY: Stroke: B Dunn 49 D Howard 50 R Hooper 53 D Morgan D Sachse R Swallow 54 G Lewis 55 B Reed 56 G Hughes 58 T Kew 59 P Campbell W Kennedy 60 P Caddies 66. 

   SHELL: Stroke: G Chilvers F Sampson 74 R Richardson 76 M Miller 78 D Farrell 79 S Greaves 80 J Pettitt C Williams Jnr C Williams Snr 81 P Matthews 86 J Kaftan 87. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stroke/Monthly Meday: K Tremellen 68. A: D Hoad 70 G Fiebig W Mcdonald 71 K Ross D Raymond 73 B Kraft 74 B Carter 75 G Farmer J Trimmer A Fiebig 76 R Stephens 77. B: G Wheare R Trenorden D Ray R Motteram 70 C Mcphee 71 J Dickinson P Faddy 72 P Richardson G Best 73 T Casey G Hancock 75. C: J Gillard 69 R Eley W Buter G Aldred 71 G Sandow 72 R Wyatt 74 G Chua C Hayward 75 I Munchenberg S Uppington 76 T Player 77. D: K Tremellen 68 R Leopold 70 J Mcmahon 72 J Meaker 73 J May H Collins A Endsor 74 D Snoswell G Collier 75 J Raison P Brock 76. Hole-in-one: David Hirst (5th). Monthly Medal: M Gregg 68. A: C Hayward 73 B Rosie 74 M Hoad M Trimmer 77 G Furze E Harvey S Sales 78 C Harrison L Bettess D Ashworth C Murrell 79. B: M Gregg 68 R Player 74 H Motteram 75 M Roberts J Dilena 77 H South 78 R Richardson 79. C: A Rix 75 H Buesnel 76 J Morgan 77 M Griffin 78 G Mossop 79. 

   SOUTHERN CROSS: Stableford: M O'Kelly 42. A: M Griffin 41 D Cartland 33 G Baker 32. B: T Sargent R Hern P McCarthy 32. C: I Cartland 38 F cousins 32 M Carey 31. Women: W Hocking 36. 

   STRATHALBYN: Par A: T Williams sq G Pitt 3 down. B: D Bell 1 up D Klenke 2 down K Nelson P Potbury B Wood 3 down. C: E March 1 up K Handke 2 down P McNulty 4 down D Wright 5 down. 

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: A: A Ayres 68 B Veevers 76. B: D Thuen 69 G Bethune 71. C: M Duncan 76 T George 78. Ball Winners: J Hoffmann 72 B Hage 73 J MacPhail D Sobey 74 L Hattam R Casey G Greenfield 75. Blue Tees: R Homburg 74. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stroke A: M McMahon W Gale 71 M Haberfield N Cordina A Dixon K Collette D Kevic 72 R Spittle J Lancaster D R Crawford 73.  B: S Heslop K Cho P Edsall R Scaffidi D Harris 70 D Earles 71 P Howlett 72 J Middleton P Haggerty D Komoll 73 T Shaw 74. C: I Post 68 J Hurst 70 A Hodgson S Mann J Leach A Grey 72 J Mossop B Hurrell J Arthur W Buxton 74 S Ward 75. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stroke A: J Brown 70 B Pearce 72 G Taylor M Cappelluti K Barratt B Cox 73 L Marsden R Wickstein 74 P Thomson D Scott M Prescott 75. B: J Weckert 67 M Illman 68 S Luders 71 M Reilly I Hope 73 G Collins 75 D Sboro G Errington A Littler P Higgins J Holden 76.  C: M Torode 70 C Howard C Peirce J Robshaw R Baxter 72 D Bradley 73 S Muncaster B O'neill R Pittard 74 A Capewell P Williams 75. 

   THE OAKS: Stableford: A Gallacher 33 H Luna G Watson J Kokkotos 31 S Mann M Burden 29 F Saponari S Singh 27 G Altree 26 M McCabe 25 D Altree 20. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: L Pollard 33 P Loveless G Wills 28. Stroke/medal A: P Summerton 71. B: A Hillier 81. C: G Seifried 88. A: P Summerton 71. A: P Summerton 63 T Perry 69 K Shipway 70 M Burford J Anglberger 73 J Morro 74. B: A Hillier 67 P Klar  A Triggs 70 M Harvey 72 K Nesbitt M Veitch 73. C: J Walters 68 G Seifried 69 A Size 70 T Davis 73. Women: J Stenklev S Moritz 77 M Donaldson 84. 

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stroke/Medal A: J Knott 68 A Horn 70 B Hopkins C Apthorpe D Adlem L Pretty 71 S Hirst P Gregory 72 J Barrett D Nobbs M Anderson 73. B: B Cotter 69 N Rischmueller 71 S Wills S Lane J Mason 72 N Stephens R Galbraith T Van Balen D King M Duffield 74 S Taylor 75. C: P Anestopoulos 70 M Fitzgerald 71 T Bryant J Shaw H Percey 72 A Heapy 73 G Gill M Mitchell D Johnson 74 L Hutchins L Schupelius 75. 

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: R Coulter W Wilson 57 J Sturt G Secker 59 S Gelichev D Kohlhagen N Ollo D Ahier 60. B: G White 53 T Garlick D Hann D Egan E Barlow 54 L Bozic 56 K Whitby 57 P Treglown 61 A Nemeth L Kneebone 61 D Laidlaw 62 S Breynard P Bennett 64. C: N Amundsen 50 M Cooper 54 P Luke G Kerr T Fitzsimmons 57 M Gow 58 A Gitau R Ahier 59. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: N Depledge 74. B: P Judd 91. C: J Waller 97. A: R Gasmier 67 T Zitterbart A Burnside 68 A Tapp E Ellis G Honeyman N Depledge 72 J Evans S Taylor C Higgins B O'Shaughnessy 74. B: R Hope 69 P Judd M Lim R Randabel-Williamson S Potter A O'Sullivan C Allen 74 B Sparrow 75 D Wilden R Hill K Paterson 76. C: J Waller P Simons 73 S Brockhouse 74 W Delasalle 75 P Stokoe R George 77 K Freeman M Inkster 79 B Blain J Lucy I Doolette 80. Women A: P Blain 75 S Bastian M Anderson 80 M Wickstein C Ward 81. B: H Nankivell 71 C Rebbeck 75 R Kavanagh 78 J Parsons 80 J Kennedy 82. C: B Lockwood J Berryman 77 W White B Parker 79 L Reynolds 80. Stableford: B Milde 42 D Boyle 36 J Stratfold 34 B Watkins S Humble 33 B Burnett 30. 

   WALLAROO: tableford: T Ward 40. A: T Chenoweth cb B Wall 39. B: C Zanker 39 J Harris 35. C: C Atkinson 38 T Scarlett 35. Ball winners: N Lawson 38 T Jamieson J Greenhalch 34 V Baker M Barker 33 D Haynes 29. 

   WEST LAKES: Ambrose: G Belcher R Clayton A Footner P South 54-5/8, D Porter T Baranyai I Pedler 54-7/8 A Vasek D Wlaker D Haniford 55-1/8 P Vasek R Hromin Wayne 55-3/4 P Zubrinich G McAvoy Andrew 56-7/8. Ball winners: L vincent L Parker I Husdell, P Wlaker B Smith Robert, H Winter C Andy J Morgan 56-7/8 D Lucas M Cronin Luke 57-1/3 T Coffey S Stephens Andrew 57-1/2 cb. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stroke: K Murray 69. Div 1: R Pistor 70 A Linnane 71 B Bayly 72. Div 2: S Caulfield 71 K Shelley 72 P Friday 73. Ball Winners: C Hooper B Milgate T Feltracco S Klenner G Robins B Bollard S Papalia A Robinson W Gillard. 

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: M Bromham 62 D Rowe 65 P Standfield L Pearce J Murray R Sternberg 72. B: D O'Connor G Sullivan 70 S Trabilsie 71 G Meyer B Armstrong 72 L Sylva 73. C: M Bromham 62 T Beneke 68 J Wright 71 R Dellow N Polomka M Veck 72 K James 74 B Guilfoyle DWard E Bain D Motteram 75. D: M Wilson 73 G Cottrell 74 R Rosenthal 75 I Peterson D Kairl M Minns 76 N Wallis 78. Women Stroke: H Pengilly 72 D Hawkins 73 J George J Coulter 76. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stroke: A: I Carr 69 J Millar 72 D Welch B Pearson 76 cb S Bulmer 76. Women: A Brain 76 B Hill 80 G Jones 81 J Pearson 82. Monthly Medal: A: I Carr 84. B: S Bulmer 94. C: J Millar 101. Women: A Brain 76. 

   YANKALILLA: Stroke: A: L Balaton cb P Angel 64 G Galvin  cb P Baldock N Wills 68. B: K Cook 68 G Martin 69 P Whittlesea 70. C: P Toombs 76 D Noack 77 A Bennett 78. Pennant: Gold drew Black 2-2, Green d Red 3-1. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   MILLICENT: Stroke/Monthly Medal A: A Lambert 72 L Watson 73. B: M Smith 79 M Warneke 85. Ball winners: E Saint cb S Agnew 78 L Barlow 79. H-cap: K Lock. 9-hole: A Lambert 35-1/2.  Stroke/Monthly Medal: A: O Merrett 73 A Schultz 74. B: G Giurastante 67 P Burchard 73. Ball Winners: G Cameron S Lonergan 74 P Whitford 75. Women: Stableford: K Sporer 41. Thu: Stableford: A Schultz 42 M McRostie 39. Nine Holes: A Schultz 23. 

   TAILEM BEND: Sat stableford: P Baxter 40 C Jones 30. Tues stableford: C Jones 39 D Linde 38 L Leighton 37. Wed women c-ship foursomes: L Todd P Moraswski J Pycroft D McEntee. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia