Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARALUEN: Stableford: S Abbott 35 H Grimbeek 29 A Kalajzich N Horton 26 I Shields 25 P Stone G Walkington C Rabie 23 S Smith I Pettersson 22. 

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford: N Edwards 23 A Prime 23 cb. Ball winners: R Johnson cb S See 23 R Farrell 22. Stroke and Putts: Final Rd Johnson Cup Rd 4 Qualifier Club C'ship: A: M Hicks 60. B: T Dayman 67. C: A Black 64. Ball Winners: D Watson 64 D Hosking 65 G Meredith 66 A Johnston A Prime B Cock 67. 

   BALAKLAVA: Finlayson Trophy: M Loy D Brice 47. Stableford A: M Hameister 39 M Bevan cb M Loy 36 D Brice 35 S Michael 32 B Tiller 28 B Goudie 27. B: R Hahn 35 K Stott 34 J Michael 33 M Croff 32 R Hart 31 J Wilson 31 G Ackland 29 P Friedrichs 28 J Curnow 24. C: M Liptrott cb M Cheverton 35 G Sonntag 28 C Johnson 27 R Harris 27 D Trickett 27 A Henstridge 20 C Heslop 18 R Campbell 13. Women: P Anderson 35 L Michael 34 J Taylor 26 H Wilson 21. Wed: R Campbell 39 B Stewart 38 G Mackenzie 36 B Hill J Michael 35 K Stott 35 D Trickett 35 R Harris 34 R Hart 34 G Sonntag 34. Thu: Women Stroke: C Taylor 73 J Hoskin 76 S Friedrichs 77 J Taylor 77 P Anderson 83 H Wilson 84 M Davis 91. 

   BARMERA: Stableford: G Blythman 40 C Clarke 39 B Finn 38 Cenko 35 T Keane 34 T Fisher T Hanfen B Whitehead 33. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford A: J Jones 39. B: R Thiele 36. C: I Cartwright 38. Ball winners: G Wills DMurphy 37 G Young S Blackmore 36 L Williams R Tromans P Baldwin R Higgins K Farley S Eygenraam 35 G Laucke P Hockings S Andrews G Maxted C Buckley 34. Women Stableford: B Baird 39. Ball winners: K White 36 M MacGillivray J Bird H Sandow 35 F Hockings 33. 

   BURRA: Stableford: R Perry 40 G Wenzel M Millward 37 M Opperman 36 E VanKeulen B Wall A Phillips M Tickner 33 T Maxted 29 P Hallion P Weiss 28 P Thomson 27 D Cleland R Taylor 26 K Wenzel 23 D Bartlett 13. 

   COPPER CLUB: Stableford: J Thompson 39 P Pridham 38 P Thomas 37 M Mercurio J Threlfall A Oakley M Haberfield S Hann 35 C Hunter 34 T Arthur 33 B O'Hara A Brown D Simpson D Smart 32 M Crocker 31 L Walkley R Mcbride 30 R Hook A Whitehead R Bozdarovski 29 J Haberfield I Arthur 28 I Crocker 26 J Breuer 22. Veteran: C Hunter 41 P Stewart 40 S Hann 39 A Brown 38 E Harrison D Smart 37 P Pridham K Fogden J Breuer 35 R Forrest E Christianson 34 G Dunstan D Yeadon B Cugley 33 D Simpson 32 I Reid 31 P Thomas L Fogden 30 R Skuse J Mcdermott 26. 

   KADINA: Stableford: A: R Wegener 40 cb A Frost 40 D Halse D Millard A Raymond E Rowntree 38. B: M Hicks 39 M Patterson 37 B Koch 34 P Chappell K Rowley 33. C: J Smith K Minge 41 D Zielonka 40 M Baker 39 J Battle 38. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: D Cass T Davies G King 33 M Lynch 32 E Stevenson K Shearer R Sara 29 S Murphy P Sara 27 J Marsden 24. Div 2: H McKenzie 36 B Hicks 33 D Hantke F Lucks 32 E Owen 26 N Douglas 20. 

   LOXTON: Sat: Stroke/Monthly Medal: M Hutchinson 72. A: B Proud 72 A Hume G MacInnes 73 D Unferdorben 74 A Pfeiler 75. B: M Pannell T Riches 75 M Woosnam S Semmler 76. Sabs Monthly Medal: J Ling J Fogden 79 K Nolan 80. Wed: Stableford: T Sawade 40 M Taylor 38 J Bentley 37 A Hucks 36 H Kara-Ali 35 A Giles S Patching 34. Women: J Fogden 37 J Ling 34 C Arndt 30. Fri: Par: M Taylor 3 down A Hume 4 down. Sun: Pennants Finals: A: Loxton 4-1/2 d Renmark 1/2 A Hume 7 d P Morris 5 C Wooldridge G Shields K Rivett d M Lewson 2 up D Tyler d C Foreman 20 R Thorne d G Morrison 5/4. B: Loxton 3 d Barmera 3/2 B Proud d K Martin 5/4 D Unferdorben d J Wright 5/4 A Pfeiler d L Sampson 19 M Taylor l to M Hampshire 1 up S Harris 1 to B Finn 3/2. C: Barmera 3 d Renmark 2. 

   MANNUM: Sat 2B Ambrose: I Braddock A Braddock 66-1/4 G Hill G Bormann 67-1/2 B Banks S Thompson 73 A Davis R Scriven 75-1/2 B Silcock C Vigar 75-3/4 T Johson J Applebee, S Applebee M Underwood 76 P Joyner P Temme 76-3/4. Tues 4B: W Lawless G Bormann 44 R Dietellevi T Johnson 40 A Henderson S Thompson 38 B Silcock C Vigar 37 R Officer J Applebee 36 M Bottroff P Joyner 33. Thurs 9 hole Stableford: W Lawless 24 G Littlefield 18 G Bormann 18 R Foreman 13 R Nagel 13 A Henderson 10 R Foreman 7. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: T Paterson 40. Div 1: L Vivian 38 A Chiera 35. Div 2: J Gillett 37 M Whittington 36. Div 3: B Nash 37 M feutrill 36. Ball Winners: A Golding B Calaby K Boos G Godwin 35 W Cooper D Freeman 34 P Smedley D Ling D Tarca L Fulton 33 M Mallett J Lapworth J Tregeagle 32. Women: Div 1: D Davies 38 S Lewis 34. Div 2: V Burton 29 L Croft 26. Ball Winners: J Sampson S Davidson A George 32 M Young B Low 30 C Golding T Hayes 29. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: P Secker 40. A: J Thoman P Harding 37. B: D Lubcke 39 S Carroll 37. C: Q Maurice S McGlashan 37. Ball winners: N Paech 37 T Haig M Lienert 36 M Grande B Squires L Crack J Lipp 35. 

   PETERBOROUGH: At Orroroo Triangular Stableford f: A Mercer 41. A: A O'dea 38 A Sutton 37 M Malycha 36. B: S Perrott 39 J Oakley 37 A Borowicki 36. C: P Brearley 35 L Perkins 33 N Hams 32. 

   PORT BROUGHTON: Val Weste cb J Spackmann G Tapps 37 R Arbon 36. 

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford A: A Sullivan 38 J Strycharski 36. B: P Fare 39 G Woods 38. C: R Fox 36 L Gordon 34. Women: S Cotton 34 E Pierik 33. Ball winners: G Barry 37 R Martin B Cottrell 36 P Daniells 35 K Clarke 34. 

   PORT PIRIE: Stroke: R Kurchneer 67 A Smith R Saad 68. Ball winners: M Mires 69 T Coombes W Zilm 70 K Stotes 71 A Chivel D Par 72. 

   RENMARK: Mon Stabelford A: P Frahn cb R Nagy C Hyde 30. B: P Haines 34 D Zeliff 33 N Kelton 32 C Zwarts 31. C: N Skinner 34 S Barrett 31. Women: M Williams cb J Adams 31. 

   RIVERTON: Stroke A: D Hanniford 66 C Haagmans A Hartwell . B: P Buckley 70 J Rankin 74 S Sawders 75. C: N Fletcher 67 D Lowery 72. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: C Salt 40 J Hudson 39 A Russo 39. A: G Balnaves G Farmer 38 K Vincent 37 D Bedford B Kraft 36 D Smelt J De Roos G Randall R Wood K Ross 35 R Richardson D Gallagher 34 S Vanzetti 34. B: C Salt 40 A Russo 39 R Trowbridge 38 C Ward 37 T Hockley D Bedson J Hall N Eglinton 36 S Wilson B Vogt G Harris 35 D Hirst 34 M Clements 34. C: J Hudson B Cutler R Wyatt 39 S Mackenzie 38 H Mckendry B Long P Marshall 37 R Pearce 36 J Gillard M Harvy N Baranikow 35 M Arthurson 34. Women: P Matheson 46 H South A Gale 37. A: A Gale 37 E Harvey 35 S Sales 34 A Mackenzie P Stephens W Abdilla L Brooks B Rosie 33 M Hoad 32 L Bettess 31 J Hamilton 31. B: H South 37 R Player M Markwick D Cox L Hall G Kervers 32 R Richardson 31 H Bedson J Dilena M Roberts 30 S Mccarthy 29. C: P Matheson 46 J Fitzgerald 36 C Birch 35 A Kennan 34 L Long 31 M Margach 30 A Rix 30. 

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: L Dunstall 39 T Haskell 38 T Haydon B Gibson 36. Tues: R Neil 34 S Robbins M Ferris 33. Wed/Women: L Todd 73 J Pycroft 76 P Morawski 79. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Summerton 39 A Mortiz 38 J Morro 36 L Jones 35 D Wuachope 34. B: I Liddell 38 A Hillier 35. C: T McWalkter 35 T Barnes D Perry D Rutter 34 P Harvey M Harvey 33 R Clothier 31 I O'Riley G Webber 30 J Walters G Edwards D Harris 27. Women: S Mortiz 32 J Page38 L Thomas 23. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: R Parkes M Pettigrew (Kapunda) J Brewster Jones 39 J Martin R Gasmier T Zitterbart 38 W Stapleton 37 J Evans 35 B Huxtable B Weber C Marsden 34. B: B O'shaughnessy K East 37 K Bartel 36 B Squire B Milde 35 D Quick 34 J Convery R Randabel Williamson B Sparrow R Clewlow 33 B Watkins 32. C: J Huppatz 37 R George 33 D Proud 32 P Stock M Cole 31 G Daniel D Boyle R Taylor S Brockhouse 30 I Doolette J Lucy 29. Women A: D Stock 30 S Bastian C Ward P Blain 29. B: J Watkins 36 O Shanko 33 H Collinson 32 H Doolette 30. C: J Kennedy 31 R Kingston 30 B Lockwood G Schumacher 28. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: G Donovan 41. A: B Jamieson cb T Nolan 38. B: T Cole 35 I Tobin 33 cb. C: D Haynes 38 T Bennett 35. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: S Dickenson 39 I Chambers 36 cb. B: D Mintern 39 D Callary 34. C: J McKay 38 G Worsnop 36. Ball winners: R Coyne 36 A Worden 35 C Storr cb M Hansen 34 J Zukowski C Agett R Curnow R Bambridge J Wade CMclean 33 cb. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: I Carr 41 S Heath 37 K Daglish 31 B Eneberg P O'Sullivan 30. Div 2: S Gaskin 32 B Pearson 31 B Livingston 29 K Rogers 28. Mexican Stableford: I Carr A Jellett 61 S Heath K Rogers 57 C Pavlov S Gaskin 48 K Daglish B Eneberg 47. Women: G Jones 30 D Cook 26 J Jellett B Hill 25. 

   YANKALILLA: Ambrose: BJR Long J Hill C Lines 51-1/2 EGG Dalitz N Wills 52-1/8 J Little D Burns D Chamberlin C Ker 53-1/4. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Stableford: A Goss 38. A: K Russell 32 T Vaughan 30 R Kinlock P Rackham 27 T Parsons 25 D Newman 24. B: A Goss 38 B Skully 32 D Giancaspro J Rollison 29 A Keily 28 J Holland P Dedecke 26 B Johnson 22. 

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke North: J Saffin 51 T Pope B Swalling 52. South: J Betts G Whitfield 75 P Nicholls C Kitson B Barnes B Bishop A Brauer 76. 

   ASTON HILLS: Stableford A: R Higgins 39 A Zander 38 B Slade 37. B: C Luke 39 B Phillis 38 A Daniel 36. C: B Ker 38 J Petschel G Carlson 37. Ball winners: R Rhodes G Kewen S Tongerie B Knight P Stanley T Johns K Kilov 36 T Coff P Few P Hudson S Gow M Dunn R Hewson J Glasson J Dean A Williams G Pearce D Armfield 35. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford A: J Jones 39. B: R Thiele 36. C: I Cartwright 38. Ball winners: G Wills DMurphy 37 G Young S Blackmore 36 L Williams R Tromans P Baldwin R Higgins K Farley S Eygenraam 35 G Laucke P Hockings S Andrews G Maxted C Buckley 34. Women Stableford: B Baird 39. Ball winners: K White 36 M MacGillivray J Bird H Sandow 35 F Hockings 33. 

   BELAIR PARK at Stirling: Div 1: Stableford: J Winders 30 R Winders 31 D Superina 21. 

   BLACKWOOD: A: A Freer 38 S Davey 37 N Judd J Arnett 36 J Williams 35. B: W Hirst 40 J Rayner 36 J Schneider 35 A Anaf S Puddifoot 34. C: A Williams M O'Donnell 39 P Back I Wallace D Nicks 38. Gold: R Newton 37. Women: W Bennett 34. 

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: C Burton 36 C Moyle P Mills 33 E Fitzpatrick G Williams G Smith 32 D Hutchins 30 P Dabinett 29 P Bennett 28 M Hodby 26 R Lane 24. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Presidents Trophy: B Scarman 39. A: B Scarman 39 K Haese T Parish 36 D Church 35 P Moffatt A Shepherd 34 R Bower 33 B Alderson C Renner K Day 32. B: D Cameron 38 R O'Donnell P Shillabeer 37 G Warburton J Beal H Moon 36 A Alderson M Han 35 P Starrs 34 L Seatree 33 S Semmler K Heidenreich P Goddard 32. C: D Marsland 36 M Dwyer 35 P Cobiac N Alvino P Vigants T Inglis 34 B Dickie I Smith W Pope 33 R Francis C Bunney G Meggison 32. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Match play Final: B Chapman d G Mutton 4 and 3. Stableford: A Dawe 38 M Bradley 37 L Price 36 G Proud T Ritter 34 G Baynes 33 J Scardigno M Clayton M Whitford 32 A Evans 31 B Goldsworthy S Alexander M Cornelsen 30 R Goodwin 25. 

   GLENELG: Stableford: A: B Stephens 36 S Kookana 35 N Higgins C Whitford B Welsh 34 M Noble H Prettejohn J Hayes G Cundy 33 J Hodgson 32. B: M Fleer J Wainwright 38 S Petherick 36 M Meeke G Attenborough P Gale 35 S Rowe G Wood 33 P Leggett M Sheridan 31. C: A Hunt 38 G O'Brien P Knight 33 D Lindsay 32 D Wiese B Bowden 31 H Hudson R Ashby L Friebe G Baillie 30. Women Stableford: J Gehling J Kinita 35 L Pike 34 J Hodge 33 J Fleer 32. 

   GRANGE: Stableford: Blue: West: A: A Hendrick 39 R Overall 38 D Nguyen P Cousins M Malandris 36 S Tuffnell L Andrews 35 N Cheary J Nycz 34. B: B Kemp 39 P Dolman M Johnson 36 P Kelly M Jacobsen 35 B Battistella M Nguyen E Garofalo P Screnci 34. C: H Whetstone 39 A Zeltins 38 S Thiele P White 37 P Maguire 36 D Powell 35 A Lenzi R Romeo M Chan 34. East: A: B Winslow 38 J Bell 36 C Martin 35 S Hillman S Mcnally R Jones M Pretorius 34. B: R Blight 41 M Geddes 38 K Cusack 37 T Pedler 36 L Humphreys 33 A Jones G Byrne 31. C: R Smyth 37 S Findlay 35 C Biar C Koennecke N Mcphee T Longbottom 33 J Przybylski 31. White: D Smylie 35. Women: Pink: C Ouslinis 31 A Schaefer 28 J Fehervari 26. Red: G Peacock 30 D Middleton 28. 

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat: Stableford: V Zito 38 K Kluske B Zerna 36 R Hinderwell 35 E Branson A Noack W White 33. Thu: E Branson A Noack 37 R Hinderwell 34 A Humphrys R Gregory 33 G Woods V Zito 31. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: A: J Mcdonald 40 B James 38 M Lopez 37. B: I Schuetze 43 R Matthew 39 D Greenfield 37. C: N Anderson 40 A Williams 38 J Hallam 35. Ball Winners: N Rehn B Nyskohus T Keyte 37 Simon Grigg 36 R Pearson 35 P Reuter Jnr P Collins A Molan S Abbott T Chapman K Stevens P Smith S Perry B Brooks 34. Women: K Pearson 28. Hole-in-one: P Lloyd (7th). 

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Stroke Qlfy: J Dunning 69 B Padget 76 T Hoppo G Rowland R Falting 78 N Stone 84 B Whittlesea 92 R Bates 101. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: D Cass T Davies G King 33 M Lynch 32 E Stevenson K Shearer R Sara 29 S Murphy P Sara 27 J Marsden 24. Div 2: H McKenzie 36 B Hicks 33 D Hantke F Lucks 32 E Owen 26 N Douglas 20. 

   MANNUM: Sat 2B Ambrose: I Braddock A Braddock 66-1/4 G Hill G Bormann 67-1/2 B Banks S Thompson 73 A Davis R Scriven 75-1/2 B Silcock C Vigar 75-3/4 T Johson J Applebee, S Applebee M Underwood 76 P Joyner P Temme 76-3/4. Tues 4B: W Lawless G Bormann 44 R Dietellevi T Johnson 40 A Henderson S Thompson 38 B Silcock C Vigar 37 R Officer J Applebee 36 M Bottroff P Joyner 33. Thurs 9 hole Stableford: W Lawless 24 G Littlefield 18 G Bormann 18 R Foreman 13 R Nagel 13 A Henderson 10 R Foreman 7. 

   MARION PARK: Stableford: A: R Biniek 33 D Beesley S Young P Sands 32 K Mader B Murray 29. B: M Boston jnr 41 S Gilbert 37 S Holt 35 R Dean 34 A Curtis D Alafaci L Trouptisidis 29 P Goldberg 28 P Manson 25 T Richardson 24. C: S OLoughlin 39 J Sienkiewicz 36 J Coombe 34 I Bristow C Haynes 29 T Cope 25 L Smart 23. 

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: T Lawless 45. A: S Ward B Smith 40 D Asinari T Mattheus 39 T Dawson B Fergusson 36 B Faull 36 J Thornhill D Williamson P Tinson 35. B: D Hocking 40 T Pedersen 39 B Raisin M Henderson W Allen 37 D Bailey J Leach 36 K Barton L Lawless P Miranda 35. C: T Lawless 45 S Bawden 39 R Hooper 37 P Sutherland 36 J McMillan 35 R Gavin 33 W Fergusson J Clark M Rosewarne J Noye 32. Women: M Kennedy D O'Boyle 27 K McInnes 26 S Gibb 25. Orange: F Salter 29. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: T Paterson 40. Div 1: L Vivian 38 A Chiera 35. Div 2: J Gillett 37 M Whittington 36. Div 3: B Nash 37 M feutrill 36. Ball Winners: A Golding B Calaby K Boos G Godwin 35 W Cooper D Freeman 34 P Smedley D Ling D Tarca L Fulton 33 M Mallett J Lapworth J Tregeagle 32. Women: Div 1: D Davies 38 S Lewis 34. Div 2: V Burton 29 L Croft 26. Ball Winners: J Sampson S Davidson A George 32 M Young B Low 30 C Golding T Hayes 29. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: Z Kingston 42. B: T Bown H Coleman 36 M Loan 34 M Taylor L McCann 31 F Balter 27 A Dandie 22. C: J Wilshire 37 G Mann 36 M Preston K Roland 23. 

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: R Williams A Cooper 34 P Reed 33 G Rock 32 A Boath 31 N Irwin M Davis 29 F Katsarelias D Toms 28 A Staykov 26. B: J Tsagouris 39 C Wellington E Pocius 38 M Dallosto 36 A Long M Wiltshire 35 A Girgolas T Coles 34 J Bruce C Gonsalves G Baxter 33. C: N Fuggle D Day 39 J Pearce 38 D Kilmore J Allin 37 M Kelly 36 P Telford P Boey P Tauriello 35 R Knight 34. Women Stableford: C Aykroyd 36 K Knight 33 S McLennan 31. 

   MT PLEASANT: Stableford: S Sullivan S Tregenza P Schofield P Jones E Watson L Claridge N THompson P Boucher N Pech J Schultz P Turvey N WIlson D Watson P Wightman P Flatman R Hargrave N Agars J Zerle. Ball winners: S Sullivan 41 N Wilson N Pech 37 N Thompson 34 P Jones P Schofield 33 J Schultz 32 Z Watson 30. Wed: G Nicholls P Wightman J Heuslen W Burns S Sullivan R eichstein D Searl E Watson P Boucher B Kneebone P Turvey N Wilson R Hargrave B Pylze S Jackson. Ball winners: P Wightman P Turvey 35 G Nicholls 33 B Watson 32 S Sullivan 31 R Hargrave K Reichstein 30. Women C'ship: B Wright 92. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: P Secker 40. A: J Thoman P Harding 37. B: D Lubcke 39 S Carroll 37. C: Q Maurice S McGlashan 37. Ball winners: N Paech 37 T Haig M Lienert 36 M Grande B Squires L Crack J Lipp 35. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford A: L Montgomery 39 D Wesley 37 R Wyld 35. B: P Sahb K Naughton 40 T Wilson 38. C: D Lo 40 L Madriz S Sharma 39. Pair: P Sahb R Jamaleddine 47 C Sinclair J Kokkotos 46. Women Stroke: S J Lee S Lewis 74 Y M Ko 75 S Russell S Bywaters 76 M Jakupec M Godlevsky B Carmody 77. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Trophy: A Daniels. Par A: J McLindin 3 up A Clarke 3 down J Ginevor R Todd 5 down. B: D Przedworski 3 up R Baskett 2 up D Conlon sq N Eckmann R Noble S Clohessy 2 down M Wasiewicz B Whitehorn 3 down J Smith 4 down. C: A Danieles 6 up N McLindin 3 up K Dezen D Sparshott 1 down G Wride R Beer 2 down J Bigiolli P Deighton 4 down. 

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stableford: G Atkins 39 G Richter 37 A Hunter A Gibbs R Harris 36 R Roberts B Conole R Mcvey G Baschiera T Porter 35 Jeff Knight T Millard 34 P Hendry J Gillott D Sterling Jim Knight M Knight A Deane M Jenkins 33. 

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: L Stringer 38 S McMahon 36 C Kasperski K Tonkin M Gregory R Allen 35 N McKenzie 34. B: G Mattner 38 R Clayburn C Bestic J Ryall 37 J Smyth C Hams 36 T Reynolds C Anderson D Todd 35 A McSkimming 34. C: M Marcus 39 B Davies 38 G Eitzen 37 K Pike 36 R Miller 35 M Schwarz B Seedsman 34. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford A: G Nicholls 40 P Bowker 36. B: M Walker 37 M Burrows 35. C: L Jacobs 37 J Mutch cb 35. Ball winners: D Marchesi 36 R McLean I Slater L Wild 35 S Foster T Luyten 34 D Haddington B Hanselman M McDowall 32. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Monthly Medal: R Sieben 68. A: A Turnbull 69 S Kopania 72 M Delbridge 73 P Bennett 75. B: R Sieben 68 J Howard 69 G McLean 70 R Martin 71 A Henry A Struck 73. C: J Weaver 73 G Delbridge J Jennison D Phllips 75. D: D Moretti 71 C J Renwood 74 B Furner F Wechslinger Govender 75 A Durbin 76. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Par:T Newman H Proudman 4 up T McCurdie H Kitto M Burke P Ormandy R McDonald 3 up T Boswell N Hewitson G Tallis M Craig Simon O'Leary 2 up. Women: C Peirce 3 up S Hilditch 1 up. 

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: N Searle 41 P Rivers cb A Sawtell 40 K Pugh 36 L Gasmier 35 G Hector G Neindorf 33 A Curtis M Eaton 32 D Kemp 27 T Cope 25 B Haines 24 K Newton 12. 

   SA TAXI: At Westward Ho: Medal: G Thomson 63. Stroke A: A Row 69 R Biniek 72 D Beesley 74 P Haddy 75 J Roberts 77 S Box 78 P Bozanic 79. B: M Jordan I Law 71 R Dean N Searle 73 T Brown A Curtis B Miller 74 R Giles P OConnell 76 A Sawtell 77 A Baumanis S Mallison 78. C: G Neindorf B Weir 68 N Soppitt 70 T Altamura 72 T Cope C Muller 76 B Coulter 77 L Gasmier 79 P Johns 85 V Camporeale 88. 

   SALISBURY: Mon Stroke: R Hooper 62 D Stanley 65 B Reed 66 B Dunn 67 T Kew 70 G Hughes 72 D Morgan 77 D Howard 80 D Sachse 83 P Caddies 90. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: C Salt 40 J Hudson 39 A Russo 39. A: G Balnaves G Farmer 38 K Vincent 37 D Bedford B Kraft 36 D Smelt J De Roos G Randall R Wood K Ross 35 R Richardson D Gallagher 34 S Vanzetti 34. B: C Salt 40 A Russo 39 R Trowbridge 38 C Ward 37 T Hockley D Bedson J Hall N Eglinton 36 S Wilson B Vogt G Harris 35 D Hirst 34 M Clements 34. C: J Hudson B Cutler R Wyatt 39 S Mackenzie 38 H Mckendry B Long P Marshall 37 R Pearce 36 J Gillard M Harvy N Baranikow 35 M Arthurson 34. Women: P Matheson 46 H South A Gale 37. A: A Gale 37 E Harvey 35 S Sales 34 A Mackenzie P Stephens W Abdilla L Brooks B Rosie 33 M Hoad 32 L Bettess 31 J Hamilton 31. B: H South 37 R Player M Markwick D Cox L Hall G Kervers 32 R Richardson 31 H Bedson J Dilena M Roberts 30 S Mccarthy 29. C: P Matheson 46 J Fitzgerald 36 C Birch 35 A Kennan 34 L Long 31 M Margach 30 A Rix 30. 

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: J Blechynden 39. A: J Blechynden 39 J Farley 38. B: R Deer 39 K Owen 36. C: R Humphris 37 P Dawson 33. Ball Winners: M Bahnisch 37 J Phillips 36 D Ovens P Denley P Matheson 35 N Mills M Eaton G Greenfield S Rawlinson 34. Women Stableford: A Maarsters 34 L Hodge 33. Ball winners: S Antel 33 D Christie 31. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford: A: C Amor 41 R Crawford L Davies 40 N Knape 39 C Sequeira A Simpson 37 C Everett M Sams D Gordon 36 K Burfoot I Schultz 35. B: R Eley 41 J Szalbot J Naspinski 40 P Edsall R Lubcke 39 A Kulow M Shepherdson K Cho 37 R Schumann M Williams P Traeger 36. C: G Molloy 40 G Savage 39 D Jamison I Post 38 B Docking D Blackman 36 A Hodgson 35 T Dicker P Maione J Arthur J Leach 33. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: P Trezise 42 P Thomson 41 G Taylor W Reynolds 38 C O'hagan R Greenwood 37 J Dunnicliff J Trezise M Hey B Cox 36 L Bennett 35. B: S Gilligan 39 J Mceniery (Marion Park) G Costello 38 G Holtham 36 C Burrett J Goudie C Wickstein D Lyons G Errington 35 S Haverland R Thurtell 34. C: R Baxter C Campbell 40 D Sonntag 39 L Dash J Weeks 38 J Scanlan S Marsh 36 A Foura B Davies I Baker 35 R Hood 34. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: P Summerton 39 A Mortiz 38 J Morro 36 L Jones 35 D Wuachope 34. B: I Liddell 38 A Hillier 35. C: T McWalkter 35 T Barnes D Perry D Rutter 34 P Harvey M Harvey 33 R Clothier 31 I O'Riley G Webber 30 J Walters G Edwards D Harris 27. Women: S Mortiz 32 J Page38 L Thomas 23. 

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford: A: C Nobbs 39 A Nash B Virgo G Coombe T Borchard 37 D Ferraro S Leitch 36 N Coles J Barrett 35. B: J Moorfield 39 J Lacey 38 T Nash R Rowe R Gorton G Robson D Markwick N Taylor 35 N Graham 34. C: M Williams J Hastie 43 T Frew 36 G Clark R Johnstone G Florence A Harrison D Longman H Percey 35. 

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke: A: D Ahier 52 W Wilson 53 R Coulter S Gelichev 55 D Kohlhagen 56 N Zollo J Sturt 60 G White 61 G Secker 64. B: L Kneebone 47 E Barlow D Egan 52 A Nemeth 55 G Kerr 56 K Whitby 57 D Hann J Moore T Garlick 58 P Treglown 59 S Breynard 60 N Amundsen 61 B Fenwick 62 E Santhanam D Laidlaw 63. C: M Choi T Fitzsimmons A Gitau 55 M Gow 57 M Cooper 60 P Luke 61 R Ahier 64. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: R Parkes M Pettigrew (Kapunda) J Brewster Jones 39 J Martin R Gasmier T Zitterbart 38 W Stapleton 37 J Evans 35 B Huxtable B Weber C Marsden 34. B: B O'shaughnessy K East 37 K Bartel 36 B Squire B Milde 35 D Quick 34 J Convery R Randabel Williamson B Sparrow R Clewlow 33 B Watkins 32. C: J Huppatz 37 R George 33 D Proud 32 P Stock M Cole 31 G Daniel D Boyle R Taylor S Brockhouse 30 I Doolette J Lucy 29. Women A: D Stock 30 S Bastian C Ward P Blain 29. B: J Watkins 36 O Shanko 33 H Collinson 32 H Doolette 30. C: J Kennedy 31 R Kingston 30 B Lockwood G Schumacher 28. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: G Donovan 41. A: B Jamieson cb T Nolan 38. B: T Cole 35 I Tobin 33 cb. C: D Haynes 38 T Bennett 35. 

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: I Huddleston 39. A: G Whetstone 37 R Clayton cb R Hoogmoed 36 D Lucas cb S Hegarty 35. B: I Huddleston 39 V Conserva 38 L Pope 37 G Rowe cb S Adrain 36. C: A Polvari 38 I Husdell 36 J Urdanoff cb T Shearing cb A Burridge 35. Ball winners: N Loka 36 M Pirc cb D Walker cb L Barrie cb A Daff cb G Buttle cb P Dawkins cb G Burk 35 G Clements cb C Wintle cb M Otterspoor cb T Simpson cb R Christensen cb S Eastwood 34. 4B: G Whetstone M Otterspoor 71. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: C Tharp 44. Div 1: B Davies 41 D Bayly P McKenna 39. Div 2: G Robins 41 S Caulfield 40 A Johnson 36. Ball winners: A Linnane J Prinsloo A Koca K Rowling B Milgate S Manuel. 

   WILLUNGA: Stableford: R Dellow 44 P Standfield 39 R Sternberg 37 D McKechnie C Bickley A Doyle 36 M Hage 35 A Skinner 34. B: D O'Connor 42 M Atkinson 37 A Wilkins C Thomas 36 B Desmond 35 N Last 34 G McLemon 33. C: L Lodge D Minchin 38 D Virgo M Veck 37 R Dwyer C Tasker T Wilson F Harding 35 D Peters B Quinn I Peterson 34. D: R Dellow 44 A Pelling 39 A Platt 38 D Kairl 35 B Rondeau N Wallis 33. Women: L Geddes 36 J Coulter 35 J Reynolds 33 W Bull I Watson 31. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: I Carr 41 S Heath 37 K Daglish 31 B Eneberg P O'Sullivan 30. Div 2: S Gaskin 32 B Pearson 31 B Livingston 29 K Rogers 28. Mexican Stableford: I Carr A Jellett 61 S Heath K Rogers 57 C Pavlov S Gaskin 48 K Daglish B Eneberg 47. Women: G Jones 30 D Cook 26 J Jellett B Hill 25. 

   YANKALILLA: Ambrose: BJR Long J Hill C Lines 51-1/2 EGG Dalitz N Wills 52-1/8 J Little D Burns D Chamberlin C Ker 53-1/4. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   BORDERTOWN: 4B Stableford: S Ballinger G Wise 45 R Borrillo G Long 44. 

   MILLICENT: Women Stroke: Medal A: M Winser K Sporer 72. B: H Ferguson 78 M Warneke 80. 

   MT GAMBIER: Stroke A: J Hodge N Black 70. B: A Arch 67 R McIntyre 68. C: B Letizia 66 H Dow 66. D: R Walker 68 J Richter 73. Thurs Stableford: M Griffiths 43 M Clifford 42. Women Stroke: Y Shirley J Shanahan 70. Wed: K Forster 70 C Smith 74 H Teakle 75. 

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: L Dunstall 39 T Haskell 38 T Haydon B Gibson 36. Tues: R Neil 34 S Robbins M Ferris 33. Wed/Women: L Todd 73 J Pycroft 76 P Morawski 79. 

21 October 2019
Amputee golf legend Geoff Nicholas will head to Dubai to compete at European level next month fresh from yet another triumph – this time in the ... Read more
21 October 2019
All eyes were on Asia this weekend with Adam Scott and Cam Smith coming to play on the big stage, while Lucas Herbert impressed again at the right ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
21 October 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: P Stainsby (22) A Cuesta (27) 46. Div 1: P Augostis (20) 38 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Matchplay: D Brown (15) K ... more
21 October 2019
FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: I Armer (4) 66. Div 2: R Wilson (29) 67. Medal Oct: A Scr: I Armer 70. A: I Armer (4) 66. Cock o' Walk: I Armer (4) 66. ... more
Golf Australia