Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: R Johnson 63. B: B Wyartt 70. C: A Black 66. Ball winners: C Redding 66 J Gray 67 G Meredith 68 B Moulds 69. Wed: D Phillips cb M Coleman 37. Ball winners: N Edwards A Johnston 38 A Prime 39 G Meredith D Barton cb B Scott 40. 

   BALAKLAVA: Stableford A: M Bevan 38 M Pappas 33 B Michael 29. B: B Tiller 37 W Nagle cb I Jenkin 35. C: C Johnson 28. M Bevan B Tiller W Nagle I Jenkin R Hahn. Wed: M Hameister 41 M Jones 40 B Stewart 40 G Ackland 39 M Smith 39 M Liptrott 38 D Coe 36 W Delvendiep 36 C Dewhirst 35 R Harris 35 D Newton 35. Women Stroke: C Redpass 75 J Hoskin 76 P Anderson 78 J Taylor 78 C Taylor 84 P Coghlan 88. Fri Open Stroke A: A Rowe 74 J Smith 76. Stableford B: N Dawson 38 S Friedrichs 35 T Perry 31 L Hancock 30. C: H Wilson 36 D McKinnon 34 J Johnson 32 J Thompson cb K Davidson 31. 9-hole: J Smith 13. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: M Nesbitt A Maynard 70. Ball winners: M Perks A Lem 70 AT Cowgill C Hughes R Higgins G Mackie 74 G Fechner SEvans B Lythgoe B Gardner J Quail M Graetz G Wills J Hutton 75 P Graetz S Eygenraam J Kurtz 76. Women Stableford: C Farley 37. Ball winners: B Both P Homburg 35. C'ship A: J Mosey 304 J Jones 308 N Ward 286. B: S Eygenraam 335 A Maynard 346 S Byrne 296. C: P Baldwin 378 P Graetz 384 P Pavlovich 303. 

   BURRA: Par: M Millward 4 up D Cleland 1 down A Spackman P Weiss M McAuley 4 down T Maxted 6 down. 

   CLARE: Par: A Hopgood 3 up P Shearer 2 up C Klingner E Edwards 1 up P Baker T Sandow M Dopson N Clarke sq cb. 

   KADINA: Stroke A: R Wegener 63 A Raymond 64 J Wheeler 68 Z Spurling 69 A Frost 73. B: J Tilbury 63 K Rowley 70 K Elllis 71 P Chappell 72. C: B Brind 68 W Webb 70 L Munchenberg J Vidau 71. Ball winners: R Wheeler S McDowell B Brind. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: E Stevenson 40 M Jones 35 C Mullett 34 K Shearer R Shearer 32 R Sara 31 P Sara 29 D Schutz G King 27. Stroke: Div 2: I McKenzie 61 T Bright 62 S Tanton D Hantke F Lucks 65 E Owen 68 N Douglas 70. 

   LOXTON: Stroke A: M Maczkowiack 70 P Harman A Pfeiler 72 T Edwards 73. B: T Arndt 71 J Johnson 73 G Mudge 74 W Wilson 75. Women: S Grein 30 S Pannell K Nolan 29. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: R Foreman G Littlefield 17 A Henderson 15 B Houston 12 G Borrman R Nagel 11. Tues stableford: J Applebee 41 T Johnson 38 C Vigar 33 I Braddock 32 M Bottroff 32 A Henderson 32 G Bormann 31 B Banks 30. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: P Parsons 47. Div 1: J Manson 42 K Richardson 38. Div 2: R Shore 39 P Ovenden 39. Ball winners: B Jones 39 N Schmidt 37 B Starke A Chiera C Beveridge K Davies 36 D Brooks 34. Women Div 1: D Starke 34 M Young 31. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stableford: J Schultz 59 A Wake 55 J Zerk 50 E Watson 48 K Rohde N Pech 47. Wed Stableford: E Watson 40 S Sullivan 37 K Reichstein 35 P Turvey 34 P Sando S McNeil 33. Women stroke: C Zerk 73 B Wright 74. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: T Penhall 38. A: M Potts D Lockwood 35. B: G Schmidt R Fetherstonhaugh 36. C: D Hocking 36 D Wright 35. Ball winners: D Masters B Logan P Jones 35 S Thiele R Muster B Smyth J Lipp J Smith W Morrison 34. Women: G Scannell 41 A Marsters 38 M Edwards 33. Ball winners: A Wright 30 C Thomas 27. 

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Marion: Stableford: T Smith 32 L Howard 31 R Owen 30 M Pollock 29 R de Jong 27 E Docimo 22 G Vandekamp 14. 

   PORT AUGUSTA: A: D Ekberg 68. B: M Gower 64. C: C Jackson 72. Women: T Ekberg 37. 

   PORT LINCOLN: Stroke A: H Myers 66 M Freeman 68. B: K Clarke cb T Secker 72. C: G Downey cb B Sampson 69. Ball winners: J Blewitt S Thomas 69 B Abley D Townsend T Pobke 70. Women: L Weatherspoon cb J Hussey 79. 

   PORT PIRIE: Stroke/Jeff Brock Trophy: M Meyers 65 P Johns 68 T Smith M Johnson A Smith 69 R Kirchner T Spillman 70 T Ridge 71. 

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: S Jeffery 39 T Hancock 38 K Morse 37. B: R Clarke 39 D Harper 37 P Dowling 36. C: B Caire 45 J Weaver T Carter 35. Women: K Barr 36. 

   TAILEM BEND: Sat: Par: D Jones 1 up R Humphrys sq. Tue: Stableford: R Kostrz 42 M Ferris 40. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Ruge 38 G Honeyman P Riggs A Burnside 36 A Turner T Bainger 35 P Jenkins 34 G Trueman G Woodward C Megaw 33 K Michelmore 33. B: R Ellis 42 K East 36 P Rix S Potter 35 R Roy 34 J Turner P Janes 33 B Squire 32 B O'Shaughnessy C Fowler 31 J Garrett 30. C: N Woodroofe 44 D Hassam 34 D Proud 33 R Hicks D Zitterbart 29 G Jones M Cole 28 D Beck D McEachern 27 J Waller 25 A Porter 22. Women Stableford: Div 1: M Wickstein 31 B Goldfinch J Parsons 28 R Henderson 27 C Ward 26 M John 26. Div 2: W White L Stratfold 31 J Riggs 27 C Forster C McEachern 24 D Lord 23. 

   WAIKERIE: Div 1: R Kemble D Fechner P Isaacs 34. Div 2: D Dearman 38 C Fechner 36 M Burnell 35. Wed: J Schober 37 T Kranz cb G Strauss 35. Women: S Schulz 34. Wed: G Strauss 33. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford A: T Costello 35 R Curnow 34 cb. B: K Yeend 38 J Vincent 37. C: J Zukowski 39 T Gorman 36. Ball winners: D Thorpe cb K James 36 D Kinslow cb M Ackland 35 L Beaty R SMith J Wade cb D Tilly 34 S Murphy J McKay 33 cb. Women: D Slater 33. 

   YANKALILLA: Stableford A: G Aird 42 B Long 41 C Bartlett 38. B: M Lienert 38 G Martin cb K Cook 31. C: M Ashford 34 J Clements 30 P Shephard 29. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Trophy: K Russell 143. Stroke: B Johnson 70. A: K Russell 71 A Vaughan 74 M Howie 75 S Howie T Parsons 78 D Newman 82 R Delbridge 83. B: B Johnson 70 J Rollison 73 P Dedecke R Mellors R Kinlock 76 R Skully 80. 

   ASCOT PARK: Stableford: North: G Day B Dennis R Baker 28 N Swalling D Stafford D Sheffield 27. South: G Dixon 40 E Bishop 39 R Gardner 37 G Whitfield 34 B Matthews 32. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: M Nesbitt A Maynard 70. Ball winners: M Perks A Lem 70 AT Cowgill C Hughes R Higgins G Mackie 74 G Fechner SEvans B Lythgoe B Gardner J Quail M Graetz G Wills J Hutton 75 P Graetz S Eygenraam J Kurtz 76. Women Stableford: C Farley 37. Ball winners: B Both P Homburg 35. C'ship A: J Mosey 304 J Jones 308 N Ward 286. B: S Eygenraam 335 A Maynard 346 S Byrne 296. C: P Baldwin 378 P Graetz 384 P Pavlovich 303. 

   BROADVIEW: Matchplay A: G Parkin d K Henry 1 up, K Blake d K Dunn 2-1, B Prime d T Matovic 3-1, D Ramsay d P Crosby 2-1. B: P Canino d J Payne 2-1, J Halcroft d P Schlicker 5-4, C Allen d P Jeans fft, M Lovri d G Felton 5-3, J Fischer d R Massie 4-2, J Ahern d K Mills fft, P Cavanagh d P Kildea 2-1, G Hopkins d A Richardson 4-3. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford: L Schreier 36 R Armstrong 35 G Kelly P Vigants M S Cooper 34 C Potter S Jansen 33. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stroke: G Proud 66 G Mutton 71 J Kermode 74 B Chapman G Langeluddecke 75 T Ritter 76 S Alexander 80 G Baynes 81. 

   GLENELG: Par: A: P Harrison J Hayes 1 down P Greig J Buchanan J Oatey J Tanner 2 down D Tamblyn M Munn G Cox M Sturgeon 3 down J Charles 4 down. B: S Franks 3 down T Sullivan M Haynes P Gale R Faithfull 4 down M Bishop 5 down S Rowe I Mather 6 down S Petherick M Fleer R Karolewicz 7 down. C: A Culley 4 down D Wiese 7 down B Stevens T McMurchie 9 down. Women: Par: J Culley sq J Dale-Harris 1 down J Lendrum 4 down W Greig 6 down. 

   GRANGE: Stableford blue A: S Webb 36 P Reardon S Hillman N Francis J Taylor 35 P Thomas N Cheary 34. B: L Humphreys 35 J Mccarthy C Siciliano 34 R Berg R Blight P Dolman 33 P Mead 32. C: F Bowden 36 R Smyth 35 J Przybylski S Daniells 32 R Sarti 31 N Mcphee J Steele 30. Captains course A: M Payne G Worsley 38 D Wirth 37 P Pankiewicz C Coleman J Thornhill 36 Z Tran 35. B: A Dixon 36 M Geddes 35 I Gray 34 I Mcphee A Jackson B Cibich J Thomas 33. C: H Tan 35 A Francesca 33 M Yuan 32 C Moschou 31 M Tonkin J Green 28. Red: J Yun 32 D Agar 31 J Prior 29. Captains course: R Denton 38 C Giles C Ouslinis 33. 

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Sat par: R Charman V Zito J Ball E Branson sq K Kluske 1 down R Hinderwell 2 down. Thurs stableford: A Noack 42 K Kluske 36 R Gregory 34 W Van Pelt E Branson 33 W Jackson 32. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: A Bihun 37. A: S Corbridge 34 B Lathlean 33. B: A Bihun 37 N Wrede 36. C: A Kennedy 34 J Nielsen 29. Ball winners: K Dimech 36 R Grigg C McMechan 35 N Mathieson L Moore A Collins 34. Women: K Pearson 26. 

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Par/Geoff Duthie Memorial: R Falting 5 up Jason Dunning 4 up G Rowland 3 up K Bubner sq T Hoppo 2 down B Padget R Bates 3 down K Dunning 4 down B Mahomet 8 down B Whittlesea 14 down. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: E Stevenson 40 M Jones 35 C Mullett 34 K Shearer R Shearer 32 R Sara 31 P Sara 29 D Schutz G King 27. Stroke: Div 2: I McKenzie 61 T Bright 62 S Tanton D Hantke F Lucks 65 E Owen 68 N Douglas 70. 

   KOOYONGA: Par: A: N Reade 2 up C Champion B O'Connor O Denti 1 up M Ormsby 1 down. B: G White 5 up J Meijer 3 up J Piro C Weston 1 down G Roberts 2 down. C: D Garrett 6 up K Wang 1 down G Hayes T Roberts 3 down T Cooper 4 down. 

   LAKE ALBERT: Ambrose: P Pring H Cooper 55-1/2 T Davis R Davis 58 S Standley B Hilton 58-1/2. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: R Foreman G Littlefield 17 A Henderson 15 B Houston 12 G Borrman R Nagel 11. Tues stableford: J Applebee 41 T Johnson 38 C Vigar 33 I Braddock 32 M Bottroff 32 A Henderson 32 G Bormann 31 B Banks 30. 

   MAWSON LAKES: 4B: M Howson M Roseworne 80 S Holland D Garrick 77 M Anderson J Leach E O'Boyle A Ryder 73 L Bauer P Hennessy K Barton A Yule W Allen J Fieldhouse 70 G Matthews T Elkins 69 P Dawson D Williamson M Kennedy L Hill P Randall B Wigley G Collins S Ward 68. Stableford: R Harris 37. Orange: S Salter 34. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: P Parsons 47. Div 1: J Manson 42 K Richardson 38. Div 2: R Shore 39 P Ovenden 39. Ball winners: B Jones 39 N Schmidt 37 B Starke A Chiera C Beveridge K Davies 36 D Brooks 34. Women Div 1: D Starke 34 M Young 31. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Zac and Kelly Kingston Ambrose: Awesome 4some (Z Kingston R Beal D Macklin L Dekoning) 57-3/8 . 

   MT OSMOND: Stroke: N Gray W Van Dissel 73 M Welsby 75 B Purcell B Fudali 76 A Nairn 78. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stableford: J Schultz 59 A Wake 55 J Zerk 50 E Watson 48 K Rohde N Pech 47. Wed Stableford: E Watson 40 S Sullivan 37 K Reichstein 35 P Turvey 34 P Sando S McNeil 33. Women stroke: C Zerk 73 B Wright 74. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: T Penhall 38. A: M Potts D Lockwood 35. B: G Schmidt R Fetherstonhaugh 36. C: D Hocking 36 D Wright 35. Ball winners: D Masters B Logan P Jones 35 S Thiele R Muster B Smyth J Lipp J Smith W Morrison 34. Women: G Scannell 41 A Marsters 38 M Edwards 33. Ball winners: A Wright 30 C Thomas 27. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Presidents Cup: S Chan Lee. A: S Arkun J Gravenor 37 R Saxby 36. B: J Lee 40 J Farnan 38 R Adams 37. C: S Chan Lee 45 P Brooksby 39 C Tester 37. Women: Stableford: S Y Jung 39 C Coleman 36 M Kaines 34 K Forrest 33 D Decelis M Pyke C Richardson 32 D Cooper 30. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Ambrose: D Stocker A Stewart M White R Noble 65 S Clohessy G Chisholm A Ward K Martin 66 S Pearce B Whitehorn I Meredith 67 J Smith D Przedworski B Quick R Burridge 70 M Wasiewicz D Neumann D Conlon N Wallis 71. 

   OAKBANK: Foursome: M Patfull B Conole 70-1/2 R Roberts D Weeks 75 M Shipsides A Loechel, S Virgo T Porter 75-1/2 K Makings A Gibbs 76-1/2 S Graeber S Birtles 77. 

   OAKS: At Echunga: M Memmler 34 H Luna 33 F Saponari 29 M Burden 24 S Mann G Altree 23 M McCabe 19. 

   PARADISE HOTEL: At Marion: Stableford: T Smith 32 L Howard 31 R Owen 30 M Pollock 29 R de Jong 27 E Docimo 22 G Vandekamp 14. 

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: S Jones cb B Parkin Jnr 36 C Stanford R Carthew T Pascoe 35. B: B Price 39 T Reynolds 37 N Gray A McSkimming 36 C Reynolds A Sims 35. C: D Pickles 40 R Seedsman 38 B Davies M Dow 37 R Miller 36 M Schwarz C Sims C Arrighi 35. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stroke A: J Clarbull 69 K Attewell 71. B: M Leedham 67 W Hughes 68. C: V Marr cb D Osborne 71. Ball winners: D Marchessi J Shephard C Luyten K Rollins 72 D Haddington B Stagg A Baker D Tucker L Wild D Rush 73. 

   REGENCY PARK: Memorial Trohpy: J Weaver 73. A: C Taylor 35 A Turnbull 33 A Struck M Delbridge J Hargreaves V Piwen 32. B: M Lediaev A Henry S Petkidis 36 A Mahoney 33 J Howard 32. C: J Weaver 37 G Delbridge 36 R Driessen 31 L Behrendt 30. D:S Govender 34 C Renwood 31 P Fitzpatrick 28 P Dodd 27. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: 4B: N Hewitson W Simpson 10 R Weber M Hawthorn 9 B Cawthorne I Newcombe 8 M Stone J Mcewin 7 E Olekalns C Jamieson 7 D O'neil I Newcombe 6 G Thompson T Halstead 6 D Bartlett T Bartlett 6. Women stableford: A Arnfield 30 P Morrison 28 S Nobbs 25. 

   SA REBELS: at West Beach Parks: Stableford: R Bollard 41 T Cope 39 A Sawtell cb R Giles 38 G Hector 35 A Curtis K Pugh 33 P Rivers 32 G Neindorf 30 B Morrison J Cunningham 29 N Searle J Coombes M Jordan 28 L Gasmier 27 B Coulter 25 J Mufford 24 K Edwards 20 K Newton 17. 

   SA TAXI: Stableford: A Curtis 38. A: R Biniek 34 J Coombes 33 D Beesley 30. B: S Mallison 34 P Haddy 33 I Law J Roberts 32 A Sawtell 27 N Searle 24. C: T Cope B Coulter 37 L Gasmier 34 B Weir 33 A Baumanis 27 M Jordan 25 J Cunningham 23 T Austin G Hector 21 B Miller 20. 

   SALISBURY: Stroke: G Lewis 61 D Stanley 63 T Kew 69 G Hughes B Reed 72 D Morgan W Kennedy 75 D Howard 76 B Dunn P Caddies 78 R Hooper 79. 

   SANDY CREEK: Stableford: A: S Jeffery 39 T Hancock 38 K Morse 37. B: R Clarke 39 D Harper 37 P Dowling 36. C: B Caire 45 J Weaver T Carter 35. Women: K Barr 36. 

   SHELL: Stableford: C Dickinson 36 J Kaftan 32 J Pettitt 30 D G McGarrigan 29 R Richardson 28 P Matthews M Miller 27 C Williams Jr 26 C Williams Sr 25 F Sampson 22 P Sahb 21. 

   STRATHALBYN: Captains Cup Rd 2: L Gill 36. Stableford A: A Pavy R Sorrell C Barker 32 cb G Robson G Bertholini 31 R Pitt 30. B: K Ponting 37 A Cash 30 D Bell K Wittwer P Hughes 29. 

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: N Giles 37. A: N Giles 37 S Cornish 35. B: M Rodda 34 N Harris 34. C: P Lucas 34 T Morris 31. Ball winners: G Beuthune 34 B Hage 33 J Urlwin 32 M Bahnisch K Bentley T Faulkner O Middleton 32. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Par: A: C Noon D Kevic 4 up P Walls 2 up R Herrod 1 up S Clune P Smith I Armstrong P Swinnerton W Everett D Nosarzewski K Collette 1 down. B: R Verhoef T Morrow 3 up P Edsall 2 up M Caveney D Komoll 1 up P Traeger sq A Wiltshire M Schooley R Scaffidi R Guidolin J May 1 down. C: R Lubcke 2 up A Morris J Perrotta S Straker 1 up T Baatjes P Savage sq G Molloy 1 down J Hurst E Robinson J Boddington G Savage 2 down. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: B Cox 45 S Gilligan 42 J Brown 41 R Mace H Lambert D Scott 39 M Illman J Dash 38 J Trezise B Mccormack C O'connor A Capewell P Bagshaw B Pearce 37 R Button B Mikulcic 36 M Williams R Mickan J Dunnicliff 35 P Benwell B Thompson A Martin G Banyai R Hood J Fuller 34 B Rosie 33. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford A: B Ruge 38 G Honeyman P Riggs A Burnside 36 A Turner T Bainger 35 P Jenkins 34 G Trueman G Woodward C Megaw 33 K Michelmore 33. B: R Ellis 42 K East 36 P Rix S Potter 35 R Roy 34 J Turner P Janes 33 B Squire 32 B O'Shaughnessy C Fowler 31 J Garrett 30. C: N Woodroofe 44 D Hassam 34 D Proud 33 R Hicks D Zitterbart 29 G Jones M Cole 28 D Beck D McEachern 27 J Waller 25 A Porter 22. Women Stableford: Div 1: M Wickstein 31 B Goldfinch J Parsons 28 R Henderson 27 C Ward 26 M John 26. Div 2: W White L Stratfold 31 J Riggs 27 C Forster C McEachern 24 D Lord 23. 

   WATERSIDE: Stableford A: M Lowery 37 M Higgins 33 M Palmieri P Jones 30 R Lorimer 25. B: A Smith 38 G Laing 37 S Dillon R Henry 35 P Kleemann 32 G Barker 29 I Sutton 28 D Guscott G Schultz 27 F Novak 26. C: D Lorimer 31 P Laing 29 P Melbourne 20 L Brain 17. 

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: A Burridge 41. A: G Buttle 38 A Vasek 35 C Sims J Cooper C Bickley 34 cb. B: D Gee 40 I Johnson 37 C Wintle cb S Stefanopoulos 35 M Sostaric 32. C: A Burrdige 41 C Foulis cb C Watson 36 D Haniford J Canino G Stewart cb W LeCornu 34 P Dienelt I Henderson B Hagan cb A Kravinskis 33. 4B: M Quin A Burridge 46 cb. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: W Arthur 38. Div 1: B Bayly T Feltracco 37 T Moore 36. Ball Winners: K Kilpatrick P Friday M Cahill B Bayly C Wiles B Davies. 

   WILLUNGA: Stableford: P McPherson 38. A: P McPherson 38 C Thomas 36 G White 35 R Schroder T Johnson M Hage 34 D Dillon A Overy 33. B: R Dellow 34 D Joyce A Platt 32 P Neville M Mackay 31 S De Leeuw 30 J Riggs K Somers 29. Women: J Davis 21. 

   YANKALILLA: Stableford A: G Aird 42 B Long 41 C Bartlett 38. B: M Lienert 38 G Martin cb K Cook 31. C: M Ashford 34 J Clements 30 P Shephard 29. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   BORDERTOWN: Women Stableford: Captain 239 d President 238. Div 1: M Ryan 35 K Mackenzie cb P Horne Elizabeth Ballinger 31. Div 2: C Fidock 38 F Guy cb M Holly 30. Women: M Dollard 19. Wed Par: V Stockwell cb S Leigh 3 up. 

   KEITH: Stroke A: B Sherriff 71 S Gurr I Tobin 73. B: B Dicker 71 J Gelten M Wachtet 76. C: G Sellars 76 D Cook 87. 

   KINGSTON SE: Stableford A: R Haase 35 D Vearing 34. B: B Madex 39 T McKinnon 35. C: D Bastiaans 37 M Barrett 35. Women: M Oakley cb C Manz cb H Hales cb J Thorpe 31. 

   MILLICENT: Stroke A: O Merrett 69 M Cameron B Golding 74. B: P Whitford 72 C Agnew H Vanderheul 73. Ball winners: P Hunter A Ferguson 74 J Bellinger 75. Women/Foursomes: Foursomes. A Lambert L Watson 71-1/2 V DeDonatis C Cory 75. 

   MT GAMBIER: Stableford: A: C Foster 41 N Black 40. B: C Gillin R McIntyre 37. C: G Boston P Gardner 38. D: K Lennon 37 B Page 36. Thurs: T McGregor 42 B Cutting 41. Women: B Jennings 38 M Kentish 35. Wed: F Mainwaring H McIntyre 40 B Pedlar K Pedlar 98. 

   TAILEM BEND: Par: D Jones 1 up R Humphrys sq. Tue: Stableford: R Kostrz 42 M Ferris 40. 

16 July 2019
Pick the winner, the winning score and the highest ranked Aussie player for your chance to win a Callaway and Loch Lomond prize pack! Read more
16 July 2019
Adam Scott will be the first Australian to take to Royal Portrush in a viewer-friendly time slot on Thursday afternoon - but Aussie golf fans will ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 July 2019
FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lombardo (6) 33. B: Y Kim (14) 39. C: R Coxon (25) 36. more
15 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Stroke: K Gray 65 J Raishley 66 J Harris 67 R Malaquin 68 C Meeres B McIntosh S Caulfield S Denman J Arnold G Ward V Tucker ... more
Golf Australia