Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: Stableford A: R Johnson 44. B: Bruce Cock 38. Ball winners: N Edwards 43 B Moulds 41 B Scott 40 M Jacobs 39 A Ross 38. Wed: B Wyartt 34 A Johnston 33. Ball winners: B Cock 32 A Prime 31 R Farrell cb B Davey R Johnson S See 29. 

   BALAKLAVA: Stroke A: S Michael 72 M Hameister 75 M Jones 78 M Smith 79 D Brice 80. B: M Cross 75 I Jenkins 76 P Friedrichs 77 G Leo 79 G Ackland 81 J Michael 83 J Wilson 84. C: C Johnson 76 D Trickett cb G Sontagg 79 M Liptrott 83. Women: L Michael 76 J Jonson 86 C Mutton 88 P Coughlan 89. Veteran Stroke: B Hill 71 J Curnow 76 K Stott 78. Wed Stableford: M Smith 48 B Gouduie 46 J Michael 41 D Newton 37 M Hameister G Leo 36 K Stott 35 M Jones 34 B Hill 31 D Coe cb C Dewhirst cb D Trickett 30. 

   BARMERA: Stroke: A: R Formiatti 73 cb N McPherson K Martin 73 R Wickscein 74 B Finn 75 K Sampson 76. B: M Ubhey 67 S Morrell 70 S Brown 71 M Scavrou M Starkey 72 J Bowers B Halupka 75 M Rumball 76. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: D Wall 68. A: D Wall 68. B: C Othams 68. C: G Maxted 70. Ball winners: G Young 70 S Byrne 71 A Lem G Johnson S Eygenraam P Graetz G Wills 72 J Quail G Mackie T Cowgill J Mosey 73. Women: B Baird 42. Ball winners: T Ross G Potter 33 P Johnson 32. 

   COPPER CLUB: Veterans Stableford: I Arthur L Walkley 39 N Yeoward 38 A Oakley R Dayman P Shillabeer (Flagstaff Hill Golf Club) 37 R Bozdarovski A Brown C Whittaker A Lauristen 36 M Kendall (Flagstaff Hill) 35. Stableford: I Arthur L Walkley 39 N Yeoward 38 A Oakley R Dayman P Shillabeer (Flagstaff Hill) 37 R Bozdarovski A Brown C Whittaker A Lauristen 36 M Kendall (Flagstaff Hill) 35. 

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: V Smith 39 S Singtho 37 B Slack M Doughty 36. B: K Hampton 42 P Murphy 38 S Littlewood N Sylvia 37. C: T Carter 39 J Michalik 38 A Head 37 J Thomas 35. D: D Doorne A Gast 43 R Yeates 34 D Slater 33. Ball winners A: M Traf-Walker 36 P Buying G Vivian B Agnew 35 B Guy R jones P Coldrey 34 I Bonython D Parrott T Healy 33. B: A Pietsch S Handke M Walkom C Dawe 34 S Carroll 33. C: J David-Smith 34. Women: L Gray 36. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: R Sara 37 P Sara 36 T Davies 35 C Mullett 33 D Cass M Lynch 32 D Schutz M Jones G King 31 J Marsden 30. Div 2: S Tanton F Lucks 37 D Hantke N Douglas I McKenzie 35 E Owen 34 M Phillips 33 T Watton 31 C Sweeney 19. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: A: M Rumsewicz 38 P Hodges 37 W Dyer R Meadows 36. B: M Carn 39 J Comas 38 G Millington 37 A Molyneux 36. C: R Barlow 44 G Dodd 43 P Clayton 39 G La Fontaine 37. Women: R Dyer 37 C Oxer 35 S Van Den Munckhof 34 M Reeves 33 C Cotton G Stringer 32. 

   LOXTON: Stableford A: D Tyler 40 A Giles A Hume 37 B Chapman 36 A Lodge 35. B: T Riches 45 D Peberdy 42 S Patching B Whitelaw 37 W Wilson 36. Women: C Arndt 37 J Patching 31 J Sawade 28. 

   MANNUM: Ambrose: G Lindeberg G Thompson cb M Bottroff I Braddock 72 T Johnson J Applebee 73-1/2 B Silcock C Vigar 74-3/4 B Banks R Scriven 77-1/4 Derek John 77-1/2 P Joyner G Bormann 80-1/4. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: P Lewis 41. Div 1: W Little K Richardson 37. Div 2: P Ovenden 40 J Tregeagle 39. Ball Winners: L Driscoli 38 M Feutrill D Tarca G Secombe G Eves 36 P Hughes L Vivian C Johnson J Lapworth 35 J Hartman 34. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: A Wake J Zerk 70 K Rohde 71 N Thompson 75 L Claridge P Flatman 76 D Swann D Watson J Schultz 77. Wed/Stableford: R Hargrave 35 P Wightman S Sullivan 34 E Watson 32 D Swann P Turvey 31. Women par: B Wright 1 down C Zerk 4 down. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: J Clarke 66. A: C Hogben 37 M Kowald 68. B: J Bell 68 T Haig 70. C: D Lewis 69 D Rothe 70. Ball winners A: W Morrison 70 G Southern H Gilmour 72. B: T Penhall C Dahlitz 71. C: G Pearson D Ayres 71 G Buttle R Magor 72. Women: Armani Marsters 70 Asia Marsters 71 S Antel M Johnson 78 R Teasdale 81. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: A O'Dea 70. A: M Malycha 79. C: A Sutton 80 A Mercer 83. B: S Perrott 74 A Borowicki L Perrott 77. C: G McKay 77 N Hams L Casey 78. Women: L Borowicki 77 J Sutton 82 A McKay 86. 

   PORT AUGUSTA: Stroke Div 1: S Marden 67. Div 2: P Scharenberg 71 C Berry P Littlewood 72 D O Connor C Edson R Hodge 73 J Fawkes P Van Engelan B Edwardes 74. Women: D Kirkam cb T Ekberg 33. 

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford: G Bagshaw 41 S Bell 40. B: A Pascoe 41 T Secker 39. C: N Jenkins 35 J Hussey 33. Ball Winners: H Rosalia A Tiller 39 M Cooper S Thomas 38 B Baird 37. Women: C Carr 36 A Fraser 31. 

   PORT PIRIE: Stableford/Pirie Bottle and Scrap Trophy: D Par 41 R Rontaunay A Smith M Meyers 39 A Chivell 38 B Riding P Bickley A Wilson 37 G Ryan 36. 

   RIVERLAND: C'ship A: Barmera 4 d Renmark 1, D Johns d M Lewan 3/2, T Swanbury d G Shields 1 up, C Foreman d S Pietrolaj 2/1, R Bedford d C Hyde 2 up, W Swinstead d M Modlinski 2/1. B: Barmera 4-1/2 d Renmark 1/2, D Blackley drew A Ivanovic sq, K Martin d N Kelly 2/1, C Nielson d J Coombe 3/2, K Sampson d B Redpath 5/4, B Finn d S Knight 3/2. C: Renmark 3 d Barmera 2, M Yates d N McPherson 2/1, P Ruston d T Graetz 19th, I Bradshaw d P Ashton 6/5, M Starkey d J Skinner 2up, J Reynolds d T Hansen 8/7. Stroke/Monthly Medal: D Pfeiler 67. A: B Proud A Hume 71 R Thorne 73 C Wooldridge 74 A Giles 75. B: G MacInnes 71 T Schubert 72 S Semmler 73 M Hutchinson 75 G Schultz 78. Wed stableford: S Patching B Rollbusch 34 W Wilson 33 S Semmler P Richardson 32. Pennants A: Loxton 4 d Waikerie 1 (A Hume 2 lt C Davis 4, C Wooldridge 2 d D Fechner 1, K Rivett 4 d E Cain 3, R Thorne 3 d J Thomas 1, B Proud 4 d T Lehmann 3). B: Waikerie 3 d Loxton 2 (T Neideck 2 lt A Pfeiler 3, R Kemble d M Taylor 1 up, J Sullivan 6 d S Harris 4, J Schumann lt B Chapman 2 down, E Johns 3 d A Lodge 2). C: Loxton 5 d Waikerie 0 (A Giles 5 d C Robinson 3, A Kara-Ali 2 d G Strauss 1, G Schultz 6 d C Bee 4, S Patching 4 d P Haines 2, N Uren fft 10-8). 

   RIVERTON: Stroke: A: P Buckley 64 J Pengilly 68 D Hannaford 72. B: J Stevens 61 D Lowrey 68 T Buttery 72. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A: C Murrell 35 L Scott B Rosie 32 E Harvey J Hamilton 31 M Trimmer C Hayward G Hollis 30. B: M Roberts 34 J Sprigg 33 J Dilena 32 M Gregg 31 S Richardson V Hand 30. C: A Fisher 38 J Hill 33 L Capon 32 M Griffin 31. Stableford: G Chua 40. A: R Richardson 39 W Mcdonald 38 G Farmer S Ross 37 D Raison B Carter 36 J Date P Perrin 34 B Vogt J Trimmer A Fiebig B Kraft C Godsmark S Capon 33 A Bedford L Giddings 32 P Cutting N Talbot R Ayres 31 M Hanna B Hill 30. B: G Hancock 39 B Clancy R Trowbridge 38 T Wright D Hirst 35 C Williams 34 R Freeman M Harris 33 T Casey B Binney G Harris D Hamilton 32 G Wheare R Gregg J Warren M Allard 31 L Roe C Ward 30. C: G Chua 40 C Kelly 37 S Sidhu D Mossop C Hayward 35 R Moeller J Hudson W Buter B Cutler 34 R Wyatt N Wrede S Uppington R Fiora 33 J Furness 32 R Pearce P Marshall 31 J Gillard M Arthurson K Cartwright 30. D: L Hicks G Hill 36 J Raison 35 D Hender 33 B Hughes S Grieve B Graham 32 T Rix 31 G Collier 30. 

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: D Jaensch 34 G Lipp. Sat: M Clark 44 D Robson B Qualman 39. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: C Robertson 41 J Garrett T Zitterbart 40 J Grant 39 D Towill A Parkyn R McGrath 38 G Maxwell R Hicks 37 D Norman G Woodward C Fowler A Burnside P Rix 36 K Bartel M Rice B Discombe W Stapleton P Bond A Hall P Jenkins A Moffett 35 J Evans B Sparrow D Boyle 34 G Trueman 34. Women: R Henderson 35 R Kavanagh A Hanlon 34 S Bastian L Stratfold C Squire T Brooks 33 C Huppatz 32 R Lillecrapp C Forster 31 B Goldfinch M John K Carr 30 C Fowler W Carpenter 29 K Bennett 28. 

   WAIKERIE: Sat: Stableford: Div 1: J Sullivan E Cain 39 N Kelton 38 B Lane 35. Women: L Gosse 32. Wed: R Rigby 36 T Kranz 35 cb D Yearbury 35. Women: L Gosse 30. 

   WALLAROO: Stroke: T Jamieson 69. A: R Depledge 70 T Chenoweth 72. B: V Baker 71 G Wehr 72. C: T Bennett 71 G Bone 72. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford: A: C McLean 36 M Gordon 35. B: G Yates 39 cb J Vincent 39. C: G Worsnop 37 M Worsnop 32 cb. Ball Winners: R Grimm 36 cb S Dennis 36 R Curnow 35 D Kinslow 34 B McGee 33 cb J Milne 33 C Storr D Cordingley I Chambers J Grimes 32 cb D Preiss 32 N Goldsworthy 31 cb. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: B Eneberg 34 cb M Brazier 34 S Heath 31 K Daglish 30. Div 2: V Lane 39 R Pearson 33 S Gaskin 30 B Livingston 29. Women: J Pearson 29 cb G Jones 29 B Hill 26 A Martin 22. 

   YANKALILLA: A: C Bartlett 63 D Burns 65 N Wills 66. B: B Long cb B Rowley 62 J Stringer 65. C: A Bennett cb J Little 65 P Greybrook 69. 

   YORKETOWN: Stroke: R Haylock B Robinson 67 S Bishop I Hoile 70 M Harvey 72 S Rose 73 D Bryan 74 H Kielpinski 76. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: President 5 d Captain 4 (N Crudden 7 d R Kinlock 5, A Ifcovich 3 d R Mellors 2, P Dedecke A Goss sq, K Russell 3 d L Fioretti 2, S Howie 5 d T Parsons 4, T Vaughan R Delbridge sq, D Newman 3 d B Appleby 2, J Rollison 3 d B Johnson 2, A Keily 2 d J Holland 1). 

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke: North: R Blackmore 40 E Martin 48 J Ling 49 M Pope 52. South: G Dixon 71 A Brauer 73 J Betts 73 E Bishop 75 C Kitson 76. 

   ASTON HILLS: Par: M Fenwick sq C Slattery 1 down S Evans 4 down. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stroke: D Wall 68. A: D Wall 68. B: C Othams 68. C: G Maxted 70. Ball winners: G Young 70 S Byrne 71 A Lem G Johnson S Eygenraam P Graetz G Wills 72 J Quail G Mackie T Cowgill J Mosey 73. Women: B Baird 42. Ball winners: T Ross G Potter 33 P Johnson 32. 

   BELAIR PARK: Stableford: Div 1: G Hardman 33 R Winders 30. 

   BURRA: Stroke: P Hallion D Cleland 72 A Spackman 73 C Waters 75 M Tickner 76 T Maxted 77 M Opperman D Webster 78 A Phillips M Millward 81. 

   CLARE: Stableford: T Sandow J Steele C Jervies 36 D King P Corrick A Hopgood 34 K Lloyd cb W Jenkins 33. 

   COPPER CLUB: Veterans Stableford: I Arthur L Walkley 39 N Yeoward 38 A Oakley R Dayman P Shillabeer (Flagstaff Hill Golf Club) 37 R Bozdarovski A Brown C Whittaker A Lauristen 36 M Kendall (Flagstaff Hill) 35. Stableford: I Arthur L Walkley 39 N Yeoward 38 A Oakley R Dayman P Shillabeer (Flagstaff Hill) 37 R Bozdarovski A Brown C Whittaker A Lauristen 36 M Kendall (Flagstaff Hill) 35. 

   ECHUNGA: Stableford A: V Smith 39 S Singtho 37 B Slack M Doughty 36. B: K Hampton 42 P Murphy 38 S Littlewood N Sylvia 37. C: T Carter 39 J Michalik 38 A Head 37 J Thomas 35. D: D Doorne A Gast 43 R Yeates 34 D Slater 33. Ball winners A: M Traf-Walker 36 P Buying G Vivian B Agnew 35 B Guy R jones P Coldrey 34 I Bonython D Parrott T Healy 33. B: A Pietsch S Handke M Walkom C Dawe 34 S Carroll 33. C: J David-Smith 34. Women: L Gray 36. 

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: C Moyle 42 R Turnbull P Mills 38 P Bennett 37 C Burton 36 D Hutchins 35 G Williams 34 G Smith G Mitchell 33 M Hodby 29. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Trophy: A Searle 43. A: S Pryor 38 A Shepherd 37 B Scarman J Turner 36 L Schreier 35 Z Bray 34 B Manton 33 M S Cooper 32. B: P Willis R Hill M Lock 41 M Flaherty G Warburton 39 G Hazell 38 P Edwards L Seatree G Smith 36 K Heidenreich G Pryor 35. C: A Searle 43 S Jansen 40 B Spencer R Armstrong 39 T Inglis 38 M Edgeworth C Bunney 36 G Hope I Grantham A Collins 35 D Eyre N Alvino 33. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Matchplay quarter finals: J Kermode d A Evans 5-3 J Kinnear d M Bradley 19th G Mutton d B South 3-2 B Chapman d T Ritter 2-1. Stableford: M Cornelsen 39 M Watson 38 R Dopson 36 G Baynes G Langeluddecke 34 G Proud 32 P Price 31 A Dawe30 M Clayton 28. 

   GLENELG: A: B Lunn 3 up J Mattsson 2 up D Holst J Oatey 1 up B Stephens G Cox S Kookana B Pederson J Ranaldo J Moyse sq. B: R Attenborough 2 up N McFarlane 1 up K Wallent R Karolewicz sq C James P Appleton 1 down B Nash I Tanner D Vowles A Kookana 2 down. C: K Evans 1 up M Brown M Bishop R Heald M Sheridan sq T McMurchie 2 down B Roberts S Franks 3 down G Paice 4 down W Sands 5 down. Women: Par: E Baker 2 up K Nyland sq T Cooper L Pike 1 down I Lynch 2 down. Presidents: 4BBB Par: S Kookana A Kookana 11 P Jeffery B Lunn, C Pudney D Scholz, R Heald R Karolewicz 8. 

   GRANGE: Stableford Blue West A: M Chesterman 40 S Burford R Tiggemann S Maddaford 39 B Zaharis 38 M Mcdougall T Monaco 37 M Romeo R Nelson 36. B: I Gray 40 M Rosenboom R Jones 38 S Thiele R Stamp R Smith B Battistella P Davies 37 T Finney 36. C: M Angelo 43 W Mcfarlane 40 B Papagiannis 39 F Alvaro 36 M Curry G Klopp 35 N Fazzari P Tropeano C Hanson 34. East A: D Pedlar B Stenner 38 N Siegmund 37 A Pumpa P Hill A Clarke J Agar R Overall 36 B Andrew 35. B: M Johnson 39 R Blight 38 B Duncan 37 P Gatsios W Maynard L Andrews 35 A Brown M Griffin D Brooker 33. C: B Scott R Batchelor 36 J Wong R Ryan D Munro 35 J Lindner J Moore A Dimasi 34 D Zappia 32. Women: L Glennon D Agar 38 L Sansom 35 N Rantanen Reynolds 34. White: B Martin 28. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: A: R Clapp R Wain 38 D Randall 37. B: J Tuckey 40 S Graetz 38 M Leverett 37. C: J Nielsen 37 A Kennedy 35 R Mcpherson 34. Ball Winners: A Sickerdich D Collins L Moore M Borda 37 S Mills B Bondarcev P Reuter Jnr G Shoemark 36 B Nyskohus M Humphries 35. Women: E Grigg 24. 

   ISLINGTON WORKS: Stableford: T Hoppo 37 N Stone 32 B Padget 31 J Dunning 29 G Rowland K Dunning 28 R Falting K Bubner 26 B Whittlesea 13. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford Div 1: R Sara 37 P Sara 36 T Davies 35 C Mullett 33 D Cass M Lynch 32 D Schutz M Jones G King 31 J Marsden 30. Div 2: S Tanton F Lucks 37 D Hantke N Douglas I McKenzie 35 E Owen 34 M Phillips 33 T Watton 31 C Sweeney 19. 

   KOOYONGA: Stableford A: C Muirhead R Marsh L Richards 37 G Raneberg 36 D Dick M Gilroy 35. B: M Cleave 38 C Alexander 37 B Nott 36 R Fielder G Deboar R Fidock 35. C: S MacKenzie 40 A Hill J Doyle 38 T Richards G Wyatt B Johnson 36. Women: E Giotis 37 J Woods 34 A Brown 30 L Ferris 29 M Frogley D Alexander 28. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: A: M Rumsewicz 38 P Hodges 37 W Dyer R Meadows 36. B: M Carn 39 J Comas 38 G Millington 37 A Molyneux 36. C: R Barlow 44 G Dodd 43 P Clayton 39 G La Fontaine 37. Women: R Dyer 37 C Oxer 35 S Van Den Munckhof 34 M Reeves 33 C Cotton G Stringer 32. 

   MANNUM: Ambrose: G Lindeberg G Thompson cb M Bottroff I Braddock 72 T Johnson J Applebee 73-1/2 B Silcock C Vigar 74-3/4 B Banks R Scriven 77-1/4 Derek John 77-1/2 P Joyner G Bormann 80-1/4. 

   MARION PARK: Stroke A: K Sheridan 68 P Dean R Biniek 71 M Paul D Beesley 72 M Dean B Murray 73 K Mader S Young 74 B Hancock P Sands 78. B: S Holt 71 G Dean R Dean 74 P Goldberg 75 L Trouptisidis 80 A Curtis 81. C: M Verstappen 65 P Manson 66 I Bristow 67 S OLoughlin 75 J Coombe 78 C Haynes 79. 

   MAWSON LAKES: Bisque Par: A Robertson 7 up. A: L De Guia 4 up P Dawson T Richter 2 up C Nailer 1 up D Wuttke D Asinari W Burns A Ahamdi P Randall sq D Williamson 2 down. B: A Robertson 7 up W Allen 6 up J Leach 5 up B Wigley 4 up M Henderson J Van'T Oosten 3 up S Ward G Smart 2 up T Elkins 1 up G Sutherland sq. C: M Karamanlis 6 up D Hall 5 up P Marcuccio H Clark 2 up K Oxley 1 up B O'Keeffe M Rosehorne S Garner T O'Boyle sq R Gavin 1 down. Women: J Ryan 4 up E O'Boyle 2 up A Hennessy 1 up S Gibb sq M Kennedy 1 down K McInnes 9 down. Orange: J Polkinghorne 4 up S Salter 3 up. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: P Lewis 41. Div 1: W Little K Richardson 37. Div 2: P Ovenden 40 J Tregeagle 39. Ball Winners: L Driscoli 38 M Feutrill D Tarca G Secombe G Eves 36 P Hughes L Vivian C Johnson J Lapworth 35 J Hartman 34. 

   MCLAREN VALE: Par: A: D MacAuley 2 up M Baldock K Richardson M Anderson 1 up. B: J McMurtrie 2 up L Seebohm sq T Bartsch I Furniss 1 down. C: V Cooper 2 up cb B Richardson 2 up S Dillon 1 up P Mitchell sq. Women: P Nancarrow 1 up. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stroke: P Levett 67. A: Z Kingston 67 J Rowland 71 C Kalivas 72 S Belcher 74 T Bryant 81. B: N Taylor 71 J Gould 72 K Tolius 73 L McCain 77 T Dawn 85. C: J Wilshire 71 D Clark K Rowland 75 G Mann 80 N Preston 82. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: A Wake J Zerk 70 K Rohde 71 N Thompson 75 L Claridge P Flatman 76 D Swann D Watson J Schultz 77. Wed/Stableford: R Hargrave 35 P Wightman S Sullivan 34 E Watson 32 D Swann P Turvey 31. Women par: B Wright 1 down C Zerk 4 down. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: J Clarke 66. A: C Hogben 37 M Kowald 68. B: J Bell 68 T Haig 70. C: D Lewis 69 D Rothe 70. Ball winners A: W Morrison 70 G Southern H Gilmour 72. B: T Penhall C Dahlitz 71. C: G Pearson D Ayres 71 G Buttle R Magor 72. Women: Armani Marsters 70 Asia Marsters 71 S Antel M Johnson 78 R Teasdale 81. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: A: S Arkun S Thiprat S Ward 37. B: J Lee 39 P Mayboroda 36 I George 35. C: I Tanaka 40 W Majko 38 D Henderson 37. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Foursomes: S Hocking J McLindin 67-1/2 G Wride F Henderson 69-1/2 K Dezen C King 70-1/2 J Ginever R Todd, B Whitehorn W Box 72 B Mathers R Baskett, A Stewart R Noble 72-1/2. 

   OAKBANK: Stableford: J Knight 42 G Atkins 38 M Patfull 37 G Parker 36 S Graeber S Atkins A Johnston 35 M Knight S Schultz N Farnham N Clarke 34. 

   PENFIELD: Stableford A: B Parkin cb N McKenzie R Jezierski G Pettit 35 S McMahon S Jones 34. B: N Dobbin 41 B Vanderlans C O'Kiel 40 B Stanley 36 C Reynolds G Brown A McSkimming 35. C: T Burge 40 P O'Callaghan 38 E Latham J Middleton B Norton 35 H Hodgson D Waters J Longford 34. 

   PETERBOROUGH: Stroke: A Sutton 76. A: P Summers 77. B: D Harvey 86. C: P Brearley 81. Women: R Hill 79. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford A: J Shephard 37 C Swain cb 36. B: D Kensington cb D Thepphavongsa 38. C: D Rush 37 C Spencer 35. Ball winners: B Hanselman 36 G Hawkins 35 B McCall D Whitaker M Evans D Powell K Rollins L Wild 34. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stroke/Mark Basham Trophy: G Delbridge 67. A: C Taylor S Kopania V Piwen 71 P Bennett 72 A Turnbull M Delbridge 73. B: A Struck 70 G McLean 73 J Howard 76 A Mahoney 77 R Martin A Henry 78. C: G Delbridge 67 J Jennison 68 W Shermerewich 70 R Hamilton 72 D Phillips 76. D: P Fitzpatrick P Dodd 73 F Wechslinger 76 C J Renwood 78 D Moretti 79. 

   RIVERLAND: C'ship A: Barmera 4 d Renmark 1, D Johns d M Lewan 3/2, T Swanbury d G Shields 1 up, C Foreman d S Pietrolaj 2/1, R Bedford d C Hyde 2 up, W Swinstead d M Modlinski 2/1. B: Barmera 4-1/2 d Renmark 1/2, D Blackley drew A Ivanovic sq, K Martin d N Kelly 2/1, C Nielson d J Coombe 3/2, K Sampson d B Redpath 5/4, B Finn d S Knight 3/2. C: Renmark 3 d Barmera 2, M Yates d N McPherson 2/1, P Ruston d T Graetz 19th, I Bradshaw d P Ashton 6/5, M Starkey d J Skinner 2up, J Reynolds d T Hansen 8/7. Stroke/Monthly Medal: D Pfeiler 67. A: B Proud A Hume 71 R Thorne 73 C Wooldridge 74 A Giles 75. B: G MacInnes 71 T Schubert 72 S Semmler 73 M Hutchinson 75 G Schultz 78. Wed stableford: S Patching B Rollbusch 34 W Wilson 33 S Semmler P Richardson 32. Pennants A: Loxton 4 d Waikerie 1 (A Hume 2 lt C Davis 4, C Wooldridge 2 d D Fechner 1, K Rivett 4 d E Cain 3, R Thorne 3 d J Thomas 1, B Proud 4 d T Lehmann 3). B: Waikerie 3 d Loxton 2 (T Neideck 2 lt A Pfeiler 3, R Kemble d M Taylor 1 up, J Sullivan 6 d S Harris 4, J Schumann lt B Chapman 2 down, E Johns 3 d A Lodge 2). C: Loxton 5 d Waikerie 0 (A Giles 5 d C Robinson 3, A Kara-Ali 2 d G Strauss 1, G Schultz 6 d C Bee 4, S Patching 4 d P Haines 2, N Uren fft 10-8). 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stableford Crows: T Boswell 41 S Macleod 40 S Chen 40 I Roberts-Thomson 39 P Clark 38 T Evans 38 A Parker N Binns L Carpenter 37. Power: B Carter 39 T Jordan 38 S Couche 37 N Lowrie 36 P Lyall P Joy T Smith G Hall Z Stephens 35. Railway: C Mckee S Macleod 13 P Clark P Arnfield S Harkness B Jeffries J Fletcher O Osti P Joy 12. 

   SA TAXI: Stroke/Monthly Medal: M Jordan 66. A: D Beesley 79. B: R Dean 77 G Hector 79 N Searle 86. C: M Thomson 76 B Weir 77. 

   SALISBURY: Stroke: T Kew 67 B Dunn D Morgan 68 W Kennedy 70 R Hooper 72 G Hughes B Reed 74 T White Darren 76. 

   SHELL: Par: D Wiles 3 up C Lotheringen P Matthews F Sampson sq J Kaftan 1 down M Miller S Greaves J Pettitt 2 down D Farrell 3 down C Dickinson C Williams Jr 4 down R Richardson G McGarrigan 5 down. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: A: C Murrell 35 L Scott B Rosie 32 E Harvey J Hamilton 31 M Trimmer C Hayward G Hollis 30. B: M Roberts 34 J Sprigg 33 J Dilena 32 M Gregg 31 S Richardson V Hand 30. C: A Fisher 38 J Hill 33 L Capon 32 M Griffin 31. Stableford: G Chua 40. A: R Richardson 39 W Mcdonald 38 G Farmer S Ross 37 D Raison B Carter 36 J Date P Perrin 34 B Vogt J Trimmer A Fiebig B Kraft C Godsmark S Capon 33 A Bedford L Giddings 32 P Cutting N Talbot R Ayres 31 M Hanna B Hill 30. B: G Hancock 39 B Clancy R Trowbridge 38 T Wright D Hirst 35 C Williams 34 R Freeman M Harris 33 T Casey B Binney G Harris D Hamilton 32 G Wheare R Gregg J Warren M Allard 31 L Roe C Ward 30. C: G Chua 40 C Kelly 37 S Sidhu D Mossop C Hayward 35 R Moeller J Hudson W Buter B Cutler 34 R Wyatt N Wrede S Uppington R Fiora 33 J Furness 32 R Pearce P Marshall 31 J Gillard M Arthurson K Cartwright 30. D: L Hicks G Hill 36 J Raison 35 D Hender 33 B Hughes S Grieve B Graham 32 T Rix 31 G Collier 30. 

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: J Blechynden 37. A: J Blechynden 37 S Cornish 35. B: P Stacey 33 S Escritt 32. C: S Elliott 35 D Bergen 30. Ball winners: N Giles 35 S Matthews B Verhoef 34. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford: A: T Lauterio G Mead 38 I Armstrong N Cockburn J Howlett 37 W Everett I Smith T Fountain M Haberfield 36 C Morrison M McMahon 35. B: W Dawkins R Guidolin R Zito 40 M Siciliano T Pedersen P Hayter R Arthur 37 M Harford J Caddy R Terry R Cunningham 36. C: R Davies 43 R Hodgson S Straker 40 D Scott 38 B Dixon J Meighan 37 F Moore 36 S Mann S Barletta P Savage 35 B Cooper 34. 

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford A: J Munn 43 B Baird 41 J Dunnicliff 40 R Graetz 39 R Greenwood M Hey 38 L Marsden K Barratt 37 D Murdock J Trezise A Munn 37. B: E Saberton 41 J Weckert 40 H Lambert 39 A Benwell M Holland A St John 38 G Holtham A Foura R Button 37 I Hope J Gow 36. C: R Stanborough 44 S Marsh J Dash C Cullen 40 L Dash C Campbell 39 D Sboro C Howard 38 B Greer 37 R Regorius N Brown 36. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: J Morro 43 P Durham 42 F Durham K Shipway 40 A Moritz 37 M Burford 36 D Hollis J Anglberger 35. B: F Tolan 38 P Cattrall 37 A Hillier T Briffa A Evans D Mewett 35. C: R Freer 37 B Allen T McWalter 36 L Pollard S Salter D Perry 35. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stableford: C Robertson 41 J Garrett T Zitterbart 40 J Grant 39 D Towill A Parkyn R McGrath 38 G Maxwell R Hicks 37 D Norman G Woodward C Fowler A Burnside P Rix 36 K Bartel M Rice B Discombe W Stapleton P Bond A Hall P Jenkins A Moffett 35 J Evans B Sparrow D Boyle 34 G Trueman 34. Women: R Henderson 35 R Kavanagh A Hanlon 34 S Bastian L Stratfold C Squire T Brooks 33 C Huppatz 32 R Lillecrapp C Forster 31 B Goldfinch M John K Carr 30 C Fowler W Carpenter 29 K Bennett 28. 

   WALLAROO: Stroke: T Jamieson 69. A: R Depledge 70 T Chenoweth 72. B: V Baker 71 G Wehr 72. C: T Bennett 71 G Bone 72. 

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: P Hayes 33 cb. A: T Evans 40 J Wareing cb N Addison 39 C Pash A Footner 38 cb. B: P Hayes 44 K Metcalfe 41 S Redford 40 M Sostaric P Prider 39 cb. C: W Johnson 44 L Frost 41 T Coffey 38 M MacKay cb B Jones 37. Ball winners: K Gurney 39 P Browne P Sweeny cb I Henderson 38 M Sokola L Granleese 37 cb P Dawkins J Elliott G Dawson S Hegarty D Murphy A Burridge P Hockley C Anderson L Barrie I Husdell cb P Fraser 36. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford div 1: M Bell 43 B Knight K Kilpatrick 40. Ball winners: S Manuel A Johnson S Klenner T Feltracco G Duke B Davies S Barnard T Severin B Bolard S Simm P Fok B Bayly W Gillard. 

   WILLUNGA: Stroke: R Hunt 65. A: R Hunt 65 L Pearce 67 D Pateyjohns D Murphy 70 N Armstring S Murray 71. B: M McLeod A Wilkins 66 D Packer 68 B Armstrong 69 J Brannon B Thompson 73. C: M Kavanagh 67 C Tasker 68 B Nicholls 69 P Edwards 71 T Langcake 72 M Mackay D Peters J Riggs 73 C Wood 75. D: P Wooden G Bishop 71 G Cazalet-Smith 72 R Dellow K Somers 73. Women: H Zinnoegger 73 C Nield 74 J George 78. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford: Div 1: B Eneberg 34 cb M Brazier 34 S Heath 31 K Daglish 30. Div 2: V Lane 39 R Pearson 33 S Gaskin 30 B Livingston 29. Women: J Pearson 29 cb G Jones 29 B Hill 26 A Martin 22. 

   YANKALILLA: A: C Bartlett 63 D Burns 65 N Wills 66. B: B Long cb B Rowley 62 J Stringer 65. C: A Bennett cb J Little 65 P Greybrook 69. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   BORDERTOWN: C'Ship: M Miels d J Searle 5-3. B: B Abbott d G Nunn 2-1. C: G Wise d C Leach 1 up. D: P Seneca d G Jarrett 6-5. Women C'Ship: J Nottle d B Barras 5-4. B: P Horne d L Hampel 6-5. C: A Halliday d M Dollard 1 up. Stableford A: P Barrass 39 I Campbell 38. B: R Borrillo 40 G Long 36. Women/Stroke Div 1: S Leigh cb K Lewin 76. Div 2: V Stockwell 73 M Holly cb C Fidock 77. Monthly Medal: V Stockwell 73. 

   KEITH: Par A: I Tobin 6 up T Bleasby 4 up A Willis 3 up. B: T Hedges 2 up D Book sq R Dicker 4 down. C: G Jones 4 up G Sellars 3 up M Jackson 2 down. 

   KINGSTON SE: Stroke A: M Hodak 73 W Wilks 74. B: J Nitschke 69 P Dunn 71. C: J Vawser 61 C Paige 66 J Higgins 72 D Richards 74. Women: K Walker D Foreman K Rasheed 76 G Brockliss R Higgins 77. 

   MILLICENT: Stroke: A: S Stevens 71 cb B Golding 71. B: G Cameron 73 M Fuentes 74. Ball Winners: J Bellinger S Packer P Thrussell 72. Women Par A: V Williams 2 down L Barlow 3 down. B: J McKenzie sq C Cory 5 down. Ball winners: A Buhlmann 4 down L Watson cb K Bailey 5 down cb. 9-hole: L Barlow cb V Williams sq. 

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: D Jaensch 34 G Lipp. Sat: M Clark 44 D Robson B Qualman 39. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia