Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

  ARDROSSAN: C'ship A: C Redding 65. B: J Hicks 60. C: B Cock. Ball winners: D Hosking 66 G Meredith 67 A Johnston 62 A Prime B Wyartt 65. Wed Stableford: B Scott 34 R Farrell 31. Ball winners: B Cock J Aldridge 31 P Williams 30 A Johnstone cb B Wyartt 29.

   BALAKLAVA: Par A: P Friedrichs 6 up W Nagle 5 up S Michael 4 up B Tiller 3 up K Doyle 2 up M Croff 2 up M Smith 1 up D Brice 1 down M Jones 3 down M Hameister 4 down. B: R Hart 5 up R Hahn 3 up G Leo sq I Jenkin sq G Sonntag 1 down J Michael 4 down S Saunders 5 down J Curnow 6 down. C: R Harris 3 up B Hill 1 up A Henstridge sq M Liptrott 2 down C Heslop 2 down M Cheverton 2 down R Campbell 3 down. Women: J Taylor 4 down L Michael 5 down P Coughlan 8 down. Wed Stableford: W Goudie 43 W Deldendiep D Trickett 39 R Harris 38 M Cheverton D Leo M Smith 37 B Olsen 36 J Curnow 35 R Campbell G Sonntag 34. Thu: Women: Stroke: A: J Taylor 71 L Michael 75 P Anderson 82. B: C taylor 77 S Friedrichs 84. C: J Hoskin 83 T Allen 94 cb M Davis 94. 9 Hole: J Thompson 39-1/2 C Mutton 46-1/2 L Klein 47-1/2.

   BARMERA: Stroke A: K Sampson R Formiatti 68 K Martin 70 S Hanson 71 C Graetz B Finn 73 B Hodgson 74. B: T V Hensbergen L Wurth 70 I Girdler M Rumball 71.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: K Hockings 42. A: G Ewing 38. B: T Wall 41. C: K Hockings 42. Ball winners: T Wall 41 G Mackie J Kurtz 39 D Jaensch P Pavlovich 37 B Weedon D McDonnell C Campbell G Fechner S Andrews P Twelftree C Berndt 36. Women: K Oats 41. Ball winners: L Roberts 40 J Bird 39 S Lehmann P Johnson 38 M MacGillivray 37.

   BURRA: Stableford: M Millward 37 E VanKeulen P Thomson G Wenzel K Wenzel 36 P Hallion M Tickner D Secomb 35 R Perry 34 C Waters T Maxted 33 M McAuley A Spackman A Phillips 31 M Wiech 26 D Cleland 23. 4B: M Tickner K Wenzel 44 R Perry E VanKeulen M Millward C Waters G Wenzel M Wiech 43.

   CLARE: Stroke/Monthly medal: H Grace L Yeats 68 M Dopson S Gill 69 B Lane G Tapps 70 J Steele S Cronje C Klinger Z Fielding 71 cb.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: J McGleish M Trafford-Walker 40 P Buying 38 D Lockwood 37 H Hodgkison I Bonython B Agnew 36 K Hampton E Willgoose J McGuire T Hodgson Z Bilandzic V Smith D Parrott R Jones A Messenger 35. B: A Horsfall 43 K Wenham 40 A Pietsch 39 A Bailey M Roberts 38 Dar Wilson M Henderson G Milne N Jordan G Day 37 M Davidson D Bailey B Wallace 36 S Carroll S Jensen 35. C: M Stevens 42 N Smith 41 W Goldsmith J David-Smith K Gerke 37 P Downs G Dodd S Hill 35. D: J Zehle 46 R Davidson 39 M Bills 38 R Easling 36 M Morton 33.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: Div 1: K Shearer 43 E Stevenson 36 C Mullet 34 G King D Cass 32 T Davies R Shearer R Sara 30 J Marsden P Sara 27. Div 2: T Wotton 34 F Lucks H McKenzie T Brights 33 S Tanton 30 D Hantke C Sweeney 29 E Owen 28.

   MANNUM: Sat stroke: G Thompson 70 I Braddock 71 A Henderson 72 J Applebee 74 R Scriven R Dahlitz 76. Thurs 9-hole stableford: A Henderson 18 R Nagel A Davis B Houston 15 R Foreman 14 S Gregory 12 G Boreman 11. Tues stableford: M Bottroff 38 I Braddock 34 R Whittenbury 30 B Houston B Banks 27 K Bretag 23.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: G Borlase 43. Div 1: J Sweetman 41 T Hamilton 40. Div 2: W Cooper J Lapworth 38. Ball winers: D Raison G Godwin 39 R Reichman P Overend D McKendry A Chiera 38 P Lewis M Mallett A Browne 37 A Golding R Boyle 36. Women Div 1: D Starke 38 J Short 37. Div 2: D Smedley 37 B Cowmeadow 35. Ball winners: C Golding J Tucker V Jones 34 K Parsons S Burton G Wearne B Little 33.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Pech 66 J Schultz L Claridge 68 P Schofield E Watson 70 K Rohde 71 J Zerk 72 A Wake D Swann J Tregenza 73. Wed Stableford: L Claridge 41 N Wilson 39 E Watson 37 D Swann J Zerk 36 K Reichstein R Harrgave 33 P Schofield 32.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Mclaren 42. A: M Bolton 41 C Hogben 40 W Morrison 36 P Harding 35. B: S Cocks 40 S Aldridge 39 C Dahlitz S Robbins 38 J Bell 36 G Ryan 35. C: F Carter P Secker 39 R Muster 36. Women: Stableford: M Edwards 37 E Paech S Antel 31 A Wright 30.

   NEW TERRY: Stableford div 1: J Brazier 39 S Bulmer 36 D Welch cb K Daglish 35. Div 2: K Rogers cb G Patterson cb B Carr 34 B Pearson 33. Women: G Jones 33 J Pearson 32 A Brain 31 B Hill 30.

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA: Veterans Stableford A: S Pattingale 41 S Manners 40 C Routley 38. B: R Arbon 44 D Emmerton G Tapps I Sullivan 38. C: J Smith 42 B Drew B Brealey 36. 73yrs/o: D Nottle 36.

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford A: C Lack cb J Lloyd 39. B: J Murray 49 M Cooper 38 cb. C: K Reidy 43 A Manuel 42. Women: A Fraser 38 J Whittaker 35. Ball winners: P Andison 42 G Parker 39 D Townsend B Henson C Gamble G Hughes 38.

   PORT PIRIE: Stroke: A: T Ridge 65. B: T Minerds 66. C: D Parr 69. Ball Winners: M Kennedy 67 R Kirchner W Zilm 70 A Smith T Spillman 71 A Peters 72.

   RIVERLAND: A: L Campbell cb P Frahn C Hyde 37 J Sullivan 35 C Berry 34 R Nagy 31. B: D Zeliff cb D Howes 34 R Keyes 33 N.Richardson 32 R Forward 31 S Brown 30. C: R Watkins cb M Perry cb P Thompson S Wilkinson S Hennessy 34 G Branson 33 G Rogers N Kerley A Hughes 32 T Tucker 31. Women: M Williams 33 L Stoeckel 31 Y Tatt 30 K Watkins 29.

   SANDY CREEK: Par A: A Whittaker 6 up D Butler 5 up M Baker 3 up. B: P Orders 5 up G McCollum 4 up I Goddard 2 up. C: S Nyskohus 3 up J Weaver L Griffiths 2 up. Women: S Francas 1 down.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: R Moeller 44 H Mckendry 42 T Rix 41 B Fitzgerald J Trimmer 40 M Taylor 39 A Tarry B Graham C Godsmark W Mcdonald 38 A Bishop D Bedford 37. Women: R Elkin 44 L Hayward 41 S Bastick J Haddrick 38 A Bell B Rosie S Richardson V Hand 37 J Sprigg M Hoad 36/

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: T Haydon 42 T Coombe 41 G Baker R Humphrys 40. Tues: P Jaensch 48 L Leighton 39 C Jones T Haydon N Mountstephens 38. Women Wed: L Jaensch P Morawski 36 L Todd 35. Tues: P Jaensch 48 L Leighton 39 C Jones T Haydon N Mountstephens 38. Weds Women: L Jaensch P Morawski 36 L Todd 35. Sat: T Haydon 42 T Coombe 41 G Baker R Humphrys 40.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: B Williams P Summerton 39 D Hollis 37. B: T Briffa 39 A Evans F Harrington 37 C Thomas D Carter 36. C: R Russell 42 D McKee 41 M O'Malley T Langley S Salter E Cunnett 39 I Farries 38 R Cammell T McWalter 37 G Savage S Atsalas 36. Women: S Mulroney 38 C Pollard 35.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stabelford A: P Thurlow 44 P Smith G Honeyman 41 T Zitterbart 40 P Tierney J Gilbert K Edwards C Logan 39 P Bond R Parkes 38 L Drummond 38. B: S Potter 43 K Bartel P White 41 A Brown 39 C Fowler 38 R Clewlow L Blight 37 P Judd P Rex K Harrison 36 J Turner 36. C: B Dowen 42 P Parker 41 S Brockhouse 39 K Slaughter B Discombe 36 D Boyle 35 D Hassam 34 W Delasalle T Perkins A Porter 33 M Inkster 32. Women Div 1: P Blain S Gibson S Bastian S Bartel 34 M Wickstein 33 A Maddern L Stratfold 31 M John H Nankivell B Kluske 30 L Hodgson 29. Div 2: W White C Huppatz 36 J Berryman 35 O Shanko 34 J Kennedy 33 A Hanlon 32 C Forster D Lord 31 D Wood J Riggs 30 C McEachern 29.

   WAIKERIE: Par Div 1: J Sheehan 4 up G Strauss 2 up. Div 2: D Dearman 5 up A Geehman 4 up. Wed Stableford: A Hutcheon cb T Eldredge 45 D Waddell 41. Women Par: G Strauss sq. Wed Stableford: S Smith 41.

   WALLAROO: Stroke: M Barker 68. A: R Depledye 70 T Nolan 72. B: N Tobitt 70 T Cole 73. C: T Scarlett 69 G East 71 cb.

   WHYALLA: Stableford: N Simpson 38. A: S Dickenson 37 cb. B: R Grimm 43 A Higgins 40. C: J Wade 37 D Chopping 36. Ball Winners: S Dennis 39 R Smith M Gordon Darren Blake 37 cb D Tilly B McGovern 37 C Storr 36 cb B Spirat S Darby C Agett A Van Breda B McLean B McGee 35 cb J Zukowski 35 G Worsnop 34 cb. Women: G Rogers 32 cb.

   YANKALILLA: Stableford A: N Wills 42 D Swansson 34 R McDougall 33. B: B Rowley 39 D Chamberlain cb D Faaborg 35. C: D Noack 44 J Faulkner 41 G Rowlands 40.

   YORKETOWN: Par: C Bryan cb D Bryan M Hincks 2 up R Haylock Even I Hoile M Laidlaw M Haylock 1 down T Butler H Kielpinski M Giles 3 down.

 

 

METROPOLITAN

   API: Medal: K Russell 70. Stroke A: K Russell 70 J Ilicic A Vaughan 71 M Howie 72 S Howie 73 D Newman 74 R Delbridge 82. B: J Rollison 74 N Crudden 75 B Johnson 76 M Philpott 79 R Skully P Dedecke 81 A Ghedina 83 R Mellors 84.

   ASCOT PARK: Stroke North: C Yeats 45 R Blackwell 48 A Huxholl 53 K Denton E Martin R Hombsch 54. South: M Lewis 69 J Bex 75 E Bishop K Jacobs A Brauer 76.

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: K Hockings 42. A: G Ewing 38. B: T Wall 41. C: K Hockings 42. Ball winners: T Wall 41 G Mackie J Kurtz 39 D Jaensch P Pavlovich 37 B Weedon D McDonnell C Campbell G Fechner S Andrews P Twelftree C Berndt 36. Women: K Oats 41. Ball winners: L Roberts 40 J Bird 39 S Lehmann P Johnson 38 M MacGillivray 37.

   BLACKWOOD: Stroke A: S Jeffery 47 B Pescud A Romeo 38 D Wake P Ekkelboom P Smith 37 A Green L Wallman L Rogers 36 B Carman 36. B: M Burnett 41 D Eaton 39 G Rayner I White B Kay 38 A Macpherson 37 A Roach N Broadbent R Creaser R Koehne 36. C: R Francis 41 J Koerner 40 B Lord D Freak 38 D Linke G Rose 37 A Kirsch R Kotz J Hemmings 10 D Rowe 35 M G Tees H Colquhoun 41 C Ward G Kamm 32. Women: L Welch 37 T White 35 H Brauer 34.

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: J McGleish M Trafford-Walker 40 P Buying 38 D Lockwood 37 H Hodgkison I Bonython B Agnew 36 K Hampton E Willgoose J McGuire T Hodgson Z Bilandzic V Smith D Parrott R Jones A Messenger 35. B: A Horsfall 43 K Wenham 40 A Pietsch 39 A Bailey M Roberts 38 Dar Wilson M Henderson G Milne N Jordan G Day 37 M Davidson D Bailey B Wallace 36 S Carroll S Jensen 35. C: M Stevens 42 N Smith 41 W Goldsmith J David-Smith K Gerke 37 P Downs G Dodd S Hill 35. D: J Zehle 46 R Davidson 39 M Bills 38 R Easling 36 M Morton 33.

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford: G Williams C Burton P Mills 41 R Lane 38 P Bennett 37 D Hutchins 36 E Fitzpatrick 35 C Moyle 34 R Turnbull 33 G Smith 28.

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stroke/Club Captain's Trophy: A Shepherd 65. A: A Shepherd 65 T Marsland 67 P Davidson P Leaf-milham 71 B Goddard M Dolphin J Mack R Searle 72 D Ford 73. B: T Parish 66 P Goddard 68 A Russell 70 H Leaf-milham 71 P Fenech R Chmielewski 72 R O'Donnell M Han 73 J McLellan L Stokes P Cooper 74 J Turner 75. C: A Collins 69 M Edgeworth 71 D Eyre L Gould 73 M Lendrum P Cornish 74 C Bunney A Da silva 76. Stableford: B Robinson 39 L Warburton 37 G Cooper L Flint M Critchley 36 G Hope 35 G Smith E Perowitz P Collins 34.

   GLENELG: Stroke A: D Millington 67 M Munn 68 B Tucker 69 P Gander 70 A Orbach J Mattsson B Winton 71 G Skelly P Gebhardt J Keogh R Stanes 72. B: B Bell 64 D Gillespie 66 D Wiese J Rawson 70 J Stain 72 J May 73 H Hudson A Gould L Packer B Roberts 74 M Sheridan 75. C: S Kennedy 71 P Noblet 76 B Harding 77 P Hoiles 78 B Jacobssen 82 G Paice R Arbon 81. Womens: J Green L Pike 74 T Cooper 75 P Lau Flux J Culley 78 S Raggatt W Vaughan 79 I Lynch W Greig J Dale Harris 81 D Loveday 82.

   GRANGE: Stableford West A: M Bessell 41 R Bak J Sarris 39 S Keane G Di Ciocco C Cordon 38 B Hank 37. BGr: D Hill 43 D Fedele 41 J Buckley P Davies 40 C Breslin R Marafioti R Williams 38. C: N Fazzari 43 K Mahony 42 B Papagiannis 39 R Bowden G Mathews 37 M Angelo G Retsas 36. East A: C Martin 42 T Mead G Masters B Zaharis 39 J Bell D Mori 38 B Walsh 37. B: T Finney 41 N McKellar W Dessaur 40 P Tubb A Excell P Seymour 39 N Tamlin 38. C: R Fyfe D Compton 37 G Klopp 35 M Chan C Moschou 34 R Barker 33 B Tomlin 32 LADIES: RED J Prior 39 J Yun 37 R Hand L Glennon 36.

   HAMLEY BRIDGE: Stableford: N Stringer 46 G Woods R Charman 43 J Treloar 42 R Howe 41 J Heusler J Ball 40. Thurs: R Charman 44 V Zito 40 B Schwartz 39 R Collins 38 E Branson R Hahn R Cameron 37.

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stroke: L Naylor 60. A: A Genardini 64 A Husdell 68 S Mills 70. B: L Naylor  60 M Taylor  64 P Collins  67. C: Rob Mcpherson 67 A Carter 70 M Mitchell 70. Ball Winners: J Foley 68 S Johnson 68 N Vodopianoff 69 A Sutton 69 Les Forrest 69 A Collins 69 S Hood 69 J Bryant 70 P Russell 70 B Thompson 70 C Austin  70 D Adamson  70 D Harris  70. Women: K Pearson 73 J Giles 74 D Knight 75.

   KENTON VALLEY: Stroke: Div 1: K Shearer 43 E Stevenson 36 C Mullet 34 G King D Cass 32 T Davies R Shearer R Sara 30 J Marsden P Sara 27. Div 2: T Wotton 34 F Lucks H McKenzie T Brights 33 S Tanton 30 D Hantke C Sweeney 29 E Owen 28.

   KOOYONGA: Stabelford A: K Plummer 42 T Sennett M Duval 38 N Looker S Duval 37. B: J Lambert R Woollard 37 R Young J Kiley M Cleave 36. C: T Kruys 40 A Hains 38 B Frogley 37 T Smith J Rogers 36. Women: D Bamford 36.

   MANNUM: Sat stroke: G Thompson 70 I Braddock 71 A Henderson 72 J Applebee 74 R Scriven R Dahlitz 76. Thurs 9-hole stableford: A Henderson 18 R Nagel A Davis B Houston 15 R Foreman 14 S Gregory 12 G Boreman 11. Tues stableford: M Bottroff 38 I Braddock 34 R Whittenbury 30 B Houston B Banks 27 K Bretag 23.

   MARION PARK: Stableford A: S Young 40 K Mader 38 M Dean 34 P Dean 33 P sands 30 R Biniek 27 M Paul 23. B: J McEniery 42 D Gilbert 35 P Goldberg 34 S Gilbert 32 R Dean 31 S Holt 30 M Gahan 26. C: M Verstappen 38 I Bristow 34 C Haynes 33 P Manson J Sienkiewicz 32 S OLoughlin 29 J Coombe 27 L Smart 20.

   MAWSON LAKES: Stableford: P Thomson 42. A: P Thomson 42 D Fenech 40 D Wuttke 39 A Polkinghorne A Hamadi 38 J Thornhill D Asinari D Somerville W Burnes 35 B Strickland 34. B: M Yanakopulos 41 B Wigley G Smart 39 G Nunn W Allen 38 M Henderson S Reedman G Southerland B Kite 37 A Ryder 36. C: P Marcuccio 41 M Karamanlis D Hall 38 K Burns 36 R Hooper L Bollenhagen T O'Boyle 35 H Clark 34 R Gavin P Southerland 33. Women: J Ryan 36 S Gibb 35 P Polkinghorn 32 E O'Boyle 29 M Kennedy 24 K McInnes 23. Orange: S Salter 44.

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: G Borlase 43. Div 1: J Sweetman 41 T Hamilton 40. Div 2: W Cooper J Lapworth 38. Ball winers: D Raison G Godwin 39 R Reichman P Overend D McKendry A Chiera 38 P Lewis M Mallett A Browne 37 A Golding R Boyle 36. Women Div 1: D Starke 38 J Short 37. Div 2: D Smedley 37 B Cowmeadow 35. Ball winners: C Golding J Tucker V Jones 34 K Parsons S Burton G Wearne B Little 33.

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Bryant Cup/Matchplay: Z Kingston 9 d Con 7. K Tolius 6 d S Bolter 5 M Taylor 3 d G Mann 2 P Macklin d L McCain 4-2 Stableford: J Wilshire 39.

   MT OSMOND: Stableford A: B Walters 46 P Tyson C Hodgson 42 R Webb C Gill 41 D Matteo 40 N Ramsey 39 J McGowen A Staykov 38 R Doig R Diamond D Toms J Bruce N Irwin J Hill 37 M Harrison 36. B: N Hawkshaw 45 R Murphy 44 R Smith G Baxter 41 K Langlands D Johnston A Nairn N Gray 40 R Lang R Stewart 39 C Reilly T Salt B 38 B Prucell A Manson 37 A Long D Hancock G Feltham E Pocius 36. C: C Pritchard 44 N Burford B Bateup S Satish 41 C Baudau M Wong G Milde 39 I McInerney J Crawford 38 F Moore I Wittenberg R Giblin D Day 37 D Jones P Tauriello B Groves 36. Women: S Bishop 33 C Leong 32 S McLennan 31.

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Sat Stroke: N Pech 66 J Schultz L Claridge 68 P Schofield E Watson 70 K Rohde 71 J Zerk 72 A Wake D Swann J Tregenza 73. Wed Stableford: L Claridge 41 N Wilson 39 E Watson 37 D Swann J Zerk 36 K Reichstein R Harrgave 33 P Schofield 32.

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stableford: J Mclaren 42. A: M Bolton 41 C Hogben 40 W Morrison 36 P Harding 35. B: S Cocks 40 S Aldridge 39 C Dahlitz S Robbins 38 J Bell 36 G Ryan 35. C: F Carter P Secker 39 R Muster 36. Women: Stableford: M Edwards 37 E Paech S Antel 31 A Wright 30.

   NEW TERRY: Stableford div 1: J Brazier 39 S Bulmer 36 D Welch cb K Daglish 35. Div 2: K Rogers cb G Patterson cb B Carr 34 B Pearson 33. Women: G Jones 33 J Pearson 32 A Brain 31 B Hill 30.

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford A: R Gray 46 J Kokkotos T Jones 38. B: L Rutkowski 41 B Seeger 39 I George 38. C: L Troupisidis 44 M McKeirnan 42 C Tester 38. Women: S Jung D Cocks 38 W OConnor 37 B Smith 36 C Hirst 35 D Schwarz 34 D Decelis C Hann M Middleton M Boundy 33.

   NORTH HAVEN: Stableford A: A Kostich 33 J Ginever 31 A Edgar R Baskett 30. B: R Knezmarsky 38 M Blum 36 D Conlon B Mathers 34 G Birch J Smith 31 C McGirr 30. C: A Daniels 37 S Hocking 34 D McDougall 33 C King K Dezen 31 M Lynel 30.

   OAKBANK: Mixed Stroke/Trophy: G Aschiera 63 M Judd A Braddock 64 A Burzoni 66 I Honeybone 67 P Mcelwaine M Parkyn B Conole 68 D Owen J Mcinnes R Wenzel 69 G Richter J Knight A Hunter J Smart Gillott 70.

   OAKS: Club C'ship Rd 3: F Spadavecchia H Luna 73 F Saponari M Burden G Jonnek 74 B Baldin G Altree 75 M Memmler 76 M Kroschel 77 H McLeod 78 G Watson M McCabe 81 J Sanders J Rowe 82 A Gallacher 83 S Mann 92.

   PENFIELD: Stroke A: T Pascoe 70 N McKenzie L Stringer M Smith 72 R Jezierski 73. B: C Bestic 68 G Pettit 69 D Larcombe 70 G Brown R Vidovich A Sommer 71 R Butterworth 72 C Anderson N Dobbin A Trenbirth 73. C: I Baird 69 N Greenwood 70 B Norton 71 B Couzner M Schwarz J Middleton 72 F Scott A Benson A Kappler 73.

   PETERBOROUGH: Patrons Trophy/Stableford: S Perrott 44. A: P Summers 36. B: A Mercer. C: L Perrott 37. Women: A McKay J Sutton 36 N Frost 32.

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Stableford A: B Hanselman cb P Bowker 38. B: G Trace 40 J Evans 38. C: D Welsh 43 M Evans 38. Ball winners: G Nicholls R Gordon D Powell N Clarke 37 G Hawkins B McCall R Hancock J Gordon B Mathews 36 F Fidransky S Stevenson P Dawson I Slater 35.

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford: R Martin 39. A: M Delbridge 38 P Bennett 30 C Taylor V Piwen 29. B: R Martin 39 M Lediaev 36 M Pappas M Rawlinson 34 G McLean 30. C: D Phillips 36 R Hamilton 35 R Sieben 34 J Jennison 31. D: B Furner 36 F Wechslinger 31 A Gerbin 28 A Hamilton B Cirjaq 26. Club C'ship Semi-Finals: A: S Kopania d D Gates 5 and 4 Seng Ly d J Hargraves 3 and 2. B: A Henry d K Taylor 3 and 2 S Petkidis S Johnson 5 and 3. C: Z Jurga d J Weaver 1 up P Fitzpatrick d W Shermerewich 20th. D: D Morretti d C Driessen 3 and 1.

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Gross: P Kroschel 70. Stroke/Blue: P Kroschel 70 A Sykes 71 R Jones M Newcombe 72 P Ni 73 T Boswell B Cawthorne P Chalk J Woods 74 I Newcombe M Burke 75. White: D Smith 66 P Lyall J Sweeney 67 R Ferguson 68 I Conrad 69 P Watson 70 H Betts P Rogers A Holsman T Jordan 71. Women: A Sykes 76 M Sutherland 81 S Hilditch 82.

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Park: Stableford: B Morrison 40 cb K Pugh G Neindorf 39 A Curtis 37 R Bollard P Johns 36 G Hector A Sawtell 35 R Kelling R Dean 34.

   SA TAXI: At South Lakes: Stableford: P OConnell 42. A: D Beesley 36 J Roberts 30 R Kelling 29 S Box S Hollis 27 P Haddy 25. B: B Miller 38 A Curtis 36 A Sawtell 35 R Dean 34 M Jordan 33 R Giles 32 S Mallison 31 G Hector N Searle 30 N Jordan 20. C: L Gasmier G Thomson 39 B Weir 38 P Johns 34 B Coulter 32 C Muller 31 T Austin 25 K Brewin 19.

   SALISBURY: Stroke: G Lewis D Stanley 60 T Kew 62 W Kennedy 68 R Swallow 69 B Dunn 70 R Hooper 71 B Reed P Kelly 73 R Connoley 74.

   SANDY CREEK: Par A: A Whittaker 6 up D Butler 5 up M Baker 3 up. B: P Orders 5 up G McCollum 4 up I Goddard 2 up. C: S Nyskohus 3 up J Weaver L Griffiths 2 up. Women: S Francas 1 down.

   SHELL: Par: R Richardson J Pettitt C Dickinson 2 down P Matthews F Sampson G McGarrigan J Kaftan 4 down P Sahb 5 down C Williams Jnr 6 down M Johnson 7 down.

   SOUTH LAKES: Stableford: R Moeller 44 H Mckendry 42 T Rix 41 B Fitzgerald J Trimmer 40 M Taylor 39 A Tarry B Graham C Godsmark W Mcdonald 38 A Bishop D Bedford 37. Women: R Elkin 44 L Hayward 41 S Bastick J Haddrick 38 A Bell B Rosie S Richardson V Hand 37 J Sprigg M Hoad 36/

   STRATHALBYN: Stableford: M Schebella. A: M Condon 41 T Williams 36 D Keane R Pitt 34. B: G Noble 40 D McMurtrie K Wittwer 38 B Simpson D Bell 37 P Potbury 35 M Clarke L Gill 34. C: M Schebella 41 G Fazakerley 35 A Cash 27.

   TANUNDA PINES: Stableford: S Blackwell 44. A: B Sankey 37 P Denley 36. B: S Blackwell 44 B Grocke 36. C: T George 38 D Cock 37. Women: J MacPhail 33 F Blackwell 31. Ball winners: J Farley 36.

   TEA TREE GULLY: Stableford A: C Baliga P Swinnerton I Alexander S Champion 39 M Richards 38 W Everett I Armstrong N Knape 37 C Cowland N Williams K Dicker 36. B: P Hayter 45 R Scaffidi 40 P Kopcheff 39 J Lindsay B Meakins 38 K Tyson P Willson 37 A Wiltshire J Thomas S Long J Shaw 36. C: A Hodgson 44 T Dicker S Lishman 42 B Morse 39 D Emmerton N Watchman 37 T Maxwell C Thompson (West Lakes) E Robinson 36 S McGavin J Leach 35.

   THAXTED PARK: Stableford: A: S Trenorden 39 P Bagshaw P Macdonald 38 J Jamieson B Baird R Wickstein T Gilbourne D Fuss 37 S Lohmeyer 36 B Cox T Mcdonnell 35. B: P Benwell P Lyall 40 B Mercer 39 H Lambert 37 P Young L Davy G Collins R Button R Mace A Byrne R Hood 36. C: K Saunders 41 A Limpus L Dash 40 C Manns 39 G Hilton M Fisher 38 T Walmsley S Zidov 37 W Collins P Whyborn B Mccormack 36.

   THE STIRLING: Stableford A: B Williams P Summerton 39 D Hollis 37. B: T Briffa 39 A Evans F Harrington 37 C Thomas D Carter 36. C: R Russell 42 D McKee 41 M O'Malley T Langley S Salter E Cunnett 39 I Farries 38 R Cammell T McWalter 37 G Savage S Atsalas 36. Women: S Mulroney 38 C Pollard 35.

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford A: L Mclaughlin T Middleton 40 G Cleland M Pretorius 38 B Virg0 G Merrick 37 B Bosco White C Russell K Briggs G Wood R Knigge 36. B: S Wills 41 R Rowe 39 J Bryant 38 J Lacey S Illman D Squire 37 M Allen R Virgo S Dunning 36 G Bland G Sagrestano 35. C: B Shortridge 40 A Sommers 39 J Hastie 38 C Smith S Hastie D Johnson 36 P Sandercock P Mullan M Pennifold B Griffith G Ottaway 35.

   VALLEY VIEW: Stroke A: D Aheir 53 N Zollo W Wilson 54 G White 55 D Kohlhagen R Coulter 58 J Sturt S Gelichev 61. B: E Barlow 53 G Secker S Breynard 56 B Fenwick 57 A Nemeth 58 E Santhanam P Treglown P Bennett 59 P Cartwright T Garlick K Whitby 61. C: M Gow 52 D Laidlaw A Gitau 54 L Kneebone N Amundsen 55 T Fitzsimmons R Ahier 56 M Choi 57 M Cooper 58 P Luke 62 D Cox 72.

   VICTOR HARBOR: Stabelford A: P Thurlow 44 P Smith G Honeyman 41 T Zitterbart 40 P Tierney J Gilbert K Edwards C Logan 39 P Bond R Parkes 38 L Drummond 38. B: S Potter 43 K Bartel P White 41 A Brown 39 C Fowler 38 R Clewlow L Blight 37 P Judd P Rex K Harrison 36 J Turner 36. C: B Dowen 42 P Parker 41 S Brockhouse 39 K Slaughter B Discombe 36 D Boyle 35 D Hassam 34 W Delasalle T Perkins A Porter 33 M Inkster 32. Women Div 1: P Blain S Gibson S Bastian S Bartel 34 M Wickstein 33 A Maddern L Stratfold 31 M John H Nankivell B Kluske 30 L Hodgson 29. Div 2: W White C Huppatz 36 J Berryman 35 O Shanko 34 J Kennedy 33 A Hanlon 32 C Forster D Lord 31 D Wood J Riggs 30 C McEachern 29.

   WALLAROO: Stroke: M Barker 68. A: R Depledye 70 T Nolan 72. B: N Tobitt 70 T Cole 73. C: T Scarlett 69 G East 71 cb.

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: P Brett 45. A: P Brett 45 C Andy 40 M Giessauf 39 C Hildyard 38 G Huppatz 37 cb. B: L Vincent cb J Attaliotis 40 J Downs T Nguyen cb P Zubrinich 39. C: A Billows 41 L Frost D Torley cb M Rowe 40 D Bland 39. Ball winners: B Anderson cb G Bowles 38 P Hockley A Daff P Hayes R Daradan P MacFarlane M Quinn P Economou J Paterson C Wintle cb B Hunt 37.

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: G Holloway 42. Div 1: P Marnerou K VanKessel 41 B Bollard 40. Div 2: A Johnson D Allison 40 S Mckenna 39.

   YANKALILLA: Stableford A: N Wills 42 D Swansson 34 R McDougall 33. B: B Rowley 39 D Chamberlain cb D Faaborg 35. C: D Noack 44 J Faulkner 41 G Rowlands 40.

 

 

SOUTH EAST

   KEITH: Stroke A: S Gurr S Leek R Rowsell S Cleggett S Groth B Sherriff B Goldsmith A Willis I Tobin. B: T Richan D Rayson T Hedges. C: D Brook D Cook G Sellar M Jackson. Women: S Yates C Miller.

   KINGSTON SE: Stroke A: A Robinson 64 J Steele W Wilks 65. B: J Nitschke 73 J Austin 75. C: J Vawser 68 N Brown C Paige 71. Women: J Trezise 72 K Rasheed M Oakley 73 H Bald 74.

   LAKE ALBERT: Stroke: J Stuart 69. Div 1: J Richards 70 S Standley 71 T Rasheed 72 G Hardy 74. Div 2: P Fiebig 79.

   LUCINDALE: Stableford A: D Lane 44 B Hocking 40 J Partridge 39 T Rivett 38. B: S Menz 41 S Davidson 38 G Box 37 A Thiele 33.

   MILLICENT: Stableford: B Sherlock (Naracoorte) 137 A Thiele (Lucindale) 133 G Tilley (Millicent) 120. Women: R Wright (Kingston) 118 M Sunderland (Millicent) 115. Team: Y Shirley (Mount Gambier) R Chalmers (Kingston) T Hutchesson (Millicent) W Thomson (Millicent) 120. Wed/Women: A: V DeDonatis 36 V Williams 33. B: M Warneke 40 H Ferguson 33. Ball winners: M Winser 33 R Hunt 32 S Agnew 31. 9-hole: V DeDonatis 19 cb. Lower South East Veterans Stableford: B Duldig P Hunter 38. Tues: J Shirley 39 B Sherlock 37. Thurs: B Sherlock 36 I Regnier 35 cb. Fri: G Warren 36 T Hutchesson 34. Women: Mon: Y Shirley 34 R Wright 32 cb. Tues: J Chalmers cb R Wright 32. Thurs: R Wright 34 J Chalmers 31 cb. Fri: M Sunderland 24 Y Shirley 23 cb.

   TAILEM BEND: Stableford: T Haydon 42 T Coombe 41 G Baker R Humphrys 40. Tues: P Jaensch 48 L Leighton 39 C Jones T Haydon N Mountstephens 38. Women Wed: L Jaensch P Morawski 36 L Todd 35. Tues: P Jaensch 48 L Leighton 39 C Jones T Haydon N Mountstephens 38. Weds Women: L Jaensch P Morawski 36 L Todd 35. Sat: T Haydon 42 T Coombe 41 G Baker R Humphrys 40.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia