Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

South Australia club golf results - Saturday

 

COUNTRY 

   ARDROSSAN: Stroke A: C Hatcher 63. B: J Vidau 68. Ball winners: D Hosking B Jarrett 64 N Edwards 67 R Secker G Bussenschutt 68. Wed Stableford: B Jarrett 35 A Prime 34. Ball winners: N Edwards 33 D Phillips B Wyartt C Hatcher B Cock 32. 

   BALAKLAVA: Sat stableford A: S Davey 39 D Brice 37 S Michael 33. B: G Ackland 41 K Stott 38 M Wayne 37. C: D Trickett 37 A Baum 36 M Liptrot 34. Women: C Mutton 33 H Wilson J Johnson 30. Michael Trophy: D Brice 38 37 35 S Michael 40 33 73 K Stott 31 38 69. Wed stableford: R Hart 41 M Smith 39 W Goudie A Henstridge D Newton 37 G Sonntag K Stott 36 J Curnow 35 W Delvendiep 34 D Coe D Trickett 33. Women: J Taylor 37 B Taylor 29 C Mutton 25 C Redpath 24 M Davis 23. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A: J Mosey 39. B: G Wellman 40. C: J Kay 43. Ball Winners: S O'Neil 41 L Williams K Farley 40 D Trinne 39 K Winton P Laucke E Planthaber C Hughes 38 B Perry B Scholz J Lange G Mundy N Ward C Berndt P Pavlovich C Buckley R Rohde 37 D Venning S Eygenraam A Maynard 36 J Watson 35. Women: T Love P Homburg 38 F Hockings 37 T Ross 36 M MacGillivray 35. 

   CLARE: Stableford: B Goss 41 T Zohs 40 B Klaebe 39E Edwards T Sandow S Cronje J Nairn M Mensforth 38 R ONeill C Clarke 37 cb. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: S Murphy 39 J Marsden 38 R Sara R Shearer 36 M Lynch T Davies D Cass 34 P Sara 31 M Cass O Lukins 30. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: M Levy D Faggotter 43 P Anlezark J Newnhan 41 D Critchley 40 R Macann 39 R McDougall B Daniells 38 R Bond P Saint R Alldritt 37. Women: K Fizgerald 38 C Stobo-Wilson E Cotton 35 M Reeves 32. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: A Henderson 17 G Boreman B Houston 16 R Nagel S Gregory 15 R Dahlitz 14 R Foreman 13 D Buck 9. Tues 4B: S Thompson R Officer 44 T Johnson W Lawless 41 Botty Housty 40 B Silcock I Bradock 38 G Bormann A Henderson 36 K Bretag R Dahlitz 34. Sat stableford: P Temme 37 J Packer R Scriven 34 P Joyner 33 T Johnson 31. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: D Ling Jnr 40. Div 1: J Hudson 41 S Scholefield 38. Div 2: M Hendricks 39 P McQueen 38. Div 3: N Lister 39 D Freeman 38. Ball winners: G Godwin D Mudge K Boos D Brooks 37 S Robertson I Fillery R Reichman D Mullen C Beveridge 36. Women div 1: J Sampson 38 S Lewis 37. Div 2: M Crutchley 33 V Burton 32. Ball winners: G Wearne 37 D Raneberg J Hollaws 36 A George S Cooper 35. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: S Tregenza 67 L Claridge 68 N Wilson 70 P Turvey D Watson 71 R Hargrave 72 D McQueen J Zerk 73. Wed Stableford: E Watson 40 R Hargrave S Sullivan 35 K Reichstein 34 P Wightman P Boucher P Turvey 32. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: W Morrison 62 Q Maurice 64. Ball winners: K Graetz D Graham 68 G Southern S William K Durham T Matthews D Wright 69 M Grande S Aldridge M Raveane J Thoman T Haig D Ayres 70. Women/Stableford: L Hodge 37 L Pitcher 31. Ball winners: A Marsters 30 R Teasdale 28 M Edwards 26 E Paech 25. 

   NORTHERN YORKE PENINSULA VETS: Stableford: G Tapps 39. A: B Markovic 38 D Holman 37 T Cole 36. B: I Sullivan 38 R Argent J Spackman 37. C: H Wehleit 38 D Goudie B Drew 35. 73yrs/o: R Harris 34. 

   PORT LINCOLN: Stableford: A: S Pobke 45 M Molloy 42. B: G Barry 41 B George 40. C: M Munro 41 T Manning 40. Ball Winners: T Pobke L Newman M Freeman C Lack P Hyde 39. Women: H George 31 R Hurley 29 cb. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stroke: G Fiebig 67 R Trenorden B Hill 68 J Hudson W Buter R Richardson G Harris 69 G Lindner T Casey W Mcdonald J Roberts R Phillips 70. Women stableford: L Bettess 36 J Timbs 35 M Fitzpatrick C Hayward D Ashworth S Wyllie 34 R Wyatt 33 J Sprigg W Abdilla S Hockley M Gregg D Campaign J Dilena B Rosie R Player 32. 

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: G Lipp 39 R Morris G Baker T Haskell 38. Sat stroke A: G Hattam 68 C Jones 69. B: J Sparrow 69 N Mountstephens cb T Haskell cb N Mountstephens. C: G Baker 67 G Gibson 68. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: B Williams 38 K Shipway 37 J Bowen J Morro 35 J Kimber 34. B: P Cattrall 38 M Veitch 36. C: R Freer E Cunnett D Carter 40 M O'Malley 39 R Russell 37 S Veitch C Curnow 36 G Edwards T Langley G McMillan T Barnes 35 M Morro 34. Women: J Freer 41 H Allen 31 S Mulroney 29. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Par A: P Jenkins 3 up W Walsh B Weber G Hayford S Taylor 1 up C Higgins D Towill sq W Stapleton R Gasmier J Gilbert 1 down K Edwards 2 down. B: M Paluszkiewicz G Brereton 2 up A Burnside M Rice J Martin M Hatch T Bainger 1 up G Hobbs P Janes P White A Moffett sq. C: I Doolette P Bauer 3 up R Hicks M Lunniss A Porter J Stratfold D Proud 2 up C Fowler C Rowe M Lim J Waller 1 up. Women div 1: C Fowler 2 up A Maddern P Blain 1 up R Henderson A Coventry sq.  Div 2: J King sq K Harris D Pratt L Reynolds V Wyld 1 down. 

   WAIKERIE: Stableford Div 1: G Johns J Sullivan 33. Div 2: B Brind M Barrett 37. Women: K Watkins 34. Wed: G Strauss cb J Thomas 37 G Johns 36. Women: S Brock 36. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: B Tobiti 41. B: R Payton 36 D Welke 35. C: T Darling 38 L Munchenbery 37. Ball winners: T Cole T Jamieson 34 J Smith 33 V Baker 32 T Scarlett 31 B Brealey 29. 

   WHYALLA: Stableford: A: T Costello 40 cb S Griffiths 40. B: I Chambers 36 M Angus 35 cb. C: L Hill 35 D Hart 34 cb. Ball Winners: C McLean 39 J Inglis 35 cb C Irvin 35 P Murray R Grimm J Milne J McKay 34 cb B McGee 34 M Gordon D Preiss D Kinslow 33 cb B McGovern 33 M Worsnop 32 cb. Women: C McNall 37. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford div 1: K Daglish 39 D Welch 38 P O'Sullivan cb C Pavlou 34. Div 2: A Jellett 49 S Heath 340 V Lane 39 C Zerk 37. Women: D Cook 36 A Martin 33 J Pearson 32 A Brain 31. 

   YORKETOWN: Stableford: J Dalton 42 M Hincks 39 C Hncks 37 T Brown 36 H Voelker 35 M Haylock R Jones 34 M Cook P Woods 33. 

 

 

METROPOLITAN 

   API: Pinehurst: B Appleby R Delbridge 64 L Fioretti A Ghedina 69 K Russell P Dedecke 69-1/2 R Mellors T Parsons, J Rollison J Ilicic 71 J Holland A Keily 72 N Crudden A Goss 73-1/2 B Skully P Rackham 75 M Howie S Howie 76 R Kinclock B Johnson 82-1/2. 

   ASCOT PARK: Par: North: C Yates G Day 1 up N Swalling 2 down A Huxholl 3 down. South: R Gardner G Whitield 1 down N Shugg 2 down B Matthews K Spencer A Brauer 3 down. 

   ASTON HILLS: Women: K Aldridge 70 B Gatehouse R Bent 72 T White 74 L Perrin S King 75. 

   BAROSSA VALLEY: Stableford: A: J Mosey 39. B: G Wellman 40. C: J Kay 43. Ball Winners: S O'Neil 41 L Williams K Farley 40 D Trinne 39 K Winton P Laucke E Planthaber C Hughes 38 B Perry B Scholz J Lange G Mundy N Ward C Berndt P Pavlovich C Buckley R Rohde 37 D Venning S Eygenraam A Maynard 36 J Watson 35. Women: T Love P Homburg 38 F Hockings 37 T Ross 36 M MacGillivray 35. 

   BELAIR PARK at Stirling: Stableford: Div 1: G Hardman 41 J Winders 38 R Winders 30 G Freestone 28. 

   BLACKWOOD: Stableford: A: P Smith 41 D Wake L Wallman S Bishop 39 D Lewis A Hicks M Hogben 38 B Tobin 37 G Patterson 36 S Jeffery 35. B: T Strout 40 C Wallace M Dowling 39 B Allanson D Eaton 38 P Crawford D Trigg P Lewis A Thomas M Forbes 37. C: R Sathananthan P Mohacsy 44 A Hamilton 42 J Walsh 40 A Williams R Spruyt 39 G Schneider C Nilsson 38 J Koerner B Wilkinson 36. Gold Tees: C Ward 41 I Gates 33 B Newton 32. Women: B Buckley 38 K Hosking 36 M Cudmore 32. 

   BURRA: Stableford: D Cleland R Taylor 39 M Tickner G Wenzel 38 R Perry 28 R Secomb 27. Matchplay: K Wenzel 4 d P Thomson 3 A Spackman 3 d P Hallion 2 D Webster d M Millward 2 up. 

   ECHUNGA: Stableford: A: Z Bilandzic 38 T Hodgson P Buying T Guy 36 P Coldrey T Spry R Jones 35 T Healy 34 C McLatchie S Nailer D Lockwood 33. B: A Pietsch R D'Alessandro 40 B Wallace 39 Dar Wilson M Voigt A Watson 36 S Carroll R Dyer M Davidson 35 G Milne C Button 34 J Warren W Ryan 33. C: P Craven 42 M Stevens 37 J Hodgson 36 J Thomas P Downs R Langbein 35 S Hill 34 K Young M Dembski 33. D: A Roberts 42 A Gast 38 R Easling 37 M Brown 35 I Oswald 34 T Steel B Fox R Bodin 33. Women: L Gray 36 S Telfer 33. 

   EDWARDSTOWN: Stableford/R Nicholson Trophy: P Bennett 47 D Hutchins C Moyle 39 G Mitchell 38 P Mills 37 C Burton 35 E Fitzpatrick 34 G Smith R Turnbull 33 R Lane P Dabinett 30. 

   FLAGSTAFF HILL: Stableford/Graham Warburton Trophy: S Staker 44. A: J Brown 41 B Scarman 36 B Goddard D Ford D Hussey M S Cooper B Bascomb C Wade H Fromm 35. B: K Heard T Gourdis T Hiern 41 N Job 39 P Fenech B Penery T Parish 38 G Hope R O'Donnell 37 C Daniell S Semmler M Lock 36. C: S Staker 44 B Robinson 40 P Cornish 39 J Fletcher 37 W Pope 36 G Meggison M Dwyer 35 R Armstrong J McLellan G Cooper J Wait 34. 

   FULHAM RAMBLERS: Stableford: S Roennfeldt 41 M Bradley D Petch J Scardigno 40 T Ritter 39 B South A Dawe B Chapman 37 T Woodward 36 M Watson A Evans 35 M Beerworth G Langeluddecke M Cornelsen 34 M Whitford 22. 

   GLENELG: Stableford A: G Rundle S Mestrov 38 B Lane M Munn 37 P Farmer A Humphries M Noble A Olsen B Jarrad 35 B Welsh D Millington 34. B: C Amadio 38 R Faithfull 37 M Footner A Campbell 36 B Nash P Leggett 34 B Ferguson T Perriam 33 K Wallent I Tanner P Maunder 32. C: G Baillie 39 P Knight T McMurchie 35 M Croucher D Lindsay P Hoiles 34 C Parkinson J May P Noblet 32 B Pope P Bock 31. Stableford: E Yap 36 W Vaughan J Culley J Lendrum 35 J Dale-Harris 33 R Martin C Symons I Lynch 32 D Loveday K Nyland R Hughes 31. 

   GRANGE: Stableford West A: G Marangon 40 G Paspaliaris S Burford 39 I Dunlop A Crierie 38 P Ormsby D Schirripa 36. B: P Whetstone 39 I Mac R Bria P Jarrett D Webb 38 A Utting M Le 37. C: G Daly 43 H Tan B Zuill 37 M Pedler 36 P Liedig P Tropeano 35 K Mah 34. East A: J Rugari G Masters 39 G Andrew A Primavera C Cooper S Wong 38 D Murdoch 37. B: K McGorm J Hylton 39 R Williams 38 R Jones G Dodd 37 G Dawkins R Stamp 36. C: D Brown 39 J Steele 36 B Mammone R McLaren D Evans 35 C La Bella A Lenzi 33. White Tee: T Bourne 33 D Smylie K O'Brien 32. Women: D Agar 35 B McCalden N Rantanen Reynolds 34 C Giles M Whinney N Hill 33. 

   HIGHERCOMBE: Stableford: J Foley 43. A: A Ray K Stevens 39 B Caldwell 37. B: J Foley 43 M Baronitis J Tuckey 40. C: M Humphries 42 S Johnson B Parham 39. Ball winners: C Paech 40 M Leverett T Chapman 39 C Mcmechan 38 P Mayall D Honeyman J Nielsen M Mitchell C Lord N Mathieson 37. Women: K Pearson 34. 

   KENTON VALLEY: Stableford: Div 1: S Murphy 39 J Marsden 38 R Sara R Shearer 36 M Lynch T Davies D Cass 34 P Sara 31 M Cass O Lukins 30. 

   LINKS LADY BAY: Stableford: M Levy D Faggotter 43 P Anlezark J Newnhan 41 D Critchley 40 R Macann 39 R McDougall B Daniells 38 R Bond P Saint R Alldritt 37. Women: K Fizgerald 38 C Stobo-Wilson E Cotton 35 M Reeves 32. 

   MANNUM: Thurs 9-hole stableford: A Henderson 17 G Boreman B Houston 16 R Nagel S Gregory 15 R Dahlitz 14 R Foreman 13 D Buck 9. Tues 4B: S Thompson R Officer 44 T Johnson W Lawless 41 Botty Housty 40 B Silcock I Bradock 38 G Bormann A Henderson 36 K Bretag R Dahlitz 34. Sat stableford: P Temme 37 J Packer R Scriven 34 P Joyner 33 T Johnson 31. 

   MARION PARK: Par A: B Hancock 3 up K Mader 1 up S Young 1 down B Murray K Sheridan 2 down M Dean D Alafaci 4 down D Wesley 5 down. B: R Dean 4 up S Holt 2 up J McEinery sq M Gahan 5 down M Boston jnr 6 down S Gilbert 7 down. C: P Manson 6 up C Haynes 3 up L Trouptisidis 1 down D Flannery 2 down M Verstappen 3 down J Coombe 4 down T Cope 6 down. 

   MAWSON LAKES: Bisque Par: T Nelson 9 up. A: T Nelson 9 up D Wuttke 7 up A Polkinghorne D Garrick G Nichols 4 up L De Gura D Asinari C Nailer J Keeble 3 up D Williamson 2 up. B: L Lawless N Yanakopulos 6 up A Bean K Barton 5 up G Stubbs D Kite 4 up R Martin N Treloar W Allen P Randall 3 up. C: T Elkins 7 up L Bollenhagen 6 up J Clark K Burns 5 up J Alderman W Ferguson M Rosewarne P Sutherland J Di Pietro P Lawless 4 up. Women: E Alderman 7 up L Kotz 4 up P Polkinghorne 3 up S Van' T Ssten 2 up S Gibb K McInnes sq M Kennedy 3 down. Orange: E O'Boyle 1 up S Salter 2 down. 

   MCCRACKEN: Stableford: D Ling Jnr 40. Div 1: J Hudson 41 S Scholefield 38. Div 2: M Hendricks 39 P McQueen 38. Div 3: N Lister 39 D Freeman 38. Ball winners: G Godwin D Mudge K Boos D Brooks 37 S Robertson I Fillery R Reichman D Mullen C Beveridge 36. Women div 1: J Sampson 38 S Lewis 37. Div 2: M Crutchley 33 V Burton 32. Ball winners: G Wearne 37 D Raneberg J Hollaws 36 A George S Cooper 35. 

   MCLAREN VALE: Stroke: A: P Schmeal S Warnock 66 S Walsh 67 P Gay 68. B: B Crossman 61 G Young D Knowles B Wilson 64. C: P Mitchell 66 G Dellow 68 I Darby I Herbert 69. Women: P Nancarrow. 

   MITSUBISHI STAFF: Stableford: T Bown 41. A: J White 41 C Kalvas Z Kingston 39 K Tolius 34 J Roland 31. B: A Dandie 39 F Balter 38 D Richter J Gould R Beal 37 M Taylor 35 Kym Roland M Loan 32 L McCann 28 G Macklin 26. C: J Wilshire 38 D Archer 35 G Mann 30 R Dale 28 D Clarke 27. Women: P Pearce 32 L Dekonning 29. 

   MT OSMOND: Stableford: A: S Tate 40 O Pritchard S Bowd 39 A Boath 38 A Cooper 37 W Engel B Burrows 36 J Bailey T Bond 35 F Filippi 34. B: A Girgolas 40 J Bruce D James S Copus D Johnston 39 D Gower 38 T Salt 37 N Stuart 36 P O'Donnell D Matteo P Chan A Nairn 35 R Murphy J Cupkovich D Hancock J DeTullio G Feltham 34. C: D Palyga 44 P Tauriello J Crawford G Milde M Brown 40 T Trott P Boey C Bowman C Reilly 38 A Kellock 37 J Allin D Jones B Bateup K Nathan 36. Women: R Robinson 34 A Roderick E Cooper 32. 

   MT PLEASANT AND DIST: Stroke: S Tregenza 67 L Claridge 68 N Wilson 70 P Turvey D Watson 71 R Hargrave 72 D McQueen J Zerk 73. Wed Stableford: E Watson 40 R Hargrave S Sullivan 35 K Reichstein 34 P Wightman P Boucher P Turvey 32. 

   MURRAY BRIDGE: Stroke: W Morrison 62 Q Maurice 64. Ball winners: K Graetz D Graham 68 G Southern S William K Durham T Matthews D Wright 69 M Grande S Aldridge M Raveane J Thoman T Haig D Ayres 70. Women/Stableford: L Hodge 37 L Pitcher 31. Ball winners: A Marsters 30 R Teasdale 28 M Edwards 26 E Paech 25. 

   NORTH ADELAIDE: Stableford A: R Wyld 44 R Saxby 40. B: A Wesley C Town 40. C: C Tester 45 D Romeo 36. Women/Stroke: K Hann 71 G Trainor 72 B Smith 72 M Godlevsky 75 C Warne 76 M Middleton 76 S Russell 77 S Y Jung 78 Y M Ko C Coleman 79. 

   NORTH HAVEN: Par: A: J Burns 4 up J Ginever 2 up I Meredith D Remphrey 1 up M White 2 down D Duke 4 down. B: K Martin sq B Whitehorn R Kaczmarsky J McLindin 1 down J Smith B Heffernan 2 down A Stewart M Wasiewicz 3 down. C: G Yeomans 2 up N Wallis D Brenton sq R Beer 1 down P Deighton S Hocking K Dezen 3 down M Lynel 4 down. 

   OAKBANK: Stableford/Andrew Johnston Trophy: G Young 44 S Schultz 43 D Weeks 42 R Thurnwald A Basford 39 J Gillott 38 G Richter 37 N Farnham A Johnston N Raggatt A Loechel 36. 

   OAKS: 4B Stableford: J Sanders M McCabe 45 M Rolfe F Saponari, G Jonnek F Spadavecchia, M Burden G Altree 43 H Luna A Gallacher 41 B Baldin M Memmler 40 D Altree M Kroschel 39 S Mann H McLeod 38. 

   PENFIELD: Stroke/Medal: S McMahon. A: S McMahon 63 M Smith 72 S Jones N McKenzie C Stanford 73 B Parkin Jnr 74. B: N Hotston 69 G Brown A Trenbirth M Michael A Dealey G Pettit 71 B Vanderlans 72 A Sims K Carey 73 B Ramsbotham R Clayburn R Vidovich M Mielke J Smyth 74. C: M Dow 67 M Marcus 69 T Tibbenham S Keegan 71 M Schwarz 74. 

   PLAYFORD LAKES: Par A: D Feltham 4 up G Wilson 3 up. B: M Burrows 2 up D Whitaker 1 up. C: N Clark 5 up D Dawson 1 up cb. Ball winenrs: R Gordon 1 up J Clarbull D Marchesi M Ross F Fidransky J Gordon M Luyten L Jacobs A Luyten sq. 

   REGENCY PARK: Stableford/Trophy: S Petkidis 40. A: D Gates P Bennett C Taylor 38 P Roberts 37 V Piwen 34. B: S Petkidis 40 J Bacon 38 S Jonson 37 M LeDan 36 J Howard 35. C: D Jennison 37 W Shermerewich R Driessen 36 P Fitzpatrick J Weever 35. D: B Furner 33 B Cirjak 32 M Kapamallis 30 F Wechslinger A Durbin 28. 

   ROYAL ADELAIDE: Stroke: H Kitto 65 C Mckee 67 B Rumbelow W Arnold 68 A Mclachlan 69 P Reader P Maddern R Clarnette D Grant D Bartlett E Jenkins J Potter I Rice 70 P Flynn G Davies M Craig 71. Women: P Hamilton 72 L Birchmore 73 C Peirce 75 A Sykes 78. Eagles: W Arnold 68 (9th). 

   SA REBELS: At West Beach Parks: R Dean 39 G Phillips 34 cb G Hactor G Neindorf R Bollard 32 M Gynell 31 S Box K Pugh 30 M Jordan J Coombes N Searle A Curtis L Gasmier 29. 

   SA TAXI: At the Vines of Reynella: Stableford: R Biniek 40. A: D Beesley 35 M Gynell 33 P Haddy 31 P Bozanic 26. B: R Dean 31 I Law J Roberts 30 R Giles 29 G Phillips 28. C: A Curtis M Jordan 35 B Miller 31 L Gasmier 30 P Johns 27 A Baumanis 25 T Cope 23 T Austin 20. 

   SALISBURY: B Dunn 48 W Kennedy 51 T Kew 52 G Lewis 53 D Stanley 54 R Swallow G Hughes P Campbell 55 T White D Morgan 60 R Hooper 62 P Kelly 63 P Caddies 67. 

   SHELL: Par: C Williams Snr 7 up M Miller 6 up F Sampson 1 down R Richardson G McGarrigan C Williams Jnr 2 down D Farrell M Johnson 3 down S Greaves P Sahb 4 down J Kaftan 5 down J Pettitt 9 down. Stroke: D Trowbridge 102. 

   SOUTH LAKES: Stroke: G Fiebig 67 R Trenorden B Hill 68 J Hudson W Buter R Richardson G Harris 69 G Lindner T Casey W Mcdonald J Roberts R Phillips 70. Women stableford: L Bettess 36 J Timbs 35 M Fitzpatrick C Hayward D Ashworth S Wyllie 34 R Wyatt 33 J Sprigg W Abdilla S Hockley M Gregg D Campaign J Dilena B Rosie R Player 32. 

   STRATHALBYN: Stroke Par: D McMurtrie 67 T Formby 68 J McPhee 68 D Klenke 70 P Jones 71 G Bertholini P McNulty 72 M Schebella 73 D Keane K Handke M Clarke G Noble T Calaby G Fazakerley 74. 

   TEA TREE GULLY: Par: A: P Dollman 5 up S Henderson L Davies J Yates 4 up C Sequeira 3 up P White L Rossouw A Dixon P Walls N Cockburn M Doan 2 up. B: R Parslow 4 up C St Clair D Earles T Lauterio 3 up C Heard A Stuart B Arias M Bagger M Siciliano 2 up G Mailes S Ormond 1 up. C: S Lishman 9 up S Kenny J Richards-Pugh 5 up P McDermott J Trower J Clements 3 up L Dekuijer K Robinson 2 up T Brumpton P Simone S Bennett 1 up. 

   THAXTED PARK: Par A: J Brown 6 up P Murray R Wickstein 5 up R Graetz S Bennett S Lohmeyer 4 up R Greenwood D Scott C O'connor W Reynolds 3 up J Alejo 2 up. B: M Chirgwin D Manns F Jinks 7 up G Cathro P Thomson D Goodison 6 up C Cocks G Errington B Higham 5 up P Benwell C Pemberton A Foura S Haverland 4 up. C: C Manns 12 up T Clarke 9 up B Rosie 6 up S Saunders M Torode M Smith J Ricks N Lynch 5 up J Scott M Caggiano D Lyons 4 up. 

   THE STIRLING: Stableford: A: B Williams 38 K Shipway 37 J Bowen J Morro 35 J Kimber 34. B: P Cattrall 38 M Veitch 36. C: R Freer E Cunnett D Carter 40 M O'Malley 39 R Russell 37 S Veitch C Curnow 36 G Edwards T Langley G McMillan T Barnes 35 M Morro 34. Women: J Freer 41 H Allen 31 S Mulroney 29. 

   THE VINES OF REYNELLA: Stableford A: R Knigge 47 D Jochinke 42 C Apthorpe 40 A Gilmore A Curtin 39 M Johnston T Fagg C Byrne 38. B: C Kearns 39 R Rowe S Taylor 38 N Andrae 37 J Moorfield S Francis 36 M Kearns D Squire 35. C: O Mcdonnell 40 A Bartlett 38 M Fawcett J Weir G Ayres D Eldridge A Johnston G Clothier 37. Trophy: T Van Wyk J Weir d M Gibbie C Watson 3-2. 

   VICTOR HARBOR: Par A: P Jenkins 3 up W Walsh B Weber G Hayford S Taylor 1 up C Higgins D Towill sq W Stapleton R Gasmier J Gilbert 1 down K Edwards 2 down. B: M Paluszkiewicz G Brereton 2 up A Burnside M Rice J Martin M Hatch T Bainger 1 up G Hobbs P Janes P White A Moffett sq. C: I Doolette P Bauer 3 up R Hicks M Lunniss A Porter J Stratfold D Proud 2 up C Fowler C Rowe M Lim J Waller 1 up. Women div 1: C Fowler 2 up A Maddern P Blain 1 up R Henderson A Coventry sq.  Div 2: J King sq K Harris D Pratt L Reynolds V Wyld 1 down. 

   WALLAROO: Stableford: B Tobiti 41. B: R Payton 36 D Welke 35. C: T Darling 38 L Munchenbery 37. Ball winners: T Cole T Jamieson 34 J Smith 33 V Baker 32 T Scarlett 31 B Brealey 29. 

   WEST LAKES: Stableford: A Smith 42. E Vermeer 40 J Goldy 38 C Sims cb J Hansen 37 B Langdon 36. B: A Smith 42 D Giannotti 41 K Metcalfe 39 M Cronin cb P Smith 37. C: T Pope cb C Watson cb L Houghton 41 K Roberts 38 M Holt 37. Ball winners: G Burk 37 S Adrain cb D Haniford cb B Curtis cb D McGillick cb C Wintle cb J Wareing cb A Daff cb K Godson cb P Zubrinich 36. 

   WESTWARD HO: Stableford: K Skelley 43. Div 1: S Klenner M Beesley 41 B Taylor 40. Ball winners: K Kilpatrick G Odgers D Tapp M OKelly H Winter G Peake B Milgate S McKenna M Wilhelm B Winn. 

   WILLUNGA: Par: D Doyle 7 up. A: C Mayne 5 up G White A Skinner 4 up A Wilkins 3 up M Atkinson 2 up C Bickley A James D McKechnie 1 up. B: P Neville 4 up S Trabilsie 3 up G Toy D Motteram T Beneke D Threlfall G McLemon 1 up C Wood L Lodge B Thompson sq. C: D Doyle 7 up A Pelling K Somers 5 up M Wilson B Lambert S Reddington 4 up P Crate R Dellow 3 up. Hole in One: 14th S Reddington. Women: J George sq D Hawkins Romain 1 down J Coulter 2 down. 

   WIRRINA COVE: Stableford div 1: K Daglish 39 D Welch 38 P O'Sullivan cb C Pavlou 34. Div 2: A Jellett 49 S Heath 340 V Lane 39 C Zerk 37. Women: D Cook 36 A Martin 33 J Pearson 32 A Brain 31. 

 

 

SOUTH EAST 

   BORDERTOWN: Stableford A: J Searle cb B Cameron 39. B: R Brillo 39 C Leach 38. 

   KINGSTON: Stroke and Putty: H Hodak 65 P Paige 66 M Angle 70 C Paige J Higgins B Presser P Vearing 72. Women: J Chalmers 71 K Rasneed 72 cb D Foreman 72. 

   LAKE ALBERT: Stableford: B O'Donoghue 41 J Stuart 38. A: N Biddle 37 S Standley 36 T Davis 35 D Dumner 33 S Wake 32. B: J Purvis L Gubbin M Devitt 36 P Saint 33. C: A Smith 38 R Cox 32. 

   MILLICENT: Women 9-hole Ambrose: T Payne K Bailey S Peacock H Chilton A Buhlmann J Davies J McKenzie. 

   PENOLA: Stroke: A: P Harmer 67 J Mossop G Hutchesson 72 G Stephenson D Murray 73. B: S Anderson 71 G Pope 73 A Hutchesson P Walker S Skeer 74. C: P Ey 75 A Mathys 76 Mel Redman 77 A Meyer 78. 

   TAILEM BEND: Tues stableford: G Lipp 39 R Morris G Baker T Haskell 38. Sat stroke A: G Hattam 68 C Jones 69. B: J Sparrow 69 N Mountstephens cb T Haskell cb N Mountstephens. C: G Baker 67 G Gibson 68. 

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia