Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: B Wadwell (4) 41. G Kendall (15) 37. R Davis (23) 41. J Baker (27) 41. 2B: J Gibson (36) R Davis (23) 48. 4B Agg: G Birt (18) M Burns (23) D Grove (16) J Baker (27) 141. 2B Scr: N Cosgrove (2) D Morgan (4) 42.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Light (27) M Whiteman (38) 46.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Smith (13) 36. B: C Galloway (16) 36 cb. C: P Edwards (21) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Scott R Clifton 71 cb. 2B Agg Scr: S Luke J Kirgan 50. A: R Miller (9) 36. B: M Yates (13) 39. C: G Holmes (20) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: F Tumeth (23) 61. B: J Tan (25) 66. C: K Odewahn (32) 65. Scr: D Brown (14) 81.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Davis D Newton-Ross 47. A: T Remington (12) 38. B: D Rubin (17) 38. C: A McCarroll (22) 40. Scr: P Clarke (3) 35. White: D Deboos (31) 39.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: G De Hoogd (29) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford : T Cleary (13) 41. A: S Palonis (2) 37. B: I McMillan (19) 39. C: K Edwards (28) 39. Scr: S Doran 28.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Browning (14) J Dunne (22) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Loreggia A West 34 cb. G Young (24) 40 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (11) R Stanford (36) 47. P Messer (18) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Colquhoun (8) 37. B: L Zaferis (13) 39. C: J Lagos (35) 42. D: A Colquhoun (31) 37. Scr: J Bell 38.

BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Beeby (30) J Myers (13) 46. R Grieve (18) 40. G Soyka (12) 38. D Featherstone (14) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: K Dobie (20) A Southon (14) D McGinnes (21) 103.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Medway (35) 30.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: D Krilich (11) H Toreston (10) 43. Div 2: M Heaton (35) R Heffernan (19) 46. Scr: R Buettner K Sirimanotham 38. A: D Krilich (11) 39. B: B Basan (17) 41. C: D Symes (32) 37 cb.

< p> CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Hunt (18) 79. A Scr: S Chapman 95 cb. B: P Gleeson (20) 70. B Scr: P Gleeson 90. C: M Wackett (35) 74. C Scr: M Wackett 109.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Christiansen (12) J D Maguire (20) 45. J D Maguire (20) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: 2B: A Asquith (17) A Smith (16) 10 up. A: N Kadir (11) 2 up. B: A Asquith (17) 4 up. C: J Eaton (23) 3 up. Scr: A Anderson (2) 2 down.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: 2B: J Lee (31) A An (24) 9 up. A: J Shim (6) sq. B: J Cha (23) sq. C: J Lee (31) 4 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Weber (18) J Baistow (14) 71. A: J Holt (9) 38. B: L Lewandowski (12) 39 cb. C: J Clarke (21) 35. PM 2B Agg: A Johnston (12) D Harvey (9) 79 cb. A: D Harvey (9) 41. B: J Hong (16) 39. C: B Wild (22) 41. 2B Agg Scr: J Barbara S Nati 62.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: Team: R Hobbs (35) R Hazeldine (30) V Hobbs (28) 50.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Pattison (18 ) G Loon (25) 88. A: S Wilson (6) 40. B: P Shea (17) 39 cb. C: D O'Donnell (33) 41.

CONCORD: Men: 2B: White: J Ballesty (20) A Laundy (26) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Phillips H Peterson 37. A: B Donohoe (7) 40. B: P De Angelis (18) 38 cb. C: A Lorusso (33) 40. Gold: J Cullen (29) 34.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Clemens (22) A George (24) 46. A: D Sprules (13) 38. B: S Arcus (24) 38 cb. C: I Cameron (29) 37. Scr: A Dennewald 31.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: J Greenberg (14) 2 down cb. B: M Steege (26) 2 up. C: J Degnan (31) 3 up. D: M Chapman (36) sq cb. Scr: S Wiggins (4) 7 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Slattery P Morrison 51. Scr: P Starc I Pemble 40. Div 1: P Morrison (16) 41. Div 2: R Pollard (20) 43. Div 3: T Shin (32) 42. Scr: I Pemble 34.

DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lazarus (27) D Paul (32) 77. B Molloy (36) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Hajje (10) 36. B: A Lawrence-Slater (14) 37. C: G B roadstock (21) 40. Scr: J Dane (3) 32.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: C'ship qlfrs: Div 1: B Chalmers (10) 72. Div 2: J Marich (21) 74. Div 3: P Hutchins (34) 74. Div 4: B Culbert (41) 82.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Paterson (9) S Barnard (17) 51. Scr: G Beatty J Walters 38. A: G Paterson (9) 43. B: W Fuller (17) 41. C: J Anders (21) 42. D: P Reid (28) 39.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: D Rutledge (12) 39. A Scr: B Germon (0) 35. B: P James (20) 42. B Scr: R Knight (18) 20 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Stableford: Irish Team: K Rodoreda (8) B Buckley (25) D Saunders (24) S Saunders (20) 90. Div 1: K Rodoreda (8) 41. Div 2: G Shiner (14) 41.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Par: R Miller (17) 7 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Hemming (6) 38. B: R Tuckerman (15) 40. C: G Forrester (36) 41. Trophy: P Smith (Eagles Nest) .

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford A: E White (21) 41. D Collins (12) 37. D Bodel (17) 36. B: J Spillane (27) 41. V Scarfi (27) 39. M Croker (23) 38. C: L Lehman (36) 38. G Reid (32) 37. J Treweek (32) 32. Green: L Stuart (23) 42.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Moylan G Tape 69.5.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Carter (18) 42.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: W Griffiths (15) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D: J Woodhill (9) A Hussey (13) 49. Scr: A Hussey J Woodhill 38. A: A Hussey (13) 47. B: A Boyce (19) 42. C: S Millet (22) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Blakley (33) D Bailey (20) 45. A: K Yato (12) 37. B: T Hardy (14) 37. C: P Egan (22) 37. Scr: D Gannon 34. Veteran: T Hardy (14) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Edmondson (17) M Spence (11) 59 cb. J Wilson (16) 40.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke C'ship: Yellow: Div 1: L Cupples (19) 75 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Knox 94 cb. Div 2: P Manning (41) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Young 102.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Jago (20) E Liedl (27) 72. P Barsley (33) 40. S Jago (20) 38. J Townend (29) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team: G Bourne R Lloyd J Ogilve M Rennix 114. A: M Curnow (12) 37. B: J Steuart (15) 37. C: J Taylor (33) 38. Scr: T Cruickshank 32 cb.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: P Kent (14) 69. Div 2: H McElnea (21) 73 cb. Scr: M Davies 77. Women: Stableford: T Lindsay (27) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Sanders (15) G Cosier (18) 45. W Sanders (15) 40.

MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Par: M Burke (10) L Lamaris (18) 7 up. Men: A: M Burke (10) 1 down. B: D Binns (17) 1 down. C: C Gleeson (32) 1 down. Women: A: M Bishop (20) 2 down. B: V Kitchen (45) 2 up.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Cox (16) K Mitchell (21) 72. K King (20) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gay (13) P Adams (18) 46. A: M McKenzie (12) 36 cb. B: R Vaughan (18) 39. C: G Breakwell (22) 40. Scr: J Jackson 29.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mackay (22) B Gross (2) 45 cb. A: B Gross (2) 39. B: A Peagum (18) 41. C: R Munkman (28) 37. Scr: B Gross 37. 2B: Yellow: K Goodey (36) A Whittaker (22) 47. K Goodey (36) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: E Pippet (15) P Christesen (18) 45. Div 2: J Lee (32) R McGovern (32) 49. 2B Scr: D Mascarenhas T Smith 34. A: M Krilich (8) 38. B: P Christesen (18) 36. C: B McCabe (20) 36. White: J Lee (32) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (9) 37. B: F Svorinich (16) 38 cb. C: R Matusko (24) 40 cb. Veteran: W Brooker (21) 40.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Maslen (5) 41. B: G Millar (15) 43. C: R Ramsay (25) 41. B Foley (27) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Maddocks (32) M Tang (27) 72. A: I Bamford (6) 36 cb. B: T Howe (19) 42. C: M Tang (27) 38. C res: L Bracher (33) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Barden (7.9) 42. B: G Hall (15.6) 41. C: P McCann (26.7) 41. A: A Mundey (11.7) 40. B: C Buchanan (19.5) 41. C: P Wa lker (23.8) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Payne (15) R Shuttleworth (5) 75. Div 2: C Jeffers (24) M Flaherty (23) 76. A: J Schalk (10) 39. B: P Kalina (18) 39. C: K Morgan (21) 42. D: P Cross (33) 37.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Rowell (24) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mackenzie (21) S Berry (22) 43. C Coudounaris (5) 34. Scr: C Coudounaris 29. White: P Perrie (30) 35. Gold: D Furlong (29) 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Murphy (30) M McFarland (9) 49. Men: White: A: J Stark (10) 39. B: S Kusuma (17) 37. C: L Parker (22) 42. Scr: R Nakkad (4) 33. Women: Yellow: A Ito (29) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wood (23) I Ritchie (30) 53. A: P Gammie (17) 41. B: I Ritchie (30) 43. Scr: A Richards 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Barton (19) G Gibson (29) 52. 2B Scr: D McEachern J Gadd 38. Men: A: B Hodges (NSW 6) 39. B: S Plummer (15) 42. C: J Thomas (20) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Franklin (17) A Kameron (34) 50. 2B Scr: S Gibson C Fiadino 40. Men: M Brookes (13) 44. Women: C McMahon (17) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Cave-Olfers (11) 35. Div 2: C Hickman (22) 34. Div 3: J Waller (30) 30. Div 4: J Cook (33) 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N McCurley (22) D Stollery (25) 45 cb. A: T Zahn (1) 41. B: J Bullock (13) 38. C: G Wales (20) 42.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: N Spry (8) 37. B: D Dobbin (14) 38. C: S York (28) 36. Scr: N Spry (8) 29.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: D Vail (11) 71. A Scr: S Vail 73. B: K Koo (17) 67. B Scr: D Totaro 89. C: J Moo Kim (21) 71. C Scr: A Young 93. D: H Snograss (25) 68. D Scr: S Clifton 103. Trophy: H Snodgrass (25) 68. Stableford: A Alexander (23) 40.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B R Jones (26) 38. M Payer (15) 25. Veteran Medley: P Atkins (12) 39 cb. M Grierson (18) 39. G Barling (11) 38. Scr: C Kenning (3) 30.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: J Lee (15) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Rimes (36) I Neale (36) 47. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Stone 36. Div 1: B Hestelow (14) 38 cb. Div 2: I Young (20) 42.

SVGA at The Ridge: Snr Stableford: A: S Khouri (15) 41 cb. B: J Knight (18) 40. C: L Cruice (28) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: M Farrow (7) 43. M Summergreene (15) 42.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Edwards (9) C Fenn (16) C Lum (10) M Young (32) 89. L Corbett (12) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Abram (Royal Sydney 26) 49. N Sinclair (Royal Sydney 15) 49. Scr: A Revai D Fayn 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: I Alexander (31) 38. 4B: K Jenkins (35) B Hodson (11) 43. K Glover (23) 40. 9-hole: J Hawkes (5) 20.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: J Tomczyk (25) 22. Mxd: E Nguyen (36) 21.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Zacka (19) B Farnworth (21) 78. 2B Agg Scr: A Deane A Cranst on 56. A: M Fitzgerald (10) 39. B: G Fitzgerald (16) 38. C: B Farnworth (21) 42. D: R Jolly (26) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: G Warry (20) S Duffy (16) 48. Men: S Duffy (16) A Dowe (31) 43 cb. Hole in one: W Tan at 17th. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Kang (17) 23.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: X Chen (25) J Tong (22) 85. Scr: G Harkness A Sutton 56. A: G Lee (10) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: R Hartmann (13) 41. B Scr: R Hartmann 28. C: X Chen (25) 46. C Scr: X Chen 22.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Mansfield (9) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe 86. Div 2: M Tagg (27) 69. Div 2 Scr: D Chant 106.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Cripps (16) G Britton (8) 64 cb. A: D Cripps (16) 34. B: D Byron (19) 34. C: H Bull (25) 35. D: B Adams (28) 32 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Leithhead (26) P Foley (18) 48. A: K Samy (13) 37. B: M Reading (16) 39. C: R Jenkins (29) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White : A: P Gralton (17) T Bettison (13) 72. Div 1: P Castley (33) 41. Div 2: R Moase (15) 41. Div 3: R Sward (24) 39. Div 4: D Nowak (22) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Par: 4B: P Bourke (18) G Walker (23) 11 up cb. M Carr (25) 7 up. Scr: J Young 4 down.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Macrae (30) L Scott (18) 51. A: J Butt (1) 39. B: L Scott (18) 48. C: B King (23) 40. 

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia