Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moore (24) M Pinnuck (12) 48. Div 2: R Edwards (30) B Coward (18) 50. Men: 2B Scr: M Lenz (7) B Lee (11) 39. 4B Agg: A Yeoman (21) D Scaife (20) C Lindeman (21) M Barry (24) 146. A: A Birtles (9) 39 cb. B: M Pitman (15) 39. C: S Golledge (23) 40 cb. D: C Cho (28) 42. 

   AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Waugh (22) J Pike (28) 68. 

   BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: H Zeegers (12) 35. B: G Smith (19) 36. C: G Phillips (22) 39. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Barrett (13) P Heaslip (23) 48. 2B Scr: D Sampson G Bush 38. A: P Love (11) 43. T Ruppas (16) 41 cb. J McCaffery (25) 41. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: N Armstrong (18) 64. Div 3: S Marlin (32) 68. Scr: S Seifertova 69. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Remington (13) G TAte (25) 76. A: B Anderson (12) 41 cb. B: D Newton-Ross (15) 38. C: G Tate (25) 38. Scr: G Vade 30. White: K Fitzpatrick (28) 38. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: C Rudneski (20) 35. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Fair (16) 36 cb. A: B Turner (7) 36. B: J McClelland (18) 36 cb. C: R Clark (26) 34 cb. Scr: S Warncken 30. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A West (13) R Thomas (22) 46. 2B Scr: M Henley D Reading 35. P La Vite (14) 44. 

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Delaney (24) S Caswell (17) 50. R Delaney (24) 40. 

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: V Dainer (25) 38. 

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: A Thomlinson (11) 42. B: P Paris (12) 38. C: B Stamper (27) 38. Scr: D Mcclatchey 34. Gold: J Pahos (34) 44. 

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: A Turpie (21) P Stokes (28) T Dick (27) 103 cb. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Marlowe (25) 33. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Bugdayli (12) T Simon (10) 46. Div 2: S Mudaliar (12) R Maharaj (18) 47 cb. Scr: D Buhagiar S Grant 42. A: R Digges (11) 39 cb. B: N McCann (15) 40. C: R Heffernan (19) 42. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Goodall (18) C Hunt (20) 73.75. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Quine (6) M Quine (15) 47. A: B Quine (6) 39. B: M Quine (15) 39. C: J Regan (22) 38 cb. Scr: B Post (1) 32. 

   CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Cup: A: F Wittenberg 78. Salver: B: V Lee 90. Stableford: C: S Murray (31) 36. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: T Dibble (6) 40. A Scr: T Dibble 34. B: G Weber (17) 45. B Scr: G Weber 28. C: G McManus (24) 41. C Scr: R Kong 19. PM: A: J Farnham (5) 40. A Scr: J Farnham 35. B: G Bezuidenhout (14) 46. B Scr: G Bezuidenhout 32. C: W Robinson (22) 40. C Scr: B Zubrycki 22. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Cryer (21) V Hobbs (21) 74. 

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wilson (6) M Miller (18) 83. A: P Hurley (8) 40. B: M Miller (18) 44. C: H Cowling (28) 44. Hole in one: R Munge at 11th. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Pickering (20) C Reynolds (25) 47. 2B Scr: B Burrows R Ollerenshaw 36 cb. A: R Baldini (11) 38 cb. B: D Pham (13) 35. C: J Gordon (23) 39. Gold: J Nolan (35) 34. 

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: D Gilmartin (16) D Allison (21) 41. A: T Morse (6) 39. Scr: T Morse 33. B: D Gilmartin (16) 41. C: M Gallagher (25) 37. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Mai T Tourlas 83. Scr: I Pemble G Sears 57. Div 1: P Kennedy (16) 43. Div 2: J Kim (19) 43. Div 3: H Yoo (24) 45. Scr: I Pemble 37. Hole in one: J McConnell at 13th. 

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Swan (36) I Dwyer (32) 72. A: M Norris (11) 42. B: R Neil (25) 38. C: F Swan (36) 40. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: A Vasilis (9) 36. B: D Fleming (16) 35. C: S Mavin (32) 34. Scr: J Ingram (0) 34. Medley: Stableford Black: R Carr (24) 37. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: A: H Griffin (15) 75 cb. B: H Graham (25) 73. C: P Neil (27) 79 cb. D: L Polin (44) 81. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Van Vliet (34) R Fraser (23) 99. Scr: S Bennett 34. A: M Nomchong (7) 38. B: D Robson (15) 40. C: K De Cressac (20) 42. D: N Wilson (31) 45. 

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke White: A: J Kerr (10) 62. A Scr: W Knight (0) 66. B: D Thomas (19) 63. B Scr: L Budden (16) 81 cb. C: G South (24) 62. C Scr: B Hosie (22) 87. 

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Youngman (34) L Thompson (43) 44. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: K Bridgement (16) 70. Div 1 Scr: P White 81. Div 2: P Challinor (21) 68 cb. Div 2 Scr: P Challinor 89. Stableford: W Hardy (35) 42. 

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: P Overduin (29) 64. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: W Loschi (10) 39. B: T Andrews (16) 39. C: P Clare (22) 40. D: W Cotter (25) 43. 

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: A Mooney (15) 39 cb. A: J Dooley (15) 39. B: S Weir (25) 36. C: E Sharman (34) 31 cb. 9-hole: S Fleming (31) 16. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Baxter (12) 40. B: K Tapp (21) 42. C: P Brown (32) 39 cb. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: B Helps (29) 43. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: S Sillett (11) 2 up. Women: S Wood (32) 2 up. 

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford: A: T Rodriguez (11) 33. B: P Hahn (19) 35. C: J Ellsmore (23) 34. D: D Back (36) 31. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: P Turner (14) 39. A Scr: T Seymour (5) 29. B: B Candy (21) 42. B Scr: J Byrne (15) 25. C: P Tierney (23) 36. C Scr: C Keed (23) 15. 

   KILLARA: Men: Par: 2B: C Morgan (22) S Jobson (17) 14 up. Scr: T Wray G Reid 4 up. A: B Wheeldon (9) 9 up. B: S Reid (14) 7 up. C: C Morgan (22) 6 up. Hole in one: C Martin at 19th. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kelly (12) B Staley (17) 50. B Staley (17) 46. 

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Gorey (31) B Cox (29) 73. E Liedl (28) 42. D O'Rose (21) 40 cb. A Gorey (31) 40. 

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: E Ryu (10) 74. B: R Ch'ng (28) 70 cb. C: H Humphries (39) 76. A Scr: N Lee 89. B Scr: W Sung 93. C Scr: T Threlkeld (Sanctuary Cove) 114. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell M Hall 51. A: C Thorp (7) 39. Scr: P Rouse 34. B: M Rennix (13) 40. C: J Campbell (27) 44. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Graham P Stone 48. Men: White: Div 1: P Stone (18) 40. Div 2: D Moodley (30) 39 cb. Scr: T Fortescue 33. Women: Stableford: A Stannard (40) 33. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: P Peters (28) P Drivas (15) 72. S Jooste (14) 41. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Searle (25) M Sanger (21) 48. Men: A: R Liddle (5) 36. B: S Battersby (17) 36 cb. C: B Khoo (27) 38. Women: Div 1: J Frampton (14) 34. Div 2: C Bennett (38) 35. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Kerr (19) P Murphy (27) 84. J Spargo (20) 44. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ittensohn (15) B Gaha (22) 47 cb. A: E Blake (0) 37. B: P Ittensohn (15) 41. C: P Page (26) 37 cb. Scr: E Blake (0) 37. PM 2B: S Bianchini (15) D Bernasconi (14) 47 cb. A: A Dodd (13) 38 cb. B: D Bernasconi (14) 40. C: F Crott (33) 42. Scr: W Wright (3) 35. 

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Par: 2B: D Tuckerman (37) D Horan (22) 10 up. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ihm (14) M Cotton (17) 49. A: A Topham (11) 40 cb. B: D Witts (17) 40. C: G Woollett (31) 40. 2B: Yellow: S Webster (26) B Evans (26) 45. S Webster (26) 39. Scr: S Albinski 37. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: Div 1: B Menard (14) R Brewer (22) 63. Div 2: R Bird (15) B McCabe (22) 62. 2B Scr: D Cullam D Brown 36. A: C Berrell (11) 37. B: S Dawson (18) 36. C: B McCabe (22) 39 cb. White: D Craig (36) 34. Hole in one: D Sincock at 9th. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Morriss (11) 38. B: J Hart (13) 41. C: B Coggin (25) 38 cb. Veteran: B Peel (19) 40. 

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hussy (8) 36. B: R Maddox (18) 39. C: T Hoare (21) 43. D: T Tyler (28) 37 cb. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: Split Six: G Ford (14) S Della Vedova (20) 74. A: D Murray (6) 39. B: R Head (15) 40. C: S Della Vedova (20) 41. C res: D Cockroft (33) 38. Hole in one: D Kim at 9th. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Fulton (9) 39. B: N Russell (18) 39. C: R Carruthers (24) 40. A: J Rowland (15) 45. B: T Syme (19) 40. C: D Burnley (26) 41. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Moore (12) K Van Epen (15) 79 cb. Div 2: I Hastings (18) G Furzer (22) 78. A: G Loone (13) 41. B: C Crockart (14) 45. C: T Deehan (24) 41. D: B Maish (30) 39. Hole in one: G Goodhue at 6th. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: Div 1: C Capelin (19) 1 down. Div 2: B Worrall (29) 5 up. Div 3: D Campbell (36) 3 up. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: D Murphy (13) 41. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Furlong (32) P Onley (19) 48. Men: P Jordan (9) 38. Scr: B Cutler 35. White: B Winning (29) 34. Gold: D Furlong (32) 37. Women: A Bennett (17) 32. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Stannard (11) 37 cb. Div 2: L Woldenberg (18) 36 cb. Div 3: P Golding (28) 39. 4B: Y Park (-3) V Barovs (10) 45 cb. Women: Yellow: I Davies (30) 33. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A McDonald (10) N Smith (30) 51. Div 1: S Barratt (11) 40. Div 2: J Clark (23) 40. Scr: D Maguire 34. Hole in one: White: G Crawley at 18th. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Steltenpool (10) S Wilson (12) 49. 2B Scr: D Bishop C Stockley 39. Men: A: D Steltenpool (10) 42. B: P Betros (Howlong 16) 38 cb. C: R Govender (20) 43. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Hatch (23) P Veith (36) 46. 2B Scr: B Cross J Rasaiah 37. Men: M Kirwan (13) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Miller K O'Connor 70. A: K O'Connor (21) 42. B: M Brien (18) 38. C: N Suman (21) 42. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Scr: Championship: J Clay (16) 26. A: T Laumberg (12) 34. B: J Clay (16) 41. C: G Wilkins (22) 41. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: J Patel (9) 72. A Scr: N Lloyd 73. B: M Kim (16) 70. B Scr: B Beattie 86. C: A Marchant (21) 72. C Scr: P Brooks 93. D: P Pendlebury (26) 73. D Scr: M Dornan 99. Stableford: G Street (33) 39. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Robinson (17) 37 cb. J Stoker (7) 37. P Franks (16) 36 cb. Scr: D Dougan-Jones (3) 32. Veteran Medley: J Starling (26) 42. T Boshell (23) 41. P Bowden (8) 40. Scr: C Farnham (5) 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (18) 37. Div 2: K Dean (26) 39. Div 3: M Cole (37) 35. 

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Bachir (17) A Elali (14) 49. 2B Scr: C Delaney S Twomey 41 cb. Div 1: B Heinrich (11) 44. Div 2: C Boyle (23) 41. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: D Puxty (12) 40. W Pearce (Tuncurry 24) 38. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Feyder (21) R Ogden (29) 45 cb. R Ogden (29) 41. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Birdsall (31) B Boardman (23) 46. 4B Scr: P Kevans D Kytic 33. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Westwood (16) T Cloake (22) 44. Scr: G Friede B Reichman 37. A: D Moore (17) 40. Scr: R Vandersluis 34. PM: S Randazzo (13) 40. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Peddar (25) S Woods (35) 49. 4B Scr: J Denniss R Oliver 39. A: M Hall (11) 39. B: R Mackaway (18) 43 cb. C: M Appo (22) 38. D: S Woods (35) 42. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: P Callaghan (18) G Bennet (11) 76. A: J Williams (11) 37. B: P Callaghan (18) 43. C: J Durham (30) 33. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Par: 2B: D Mccarter (22) D Adamson (32) 13 up. 2B Scr: J Jocumsen A Sutton 2 up. A: C Bowen (10) 2 up. A Scr: A Sutton 36 up. B: A Borg (17) 3 up cb. B Scr: C Jones 24 up cb. C: D Adamson (32) 5 up. C Scr: S Jung 20 up cb. 

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Par 2B: White: P Marotta (19) B Lowe (27) 10 up. A: P Wilson (16) 2 up cb. B: N Winterton (20) 3 up cb. C: B Lowe (27) 4 up. D: J Oliver (31) 3 up. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Kennedy (20) T Criss (23) 48 cb. 4B Scr: G Chapman P Asmussen 37. A: C Tate (13) 36. B: S Misdale (18) 39. C: N Pitt (30) 44. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: D Hopkins (17) R Thompson (14) 67. Div 1: O Green (15) 38. Div 2: P Francis (17) 37. Div 3: J O'donohue (23) 37. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Seldon (7) 34 cb. B: J Harrow (19) 36. C: D Cameron (28) 39 cb. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: P Garnam D Potts M Shaw P Downey 123. A: P Downey (5) 38 cb. B: N Smith (18) 39 cb. C: K Allen (20) 45. 

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia