Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Wozniak (9) S White (21) 48. Div 2: J Moore (25) G Davidson (23) 50. Scr: A Perring D Keith 38. 4B Agg: A Marrett (11) A Pennington (23) S Wozniak (9) S White (21) 148. A: Q Price (5) 41 cb. B: P Marks (13) 41 cb. C: S White (21) 42. D: J Sieveking (31) 36. Hole in one: A Marrett at 14th. 

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Thompson (26) 39. 

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Humphreys (8) 37 cb. B: S Gray (15) 38. C: G Philips (22) 38. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Addington (17) J Rayner (18) 47. 2B Scr: P Salameh M Sandilands 37. A: M Sandilands (2) 37. B: P Conacher (14) 39 cb. C: L Murrell (22) 38. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal May: D Brown (16) 57. M Coleman (27) 59. M McNally (39) 67. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Matthews (32) T Croal (23) 49. A: R Adams (10) 37. B: J Longworth (16) 40. C: D Wells (22) 39. Scr: M Blenkhorne (4) 31. White: J Matthews (32) 40. 

   BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Ponsford (15) 70. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Nelson (13) P Bates (22) 48. 2B Scr: L Cogswell A O'Connor 35 cb. A: S Nelson (13) 40. B: G Noble (18) 38. C: R Granger (33) 38. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Vlahos (16) P Keogh (19) 51. 2B Scr: S Loreggia K Halloran 37. B Hinley (24) 41. 

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Brown (11) L Manning (17) 47. G Phillips (13) 41. 

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: J Unicomb (25) 37 cb. 

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Margin (11) 41. B: P Graham (17) 40. C: D Eskell (25) 38. Scr: A Cinelli 39. 

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Baker (20) A Shepherd (11) 45 cb. G Zugajev (1) 39. 

   BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Dietsch (14) N Reinhard (20) 48. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A McLauchlain (24) 33. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: Challenge: P Marks (22) 38. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Powers B Darr 81. A: G Dalzell (6) 39 cb. B: D Phipps (13) 43. C: B Darr (20) 43. Scr: A Anderson (0) 32. 

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Pak (36) E Choi (19) 43 cb. A: J Kim (13) 34. B: U Bell (21) 36. C: C Pak (36) 36. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Phegan (26) N Ainsley (26) 88. A: F Doyle (9) 39 cb. B: G Martin (16) 41 cb. C: P Phegan (26) 39. PM 2B Multi: J Heath (14) B Fasher (8) 86. A: T Cruise (10) 41. B: S Hutton (15) 43. C: R Brown (22) 42. 2B Scr: J Power L Marcuccio 37 cb. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Par: G Gillies (29) sq. 

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bluth (22) C Callaghan (28) 50. Medal May: A: S Wilson (5) 37. B: J Corcoran (15) 41. C: H Cowling (30) 41. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McKeon (21) S Cullen (22) 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Calciano M Alison 41. A: M Alison (+1) 40. B: R Stephenson (18) 38. C: S Cullen (22) 40. Gold: J Cullen (32) 38. 

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: A: H Graham (9) 43. B: M Finn (20) 36. C: T Robb (26) 36. Scr: H Graham 34 cb. 4B: R Graham (14) H Graham (9) 45 cb. Scr: B Deacon J Ponder 41. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Diricks H Schonlebe 51. 2B Scr: J McLean J Ashton (Shelly Beach) 35. Div 1: J Kim (12) 41 cb. Div 2: B Schutz (24) 43. Div 3: H Schonlebe (36) 43. Scr: J Ashton (Shelly Beach) 30. Hole in one: J McConnell at 3rd. 

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Staude R Delany 58.375 cb. R Metcalf C Williams 58.375. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Sainsbury (10) 39. B: E Baxter (16) 35. C: M Moseley (29) 40. Scr: S Robertson (+1) 38. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stroke: A: J Jagger (17) 72. B: P Kirwan (21) 71. C: S Parker (33) 70. D: L Clarke (36) 73 cb. Stableford: Scr: B Chalmers 22. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (4) 39. B: S Manfredotti (14) 41. C: B Paterick (21) 41. D: D Quinton (32) 38. 

   FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: S Donovan (14) J Brittain (15) 72.5. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Last (17) R Eriksson (10) 82. Div 1: R Eriksson (10) 40. Div 2: D Roscarel (24) 37 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Mulgovan M Reinhard 47. Trophy: A: M Carroll (-.05) 38. B: G Chee (18) 41. C: W Backhouse (20) 39 cb. D: P Smith (31) 40. Scr: M Carroll 69. 

   GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: A Ridley (10) 165. A Mooney (10) 165. Div 2: A Gilmore (24.5) 209. E McGill (24.5) 209. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Brand (13) 37 cb. B: R Dart (32) 37. Women: D Moyan (30) 32. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: G Dorahy (15) 41 cb. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: S Wood (18) 39. Women: C Obrien (14) 37. 

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: A: G Harvey (12) 67. B: R Kairl (17) 63. C: D Perry (23) 67. D: J Lacy (34) 69. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Ellicott F Khouri A Wood P Tierney 95. K Wood (27) 45. Scr: B Hill (5) 35. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Tagg (11) J Foulsham (11) 51 cb. Scr: A Tagg J Foulsham 40. A: A Tagg (11) 43. B: G Fischer (16) 41 cb. C: I Richards (22) 43 cb. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Snashall (22) D Loewenthal (22) 47. A: W Hurworth (9) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 36. B: A Borg (14) 40 cb. C: N Snashall (22) 39. Snr W Hurworth (9) 41. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Leckie (14) B Watkin (24) 78. W Belgre (10) 42. C'ship: W Belgre (10) 114. 

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mccormick (18) 38. Div 2: G Gordon (36) 36. 

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Johnstone (27) D Perrin (15) 46. C Clark (21) 39. P Hume (24) 38. G Webb (10) 37 cb. 

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: H Field (41) 34. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: M Fischer M Eustace J Cranfield B Perry. A: J Duff (3) 39. A Scr: I Brown 38. B: G Cope (14) 42. C: M Maras (19) 40. Hole in one: P Hope at 13th. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Gair D McClean 47. Men: Scr: T Fortescue (+1) 41. Div 1: R Joson (12) 42. Div 2: G Hill (21) 36. Women: Stableford: D Doran (20) 33. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Budin (18) G Johnson (21) 67. P Budin (18) 41. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hooper (9) K Dailly (18) 72. Men: A: G Buchanan (11) 36. B: K Dailly (18) 38. C: J Mulready (29) 33. Women: Div 1: J Frampton (14) 31 cb. Div 2: S Mulready (27) 31 cb. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Judd (25) I Wood (25) 46. P Liskey (27) 40 cb. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: B Haverfield (6) 41. B: L Cooper (19) 39. C: D Eagar (22) 40. Scr: B Haverfield 35. 

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: L Camarda (21) 35. R Woods (28) 35. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Gargate (20) L Foley (19) 48 cb. A: G Kelly (0) 41. B: B Harris (21) 43. C: K Vines (31) 40 cb. Scr: G Nes 35. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Bowditch S Dyne 48. Div 2: I Westaway (32) J Bresnahan (13) 47. A: G Shulman (10) 39. B: P Butterworth (17) 42. C: R McNeill (21) 40. 2B Scr: A Groom D Spiteri 38. Stableford White: J Bowditch (30) 42. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Morriss (12) 37 cb. B: J Hurwitz (18) 45. C: S Bracken (24) 43 cb. Veteran: R Huang (28) 43. 

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Springett (12) 37. B: M Launders (18) 37 cb. C: B Jackson (21) 38. D: G Fell (34) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mathews (6) D Grattan (21) 50. A: G Mathews (6) 39. B: G Pennicuik (18) 40. C: B Smith (20) 42. C res: J Plant (34) 41. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Mundey (13) 42. J Ingleton (14) 39. Div 2: B Harding (22) 40. E Shaw (23) 40. Div 3: J Mannering (25) 42. S Roxby (26) 41. Div 1: R O'Shannessy (9) 41. T Short (10) 40. Div 2: C Couper (19) 40. C Hickey (17) 39. Div 3: C Foote (33) 40. P Smith (31) 37. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Town (34) S Callaghan (11) 50. Team: J Schalk (8) G Duncombe (16) R Pettifer (19) C Titmuss (33) 129. A: C Bell (12) 42. B: M Tighe (16) 44. C: Y Kim (20) 42. D: D Shah (33) 45. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Potter (12) B Wilson (29) 59.75. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Parker (22) 40. 

   NSW: Men: Stableford: G Verebes (24) 40. Scr: Z Mullins 38. White: B Alaimo (26) 38 cb. Gold: B Stewart (36) 38. Women: Stableford: L Buckley (10) 28. Medley: 2B: G Verebes (24) B Polinsky (20) 46. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: R Nakaad (5) 69 cb. B: W Cunningham (11) 71 cb. C: M Carlin (14) 61. D: M Forrest (21) 64. Scr: S Tarrant (0) 71. Women: Stroke: A Kim (14) 77. Men: Hole in one: Black: J Coates at 5th. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P McBeath (27) A Roberts (19) 49. Div 1: S Trouncer (9) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Dries 32. Div 2: P Francis (33) 40 cb. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Jensen (13) A Brownlei (27) 76. 2B Scr: D Acret P Morris 65. Men: A: A Chapman (Dunheved 9) 42. B: A Jones (14) 41. C: A Brownlie (27) 42. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: F Zwarteveen (27) T Hamilton (16) 47. 2B Scr: W Green J Conran 40. Men: J Seale (15) 38. Women: L Dickinson (8) 33. 

   RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: C Phibbs (11) 64 cb. Div 2: C Palmer (25) 59. Div 3: D Hudson (27) 63. Div 4: J Waller (33) 65. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Bowen (30) B Rasmussen (18) 85. Scr: A Crumpton (+1) D Dennis (2) 40. A: J Bloomfield (7) 38 cb. D Chillmaid (4) 38. B: D Mcleay (19) 40. T Topp (19) 38. C: R Bowen (30) 41. M John (20) 39. Scr: J Miller (3) 35. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: R De Beer (9) 1 up. B: J Todd (15) 1 up. C: P Graham (28) 1 up cb. Scr: C Bird 5 down. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: N Lloyd 71. A Scr: S Park 76. B: B Kusto (17) 69. B Scr: C Chen 88. C: G Seeto (22) 71. C Scr: G McAdam 93. D: J Kim (26) 76. D Scr: G Clyne 102. Stableford: R Regis (27) 36. 

   SHELL COVE: Veteran: Stableford: J Sutherland (28) 44. Scr: G Leake (4) 34. Medley: T Unwin (18) 46. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: K Barkel (14) J Knott (21) 66. Yellow: A: C Turton (12) 39 cb. B: A Templeton (17) 42. C: S Jeffrey (20) 39 cb. D: I Hodge (33) 38. 

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Blackwell (29) N Leiboff (23) 47. 2B Scr: M Stone S Maiolo 40. Div 1: S Kontominas (10) 37. Div 2: T Blackwell (29) 40 cb. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Doughty (16) R Ogden (29) 49. E Pahljina (16) 41. Hole in one: E Pahljina at 15th. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hookway (25) S Donoghoe (35) 46 cb. Scr: J Lam T Conacher 37. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Rossi Ford (22) J Ford (31) 43. Scr: J Angelis A Salerno 31. A: T Coroneo (-4) 38. Scr: C Ueda 39. 

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: W Clifford (18) 23. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Elliot (24) S Woods (35) 49. Scr: R Oliver J Denniss 40. A: B Cook (5) 40. B: B McGarrity (15) 42. C: N Jenkins (22) 40. D: R Page (25) 40 cb. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: Gold: W Arnold (1) W Hoven (4) 68. R Hayward D Brooker 40. A: W Arnold (1) 38. A Scr: K Tan (1) 34 cb. B: T Green (14) 34. B Scr: J Martlew (15) 18 cb. C: S Cho (20) 33. C Scr: L Fitler (20) 11. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Douglas (24) T Manton (21) 48. 2B Scr: B Burge A Boyle 37. A: G Meyer (8) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 33. B: C Delorme (16) 43. B Scr: C Delorme 27. C: H Stratton (29) 39. C Scr: T Manton 18. 

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: M Tagg (25) N Bemrose (34) 75. D Chant (29) 40. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Halpin (19) G Greedy (27) 76. A: C Moore (15) 37. B: T Halpin (19) 42. C: V Carlow (26) 37. D: D Meakins (27) 36. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Colbran (26) C Bonney (17) 47. Scr: T Morier D Farrugia 42. A: B Dickinson (13) 43. B: K McElduff (17) 39 cb. C: C Appel (25) 41. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P McColl (7) 38. B: D Counsel (17) 41. C: B Martin (22) 43. Scr: J Rogan (3) 30. 

   WYONG: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Parsons (21) R Caulfield (12) 78. Men: A: J Bousfield (7) 41. B: D Eddy (16) 39. C: V Tarasenko (26) 42. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia