Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S White (19) M Lenz (6) 46 cb. Div 2: S Park (19) B Talbot (25) 45 cb. Scr: B Petersen Q Price 40. 4B Agg: G Deschamps (31) K Sawa (17) A Howard (20) S Golledge (23) 143. A: T Phan (7) 40. B: B White (18) 37. C: J Cassidy (25) 42. D: G Shortis (33) 36 cb. 

   AVALON: Women: Par: C Thompson (27) 4 up. Stroke: Singles KO f: A Goff (38) bt L Antill (28) 1up. 

   BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: N McMurray (13) 42. B: P Hayes-Williams (18) 33 cb. C: T Williams (28) 35. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Pettitt (6) 43. B: P Madigan (17) 40. C: I Turner (31) 43. 2B: S Stonestreet (17) C Pettit (6) 49. 2B Scr: S Luke G Wood 40. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Par: J Perera (32) 2 up. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: R Wright (32) S Menzies (32) T Hore (32) B Graham (32) 92. Stableford Black: A: N Fletcher (7) 39. B: I Penfold (18) 37. C: C Garrod (22) 38. Scr: J Mackay (0) 34. White: R Wright (21) 37. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Noble (20) 43. A: G Coombs (14) 41. B: D Toyer (20) 42. C: D Barrans (32) 40. Scr: D Walker 30. 

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Street (10) J Martyn (6) 77. 2B Scr: M Todd (Randwick) J Todd 66. J Roditis (20) 44. 

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Enchelmaier (12) S Jackson (14) 79. B Cruickshank (21) 39. 

   BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Eriksson (22) N Reinhard (21) 46. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: D Lowndes (25) 41. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: H Toreston (13) P Larkey (10) 68. Div 2: M Zubak (16) J Hardie (12) 67. Scr: M Leich R McIvor 62. A: P Gualtieri (8) 37. B: M Zubak (16) 36. C: I Fitzpatrick (20) 37. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Dirkje M DeJong 76. A: S Miller (15) 39. A Scr: S Chapman 30. B: D Kingma (28) 36. B Scr: L Dredge 12. C: M DeJong (30) 40. C Scr: M DeJong 10. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: Challenge: G Wood (20) 40. 

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: H Lee (12) C Kim (12) C Kim (18) J Kwon (21) 73. Div 1: C Kim (12) 37. Div 2: J Jung (21) 38. Div 3: R Park (28) 34 cb. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Stafford (15) H Jamieson (8) 81. A: B White (4) 37. B: J Sandilands (14) 40 cb. C: G McManus (25) 37. 2B Multi: T Pagliaro (8) P Lulic (13) 83. A: T Pagliaro (8) 39 cb. B: A Cutler (17) 38 cb. C: P Shellshear (26) 37 cb. 2B Scr: D Simonsen T Amery 39. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Jones (41) C Mulvey (40) 36 cb. M Furner (36) 34. 

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Savage (11) P Cummins (14) 48 cb. Medal Apr: A: T Savage (11) 40. B: P Webb (18) 38. C: G Wightman (23) 40. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Nolan (36) I Patrick (28) 49. 2B Scr: M Thomas (+3) M Edgtton (9) 40. A: P Fernandes (12) 40. B: B Horwood (18) 40. C: P Nix (23) 40. Gold: J Nolan (36) 41. 

   CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: B Turnbull (27) K Swansson (18) L Johnstone (14) C Treloar (38) 88. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Moulang R Peters 47 cb. Scr: I Pemble P Starc 38 cb. Div 1: B Lee (9) 41. Div 2: J Norton (18) 46. Div 3: B Faulkner (36) 40. Scr: I Pemble 32. 

   DUNHEVED: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Cup: A: J Shackleton (19) 67. B: R Sproule (25) 67. C: P Packer (29) 69. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Alexander (6) 40. B: K Hindle (16) 41. C: C Brown (23) 42. A Scr: P Alexander (6) 40. 

   ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: A Arcus K Watts 47. 

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: C McCracken (9) 44. Scr: C McCracken 35. B: R Peters (14) 41 cb. C: A Cuddington (20) 39 cb. D: K Jellicoe (32) 44 cb. Irish Team: K Jellicoe (32) A Oliver (26) M White (18) L Reid (11) 96. Hole in one: M Quilkey at 4th. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Champion (10) N Booth (11) 77. A: M Champion (10) 42. B: A Weller (19) 42. C: B Wakefield (25) 39. D: G Yong (33) 39 cb. Women: H Komorowski (43) 33 cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: C Thompson (17) B Pearce (25) 78. Div 1: C Thompson (17) 42. Div 2: R Holland (27) 43. 

   GIBRALTAR: Men: Stroke: N Harris (33) 66. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Robinson (9) 39 cb. B: L Freeman (17) 39 cb. C: P Smith (24) 43. D: M Callaghan (27) 39. 

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Team Multi: Green: A Smith M Webb C Hobbs K Neely 78. Women: J Spillane K Stamatellis 69. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Karren (3) 44. B: C Emerson (21) 38. C: K Howell (33) 38. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: B Young (28) 47. 

   HORIZONS: Men: Par: B Westbury (20) 3 up. Women: G Carruthers (29) 6 up. 

   JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Parr (21) 63. G Rodgers (14) 65. P Francis (17) 65. B: C Cuthbertson (35) 63. J Cashmore (27) 64. R Pearson (34) 65. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Southwell (9) S Goldring (20) 50. Scr: S Cooper G Daniels 41. Stableford: A: S Cooper (1) 41. B: J Nesitt (16) 43 cb. C: G Brown (18) 44 cb. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Vouris (20) M Hung (8) 45 cb. A: G Pollard (10) 38. Scr: A Rachid 35. B: J Shineberg (14) 39. C: J Vouris (20) 38 cb. Snr M Hatton (27) 38. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: R Tetley (15) 33. 

   LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Tan (26) J Stephenson (24) 82. S Tan (26) 44. 

   LEONAY: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: M McCormick (18) 38. Div 2: C Chitty (31) 35. 

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Perrin (17) P Eastment (11) 48 cb. D Perrin (17) 41. J Robertson (27) 40 cb. J Scullion-Stewart (13) 40. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Waters (11) 41. B: A Chriss (15) 42. C: J Masters (28) 40. Scr: R Bockman 37. Hole in one: R Guignon at 2nd. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Goodchild B Goodchild 49. Men: White: Div 1: R Wood (14) 42. R Heckman (26) 40. Scr: C Kaehler 37. Women: N Visione (41) 36. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Kremmer (16) L Kremmer (8) 76. A Kremmer (16) 45. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stroke: 2B: A Kingon J Vrkic 59 cb. Men: A: J Vrkic (10) 68. B: G Charles (13) 66. C: R Schofield (32) 71. Women: A: L Lewis (8) 66. B: C Bennett (37) 74. 

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Seaman (17) K King (20) 47 cb. P Flaherty (31) 42. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Francis (11) 38. B: T Morris (19) 40. C: N Carroll (28) 40. A Scr: P Bardetta 36. 

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: C McKee (37) 38. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Veteran: Stroke White: A: K Oliver (18) 70. B: F Corben (27) 68. C: M McCormack (36) 72. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Foran (17) M Jones (25) 48 cb. A: J Twycross (5) 37. B: D Robertson (18) 41. C: M Jones (25) 37. Scr: J Twycross 32 cb. Stableford 2B: Yellow: C Madden (31) K Vines (28) 46. C Madden (31) 38 cb. 

   MONASH: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Cooper (17) J De Rooy (4) 75. Div 2: N Chosid (33) R Rashbrook (21) 72. 2B Scr: Z Telfer A Tan 41. A: S Kennedy (7) 39 cb. B: R Farr (18) 39 cb. C: T Kamsler (21) 38. White: N Chosid (33) 36. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Pattenden (7) 37. B: S Oh (16) 44. C: R Huang (30) 42. Veteran: S Woolf (18) 40. Women: S Doyle (27) 33. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Goodwin (16) T Peters (20) 75. Scr: G Willard I Bamford 57. A: I Bamford (8) 38. B: L Benkovich (19) 46. C: J Secker (26) 42. C res: G Borger (33) 39. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Par: Div 1: R Wright (9) 3 up. A Mundy (14) 3 up. G Donald (15) 3 up. Div 2: M Clifton (16) 4 up. J Hodgkinson (17) 4 up. B Lee (20) 3 up. Div 3: G Johnson (25) 2 up. B Hammond (25) 1 up. K Sanders (27) 1 up. Div 1: P Tonks (15) 5 up. P Kennedy (12) 5 up. A Daubaras (8) 2 up. Div 2: K Bryars (19) 3 up. L Wilson (16) 2 up. G Hall (21) 2 up. Div 3: R Henderson (25) 2 up. K Jorgensen (32) 2 up. M Mifsud-Ellul (28) 1 up. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Crockart (19) M Chapman (14) 49. 3B: R Righton (7) P Richardson (5) P Town (36) D Elsley (20) 127. A: G Steer (12) 40. B: K Van Epen (14) 42. C: G Williams (23) 40. D: K Aghajanian (35) 37. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Grellis (22) 71. Div 2: J Swift (30) 65. Div 3: M Fairhurst (37) 63. 

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Walsh (23) 41. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Shen (26) Y Tang (Wakehurst 18) 48. Men: J Briggs (19) 39. Stableford: J Wallis (13) 39. Scr: Z Mullins 36. Stableford Gold: D Furlong (33) 34. Women: L Buckley (12) 31. 

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Ross (18) G McIntosh (22) 52. A: H Yang (5) 44. B: C Baddock (18) 38 cb. C: G McIntosh (22) 41. Women: Yellow: P Terry (29) 33. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Skuodas (5) R Richards (12) 48. A: T Gilchrist (12) 42. B: P Devalia (19) 38. Scr: H Murray 37. 

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Murdoch (25) H Fernandez (17) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Gadd B Gadd 42. A: K Kim (7) 42. B: S Plummer (14) 40. C: A Murdoch (25) 41. Hole in one: D Hurst at 15th. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Bull (20) D Curtin (13) 49. 2B Scr: C Fiadino J Whitehouse 39. Men: G Fieldus (9) 42. Women: A Finnegan (18) 40. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Foley (41) M Dolan (25) 75. A: W Errey (7) 35. B: P Foley (19) 41. C: K Southam (20) 38 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Par Championship: White: A: A Cornell (3) 4 up. B: M Gray (14) 3 up cb. C: P Gosse (21) 4 up cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: M Farr (3) 68. B: B Beattie (16) 66. C: M Shanley (20) 67. D: D Balmer (25) 59. A Scr: S Vail 73. B Scr: C Chen 83. C Scr: A Young 88. D Scr: G Green 96. Stableford: J Glasson (30) 41. 

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: R Blatchford (18) 41. Scr: C Corcoran (11) 26. Veteran: B Barr (19) 44. Scr: C Kenning (4) 35. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Macpherson (14) 35. Div 2: H Harvey (28) 38. Div 3: L Sliwinski (42) 34. 

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Park (20) A Radevski (4) 48. 2B Scr: T Green J Snelgrove 34. Team: D Yue (32) Y Im (18) S Choi (20) J Choi (20) 50. Div 1: N Lee (13) 40. Div 2: G Horan (22) 38 cb. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Thomas (9) 40. T Gillogly (Tuncurry 12) 39. B: B McManus (16) 38. B Lieberman (16) 37. C: S Armstrong (Hunter Valley 25) 44 cb. B Pearson (19) 44. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Naude (13) M Burgess (12) 47. D Fitzgerald (6) 40. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Barbour (11) T Conacher (11) 43. Scr: J Sampson P Sampson 37. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: C Farr-Jones (15) 24. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Horowitz (36) 41 cb. Scr: T Coroneo 35. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Rasmussen (22) 17. A Zachariou (12) 16 cb. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Monroe (34) M Cardaci (16) 46 cb. Scr: C Tonelli L Devlin 37. A: W Murray (12) 42. B: M Cardaci (16) 38. C: S Capper (21) 40. D: S Connelly (28) 35 cb. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: U Weisner (20) J Mansfield (10) 78. 2B Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 42. A: J Mansfield (10) 42. A Scr: A Sutton 39. B: P Brown (13) 44. B Scr: P Brown 31. C: R Carroll (23) 39. C Scr: R Carroll 19. 

   WALLACIA: Women: Stroke White: H Grieve (29) 72 cb. 

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Adams (28) I Thomson (31) 50. A: A Barron (13) 38. B: D Mills (21) 39. C: J Power (27) 39. D: I Thomson (31) 39 cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Team: L Taylor (27) R Abeyaratne (34) P Armstrong (28) B Hartwell (27) 54. 4B Scr: D Farrugia C Nelson 39. A: C Brown (4) 38. B: C Bonney (18) 40 cb. C: C Boston (22) 42. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: J Rogan (3) 38. B: H Watkins (19) 38. C: C Purnell (26) 36 cb. Scr: D DeTraubenberg 32. 

   WYONG: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Russell (27) J McKee (26) 87. A: S Rex (11) 40 cb. B: J Ryan (18) 42. C: N Russell (27) 45. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia