Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Wednesday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Wadwell (20) M Gasper (15) 46 cb. Div 2: A Janiszewski (20) M Tey (34) 48 cb. Men: 2B Scr: Q Price (6) B Song (12) 38. 4B Agg: J Mong (24) A Janiszewski (20) B Watson (5) M Tey (34) 136 cb. A: Q Price (6) 41. B: A Yang (18) 42. C: A Jamiszewski (20) 40. D: D Hogan (27) 40.

   AVALON: Women: Stableford: D Price (38) 32 cb.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Builder (7) D Buckner (29) 51.

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Bush (6) G Ballantine (1) 47. 2B Scr: G Bush (6) G Ballantine (1) 42. A: J Collella (2) 39 cb. B: M Casey (16) 39. C: R Hoagland (25) 38 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C Chew (23) 65. B: L McGinty (28) 70. C: K Bahls (37) 69. Scr: S Seifertova (9) 77.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Smith (29) J Hennessy (29) 49. A: R Jones (2) 37. B: L Tihanyi (14) 45. C: D Evans (20) 38. Scr: R Jones (2) 35. White: D Davidson (25) 38.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Brindley (15) 43. A: B McCormick (7) 37. B: M Anourt (15) 38. C: G Xenos (23) 37. Scr: S Palonis 29.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Dedden (The Coast 12) A Demetrios (18) 47 cb. 2B Scr: M North B Russell 37. A West (14) 44.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Rowe (15) P Kenny (20) 47 cb. D Griffith (24) 40 cb.

   BONDI: Men: Stableford: F Schilter (20) 42.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: J Zunic (+3) 42. B: J Organ (14) 38. C: A Woods (19) 39. Scr: J Hume 35. Gold: D: R Rowland (31) 42.

   BONVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Scott (7) S McCarthy (13) 47. J Munro (10) 41.

   BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: B Young (24) 40.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (11) 34.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Lamb (5) A Wadick (9) 49. Div 2: W Brown (17) C Collins (10) 48. Scr: O Woodley D Marsh 42. A: A Wadick (9) 42. B: W Brown (17) 40 cb. C: D Ho (26) 37.

   CAMDEN: Women: Par: A: S Miller (15) 2 down. A Scr: S Goodall 13 down. B: D Kingma (29) 1 down. B Scr: M Brown 15 down. C: C Daniels (41) 2 down. C Scr: S Berry 16 down.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Journeaux (15) R Greenaway (18) 46 cb. N Robinson (28) 41.

   CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Yoe (9) J Choi (22) 47. Div 1: N Yoe (9) 35 cb. Div 2: J Choi (22) 39. Div 3: M Lee (35) 37.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lewandowski (13) T Beck (14) 48. A: M Johnston (6) 40. B: G Estalilla (14) 40 cb. C: P Farthing (19) 40. PM: A: I Cochrane (6) 42. B: J Clarkson (14) 41. C: G Webb (25) 45.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Canham (28) 31.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hannaford (28) H Cowling (28) 51. A: T Savage (12) 42. B: P Thorgersen (18) 38. C: R Hannaford (28) 46.

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Wheeler (23) T Payne (7) 45. 2B Scr: R Browing M Alison 35. A: P Tregeagle (7) 37. B: I Hendry (17) 38. C: P Wheeler (23) 38 cb. Gold: J Nolan (36) 36.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Treasure (24) E Grattan-Smith (7) 43. Scr: A Dennewald T Bradley 38. A: P Firth (10) 36 cb. B: S Benson (21) 39. C: D Milne (30) 33. Scr: T Bradley 34.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Clifford R McLean 51. Scr: P Starc I Pemble 40. Div 1: B Baker (9) 42. Div 2: J Silvestri (19) 41. Div 3: S Edwards (31) 39. Scr: P Starc 36.

   DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Johnston (19) 41. B: J Shackleton (20) 44. C: K Avery (33) 37.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: S Butler (11) 40. B: B Russ (17) 38. C: A Pellegrini (36) 42 cb. Scr: G O'Keefe (4) 31. Black: J Molinaro (29) 41.

   ELANORA: Women: Par: A: T Lloyd (11) 3 up. B: D Biddulph (24) 2 up. C: A Bennett (29) 2 up. Stableford: Scr: T Lloyd 26. 9-hole: R Eilbeck (35) 17.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (16) G Evans (14) 50. A: T Tully (5) 39 cb. B: G Evans (14) 41. C: M Gage (20) 44. D: W Allen (30) 41. Scr: D Chivas 37.

   FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hurley (10) 40. A Scr: A Waller (3) 33. B: P Vidler 20 (20) 41. B Scr: N Smith (15) 23. C: G South (24) 36. C Scr: S Tyrrell (22) 15. Holes in one: B Brooker at 11th, T Hills at 16th.

   GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: A Bickerton (13) M Tran (12) 77. Div 1: A Bickerton (13) 40. Div 2: R Ashforth (25) 38.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: A Prophet (18) 40.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Frewin (6) 40 cb. B: S Knox (13) 39. C: B McMullan (23) 39 cb. D: B Lydement (29) 40.

   GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: S De Cseuz (19) 42. G Moroney (14) 39. B: S Weir (24) 37. C: A Granger (31) 35.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Dudgeon (12) 42. B: J Campiao (32) 40. Women: C Moran (23) 44.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Foyle (29) 39.

   HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Cameron (26) 37 cb. Women: C O'Brien (14) 40.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: A: P Bowden (13) 36. B: L Osterhaus (16) 35. C: P Hellmund (20) 39. D: B Crooks (35) 35.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L Cogswell (10) 39. A Scr: B Hill (5) 28. B: L Phelps (15) 38. B Scr: G Moon (13) 23. C: S Spooner (20) 44. C Scr: R Bullivant (20) 17.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Menck (14) B Abbott (16) P Neville (21) T Saar (23) 98. A: S Severamuttu (11) 45. B: B Abbott (16) 42 cb. C: R Sennitt (29) 42.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T La Vite (24) V Steidleberger (19) 45. A: T Smith (12) 38. B: R Jerome (17) 36. C: M Hatton (28) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 38. Snr M Hatton (28) 39.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: J Moran (21) 32.

   LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: H Anderson (28) S Tan (26) 8 up cb. A Hall (20) 4 up.

   LEONAY: Women: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Manning (33) M McCormick (18) 68.25.

   LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Malivanek (19) T Walker (23) 73. D Perrin (19) 38 cb. C Youll (25) 38. J Scullion-Stewart (14) 37 cb.

   LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: E Ryu (14) 38.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Pysar (22) A Lynn (2) 46 cb. A: I Donnely (11) 39. B: B Cummins (14) 38. C: M Smith (24) 37 cb. Scr: L Edgall 33 cb.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Holmes (5) J Sugget (10) 71. Men: Div 1: H Carr (0) 39. Div 2: R Liardet (29) 37. Scr: N Crews 35. Women: G Do (8) 29.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Prentice (36) H Wallace (27) 75 cb. D Prentice (36) 45.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Western (10) A Hicks (10) 44. Men: A: S Martin (12) 39. B: D Binns (17) 39. C: T Hall (27) 36. Women: Div 1: L Lewis (9) 36 cb. Div 2: E Hunt (36) 37.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Spencer (19) E Holmes (14) 73 cb. P Morrow (16) 39 cb.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Gordan (17) D Alexander (25) 47. B Gordan (17) 40.

   MASSEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: F Yuan (20) 67. Div 2: B Waters (30) 73. Scr: F Buckle 86. Shield: S Scarr (14) D Connellan (15) F Yuan (20) 213.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Calnan (20) J Stevenson (14) 46. A: B Gross (5) 38 cb. B: B Calnan (20) 41. C: B Turner (25) 40. Scr: B Gross 33. 2B: Yellow: K Vines (29) B Evans (27) 48. K Vines (29) 40.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Knapp (9) D Sincock (26) 77. S Gray (21) M Duggan (17) 35. D Spiteri G Banbury 35. A: D Brown (8) 37. B: C Jugmans (16) 39. C: N Chosid (33) 38. White: J Martin (14) 36.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hewitt (9) 36. B: R Van Der Water (14) 40. C: J Coulter (21) 39. Veteran: L Winderbaum (17) 39. Women: C Billaud (22) 32.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: R Killick (Pymble 9) 70. A Scr: D Leaper 80. B: P Rumble (19) 68. B Scr: G Millar 84. C: G Heading (23) 71 cb. C Scr: R D 94 cb. D: C Davies-Scourfield (27) 71. D Scr: W Heim 108.

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Kim (11) C Kim (17) 81. A: D Thompson (10) 39 cb. B: C Kim (17) 41 cb. C: K Lamont (22) 38 cb. C res: J Soussan (28) 39.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Gambrill (13) 71. G Luke (10) 72. Div 2: M Twomey (22) 68. P Miers (20) 72. Div 3: C Buchanan (24) 71. J Evans (35) 72. Div 1: B Bews (13) 67 cb. L Gordon (12) 67. Div 2: D Martin (21) 64. J Fitzgerald (21) 67. Div 3: G Troon (28) 66 cb. C Kelly (27) 66.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Flaherty (24) P Richardson (5) 75. Div 2: B Johnston (23) A Fletcher (17) 75. A: T Crockart (2) 39. B: G Duncombe (16) 39. C: B Robinson (21) 39. D: B Maish (29) 36.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Walker C Capelin 75.5. Hcp: K Londregan N Lawrence 62. Stableford: L Francis (38) 34.

   NOWRA: Men: Stableford: R Coulthart (16) 40.

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Furlong (34) B Browner (17) 46. Men: R Langley (17) 39. Scr: B Cutler 33. White: N Monk (22) 37. Gold: D Furlong (34) 34. Women: A Bennett (16) 28.

   OATLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Garland (13) P Sasse (26) 47 cb. Men: White: A: G Matheson (8) 38 cb. B: E Wehbe (14) 39 cb. C: V Isaia (24) 40. Women: Yellow: P Sasse (26) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Clark (22) T Stapleton (11) 46. Div 1: T Stapleton (11) 41. Div 2: G Deadman (19) 39. Scr: J Dries 36.

   PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Brazier (14) J Smith (25) 89. 2B Scr: A Smith C Blakeley (Wallacia) 48. A: S Borton (Antill park 4) 39. B: A Palermo (15) 43. C: B Beauvais (Springwood 20) 42.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Kalaf (13) 47. R Nelmes (23) 47. 4B Scr: J Atkins 39. M Finnegan 39. Men: B Clibborn (18) 41 cb. Women: L Dickinson (8) 35 cb.

   RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Phibbs (13) 34. Div 2: J Walsh (22) 34. Div 3: M Menzel (29) 32. Div 4: J Waller (34) 36.

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Pope (19) B Tuck (30) 47 cb. A: M Guillaumier (11) 42. B: R Mackie (15) 39. C: C Quigley (22) 40 cb.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Amos (29) D Callaway (15) C Harris (32) M Jones (32) 58.5. Scr: P Amos (29) D Callaway (15) C Harris (32) M Jones (32) 72.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: D Michaelis (36) 44 cb. J Stitt (30) 44 cb.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: R Moir (13) B Custo (17) 72. Div 2: P Nightingale (14) G Muller (21) 77. A: A Thomson (11) 35. B: S Jayaratne (18) 43. C: G Muller (21) 42. D: E Rankin (33) 42. A Scr: M Farr 35. Hole in one: A Kyprianou at 4th.

   SHELL COVE: Men: Stableford: C Corcoran (12) 43. Veteran: M Fuller (18) 45. Scr: G Atkins (7) 30.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: S Norris (14) 43 cb.

   STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Magsakay (8) S Matthews (24) 60. Scr: M Reeve S Ring 65. Stableford: F Latta (29) 34.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ducket (14) 33. P Donoghue (11) 32. B: B White (16) 39. B Griffin (17) 37. C: B Munroe (24) 38. B Mellick (31) 37.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Knowland (28) L Browne (36) 45 cb. O Cromback (5) 39.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Team: A Petersen (20) V Kirkby (12) A Banks (14) P Griffiths (36) 48 cb.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Jenkins D Hardaker B Hodson C Commens (10.125) 54.875. Scr: B Johnson D Buxton J O'Brien K McGrath 63.

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A McKirdy (28) 19. F Jackson (45) 10.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Devlin (5) M Goddard (8) 46 cb. Scr: L Devlin M Goddard 39 cb. A: L Devlin (5) 43. B: B McGrath (18) 40. C: G Brown (19) 42. D: C Jones (34) 38.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: N Hamilton B Dincel 67. Scr: R Hayward L Arthur 40. A: T Johnson (5) 37. A Scr: J Gadd (+1) 37. B: W Tan (13) 35. B Scr: N Hamilton (16) 19 cb. C: P Callaghan (19) 33 cb. C Scr: A Jackson (19) 16. Women: Green: C Burns (21) 25.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: Team: G Koos (9) D Morris (21) R Carroll (19) B Cartwright (25) 121. A: G Koos (9) 39 cb. A Scr: S Hooland 35. B: P Silvester (19) 45. B Scr: P Silvester 26. C: N Wessblad (21) 40. C Scr: N Wessblad 19 cb.

   WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: R Murdoch (27) 39 cb.

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: N Winterton (19) 45. B: B Kelly (32) 45.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Appel (26) S Misdale (17) 45 cb. A: P Asmussen (9) 38. B: R Stalley (17) 38. C: D Freeman (25) 41.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: W Skinner (15) R Isaacs (14) 68. Div 1: G Summer (18) 38. Div 2: R Farrar (20) 37. Div 3: C Galea (25) 37.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Koroneos (15) L Rollings (22) 47 cb. P Davis (36) 44. Scr: D De Traubenberg 33.

   WYONG: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Butt M Pryor 74. A: G Ives (11) 39. B: M Sullivan (18) 41. C: G Smart (23) 39.

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia