Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

AVALON: Men: Stableford: C Palm (25) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: L Ritchie (19) J Rogerson (12) G Eales (20) M Hayward (21) 116. B McMillan (32) 40. K Coldrey (15) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Yunker (30) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Giles (25) T Nicol (25) 77. Men: A: R Holland (15) 40. B: S Erichsen (18) 38. Scr: O Poate 29. Women: A Giles (25) 43.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: L Conroy (19) L Conroy (23) R Paul (18) J Marriott (16) 87.

BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Smith (33) 36. S Lawrence (19) 34 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: N Reinhard (13) P Pettiford (12) R Pettiford (45) A Southon (15) 81.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Liversidge (14) 39. B: R Laing (19) 36. C: E Orgias (22) 40. D: S Veness (35) 35.

BWVGA at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: R Moeser B Nicholson 48. Div 1: P MullHolland (17) 43. Div 2: R Moeser (23) 43. Div 3: P Judd (32) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: J Cachia (14) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Fitzgerald (14) C Williams (13) 49. 2B Scr: A Phiyansirikul P Ellison 37. A: A Phiyansirikul (Bonnie Doon 6) 40. B: C Williams (13) 43. C: J Kang (20) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: L Evans (9) M Evers (9) I Manton-Hall (11) G Daniels (17) 56. T Butler (20) 44.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Team: J Martin D Pryor N Brummell R Wong 82. Mxd: D Cowling H Cowling D Davis B Windle 86. Women: J Kiddell S Nelson H Thorley F Hansen 83.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: B Potter (17) J Potter (22) B Parsons (10) S Parsons (28) 91.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Peters J Flood 52. Men: R Peters (25) 44. Women: L Brekan (30) 38.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Graham (18) J Graham (21) P Scamps (24) D Scamps (37) 54.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Kellner (12) 40. A Scr: J Wheatley 31. B: A Costaganna (18) 38. B Scr: M Siow 23. C: S Mcandrew (22) 41. C Scr: G Clark 19. D: N Harvey (34) 38. D Scr: P Hall 13 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: B Morris (20) 43.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: M Lanham (17) S Laybutt (27) S Hopkins (14) M Caruana (45) 63.125.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Rivers (38) 31 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Pantano (9) 38. Div 2: M Crews (22) 40. Women: E Reihana (28) 33.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A Smith C Murphy 64.87. D Stewart N Maughan 82.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: W Grundy 34. Women: R McCormick 30.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gruber P King (10) 62.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole Team: Front: D Cambridge (24) J Cambridge (22) J Allison (26) E Allison (23) 48. Back: F MacDonagh (36) K Cistulli (19) G Sutton (19) E Martin (42) 48.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Markey (20) 44. Scr: D Cremin 34 .

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: Team: M Meares R Meares L Gray M Gray 100.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: J Benjamin (29) J Jones (25) N Arnold (41) R Maltman (37) 92. Mxd: M Gibbons (41) J Gibbons (29) J Haggar (29) A Haggar (21) 98.

NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: A Bryant 37. Div 2: L Forward 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Whang J Kim A Lee M Yoon 90. B: T Kim E Sung H Lee B Lee 79.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: G Napper (19) E Royston (16) N Levi (17) R Martin (22) 93. Women: D Pritchard (33) L Hatton (29) S Hunter (22) J Downie (30) 83.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Challenge: Black: M Kim (26) 36. Div 1: J Corder (10) 35. Div 2: L Statos (19) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: R Cairns (24) 43. Women: 9-hole: A O'Sullivan (27) 24.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: 12-hole: E Boyd (26) 28. S Kimberley (19) 25.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: E D'Souza (24) G Walker ( 28) 42. A: P Verrender (9) 36. B: D Brightfield (15) 33. C: A Langtry (21) 34. Scr: M Newbold 28.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Team: D Johnston (29) E Scahill (30) J Davis (39) S MacNamara (43) 53. L Steer (21) 41.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: M Chin cb. Div 2: W Ryan .

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford Team: White: P Robson (27) I Schwabrow (35) K Brown (15) T Zepperi (27) 88.

SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kiss (8) 43. B: D Spencer (11) 38. C: D Thurgood (14) 37 cb. Scr: J Kast (-1) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Smyth B Burfield 46. A: J Clarke (11) 42. B: K Gibbons (13) 41 cb. C: D Andrews (21) 37 cb. D: J Smyth (28) 39.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stroke: W Foster (14) 44.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Jones (11) 42. B: K Thompson (15) 40. C: A Quinn (28) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (22) 40. Div 2: J Davoren (32) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Haritos (31) T Simos (27) I Levi (36) R Lu (17) 46. White: C Brown (17) 34 cb.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: K McCauley (11) 39.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Powell (8) 35. B: G Atkins (Liverpool 18) 38. C: G McTaggart (33) 38. Scr: A Simpson 37. Women: E Sargent (27) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: N Miller B Miller S Miller A Blackhurst (10.38) 56.62. Medley: S Hutton B Hutton W Baker R Sheehey (7.38) 56.62. Women: L Hough T Mastello J Hennessy L Drew (13.75) 60.25.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hoppe (22) R Browning (33) 47. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 32. A: G Keeley (10) 37. B: J Hasler (18) 41. C: D Coombes (26) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Spencer (29) R Hamilton (28) S McKenty (22) K Leo (30) 92. Men: Stableford White: D Piper (31) 41. Women: K Leo (30) 42.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: P Pollock (27) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Team: T Koroneos (11) S Koroneos (8) J Flis (28) D Flis (36) 116. Women: V Brown (39) T Baker (43) M Roye (35) V Weeks (43) 107.

15 November 2019
Australian Open Radio will return bigger than ever at this year's national championship! Read more
15 November 2019
A stirring back nine at the Argentinian Open today has put Ryan Ruffels closer to the Korn Ferry Tour for next season. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia