Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kang (19) 34. Div 2: B Munday (26) 38.

   AVALON: Men: Stroke: R Winter (28) 57.

   AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Kim (-5) 73. Div 2: M Cooper (25) 74 cb. Div 3: B Stanton (29) 77 cb. Scr: G Kim (-5) 73.

   BALGOWLAH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Beale C Swann (31) 71 cb.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: E Van Dam (13) M Joma (18) 70 cb.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (28) 43.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tyrell (24) G Fowler (11) 70. Scr: N Woolmer 25 cb. Men: A: R Smith (10) 34 cb. B: N Harris (25) 44. White: M Farrell (34) 28. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: M Leonard (31) N Cope (29) 68. Div 1: L Smith (12) 34. Div 2: B Jenkinson (34) 40.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: A: C McDonald (17) 77. B: R Whitehead (32) 75. C: L Ricketts (35) 77.

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: R Smith (27) 73. Medal May: B Crawley (42) 74 won in playoff.

   BONNIE DOON: Par: 4B: C Verevis (22) A Burg (22) 8 up.

   BONVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: J West (27) P Rooney (21) 36. D Habgood (15) 28 cb.

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: L Lacey (28) 39.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Burke (24) L Carroll (25) C Byrnes (21) 69.333.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran: Par: Bisque: G Manley (29) 6 up.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Sukkar (Hurstville 24) J Khoury (The Ridge 21) 81. 2B Scr: A Wiffin (PGA) M Yousseff 61. A: P Richards (9) 39. B: J Park (19) 38. C: C Edwards (25) 43 cb.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Evers (10) L Evans (9) 73. G Dare (15) 38.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Allsopp (22) 36. Div 2: K Robinson (26) 33. Div 3: S Smith (40) 35.

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Angus (20) 36. Div 2: B Good (22) 35. Div 3: I Borsky (31) 34. 9-hole: Gold: D Stacey (37) 19.

   CRONULLA: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Baldock (24) 27.

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: 2B: H Lee J Lee 10 up. Div 1: H Bae (21) 3 up. Div 2: H Lee (34) 2 up cb.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Beachley (29) 39.

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Post (37) S Kunze (29) 45. Div 1: D Mitchell (15) 39. Div 2: S Kunze (29) 37. Div 3: S Balneaves (35) 39.

   FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Mitchell (20) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Ervin (9) 85. Div 2: S Rattery (29) 69. Div 2 Scr: W Dorahy (24) 95. Div 3: S Pavey (45) 69. Div 3 Scr: R McIver (32) 109.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Everton (20) G Murray (Windsor 29) 47. 2B Scr: G Sinclair L Saperas 32. A: G Sinclair (3) 34. B: K Farley (18) 40. C: D Everton (20) 36. D: G Clarke (25) 35.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Mcsullea (15) D Ryan (33) 64.

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Woo (24) 39. Div 2: H Medhurst (35) 39.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: L Bignall (18) 66. B: B Adams (26) 72 cb. C: K Williams (34) 73.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: C Fleming (11) 22. K Selling (36) 18 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Women: Stroke: K Ireland (31) 70.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: M Crews (21) 61. Div 2: P Burbidge (23) 64. Women: Gold: L Fryirs (28) 70.

   KILLARA: Women: Par Green: A: S Crichton (18) 3 up. B: Y Guttentag (20) 4 up cb. C: N Fay (26) 2 up. Scr: L Stevenson 6 down.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford White: A: A Walters (5) 36. B: M Bowman (15) 40. C: M Kriz (23) 41. K Anderson (16) 37.

   LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Van Leerdam (8) M Ryan (16) 89. M McFarland (Oatlands 10) 38. M Ryan (Windsor 16) 44. G Poole (20) 38. Women: Par: Chick o' Walk: M Brennan (34) K Peel (32) 8 up.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Garrod (19) 36. Women: M Ison (36) 41. 9-hole: J Kerr (44) 23.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Jones (16) 43.

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: S Newbery (12) 36 cb. B: K Ferguson (19) 39. C: R Cornhill (24) 39. Scr: G Rodgers (23) 36 cb. D: B Woolfe (28) 37 cb. Women: W Kozinski (9) 35.

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Tuckey (34) M Clark (18) 45 cb. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Little (37) 20.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Romeika (10) M Granger (16) 48. 2B Scr: D Cremin D Fitzpatrick 41. P Harrison (10) 44. Scr: D Jones 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1/Medal: J Granger (24) 59. Div 2: J Morgan (28) 70. Scr: A Beavan (16) 82. Veteran: A O'Shea (23) 63.

   MONASH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: V Holroyd (18) 74 cb. Div 2: J Croydon (28) 73. Div 3: D Spanswick (36) 73. Scr: G Hulme (6) 87. Stableford: V Dembo (36) 38. 9-hole: B Dunk (41) 18.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: 2B: C Cho (22) M Park (23) 5 up. Div 1: C Cho (22) 2 down. Div 2: K Murgatroyd (27) 3 down. Div 3: M Van Petersen (34) 2 down.

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: A: R Kennett (11) 87. B: N Brown (23) 94. C: J Foster (34) 109.

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Minehan 33 cb. Div 2: S Beentjes 32 cb. Div 3: S Worth 36 cb.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: K Attenborough (20) S Currie (23) 66.5. B: J Moffatt (24) L Wells (36) 69. C: K Fennell (21) K Doughan (45) 71.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Smith C Bennett 49. C Bennett (19) 41.

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal: A: G Wearne (16) 38 cb. B: K Wills (20) 38 cb. C: H Phillips (27) 37. Women: S Rigney (33) 39.

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Challenge: Black: F Hutchinson (24) 35.

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Newell (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: N Kadwell 97. Div 2: C Dennett (45) 68. Div 2 Scr: J Lester 108. Veteran Women: C'ship Scr: G Pearce 200. Hcp: L Newell (30) 141 cb.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Gautschi (19) 36. Div 2: S Hornery (45) 37.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Hickman (20) D Feetham (19) 45. A: J Gellin (11) 39. B: P Kuti (15) 39. C: L Hickman (20) 41. Scr: J Heroin 30. Hole in one: K Smith at 10th.

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Campbell (15) 38. Div 2: L Chinn (27) 36. Div 3: J Bardone (33) 33.

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: T Earl (12) M Chin (21) 49 cb. Div 1: J Nilan (20) 42. Div 2: M Chin (21) 41.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: A Ferguson (16) 38. Div 2: A Alford (30) 33. Scr: J Buckley 22 cb. Centenary: Div 2: T Holman (27) 36. Div 3: C Lake (40) 42.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Sherrard (19) 34. Div 2: G Young Lee (30) 39. Women: Div 1: N Perederienko (22) 36. Div 2: S Ager (32) 35. Div 3: M Roberts (42) 45. Medley: Cup: Ladies bt Knight Ryders.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: O Kenny (28) A Hurley (23) 74. A: C Turton (11) 39. B: G Hogden (17) 43. C: G Knutson (23) 38 cb. D: S Gilliard (26) 44.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: G Lewis (15) 36.

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Potts (8) 41. B: M Patten (18) 42. C: M Lilly (22) 41. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (23) 31. Div 2: Y Potts (34) 39.

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: C Cameron (23) 78. Div 1 Scr: S Greer (18) 98. Div 2/Medal: S Hall (24) 82. Div 2/Medal: L Poole (25) 82. Div 2: H Mooney (32) 77. Div 2 Scr: S Hall (24) 106. Div 3: K Eves (36) 41. Snr Stableford White: J Lee (17) 40.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Millers (15) C Baird (18) 68. 2B Scr: G Richards J Larkins 38. A: R Morrison (11) 37. B: J Larkins (12) 39. C: C Baird (18) 41. Women: Stroke Medal Jun: Gold: A: A Korte (10) 74. B: J Loader (30) 72. C: W Wilding (44) 82.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Jacobson (21) 34. Div 2: H Gerathy (23) 34. Div 3: S Ellis (39) 32. Scr: K Crone 19.

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Haney (19) F Restuccia (16) 50. M O'Dwyer (13) 44. Stroke: T Jay (4) 33.

   THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K Archer (13) N Cave-Olfers (12) 77.5. Div 2: N Harwood (27) S Gering (33) 76. Stableford: T Happell (7) 36.

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: Scr: D McLean (Eastlake) 28. Men: A: N Blizard (6) 36 cb. B: A Williams (Qantas 23) 37. C: C Moore (29) 36 cb. Women: T Arnott (42) 43.

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Soetens (19) 36. Div 2: K Coventry (30) 38. Div 3: L Call (42) 33.

   TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: G French (10) 39. A Scr: T Gay (3) 34. B: E Abbott (24) 36 cb. B Scr: A Ingersole (19) 17.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Browning (36) N Hoppe (20) 50 cb. R Browning (36) 43.

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Lawrence (Nowra 23) 35. Div 2: C Hughes (31) 35. Div 3: R Barr (35) 29 cb. Div 4: L Bryant (38) 34.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: J Galt (30) 38.

   WINDSOR: Women: Stableford: A: L Seale (22) 35. J Brown (19) 33. B: C Edmonds (35) 38. K Rooke (32) 35. C: J Terzo (40) 33. H Pitt (39) 32. Stroke: Matchplay: M King (26) bt V Smith (19).

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: D Meads (32) 2 down. B: H Dart (35) 4 up.

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: L Nowak (11) 82 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins (7) 93. Div 2: P Huthwaite (24) 78. Div 2 Scr: S Taferner 105. Div 3: L Millican (32) 77 cb. Div 3 Scr: V Armstrong 108. Div 4: L Alexander (38) 79. Div 4 Scr: V Brown 120. Medal May: Div 1: D Timmins (8) 74. Div 3: J Roach (29) 78.

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia