Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Div 1/Medal: D Broadfoot (17) 91. Div 2/Medal: S Kim (27) 70. Div 3: Y Kim (36) 75. Stableford Yellow: J Ferguson (36) 36. 

   AVALON: Men: Stableford: D Oliver (16) 38. 

   AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Cheung (9) 36 cb. Div 2: M Nash (27) 41. Div 3: P Everall (34) 42 cb. 

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford: Canadian Foursome: S Moore H Zeegers 60.125. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: E Turnbull (18) 40. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: T Riches (10) 34 cb. B: T White (19) 33 cb. C: A Midgley (26) 32 cb. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (27) 42. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wenborne (17) D Whiley (15) 47. A: D Whiley (15) 39. B: T Auld (29) 40. White: M Farrell (33) 26. Scr: G Whyte 31. Women: 2B: Gold: C Cox (24) D King (24) 47. Div 1: A Hinton (22) 41. Div 2: T Bouman (28) 38. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: D: L Rolfe (21) J Ang (31) P Ferguson (26) C McEnearney (22) 83. A: P Wilson (15) 39. B: P Ferguson (26) 32. C: D Foden (37) 37. 

   BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Irish Team: B Crawley (42) F McManus (38) 60. 

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Williams (28) J Carroll (29) 45. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Vitou (35) S Flaxman (27) 73.5. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: T Honeybrook G Cook K Nixon W Webber (34) 113. P Searle (12) 38. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: M Perkins (29) 71. T Kerr (33) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: J Muir 17. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Mutton (32) R Murray (42) 49 cb. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Oh (20) S O Hwang (10) 48. 2B Scr: G Hyde (PGA) I Pemple (Cumberland) 40. A: G Hyde (PGA 5) 39. B: Y Lee (15) 40. C: P Hacker (Kiama 21) 41. 

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Team: White: C Smith (21) S Ewing (23) K Boyce (31) H Pond (16) 51. B Lambert (23) 37. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 2: A Shiga (25) 40. Div 3: L Meli (37) 37. 

   CONCORD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Haddrick (11) 5 up. Div 2: J McRae (22) 8 up. Div 3: S Rowell (31) 2 up. 9-hole: G Kuffer (31) 4 up. 

   CRONULLA: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Frith (3) C Balsaras (20) 68 cb. Hcp: K Johnson (15) 37 cb. Scr: G Spindler 30. Veteran Men: White: G Geldart (20) 26. 

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Yang (20) 74 cb. Div 2: J Lee (32) 76. Stableford: Div 3: G Fyffe (44) 32. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Bryan (7) 42. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Simmons (22) 39. Div 2: S Crane (23) 34. Div 3: J Welsby (35) 34. 

   FAIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: D Lavender (25) 78. B: P Soulie (28) 79. 

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: B Pryde R Baker J Fortuin D Cramp 83. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Hampton A Borg 84. 2B Scr: J Mitchell J Delaney 63. A: G Poland (10) 40 cb. B: P Dawson (13) 39 cb. C: D Hill (20) 44. D: A Hampton (26) 41. 

   GORDON: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Bright (23) 73. Div 2: A Kidd (39) 69. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Asken (11) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Asken (11) 83. Div 2: S Anderson (23) 71. Div 2 Scr: S Anderson (23) 94. Div 3: J Bowen (42) 76. Div 3 Scr: N Medcalf (33) 115 cb. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Crews (20) P Garaty (15) 79. Div 1: M Crews (20) 41 cb. Div 2: B MacGregor (27) 42. 

   KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: A: S Dempsey (22) 62. B: H Mulley (32) 67. J Liver (35) 70. Chick o' Walk: D Stewart bt B Mattock . 

   KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Higgins (19) 54. Div 2: R Shepherd (21) 55. Div 3: K Williams (26) 55. Div 4: S Foster (29) 54. Scr: J Crichton 65. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Williamson (Gibraltar 23) M Woodhouse (Oatlands 7) 77. 2B Scr: S McLean (4) D Fawcett (12) 54. A: M Goonan (12) 41. B: K Voraboud (19) 37. C: J Williamson (23) 40. Women: Stroke: Medal Mar: Div 1: J Holmes (13) 75 cb. Div 2: C Charlton (28) 75. Stableford: R Mayoh (21) 34. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: C Whitehurst (24) 43. 

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: S O'Donnell (9) 42. P Warton (12) 39. B: D Yong (18) 41. C: A Umpleby (23) 38. D: R Rothwell (30) 39. Women: G Beaven (26) 37. 

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Barr (17) 39 cb. Div 2: J Allison (26) 38. Div 3: R Quick (34) 44. Yellow: A Mountstephens (45) 24. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Dewar (25) M Solomon (15) 77. 2B Scr: J Mumford A Tighe 63. Hcp: T Harrison (13) 42. Scr: D Cremin 33. Women: Stroke: A Beaven (17) 65. Scr: A Beaven 82. Veteran: G Shaw (26) 66. Women: Medal Mar: Div 1: A Beaven (17) 65. Div 2: W Troy (30) 74. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Tyler (18) 40. Women: J Alcock (17) 38. 

   MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Lambourne (32) J Croydon (31) 48. G Lambourne (32) 39. 

   MORISSET: Women: Stableford: A: E Rae (20) 37. B: F Stratton (29) 44. C: L Hollman (40) 36. 

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Shewring (38) J Taylor (36) 63. Div 1: P Zarra (13) 34. Div 2: B Paviour-Smith (30) 32. Div 3: J Westcott (31) 38. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Frost (7) 76. M Reisch (13) 77 cb. C Beattie (13) 77. Div 2: J Newsham (19) 74. R Rocher (19) 75 cb. S Stevenson (22) 75. Div 3: L Goudge (28) 77 cb. B Suska (30) 77. L Filmer (27) 79. A Scr: J Frost (7) 84. B Scr: J Newsham (19) 96. C Scr: L Goudge (28) 109. 

   NEWCASTLE: Stableford: Div 1: J Coughlan 37. Div 2: A Laws 35. Div 3: R Gianacas 32 cb. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: S Park (42) I Soon-Kang (27) M Shon (20) H Lee (12) 91. Div 2: M Anderson (36) M Nash (37) M Beveridge (26) S Ferm (37) 91. Scr: V Cunliffe (15) T Perkins (34) J Merrick (24) M Starkey (13) 48. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Blundell N Howlett 48. D Deng (27) 41 cb. 

   NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Team: K Andrews (18) G Napper (21) D Smith (25) M Temby (24) 88. Women: 2B Multi: J Brown (25) A Boadle (25) 88. 

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: M Gee (28) 28. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Floyd (21) T Judge (10) 48. A: B Goodsell (11) 36 cb. B: P Smith (Botany 13) 39. C: L Floyd (21) 42. Scr: C Smith (The Coast) 28. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (22) 37. Div 2: B Carnegie (26) 37. Div 3: J Alderson (36) 33. 

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: K Polllock (22) T Carlile (27) 47. Div 1: W Walsh (19) 42. Div 2: K Pollock (22) 24. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: B Herron (21) 33. Div 2: S Lennon (31) 35. Scr: M Brown (12) 18 cb. Stroke: Centenary: Div 1: P Morse (29) 66. Div 2: D McCormack (34) 70. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: E Yeoh R Hassall H Veverka I Hunt 79. Scr: C Chang S Kim H Chung K Hwang 56. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: A Bruce (18) 43. J Mann (8) 42. J McGrath (8) 40. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Sherwood (11) 40. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: C McDonald (11) 41. B: W Cobb (13) 41. C: M Birrell (29) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Stevens (30) 38. Div 2: P Timms (35) 39. 

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Jacobson (20) 71. Div 1 Scr: P Pitsawong 85. Div 2: L Brown (25) 81 cb. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 106. Stableford Yellow: A Moore (34) 36. Snr White: D Parfitt (19) 41. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: J Jo (11) L Robinson (21) 10 up. 2B Scr: G Scott M Horton sq. A: A Lee (7) 1 down. B: T Clark (14) 1 up. C: L Robinson (21) 5 up. Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Dunn H Haynes 61. A: D Patton (21) 33 cb. B: A Ladha (26) 30 cb. C: P Morgan (45) 27. Veteran Men: Green: J Chadwick (16) 41. 

   TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: J Hicks (27) 70. C Blair (35) 71. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Migliore (14) X Blondel (14) 46. Hcp: J Bunce (11) 41. Scr: R Rignall (2) 34. Veteran: G McLeod (35) 39. 

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: G Lesnie (4) 39. Women: Div 1: M Goodwin (20) 39. Div 2: S Orgill (31) 37. Div 2: S Orgill (31) 37. Stroke: Trophy: N Cave-Olfer bt E White 3-2. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Henderson (9) 41. B: C Cashman (14) 45. C: G Smith (29) 40. Scr: A Seymour 33 cb. Women: P Hill (NSW GC 8) 35. 

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: K Burke (2) 161. Hcp: M Hughes (19) 153. Stableford: Rd 1: Div 1: J Dind (21) 36. Div 2: K Pitcher (24) 35. Div 3: D Anderson (28) 36. Div 4: N Fowler (33) 30. Rd 2: Div 1: D Mitchell (13) 35. Div 2: D Johnston (23) 35. Div 3: E McFadyen (30) 35. Div 4: N Fowler (33) 35. 36-hole: N Fowler (33) 65. Div 2: P Ward (24) 65. Div 3: L Kelly (32) 64. Div 4: L Heggie (41) 61. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: V Henke (27) 2 up. B: V Stoddart (34) 3 up. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Luckman (21) S Musico (32) 51. P Cahill (17) 40 cb. 

   WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Airey (16) M Newton (29) 46. Div 1: M White (13) 40. Div 2: T Walker (32) 40. Div 3: M Perger (35) 34 cb. Div 4: S Littler (40) 35. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: S Giles (10) 38. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Taylor (20) 36. B: K Lawler (38) 38. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Timmins (9) 36. Div 2: S Crestani (24) 41. Div 3: C MacKenzie (34) 40. Div 4: D Flis (37) 27.

20 March 2019
Team Australia has teed off in the 2019 Special Olympics World Games at the Yas Links in Abu Dhabi in the United Arab Emirates. Read more
20 March 2019
Presidents Cup International team captain Ernie Els today announced Korea’s K.J. Choi, South Africa’s Trevor Immelman and Canada’s Mike Weir as his ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 March 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stroke: A Pegrum 74 N Katnic 75 cb. Good Scores: K Waters 75 J Marsh 76 L Lively S Moon 77 H Craig 78. 9-hole Stableford: J ... more
20 March 2019
KOOYONGA: Stableford: A: L McGough 38 P Wark 36 S Robinson 34. B: L Reid 37 S Parsons 36 L Bowler 34. C: B Lewis (Royal Adelaide) 36 C Walsh 35 S ... more
Golf Australia