Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Tuesday

 

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Myles (14) 41. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Kellner (12) 39. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Hodson (8) 38. B: S Castieau (20) 37. C: G Hooker (24) 41. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 41. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Fischer (13) D Watkins (13) 69. Men: Div 1: O Poate (7) 36. Div 2: M McCormick (30) 41. Scr: O Poate 29. Stableford White: M Farrell (33) 26. Women: 2B Agg: Gold: J Longworth (30) C Cox (30) 72. Stableford: Div 1: T Wiseman (19) 35. Div 2: C Cox (29) 35. Div 3: R Cipri (30) 39. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Foden (41) L Smith (45) 52. A: J Smith (17) 42. B: S Etcell (23) 31. C: D Foden (41) 47. 

   BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: P Byrne (31) 43. L Graham (26) 40. 

   BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: V Gibson (33) S Williams (35) P Hood (38) Z Ozhekh (34) 94. 

   BOTANY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kilby (26) 33. Div 2: M Fleming (37) 36. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Bleakley (45) D Mellen (30) U Eriksson (37) 67.3. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Balderston P Stephenson (33) 83. G O'Donnell (35) 43. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Veteran Medley: Stableford: B Bisat (18) 46. 

   CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Hughes (25) 39. B: K Wood (30) 36. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: Div 1: F Keane (16) sq. Div 2: B Regan (27) 2 down. Div 3: K Dragicevich (36) 1 down. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Strazzire (14) M Abood (22) 50. 2B Scr: I Pemble (Cumberland) A Wiffin 42. A: R Lee (11) 39 cb. B: S Starzzeri (14) 46. C: S Hwang (21) 45. 

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: J Finlay (33) T Lamborn (14) P Clark (13) R Wallace (12) 99. R Wallace (12) 43 cb. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Nelson (36) 38. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Team: S Carr (21) R Winter (40) R Cronin (26) M Tierney (16) 54. 

   CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bowen (22) B Morgan (19) 49. C Burchmore (9) 41 cb. Scr: T Wilson 34. Hole in one: C Burchmore at 15th. Veteran Men: White: M Pinfold (22) 30. 

   CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: D: H Cho G Kim 46 cb. Div 1: H Cho (19) 38 cb. Div 2: A Hong (31) 35. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Rich (22) 41. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Roope (18) 35. Div 2: H Love (31) 37. Div 3: N Harris (37) 31. 

   FORSTER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Patch (16) 34 cb. Div 2: S Harney-Feldbusch (28) 38. Div 3: M Domanski (36) 33. 

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Bruce (12) 40. A Scr: M Rajca 34. B: D Fitzgerald (14) 40. B Scr: J Dyball 23 cb. C: P Reid (23) 45. C Scr: W Railton 19. D: M Thompson (25) 41. D Scr: J McGinley 15. 

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: R Eldridge (5) 40 cb. 

   GORDON: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Davis (25) G Barnwell (38) A Kidd (45) 76. Div 1: P Beatty (25) 37. Div 2: R Kimber (38) 37 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Par: Trophy: N Medcalf R Johnston L Rogers 13 up. 

   HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Par 2B: White: E Corvino (13) K Amrstrong (22) 13 up. Men: Div 1: K Amrstrong (22) 7 up cb. Div 2: N Peterson (25) 4 up. Women: Gold: L Fryirs (32) 1 up cb. 

   JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: Div 1: S Dixon (22) 75. Div 2: S Walsh (25) 72. Div 3: M Rodgers (38) 78. Stroke: S Walsh (25) 72. Stableford: W Unsworth (45) 26. 

   KAREELA: Women: Stableford: A: L Solness (23) 35. B: K Turner (27) 31. C: N Duhigg (34) 34. 

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Team: K Doecke (13) S Holgate (24) D Falloon (19) J Taylor (21) 97 cb. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clarke (Liverpool 0) 38 cb. A Scr: K Shepherd (Antill Pk 0) 37 cb. B: K Gear (14) 39 cb. B Scr: J Warnken (Liverpool 15) 24. C: P McDonald (25) 36. B Scr: B Scheidler (21) 15. Women: Div 1: J Jacka (13) 33. Div 2: K Bray (29) 40. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Murphy (20) 40. Women: D Sier (16) 38. Scr: J Press 19. Hole in one: K Smith at 13th. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Thomas (17) 41. 

   MACARTHUR VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: E Wulff (15) 40. B: A Malcolm (19) 42. C: W Dunkel (25) 39. D: J Sharp (27) 43. Women: M Thorn (14) 34. 

   MANLY: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Bamford (30) D Bollen (41) 51 cb. Div 1: T Dougherty (18) 43. Div 2: J Bamford (30) 42. Div 3: C Forbes (40) 45. Yellow: S Johnson (45) 26. 9-hole: M Harman (42) 20. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Isaacs (23) I Sheerin (19) 46. 2B Scr: R Law B Burgess 33. J Simoes (10) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 26. Women: 2B Agg: F McGee (23) E Tamplin (21) 63. G Varcoe (14) 34. Veteran: J Granger (26) 31. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: R Zalums (27) 45. Women: K Hwang (5) 41. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: G Chou (20) 32 cb. B: K Drury (24) 36. C: I Kang (30) 37. D: B Evennett (36) 32. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kotzmanek R Carveth 47. J Liddell (27) 39. 

   NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bright J Levi G Davis L Trusler (10.5) 64.5. Veteran: R Martin K Longford N Levi D Trusler (10) 53. 

   PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: V Jones (30) M Gee (27) 40. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lade (21) 40. Div 2: J Moore (31) 38. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fernandes (12) D Crawford (12) 73. A: A Fernandes (12) 40. B: D Brightfield (16) 39. C: A Curtis (21) 38. Scr: C McMahon 30. 

   ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: W Cope (39) K Bragg (43) 44. Div 1: C Leveille (17) 36. Div 2: M Johnson (30) 34. Div 3: P Taylor (34) 34 cb. 

   ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: R Teaken (20) T Earl (13) 51. Div 1: A Doak (17) 43. Div 2: R Hancock 43 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: J Dale (22) 38. Div 2: S Mactier (27) 29. Centenary: Div 2: L Whitney (29) 33. Div 3: S Kimpton (42) 31. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K Brown J Bush B Reynolds C Blacklock 60.375. Scr: S Sun Y Lei N Peredrienko L Lee 73. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: M Massey (34) 43. D Gentles (16) 42. C Rallis (14) 41 cb. Scr: J Burns (4) 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S McElhinney (16) A Campbell (17) 47 cb. A: P Wallis (10) 41. B: A Campbell (16) 39 cb. C: J Knott (Horizons 22) 37. D: B Parcell (34) 38. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Khanna (16) 39. 

   ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Black (12) 42. B: W Cobb (13) 43. C: M Feeney (25) 43. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S McCarthy (17) 38. Div 2: D Glover (32) 35. 

   ST MICHAELS: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: H Williams (17) 31. Div 2: A Purcell-Bern (30) 32. Div 3: A Moore (34) 43. Snr White: I McDade (22) 41. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Sampson (9) D Lagats (16) 39. 2B Scr: M Tey (Moore Park) J Rickwood 38. A: B Balagtas (6) 39. B: L Harvie (16) 36. C: B Rudd (20) 38. Veteran Medley: Green: Thursday: A Garcia (Kogarah 16) 39. 

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Brough (19) 35. Div 2: A Yoo (27) 34. 

   SVGA at Nsw: Snr Stableford White: A: J Mason (15) 38. B: T Smith (17) 39. C: P Codling (27) 38. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: M Duckett (20) M Wright (24) 45. R Hellings (26) D New (18) 44. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Davis (20) N Povah (16) 76. T Macpherson (18) 43. T Jay (4) 28. 

   THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Furby (24) 42. Women: Div 1: B Ellis (21) 37. Div 2: D Livingstone (29) 38 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Franklin (Links Shell Cove 11) 42. B: G Quinn (20) 45. C: J Bruce (25) 36 cb. Women: J Meers (34) 38. Medley Scr: J Cripps 34. 

   TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: S Denton (27) D Melrose (27) 47. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (18) 39. B: S Lockyer (31) 38. C: B Tyrrell (42) 35. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Lees (11) P Cahill (18) 47. 2B Scr: B Bobbin M Blakeley 35. B Bobbin (11) 40. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Callow (19) R Wiseman (24) 70. M Griffin (16) 37. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Koroneos (10) 32. Div 2: J Shade (24) 34. Div 3: C MacKenzie (35) 31. Div 4: D Flis (37) 30. 

22 February 2019
Nuria Iturrios holds a four-shot lead after the second round of the Pacific Bay Resort Australian Ladies Classic following a superbly crafted five ... Read more
22 February 2019
A late bogey cost Australia' Minjee Lee the outright lead at the halfway point of the Honda LPGA Thailand tournament in Pattaya today. Read more
Inside The Ropes
22 February 2019
AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Rotsey (12) 44. B: H Liu (15) 37. C: C Heazlewood (31) 38. A Scr: R Wallace 39. more
22 February 2019
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: G Elliott (2) 15 cb. more
Golf Australia