Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: I Hobson (Lakeside 11) D Kennedy (Camden Valley 12) 79. 2B Scr: P Bradley L Gibson 40. A: I Hobson (11) 40. B: D Tindall (13) 38 cb. C: W Dunkel (27) 39.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: S Yang (17) 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M De Montfort (8) 41 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: R Drew (9) 41 cb. B: J Manton (19) 35. C: M Smith (25) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Moses (8) 34. B: B Fair (16) 40 cb. C: D Robinson (21) 36 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 2B: White: S Cox (21) W Hamilton (12) 12 up. P Harvey (9) 4 up cb. S Cox (21) 4 up. R Waterer (28) 3 up.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Morarescu (18) 39 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. B: R Moody (15) 38 cb. B Scr: D Morris 22 cb. C: J Penman (28) 37. C Scr: R Gray 16 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: D Millanta (28) 44. Div 2: B Clough (17) 35. Veteran Women: G Marsden (16) 25.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford White: G Loughnan (9) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Richardson (10) 34.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Olmstead (26) 30.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: G Bunton (34) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: G Johnson (16) 39.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: B Trimble (19) 38.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Newham (27) 37.

GOSFORD: Stableford: 9-hole: S Anderson (21) 12 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: R Longfield (19) 247. A Scr: C Tapp 287. B: D Lamborne (29) 219. B Scr: J McGhie 302. C: L Singh (43) 218. C Scr: E Bradley 347.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke White: B Roberts (10) 70.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: Z Norris T Samarjia J Gould N Merrit 83. A: Z Norris (7) 34 cb. B: S Wolf (15) 35. C: D Parker (35) 38.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Neil (18) I Gribble (17) 43 cb. A: B Marshall (13) 38 cb. B: G Aiken (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kavanagh (18) P Farrugia (Howlong 18) 80. A: A Elliott (5) 39 cb. B: S Jin (19) 43. C: S La Rosa (35) 41.

MARRICKVILLE: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: G Stamedes (16) 57. B: R Johnson (23) 56 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Prowse (11) G Crossingham (18) 99. J Brooks (22) 44. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

MOLLYMOOK: Men: Par White: A: F Lampe (5) 4 up. B: B Peters (16) 3 up. C: K Evans (30) 4 up cb. Women: Par: Div 1: R Hughes (12) 1 down. Div 2: G Owers (34) 2 up.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Cho (18) 72 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Duffield 86. Div 2: B Wilson (28) 73. Div 2 Scr: C Song 98. Div 3: L Brooks (31) 77. Div 3 Scr: E Gold 111. Medal of Medallists: B Lucas (18) 73.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: V Massai oli (13) 37. W Semmens (5) 34. Div 2: B Kew (17) 35. R Johnson (15) 34. Div 3: S McGrath (22) 37. D Hancock (19) 35 cb. Women: C Elliott (19) 36. R Butler (20) 35.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Hunter (12) Z Delevski (10) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Cowley (20) O Gordon (18) 72. White: A: R Kitchen (11) 40. B: W Grob (15) 41. C: D Clarkson (22) 38. Green: M Cowley (20) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: C Lavender (19) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Beves (21) S McElhinney (17) 67. A: M Smith (12) 42. B: J Ledger (29) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Shorey (15) R Blizzard (34) 45. Div 1: C Shorey (15) 42. Div 2: R Wiseman (22) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Powell (20) W Bruce (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Collie W Wang 41. A: J Docking (12) 37. B: J Jakobsson (13) 41. C: W Bruce (19) 41. Scr: W Wang 38. Visitor: White: J Stein (Howlong 13) 37. Women: S Kemp (0) 39. Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: W Glen (28) A Sullivan (17) 48. N Simmons (16) 38.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Norris M Melick 43. H Roslaniec K Aldham 42.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: P Haren (20) 40.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Allouche (19) J Saunders (22) (Cronulla) 80. Men: J Saunders (Cronulla 22) 41. Women: D Stewart (23) 34 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Spooner (17) 39. B: R Davis (20) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Malicki (20) K Hatter (16) 41. 2B Scr: W Husband M Urquart 33. A: M Berg (12) 39 cb. B: G McMillen (17) 41. C: R Shackley (25) 39. Veteran: S Small (14) 40. Super Veteran: T Malicki (20) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Lander (19) 38 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Wong (17) S York (17) 43 cb. R Mason (12) 42.

WINDSOR: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: J Hogg (18) G Chapman (8) 44 cb. D Ommundson-Kennedy (33) B Kennedy (19) 42 . J Garnsey (34) Y Mudiman (10) 35. Veteran Men: R Mantaring (24) 36 cb. Veteran Women: C White (20) 33 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: C Pender (11) 42. A Bargwanna (35) 39. C Brigstock (12) 38.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia