Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday


 





 







ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Tierney (17) A Lythall (33) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Blacker S Borton 34 cb. A: P Warton (12) 37. B: G Tierney (17) 39. C: L Mccormack (21) 35 cb. 



   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Yang (17) M Park (44) 71. M Baek (33) 37 cb. 



   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: H Gallagher (9) 42. B: W James (17) 42. C: J Barnett (27) 39 cb. Scr: S Mecham 33. 



   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: 2B: M Akers K Ann 64. Div 1: L Conroy (21) 75 cb. Div 2: M Akers (27) 71. Div 3: L Collins (36) 71. 



   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Adlam (11) S Rudder (19) 46. P Mcfarland (13) 36. Women: W Prideaux (26) 37. 



   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: G Tisdell (9) M Myall B Howard J Thomson 47. 



   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Mckewen (22) N Cope (32) 48. 



   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hart (6) 38 cb. B: G Wright (21) 37 cb. C: C Bennett (25) 40. 



   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: G Morris (7) 39. B: G Ferguson (15) 38. C: S Hill (26) 33 cb. 2B: G Morris (7) C Pearson (19) 46. 



   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Rhind (27) 40. 



   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: A Fleming (9) 36. 



   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: R Bailey (33) 72. 



   BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Scr: M Hughes (14) 87. Div 1: D Ind (21) 72. Div 2: S Nash (26) 74. Div 3: J Gee (35) 73. Veteran: C'ship: Div 1 Scr: J Adlard (17) 184. Div 2 Scr: J Lavery (27) 206. Div 3 Scr: E Clarke (34) 230. 



   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Spiropoulos (13) P Foley (23) 66. A: R Trenear (7) 38. B: P Spiropoulos (13) 38. C: G Hempstead (20) 38. 



   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: T Parker (35) 40. 



   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: Veteran Men: F Wardlaw (17) 43. Veteran Women: J Singleton (27) 33 cb. 



   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Krestensen (Barnwell Park 19) C M Towner (Massey Park 26) 48. Men: B Krestensen (Massey Park 19) 41. Women: A Cho (9) 33 cb. 



   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Newton C Johansen 46 cb. 



   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Blyfield (38) 20. 



   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Potter (12) 34. Div 2: M Juchau (28) 35. Div 3: S Atkinson (35) 40. 



   CROMER: Women: Stableford: C Ireland (17) 35. J Fogarty (29) 35. J Layton (45) 37. 



   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Arentz (10) J Crean (8) 48 cb. A: J Crean (8) 38. B: G Miller (16) 39. C: R Coward (24) 39. Scr: K Ewington (3) 33. Hole in one: C Macdonald at 15th. 



   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Qin (30) 36. 



   DUNHEVED: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Jones (31) 37. Div 2: D Bowen (39) 37. 



   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: J Kyriazis (22) 38. Women: J Carroll (38) 39. 



   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: R Worrall (21) 39. 



   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Shannon (21) 37. Div 2: R Taylor (30) 44. Div 3: S Mitchell (33) 37 cb. 



   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke Scr: Gold: A: A Hardy (17) 62. B: B Bayly (21) 56. C: A Hemenko (31) 57. 



   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: P Miller (22) 36. 



   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Mizzi (29) J Tautz (26) 47. G Monaghan (23) 41. 



   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (25) 42. N Jurksaitis (35) 38. R Te Amo (28) 34. 



   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford: D Saunders (18) 39. Women: J Edwards (38) 37. 



   GOSFORD: Stableford: A Guthrie (31) 36 cb. 



   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Longfield (19) 38. Div 2: C Jennens (39) 35. 



   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Hochberger (17) 39. Div 2: J Chate (33) 44. 



   KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: B Green (17) K McPherson (32) S Pickering (20) J Skippen (37) 85. Scr: M Quill E Burns S Howard D Rann 48. 



   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Bousfield (5) 37. B: J Scafidi (17) 38. C: J Robertson (35) 42. K Anderson (16) 30. 



   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (23) 36. 



   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Shaw (29) B Mcdaid (16) 45 cb. Scr: R Butcher J Kennedy 33. A: J Markem (12) 38. B: A Davis (15) 39 cb. C: J Francis (19) 38. 



   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Sherson (6) D McCarthy (26) 48. 2B Scr: M Tate P Barry 38. A: J Sherson (6) 38 cb. B: R Ridikas (18) 36. C: N McLeod (22) 39. R Wu (The Ridge 22) 37. 



   LONG REEF: Stableford: Div 1: K Sloane (13) 34. Div 2: J Deere-Jones (23) 33. Div 3: W Langthorne (40) 40. 9-hole: J Nell (25) 22. 



   MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Lazar (22) 41. Women: C Bowhill (45) 38. 9-hole: N Billingham (38) 23. 



   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S McClure (18) J Donovan (18) 48 cb. Veteran Men: A: J Billett (19) 39. B: B Peasley (32) 41 cb. 



   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Nicholls (26) R Pittello (22) 91. A: S Fitzpatrick (1) 38. B: C Wotton (15) 42. C: P Donnellan (22) 43. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37. Hole in one: P Canty at 2nd. 



   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Gork (34) L Rapeport (25) 47. Men: P Cohen (16) 40. Women: K Elvish (27) 34. Veteran: Gold: B Gork (34) 39. 



   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Tancred (9) 35 cb. B: G Warner (18) 40. C: J Buisman (26) 37. D: G Dowe (33) 40. 



   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: S Ra (15) K Cahill (29) M Knudson (36) N Norquay (45) 112. 



   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (25) 35. B: J Taylor (34) 36. 



   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Brander 35. Div 2: K Burrows 33. Div 3: L Harrington 35 cb. 



   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Chang (21) C Chang (23) 48. Men: B Eckstein (31) 38. Women: K Attenborough (19) 34. J Youm (42) 39. Mxd: Hole in one: C Chang at 14th. 



   NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Langford (19) 33. Div 2: M Byrne (28) 32. Gold: J Bruce (41) 31. 



   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Tunks (19) 35. B: J Rankin (26) 36. C: S Ferm (35) 38. Stroke: Matchplay: S Plaister (23) K Pattison (27) bt C Peterson (34) L Guthrie (10) 3-2. 



   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Bailey (33) R Biven (29) 67. P Bailey (33) 39. Women: 9-hole: S Ferguson (39) 18. 



   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: M Miles (19) 73. B: M Rowe (30) 70. Scr: M Herman De Groot 88. Stableford: 9-hole: J Rutherford (45) 17. 



   PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1: D Montgomery (12) T Warne (12) 80. Div 2: J Taylor (45) J Nash (32) 80.5 cb. 



   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Mcburnie A Mcelhone J Cavanagh A Fordyce 88 cb. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 2: K Muir G Kalaf bt R Livanas A Beaumont 6-5. Div 3: K Onishi C Brown bt M Nelson S Hornery 3-1. Div 1: S Bennett L Dickinson bt K Cant S Waddington 1up. 



   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Cincotta (16) 35. Div 2: K Hamilton (26) 36. 



   RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Peers (24) 35. Div 2: W Rasmussen (35) 36. Div 3: T Kennedy (45) 34 cb. 



   ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: A Russell (22) L Pincott (25) 11 up. 2B Scr: J Marshman C Archibald 2 down cb. A: B Butler (12) 4 up. B: G Gottsche (14) 3 up cb. C: R Brennan-Horley (21) 3 up. A Russell (22) 7 up. 



   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: D Cobcroft (6) 36. Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: V Bruce (28) S Bowie-Wilson (21) A MacPhillamy (23) 46 cb. Centenary: M Bligh B Lyne T Holman 49. 



   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Betts (10) 39. B: S Yardin (18) 39. C: W Andrews (23) 39. D: W Hockey (35) 39. 



   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rehutai (15) C Horton (12) 43. Div 1: M Hogan (13) 35 cb. Div 2: B Blakemore (17) 38. Scr: D Busch 25. 



   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Koton (18) L Fisher (16) 48. 2B Scr: C Riethmuller M Hammnd 38. A: S Aitken (9) 38 cb. B: L Fisher (16) 41. C: P Taylor (20) 35. Visitor: A Martin (Woolooware 15) 32. Scr: C Kares 37. 2B: Gold: T McMinn (31) J Allen (23) 41. R Peterson (24) 34. 



   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 37. A Scr: A Crammond 34. B: R Cleary (16) 38 cb. B Scr: S Kirkby 24. C: T Kim Jong (22) 38. C Scr: P Parker 19. 



   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Park (20) S Park (21) J Seo (33) G Kim (15) 78. 



   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: M Melick (38) 70. J Puxty (18) 75. 



   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: V Teichman (40) 39. 



   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Fox (17) K Swinfield (18) 77. Men: A: H Duncan (11) 38 cb. B: D Cameron (23) 45. C: L Hargrave (32) 42. Women: J Liver (Kareela 42) 38 cb. Scr: P McColl 32. 



   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bailey (8) 36 cb. B: A Morrison (24) 41. 



   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (4) 34. B: M Harvey-Walker (34) 40. 



   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Vine (14) P Rodgers (18) 47. 2B Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 35. A: P Borsato (12) 43. B: P Curtis (19) 39. C: R Hayes (31) 36 cb. Veteran: G Bright (17) 36 cb. Super Veteran: M Blakeley (15) 40. 



   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: L Rice (34) 39. Stableford White: I Miller (18) 38. 



   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Giles (12) 77 cb. Scr: C Stockley (3) 84. B: M Griffin (20) 70 cb. Women: T Elderfield (25) 74. 



   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Newman (16) P Gillham (12) 46. Mxd: C Rooke (31) S Rooke (36) 46. Women: I Gilbert (34) S Griffin (28) 46. Men: D Fulham (17) 41. Women: S Soul (40) 39. 



   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: G Shanahan (23) 3 up. B: S Cundle (371) 1 up. 



   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke: Medal: W Mcgill (27) 65. A: B Stapylton (15) 70 cb. B: I Cockburn (19) 67. C: A Brewer (23) 67. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia