Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Saunders (31) K Mcgreavy (17) 46. 2B Scr: P Bradley N Wood 35. A: N Wood (2) 35 cb. B: S Herne (13) 38. C: G Hatton (23) 36. 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallmann (16) 31. Div 2: C Lee (28) 33. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (12) 39. B: M Benfield (17) 41. C: O Van Der Wall (19) 40. Scr: S Gresham 34. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: A: L Manning (21) 77 cb. A Scr: K Raper 96. B: S Beves (32) 77. B Scr: N Cullen 104. C: B Williams (37) 81. C Scr: L Collins 116. Medal May: A/Medal: L Manning 77. Medal Jun: A: L Manning (21) K Raper (19) 77 to playoff. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M De Montfort (8) K White (7) 44. M Veljanovski (10) 38. Women: Stroke: 2B Stroke: M Joma (18) M Oneill (43) 58. 

   BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: D Cashman (13) 61. B: A Filipaina (17) 59. C: J Malla (25) 60. D: J McIntosh (30) 55. 

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Dockerill (11) 69. Div 1 Scr: T Clarke 84. Div 2: A Haynes (27) 74. Div 2 Scr: K Platt 103. Div 3: V Mcclellend (31) 67. Div 3 Scr: L Knox 110. Stableford Gold: K Quirk (43) 38. 

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rutherford (9) 40. B: P Buttrey (21) 39. C: M Luland (34) 43. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Parkinson (9) 40. B: P Doncas (15) 38. C: D Tawadros (26) 43. 2B: A Kikiras (15) D Tawadros (26) 45. 

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: 2B: B Wall (17) D Landsberg (26) 6 up. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Byrnes (21) 77. Div 2: R McGinnes (28) 78. Div 3: S Short (40) 76. 

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Chapman (18) 37. Div 2: S Nash (27) 32. T O'Meara (39) 34. 

   CABRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: A Casey (18) 78. Div 1 Scr: M Dunn 89. Div 2: R Murray (22) 82. Div 2 Scr: R Murray 104. Div 3: A Richards (32) 82. Div 3 Scr: A Richards 114. Veteran: Stableford White: S Music (20) 40. 

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bate (5) B Moyes (5) 50. 2B Scr: L Hudson B Moyes 44. A: B Moyes (5) 47. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: R Cleary (19) 38. B Scr: J Kelly 22. C: G Campbell (23) 37. C Scr: R Berry 17. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: C Kirby (22) 34 cb. W Bell (25) 34 cb. Veteran Women: P Pringle (25) 31. S Schofield (43) 30. 

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Forrester (9) R Angeleski (Port Kembla 32) 48. Men: B Forrester (9) 41. Women: S Lee (22) 33 cb. 

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sayer D Schultz 59. Scr: D Mann K Romer 69. 

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: R Ting (38) 32. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Brecht (21) 36. Div 2: S Atkinson (36) 34. 

   CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: S Pham (14) 76. B: G Barron (19) 72. C: M Cover (31) 76. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Taper (22) C Schweighoffer (18) 52. 2B Scr: B Phillips R Brown 37. A: R Brown (9) 40 cb. B: R Poot (16) 39 cb. C: B Taper (24) 45. 

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Britton (8) 34. 

   DUNHEVED: Women: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: Div 1: T Jones (32) 75. Div 2: L Fryirs (35) 73. 

   EASTLAKE: Women: Stroke: P McCanna (24) 73. Medley: Stableford White: L Stollery (21) 40. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: M Scamps (16) 43. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Clarke (16) 72. Div 2: B Moore (25) 73. Div 3: T Lane (37) 70. 

   FAIRFIELD: Super Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: J Horner (34) G Elkin (31) 87. C Hollis (32) 48. 

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Wilson (28) R Wilson (23) 43. J Tautz (28) 37. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D McDonagh (29) 77. Div 2: M Mei (31) 77. A Scr: D McDonagh (29) 77. B Scr: M Mei (31) 77. 

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Utakea (17) 42. Women: S Dean (25) 34. 

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Wearne (27) A Rowsell (27) 68. Men: Stableford Black: A: R Hicks (12) 32. B: M Torning (15) 38. C: G Byrne (22) 43. Women: A Garnett (18) 34. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: A: R Robertson (19) 42 cb. B: C Davison (29) 36. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: C Moran (21) 32 cb. B: B Baxter (33) 31 cb. C: M Langdon (45) 35. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (11) 44. Div 2: T Harrison (20) 43. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: K Ison (38) 32. 

   KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: J Gannon (16) 75. Div 1 Scr: W Goodwin 94. Div 2: J Roach (27) 76. Div 2 Scr: H Carter 104. Stableford: Team: P Black (33) T Swaffer (26) D Stevens (41) C Kelly (31) 80. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Day R Steele 69. Men: C Currie (11) 36. G Meagher (14) 36. W Tarasenko (21) 35 cb. Women: J Aldrich (22) 32. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Sadler (33) 30. 

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Pearson (22) D Rayner (20) 48. Scr: A Mcardle B Mcardle 34. A: P Homan (6) 36. B: B Fielding (13) 38 cb. C: J Pearson (22) 45. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Raeburn (4) D Gauci (28) 50. 2B Scr: C Holden J Sherson 40. A: C Holden (4) 39 cb. B: S Chau (13) 38. C: J Khan (36) 41. D Higgins (Moore Park 20) 37. 

   LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Brown (11) 66. Div 2: P Burke (20) 67. Div 3: D Muir (34) 68. Div 1 Scr: J Brown 77. Div 2 Scr: P Burke 87. Div 3 Scr: D Muir 102. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: D Froggatt (25) 34. Women: K English (4) 32. 9-hole: N Milne (45) 17. Men: Stroke: Snr: G Harnwell (3) 74 cb. A Stone (7) 70. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Hartland (23) G Grant (14) 46. Veteran Men: A: J Parker (20) 41. B: P Grislis (22) 39 cb. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Brooks (5) J Brooks (23) 57. R Davies (31) R Rodrigues (22) 57.75. 

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Catlin (18) 36 cb. B: P Plunkett (26) 36. C: M Novaro (31) 38. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: C Smedley (16) 43. Women: G Finke (16) 33. Veteran: Gold: S Rohald (31) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: K Kim (16) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Duffield 86 cb. Div 2: A Pile (29) 78 cb. Div 2 Scr: M Park 101. Div 3: M Sprainger (32) 79 cb. Div 3 Scr: M Iversen 112. 

   NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Watt 78. Div 2: D Norgard 75. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A Dunlevy (35) 34 cb. Matchplay: S Gordon M Peters 5-3. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B May F Lev 49. Men: M Simkins (14) 39 cb. 

   NSW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Gilsenan (12) 82. Div 2: R Narayan (22) 78. Yellow: Div 3: T Manning (33) 71. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Jepson (10) 77. Scr: L Gyzen (5) 86. B: J Brown (26) 79. C: S Ferm (38) 82. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: L Overend (13) J Simons (30) J Colley (43) 79. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Fitton (22) G Warner (22) 68. N Samodol (32) 40. Women: 9-hole: C Cannon (35) 15. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Brereton (32) 17. Stroke: Scr: M Jo-Usher 88. A: M Jo-Usher (14) 74. B: J Barratt (30) 75. 

   PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Ogle (9) 78. Div 2: P Tunchon (29) 78. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: R Jackson (8) 76. Div 2: L Criighton (29) 80. Div 3: S Coates (32) 76. 

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Ellis (28) N Cruikshank (29) 42 cb. T Canty (22) 34. 

   RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Carter (19) 79. Div 2: J Benson (28) 75 cb. Div 3: C Salkeld (37) 78. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Gordon (7) S Grieve (19) 47 cb. 2B Scr: S Spence P Carmody 37. A: P Carmody (9) 39. B: S Grieve (19) 42. C: C Gorring (26) 38. Green: D MacLeod (26) 36 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 4B: Championship: D Hill 46. G Hudson 46. Par: Centenary: D Deane (39) 1 down cb. 

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: K Green (16) 67. Div 2: R Wynn (28) 76. Medley: Stableford: Scr: T Persson (5) 30. A Garcia (29) 39. G Barling (12) 37 cb. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Sheridan (7) 36. B: T Healey (17) 37. C: P Parsons (20) 37. D: J Heath (27) 34. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Powell (18) J Davies (13) 47. 2B Scr: M Fisher W Wang 38. M Sher (7) 39. J Powell (18) 36. J Morris (24) 37. Scr: J Scruse 35. Men: B Clementson (PGA) 39. Visitor: T Schultz (Kooyonga) 36. Hole in one: M Walsh at 3rd. Stableford 2B: Gold: L Gafinowitz (29) J Pollock (19) 43. K Magnay (21) 36. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Devlin (7) 38. B: K Ik Song (12) 37. C: B Henderson (26) 37 cb. 4B: K Joo (14) N Sherpa (8) 45. 4B Scr: K Eather S Devlin 35 cb. 

   STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Shin (17) 72. Div 2: V Byun (27) 70. Scr: J Shin 89. Stableford: K Kelman (41) 30. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: K Edwards (11) 73. J Jessiman (32) 77. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stroke: C Fifield (17) 76. Medal Jun: Div 1: K Parker (24) 78. Div 2: A McGregor (26) 85. Div 3: D Hoggett (45) 79. Veteran: Stableford White: B De Bettencor (25) 40. 

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: M Smith (11) 39 cb. B: G Hall (20) 39. C: I Schneider (27) 38. Stableford: Scr: B Hill (Kareela) 30 cb. Women: A Whale (25) 38. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: H Suh (20) 35. B: V Stoddart (33) 35. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hill (15) K Walker (8) 49. 2B Scr: T Massey C Blakeley 36. A: G Donald (13) 39. B: F Killeen (16) 37 cb. C: S Musico (28) 38. 

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A Richardson (36) 35. White: M Lander (20) 37. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Gorrie (16) 69. Scr: C Stockley (3) 76. B: J Addison (19) 73 cb. Women: P Parker (27) 81. 

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Evans (28) D Long (29) 44. Mxd: J Garnsey (42) G Chapman (10) 50. Women: J Terzo (39) R Moxham (43) 42 cb. Men: J Catania (17) 35 cb. Women: Y Mudiman (11) 34. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: T Goulding (28) 3 down. N Kumar (40) 1 down. 

17 July 2019
It’s been an eight-month wait for Jake McLeod but the young Queenslander is ready to live out his dream by playing in a major at The Open this week. Read more
16 July 2019
Pick the winner, the winning score and the highest ranked Aussie player for your chance to win a Callaway and Loch Lomond prize pack! Read more
Inside The Ropes
16 July 2019
CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: C De Alwis (13) 38 cb. more
16 July 2019
CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst (25) T Duffy (22) 49. K Akhurst (25) 42. more
Golf Australia