Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Taylor B Taylor (5.75) 59.25. S Warren N Warren 64.

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Burt (21) G Burt (24) 49. Men: Div 1: I Bollinger (15) 44. Div 2: C Guthrie (25) 42. Women: J Kim (24) 40.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Harrison (9) 39. B: J Friedman (16) 36. C: G Phillips (23) 42.

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Scr: H Potter (21) 36. Men: A: B Gilmour (11) 38. B: Q Miao (14) 42. R Clifton (19) 38.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford Challenge: White: Div 1: M Joma 111. Div 2: D Williams 106.

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Robertson (18) 43. Men: P Waring (23) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Poate O Poate E Vadas J Vadas (9) 53. Scr: P Clarke K Payne D Haynes C Clarke (6) 60.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (8) 40. B: R Sheather (20) 39. C: J Adam (28) 39 cb.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Price (12) 43. A: C Shah (10) 39. B: A Kikiras (16) 42. C: N Hagin (28) 41. Scr: E Smith (3) 34.

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Snowdwn (17) 38 cb. Scr: S Lindsay 32.

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Evans J Alderson N Colfax J Corrighan (7.875) 50.125.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Cahill (10) 41. B: B Locke (14) 41. C: D Cook (22) 39. Scr: S Moate (1) 36. Gold: D: R Rowland (32) 33.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Arnold (14) 39. B Smith (11) 38. S Birt (9) 37 cb.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: T Gomez (28) 41.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: N Saelao K Yotha V Vararutsupagul K Davidson (7.125) 49.875.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Smart (11) M Vance (21) 50 cb. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 41. A: J Hislop (5) 43 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 40. B: S McDonald (Lakeside 19) 41. B Scr: J Ward 25 cb. C: M Vance (21) 44. C Scr: S Everingham 17 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: I Wilkinson 38. J Leadle 36.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: F Furlong (15) 42 cb. W Mutton (25) 42. F Furlong (15) D Teague (14) 47.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Wallace (1) P Hassarati (27) 49. 2B Scr: N Sagdic D Spittal 36. A: D Im (12) 38. B: R Cox (13) 41. C: P Hassarati (27) 42. Mxd: 2B: P Mace (12) A Mace (29) 46. Women: J Jeon (19) I Chung (19) 43. A: T Yoon (15) 38. B: S Lee (21) 36. C: I Chung (32) 35.

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Waring (21) J Attygalle (4) 75. Men: J Attygalle (4) 40. Women: R Wijeratne (43) 38. Medley: PM 2B Agg: M Fitzsimons (9) A Cutler (16) 73 cb. Men: M Fitzsimons (9) 42. Women: L Ran (25) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: C Mitchell M Kinns 55.

   CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A Marsh (21) 40 cb.

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Webb (21) W Foung (11) 46. Men: R Brown (17) 40. Women: L Lavieri (11) 38 cb.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Taylor (23) S Hosking (13) 46 cb. S Korchinski (13) 41.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Jackson (15) 42. Scr: D Weigand 35. Women: J Convoy (10) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim S Park 49. Scr: B Edwards (Mona Vale) J Malone 39. Men: Div 1: W Kim (12) 41 cb. Div 2: J Kermonde (16) 41 cb. Div 3: C Carpo (23) 41 cb. Scr: J Freeman 35. Women: K Park (29) 35.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Sullivan (9) T Nuij (20) 45. Scr: D Neill 37. Div 1: R Delany (7) 41. Div 2: A Gonzales (20) 40.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lee (9) 42. B: J Delaney (16) 44. C: H Blackney (23) 43. Women: A Tan (31) 35.

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Suk (19) J Hinchcliffe (16) 47.

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Gounder (14) 40.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Reeves (33) A Golan (23) 71.

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Urquart (Eastwood 5) M Kobryn (12) 44 cb. A Robb (+1) 37 cb.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: I Tulloch S Meynert 50. Men: A: S Basford (10) 37. B: K Han (16) 39. C: I Tulloch (27) 41. Women: A Garnett (17) 32.

   GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford: Trophy: S Knox (15) 41.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford Black: J Hyde (Wauchope 9) 36 cb. Women: D Moylan (30) 33 cb.

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: T Pratt (10) 42.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Curran (21) 45.

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A Eardley (18) 42. Women: S Nicholls (37) 38.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: M Duggan (12) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Hole in one: M Duggan at 13th. Women: Stableford: E Leong (19) 36.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Johnson T Paki 46. Men: A: M Butler (10) 39 cb. B: R Riddle (10) 41. C: S Ireland (21) 43. Women: J M ussett (29) 35 cb.

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Matesic (22) S Mitzikis 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Keith (3) J Choma (1) 40. A: C Thompson (10) 40. B: G Liddle (16) 40. C: N Newman (27) 39.

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: A Pearson (21) 36.

   LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S White (25) A Konarew (33) 52. 2B Scr: D Worthy H Fechner 38 cb. A: D Mizzkle (7) 40 cb. B: B Mckeown (17) 40. C: A Konarew (33) 44.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Day (29) R Younes (19) 51. 2B Scr: T Murray B Davies 42. A: B Chaisumdet (10) 40. B: R Younes (19) 45. C: S Jin (21) 41 cb. Visitor Trophy: K John (15) 40.

   LONG REEF: Stableford: B Watson (0) 42. J Jansson (10) 37.

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Steyn (15) T Sgro (15) 47. Div 1: J Robertson (12) 40. Div 1 Scr: B Ellam (1) 38. Hole in one: D Farrar at 17th.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: D Burton (19) D Sanders (8) 48. A: J Seedsman (7) 43. B: S Menz (15) 40.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Boucoiran (19) 42. 2B Agg: S Peters (29) D Peters (4) 80.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: L Isaac (39) 36. M Raveneau (14) 35.

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Collins (8) 41. Scr: J Starr.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Flack (27) R Flack (13) 50. M Saroufim (3) 44. Scr: M Saroufim 41.

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Crocker (0) 39. B: P Paterson (17) 40 cb. C: B Harris (23) 38 cb. Women: A: R Hughes (11) 35. B: D Buck (33) 40. Medley: 2B: K Eikenhout (25) D Laidlaw (11) 45 cb.

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: W Cattanach (23) 42.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Goodman S Gild 51. 2B Scr: S Patel R McClelland 39. Mxd: 2B: A Gatland J Downey 46. Men: White: A Naidoo 41. Women: H Richards (30) 38.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Fellas V Daswani T Hall D Allara 87. Men: White: B Hurwitz (29) 41. Women: K Day (25) 33.

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Hutton (12) 42.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: R Mahady (21) 40. Z Semmens (36) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: J Punshon (27) 41. P Middlebrook (22) 39. Div 2: A Rumble (41) 38. M Phegan (31) 36.

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Cook (30) K Cook (35) 49. Men: S Dunne (26) 41. Women: M Yoon (27) 39.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Farrelly F O'Brien 51 cb. Men: White: A: D Lewis (2) 43. B: S Towers (17) 43. C: T Lewis (28) 41. Women: Green: J Phillips (13) 35.

   NSW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Pearse (11) J Ong (2) 49. Men: R Erdos (14) 39 cb. White: E Ellis (25) 40. Women: V Dyson (22) 40. Mxd: Scr: J Fuchs 31 cb.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Foley (6) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: M Hannaford (26) 39 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Beetham (8) O Hugill (2) (Monash) 79. D Watson (31) 43. Women: C Cannon (35) 31.

   PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Warne (9) T Morrison (9) 70.

   PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Turner (22) 47 cb. D Turner (33) 47 cb. Men: D Niven (23) 40. Women: G Westgarth (25) 38.

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Campbell (15) R McKirenan (18) 46. Men: R McKirenan (18) 41. Women: M Pacitti (27) 36.

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Diddams (26) J Diddams (17) 48. G Preiss (29) 41 cb.

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Penney (23) M Hoban (12) 49. Div 1: D Tugaga (15) 40. Div 2: S Penney (23) 43. S Tuiono (24) 34.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim (36) L Bulley (24) 51. Men: B Hewitt (18) 44. Women: A Patel (33) 38.

   SHELL COVE: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Lacey (20) J Hogben (20) 40. Medley: J Humphreys (20) 47. D Rees (20) 44 cb. R Lancaster (20) 44. Scr: J Kast (0) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Wehrle (0) 39. B: D Kidd (18) 40. C: G Kable (22) 36. D: R Bosden (28) 40. Women: Div 1: S Haggerty (26) 35. Div 2: C Healey (34) 32.

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Gibbons (35) P Gibbons (15) S Evers (22) A Evers (Glenmore 24) 88. Scr: A Stanford 35. Div 1: S Philpott (15) 40 cb. Div 2: A Parsons (20) 43.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Milne (26) D Castles (21) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Lyras A Savic (Riverside Oaks) 42. A: D Hill (5) 40. B: S Doran (17) 36 cb. C: D Castles (21) 38 cb. Scr: J Lyras 37 cb. M Davis (PGA) 37. Visitor: P Barraket (Elanora 10) 38 cb. 2B: Gold: T King (29) N Simmons (16) 46. N Simmons (16) 38 cb.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Feydor (20) R Ottley (15) 50. 2B Scr: White: M Taylor A McKay 40. A: M Woodward (10) 41 cb. B: A Cho (14) 43 cb. C: A Robinson (24) 43.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Baek D Park 48. Div 1: E Kim (10) 40. Div 2: E Baek (19) 42. Scr: Y Kim 34. Veteran Men: P Byers (12) 36.

   TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: K Aldham (40) R Aldham (6) L Thomas (9) M Gleeson (34) 51.85.

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Kelly (14) 47.

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Danne (2) P Kelly (3) 74. M Millican (16) 43. Scr: L Roberts 38.

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Revelas (14) P Revelas (22) 47. Scr: J Rayner M Doolan 41. J Jee (10) 40.

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Eliasson G Eliasson B Barons C Wayland (5.5) 52.5.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: A Chapman (9) 39. B: B Strathdee (32) 40.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Stott (6) 40. A Scr: P Borg (2) 35. B: A Ebzery (18) 42. B Scr: M Vo (13) 21 cb. C: P Blunt (20) 38. C Scr: B Dick (21) 16 cb. Women: Green: S Yoo (22) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bradnam (23) S Bradnam (34) 51. Men: A: D Karp (18) 38 cb. B: M Amarati (26) 39 cb. Women: A: J Battaglia (16) 36. B: S Bradnam (34) 39.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Killeen (18) P Cromer (13) 51. 2B Scr: R Lee J Woodward 40 cb. A: R Lee (4) 42 cb. B: P Sutton (19) 43. C: N Hoppe (22) 43 cb. Veteran: P Cromer (13) 43 cb. Super Veteran: R Luckman (19) 44.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Richardson (27) W Richardson (37) 46. J Nicholson (12) 42. Women: S Ferguson (31) 36 cb.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2BWB: J Goodrick (16) D Burke (28) 30. Men: V Smiley (17) 44. A Scr: C Ritchie (5) 38. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 39.

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Szombath (17) D Galvin (16) 47. A: M Moloney (12) 41. B: P Karta (32) 36. J Trefoni (28) 32.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: R Turner (17) T Swan (17) 69. Div 1: C Clarke (5) 41. Div 2: G Walker (24) 41. Div 3: M Loomes (19) 39.

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: H Pearse (28) 37 cb.

   WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: A Liebert S Dossetor B Walsh J Van Diejon 60.5 cb.

19 May 2019
Brooks Koepka didn't pack his best stuff for round three at Bethpage, but still stands comfortably clear in the chase for golfing history. Read more
18 May 2019
Golfers in Orange are reeling this morning after fire destroyed Wentworth Golf Club overnight. Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 May 2019
BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: A Morris (34) 4 up.  more
17 May 2019
ALBANY: Women Stroke: H Wilkes 75 K Steicke 76 L Taylor (Cottesloe) 77 L Wiles 79. Gross: K Steike 88. 9-hole Stableford: W Snowball 20 H Heerey 17. more
Golf Australia