Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday


 



ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Davies (21) C Holmes (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: W Rickard (Camden Valley) K McGuire 35 cb. A: P Kember (12) 39. B: M Gleeson (14) 41. C: T Davies (21) 43. 

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (20) 36 cb. Div 2: S Leem (35) 39. 

   BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Akers (24) 41. Div 2: C Harrison (30) 38. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rogerson (14) W Coulter (16) 44. C Nikolaou (5) 39. Scr: H Mulholland 30. 

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: W Climo (18) 40. Div 2: J Yorke (45) 43. 

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: J Fereti (3) 43. B: A Langhorn (20) 43 cb. C: G Kowalski (35) 41. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Sing (15) R Bailey (15) 46 cb. A: R Moses (8) 34 cb. B: B Sing (15) 41 cb. C: S Mudge (23) 43. 

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: F Christiaans (22) 40. 

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Flaxman (29) 33. 

   BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: W Fox (34) 42. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Dunn (8) M Stevensala (27) 80. A: G Smith (11) 42. B: L Niko (19) 40. C: E Goh (21) 43. 

   CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke White: T Pendlebury (13) 64. Women: Stableford: K Ingram (20) 38. 

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Southwell (35) J Berrell (4) 50. 2B Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 41. A: C Jaeger (6) 41. A Scr: D Cummins 38. B: D Byrne (15) 43. B Scr: T Vellacott 26 cb. C: T Osborne (27) 37 cb. C Scr: A Geary 19. 

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Tucker (28) P Mace (12) 47 cb. Men: R Spittal (21) 42. 

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Wakulicz (16) 41. Div 2: D Newton (25) 40. Div 3: C Johansen (34) 39. 

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: P Oliver (35) 42. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Smith (24) 41. B: C Olmstead (31) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: J Ressler (11) 40 cb. B: A Symes (19) 43. C: J Saunders (23) 40 cb. Scr: P Frankland (1) 36. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: R Gracie (9) 40. Women: Par: G Haydon (36) 6 up. 

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Trumper (26) 43. 

   EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Weiley (23) D Neate (29) 45. Div 1: D Mitchell (15) 37. Div 2: J Weiley (23) 36. Div 3: J Cadden (37) 32. 

   FAIRFIELD: Snr Stroke White: A: N Simpson (14) 57. B: K Aldogan (23) 61. C: P Goodman (27) 60. 

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Par: B McCann (16) 3 up cb. 

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: P Cutts (17) 32. V Hughes (22) 31 cb. D McDonagh (29) 31. 

   GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: N Delaney (24) 38. 

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Garnett F Kannard 50 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: I Tiltins (12) 37. B: D Garnett (13) 39. C: D Grant (27) 42. Women: K Eberbach (39) 34 cb. 

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: J Verlander (26) 39. L Bignall (20) 37 cb. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jan: A: R Longfield (19) 73 cb. B: B Baxter (36) 77. C: S Hurst (45) 78. 

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: G Boulton (14) 66. Div 2: M Chaseling (24) 63. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: M Courtney R Hamilton 83. Men: A: P Day (4) 38. B: R Hoole (16) 44. C: M Courtney (28) 44. Women: J Aldrich (21) 35 cb. 

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: A Brace B Brace 50. A: J Kennedy 34. B: T Davies 40. C: B Brace 44. 

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Tricker (18) J Warnken (18) 53. 2B Scr: D Wheat (Royal Hobart) C Baird (New South Wales) 40. A: D Craker (2) 39. B: M Tricker (The Ridge 18) 41. C: B Noh (Cabramatta 36) 43. 

   LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (10) 35. Div 2: R West (20) 39. Div 3: M Verills (43) 37. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: I Smits (12) 37. Women: A Matthews (38) 31. 9-hole: Yellow: M Cochrane (34) 17. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tuckerman (26) R Kendall (21) 53. A: A Oman (8) 39. B: P Willis (15) 43. C: J Brooks (33) 47 cb. Scr: N Hayes 34. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Duffey (6) C Sibley (22) 46. Men: A: P Binns (12) 36. B: G Mclennan (14) 37. C: E Moore (21) 38 cb. Women: A: R Hughes (12) 35 cb. B: D Makeham (30) 41. 

   MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Holst (21) 38. B: C Sim (28) 37. C: S Robbins (30) 36. 9-hole: D Johnson (37) 19. 

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: J KCR (9) 41. Veteran: Gold: C Novis (28) 36. Women: P Wilson (17) 33. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (11) 36. Women: Div 1: S Stevenson (26) 41. C Beattie (16) 38. Div 2: J Knott (45) 41. J Punshon (28) 37. 

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: E Sung (20) 37. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Firkin F Allan 50. Men: A: J Stark (11) 40. B: E Haysom (20) 41. C: R King (24) 39 cb. Challenge: A Gibson (17) 43. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Dewhurst (13) 37 cb. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Hill (16) A Berry (PGA 4) 76 cb. B Quin (18) 40 cb. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Stevenson (26) C Jones (16) 46. Div 1: C Whitehouse (18) 40. Div 2: K Campbell (43) 39. 9-hole: G Hart (42) 17 cb. C Kevin (30) 17. 

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sedwick (18) 37. Div 2: A Nicholas (31) 38. 

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: G Phillips (13) 35. Div 2: M Ardrey (19) 38. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Russell (20) A Richards (18) 49. 2B Scr: J Murray R Stobo 36. A: D Chan (7) 39. B: J Walker (17) 42. C: M Dowling (25) 40 cb. Green: P South (23) 40. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: B Herron (22) 33. Div 2: S Marwood (30) 40. Centenary: C Williams (28) 35 cb. 

   SHELL COVE: Stableford: L Williams (24) 43 cb. Scr: M Leggett 33. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Knowles (13) D KIdd (20) 49. Stroke 2B Scr: J Milne (5) C Jones (+1) 42. Stableford: A: J Milne (5) 38. B: P Sullivan (18) 37 cb. C: S Eddy (20) 38 cb. D: A Barnett (34) 37 cb. 

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: G Reynolds (23) 43. 

   SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Donley (22) G Taylor (28) 52. Div 1: I Boo (9) 41. Div 2: G Taylor (28) 41. Scr: M Smith 35. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Kozma (18) G Katrib (12) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Nagi T Spratt 39. G O'Hearn (11) 42. W Kozma (18) 40 cb. E Moran (29) 39. Visitor: A Heinrichs (Mona Vale 13) 37. Scr: C Kares 36. N Basic (PGA) 42. 2B: Gold: P Foley (25) E Moran (29) 47. P Foley (25) 35. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Mirkovic (2) 36 cb. A Scr: G Booth 39. B: G Walker (12) 39. B Scr: C Treloar 24 cb. C: G Maloney (21) 40. C Scr: J Kim 20 cb. 

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Gould (23) 41. M Byrnes (26) 38. Div 2: J Hicks (29) 41. M Challis (33) 37. 

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Price (30) 36 cb. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Barden (22) S Leverton (17) 49 cb. Men: A: P Mc Coll (Woolooware 8) 40 cb. B: T Barden (22) 43. C: L Morris (Beverley Park 28) 46. Scr: G Dick 38. Women: S Dean (30) 39. 

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: J Lim (16) 41. B: J Taylor (33) 46. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vine (18) B Bobbin (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Blair D Rose 38. A: G Blair (10) 44. B: G Bright (18) 42. C: N Hoppe (21) 42. Veteran: T Zammit (18) 44 cb. Super Veteran: H Proctor (17) 42. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: G Chapman (13) 41. Women: J Miller (23) 39. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pittendrigh (20) D Payens (20) 77. Men: J Dimauro (25) 40. Women: M Cawthorne (13) 35. 

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Cruz (32) R Mantaring (23) 46 cb. Mxd: K Szwanenfeld (28) K Norris (25) 51. Women: C Beggs (26) S Moore (35) 49. Men: B Chee (30) 43. Women: C Edmonds (31) 38.

17 January 2019
LPGA Tour rookie Youngin Chun has arrived in Adelaide in preparation for the ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open at The Grange Golf Club. Read more
17 January 2019
No.64 seed Harrison Crowe has knocked off No.1 seed Dave Micheluzzi in a thrilling start to the match play section of the 2019 Australian Amateur ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
17 January 2019
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stableford: A Smedley (43) 35. more
17 January 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A: D Brown (17) 66. B: C Yum (28) 57. B/Medal: S Jones (27) 65. C: A Vilsmas (34) 68. Scr: N Armstrong (19) 90. more
Golf Australia