Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Thursday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Towers (27) P Newton (35) 77. 2B Scr: N Warren S Warren 61. A: N Warren (6) 40. B: R Case (17) 40. C: R Watson (20) 42.

   ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (21) 34. Div 2: I Kim (29) 36.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: G Huntley (13) D Mcgilvray (17) J Long (24) J Ness (33) 131 cb. A: H Drewit-Smith (6) 41. B: G Cowling (18) 43. C: M Maher (28) 42 cb. Scr: S Gresham 37.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Malpass (18) J Honeybrook (9) 46. K Miners (11) 36.

   BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Split Six: R Heazlett L Hodge P Wise M Bakker 90.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: N Batten (0) P Batten (14) 68.75.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Brien (25) K Grbevski (28) 51. A: G Ferguson (12) 32. B: R Arnold (14) 39. C: K Grbevski (28) 42.

   BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: C Soady (23) 35.

   BOTANY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D McPherson (9) J Sobral (15) 46.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: G Campbell (27) R McGinnes (30) S Olson (27) 55.

   BREAKERS: Stableford: Team Agg: M Haines (30) S Harper (36) M Sheekey (16) W Fox (36) 87.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mudie (20) P Holland (23) 81. A: S Pulman (8) 39. B: B Rouse (14) 44. C: P Mudie (20) 43.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Hodson (21) L McDonald (15) 49 cb. 2B Scr: C Banks I Graham 37. A: I Graham (8) 40. A Scr: G Matheson 34. B: T Hunt (15) 44. B Scr: W Maehler 25 cb. C: D Smith (29) 44. C Scr: R Hodson 21. Hole in one: R Zelesco at 3rd.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: V Do (28) 41. Div 2: G McKimm (34) 40. Women: Div 1: J Cotter (44) 34. Div 2: R McKimm (23) 32.

   CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Teagle (11) S Williams (Cumberland 17) 48 cb. Men: S Williams (Cumberland 17) 40 cb.

   CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: R Stuckey (17) 41.

   CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (34) 42. 9-hole: R Ting (39) 21.

   CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Richardson (11) 40.

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Doolan (21) 40. Div 2: V Younger (34) 36.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: D De traubenberg (3) 40 cb. B: B McManus (15) 43. C: G Weidenhofer (21) 40 cb. Scr: D De traubenberg 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Queenan (Fox Hills 20) 37.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: J Kyriazis (23) 40. Women: P McCanna (24) 66.

   FORSTER: Medley: Stableford White: D Payne (16) 38.

   FOX HILLS: Veteran: Stableford: R Cooper (24) 41. Hole in one: G Wakefield at 5th.

   GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Team: N Jurksaitis (32) V Singh (31) F Chin (24) 50.

   GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Watters K Eberbach 49. Men: Black: A: D Eldridge (10) 37. B: I Annetts (19) 42. C: E Andrew (25) 40. Women: B Churche (22) 41.

   GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: P Roberts (32) 36.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal Dec: Div 1: J Fisher (33) 69. Div 2: F Cavanagh (42) 71. Div 3: A Smith (45) 74. Scr: C Tapp (23) 94.

   HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Gibson (16) 44. Div 2: E Lisser (24) 42.

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: G Rutledge (44) 39. S Dixon (22) 39. S Lang (26) 38.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Sunwoo J Sleigh 76. Men: A: A Tall (8) 35. B: P Wright (18) 42. C: R Lloyd (30) 38. Women: C Riddle (18) 34.

   LEONAY: Stableford: 2B: L Mitchell J Brown 49. A: S Druce 41. B: L Mitchell 43. C: T Davies 41.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hale (18) M Scott (14) 50 cb. 2B Scr: J Sherson F Pagano 38 cb. A: J Sherson (4) 39 cb. B: P Hale (18) 46. C: P Collier (Riverside Oaks 25) 43.

   MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Buckling (20) 39.

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Jewell (27) P Mccluskie (25) 83. A: I Dobinson (13) 40. B: F Ragen (15) 41. C: B Fisher (27) 39. Scr: F Tierney 35.

   MOLLYMOOK: Medley: Par: 2B: M Nestler (18) M Muldowney (33) 10 up cb. Men: Par White: A: M Sommerville (9) 1 up cb. B: C Russell (15) 7 up. C: M Muldowney (33) 3 up cb. Women: Par: Div 1: M Thornhill (25) 1 down. Div 2: J Levett (37) 2 down.

   MONASH: Men: Stroke: Div 1: K Robertson (8) 69. Div 1 Scr: J Karren (3) 74. Div 2: G Shulman (10) 73. Div 2 Scr: R Rodwell (12) 83. Hole in one: R Shuttleworth at 3rd.

   MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: N Grusd (24) 39. Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Billaud (26) G Sanderson (43) 59.5.

   MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Brooks (36) P Davidson (34) 46. Div 1: J Duffield (9) 37. Div 2: F Templeton (30) 45. Div 3: P Davidson (34) 38.

   NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: M Starkey (16) 37.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Lee (29) D Somerfield (36) 51. A: R Little (13) 40. B: R Farrar (17) 40. C: D Somerfield (36) 40. Men: Cup: D Manchee (14) 37. Challenge: N Lim (24) 40 cb.

   NSW: Women: Stableford: J Oliver (32) 36 cb.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: R Tresnan (18) 37. B: J Watts (24) 39. C: C Geddes (36) 39 cb.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Robinson (22) C Pederson (34) 84. G Robinson (22) 41.

   PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Eyles (27) 40. Div 2: J Spears (37) 41. 9-hole: A Booker (31) 20. Scr: H Sneath 26.

   PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fletcher (19) 42. Div 2: J Lade (27) 43.

   RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: I Thompson (23) A Mahony (26) 46. C Pustetto (14) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Coote (23) M Poirrer (22) 49 cb. 2B Scr: P Fischer K O'Connell 34 cb. A: P Mahony (11) 39. B: B Taniane (17) 40 cb. C: T Garrick (28) 42. Green: P Coote (23) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 36 cb. Div 2: A Cooper (36) 33. Centenary: D McCann (38) 41.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Viset (19) T May (9) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Wall J Hart 38. A: T May (9) 41. B: M Pond (Moore Park 17) 38. C: J Farquharson (22) 37 cb. D: E Bennett (36) 36.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Veteran: Stableford: P Hawker (18) 42.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Cole (2) T Toohey (18) 42. Div 1: M Smith (3) 35. Div 2: P Tennant (19) 36.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Grinsell (NSW 11) 39. B: D O'Callaghan (15) 42. C: B Murphy (21) 42. Visitor: D Devlin (Howlong 23) 40. Scr: M Hammond 35 cb. Gold: R Davoren (24) 36. 2B: White: J Krieg (33) G Karamanian (6) 53. 2B Scr: P Logan J Pullen 37 cb. 2B: Gold: R Davoren (24) O Wagner (32) 43.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Bercari (25) D Beattie (20) 55. 2B Scr: P McGuffie A Wright 42. A: P Jeffrey (9) 41. B: J Carpenter (12) 41. C: D Beattie (20) 45 cb.

   TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (25) 35. D New (19) 34. Div 2: K Lee (45) 35. M Mcmanus (32) 33.

   THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fifield (20) 39. Veteran: J Starr (18) 39.

   THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: T Bonham (Beverley Park 7) 38. B: P Burton (17) 43. C: W McFarlane (26) 47. Women: J Hird (Kareela 22) 37. Scr: S Gough 35.

   TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Newton (2) 40. B: J Hancock (24) 40.

   WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Lee (24) 41. B: M Sweekhorst (32) 42.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Berg (10) J Stevenson (21) 50. 2B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 38. Super Veteran: White: B Hazell (14) 41 cb. R Montgomery (22) 42 cb. A: A Howell (9) 41. B: R Morgan (14) 40 cb. C: J Stevenson (21) 42.

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Byron (22) 40. Stableford: S Souter (40) 42.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: D Burke (27) 39. Stableford 2B: D Burke (27) J Goodrick (17) 49. Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: T Elderfield (27) 82.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Powell C Crudgington G Chapman P Butler (10.125) 57.875. Mxd: C Beggs S Moore R Ledgar D Heiler (10.125) 56. Women: D Shearer D Haigh J Brown D Ommudson-Kennedy (11.875) 61.125.

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Anderson (18) 42. B: M Hodge (24) 38. C: K Barber (31) 39.

   WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: D Meads (30) 36.

12 December 2018
The 36-hole final of the Victorian Amateur is under way at Huntingdale Golf Club. Read more
12 December 2018
Golf Australia and Walkinshaw Sports, exclusive distributor of Under Armour Golf to the green grass market, today announce a three-year partnership. Read more
Inside The Ropes
12 December 2018
MELVILLE GLADES: Women Stableford: K Myung 41pts cb M O'Brien 41. Good Scores: A Mather C Van Der Walt 40 S Shin 39 L Brotchie J Collings J Bonser 35 ... more
12 December 2018
KOOYONGA: 4B: Front 9: H Greenslade J Morton L Lawrence 25, A Mackenzie B Clapp J Thompson A Brown 24, J Hunter M Higgins M Gregg C Flynn 24, J ... more
Golf Australia