Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Hotten (11) 42. Div 2: M Law (30) 42. Women: A Lee (19) 36. Mxd: 2B: L Chen (24) E Heo (25) 44. Medley: M Law (30) S Talwar (18) 47.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: I Point (9) 41. Scr: S Gresham 33. Women: C Goddard (35) 36. Scr: S Thompson 30.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: R Laurie (27) 40. Men: A: C Pettitt (6) 40 cb. B: G Fraser (18) 42 cb. C: R Gazzera (21) 38 cb. Medley: 2B: G Fraser (18) K Stokes (22) 50. 2B Scr: M Pettitt C Pettitt 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kantor (23) R Lazar (30) 48 cb. R Lazar (30) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Scr: N Woolmer 33. A: N Woolmer (7) 40. B: N Colmer (32) 42. 2B: N Chase-Berry (32) N Colmer (32) 51. Women: H Owens (28) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: A Brown (8) 41 cb. B: T Haid (20) 44. C: D Downey (26) 40 cb. Mxd: B Mcdonald (21) 43. C Ryan (25) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Bates (10) 40. 2B Agg: M Issa (17) P Kalaizas (19) 83. Scr: S Andreacchio 30.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: S Fuller (14) 60.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: K Wheeler (26) 33 cb. Men: White: Scr: P O'Kane (-3) 37. A: D Erdonmez (6) 42. B: J Wong (17) 43. C: K Ashe (24) 43. D: P Shehadie (32) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Lawrence (20) 39. 2B: L Smith (4) T Smith (21) 45.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: B Callanan (12) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Gibbons (18) P Baker (11) . Scr: G Stafford T Varley 36. W Chong (14) 50. B: S Gibbons (18) 44. Women: R Perkins (20) 37.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: L Edwards (33) 33. Men: J Patel (6) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Taylor (17) 38. 2B: R Roberts D Teague 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: A: W Choi (11) 7 up. B: I Lee (15) 4 up. C: R Madgwick (22) 4 up. C Phillips (32) 11 up cb. S Lambert (22) . 2B Agg Scr: P Ellison 1 down. E Lee . Mxd: 2B: W Choi (11) V Lee (24) 10 up cb.&n bsp; Women: Par: Div 1: A You (12) 2 up. Div 2: H Chung (21) 1 down. Div 3: H Lee (31) 3 up. H Hong (30) 10 up. H Min (31) .

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lien (26) R Huang (20) 47 cb. Men: A: G Soo (5) 40 cb. B: G Mallett (13) 41 cb. C: G Auld (19) 41. Women: T Lee (15) 39. Medley: PM 2B: D Creighton (30) J Black (23) 47. Men: J Black (23) 44. Women: J Power (20) 42. Medley: 2B Scr: L Harris D Gale 40.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Boorman (13) 43. 2B: A Marsh R Marsh 49. Women: R French (20) 37.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: S Zegarelli (10) 43. Women: Stableford: T Jessup (27) 39. Medley: 2B: S Zegarelli (10) M Doherty (10) 48. Hole in one: J Kirby at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: G Charman (13) 39 cb. 4B: T Griffin (20) D Flynn (33) 48. 2B: M Finn (20) T Finn (33) 48. Women: Hole in one: P Doman at 18th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: H Hopewell (-4) 63. Stableford: B Wood (10) 38 cb. Women: L Lyons (30) 34 cb. J Song (-1) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lee S Kim 50 to playoff. Scr: B Lee J Kim 40. Men: Div 1: B Lee (8) 42. Div 2: L Kermode (16) 46. Div 3: D Kim (22) 40. D Scr: G Sinclair 30. Women: D: J Jung (28) 40.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: P Ward (20) 39. 2B: E Horvarth (14) F Odo (18) 45 cb. Mxd: G Burke (29) J Cattell (40) 49. Women: J Cattell (40) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Flynn (12) 41. B: P Friary (13) 40 cb. C: I Marsden (36) 40. Scr: D Jones 34.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Buckely (23) J Buckley (16) 47.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Jesperson (32) R Jesperson (21) 46 cb. Div 1: T Walsh (14) 37 cb. Div 2: J Yu (19) 41. Women: S McLaren (22) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Ragen (26) 43. Women: R Kent (33) 34.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: A Berlinsky (22) 39. 4B: Y Udowenko (24) S Udowenko (22) 42 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: C Cruickshanks (9) 42. Women: C Buttsworth (22) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: M Wieckhorst (16) 74 cb. Div 2: B Sadler (33) 73. Women: D Pasfield (27) 76.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Lindsay (6) 31.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: L Gogswell 39. Women: A Fraser 34. Medley: 2B Multi: R McCarthy P Roth 68.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Bell (17) D Smith (11) 50. B: Medley: B Mckay (15) B Boezeman (19) 47. Div 1: D Bell (17) 41 cb. . Women: J Vesper (7) 40.

KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Longman (9) C Bennett (24) 45. Men: A Longman (9) 40 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 39. Women: H Jones (28) 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (22) 29.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: H Choi S Jin (13.5) 69.5. Stableford: A: P Sithrajvongsa (12) 38 cb. B: D Gainsford (13) 43. C: R Emerton (26) 40. 2B: C Ly (18) A Habib (22) 50. Scr: D Wright M Thomaidis 37. Women: S Kim (33) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: B Hein (21) 40. Women: J Brown (11) 32. Men: 2B: J Pysar K Cook 43. Mxd: B Hein C John 46.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Madan (1) 40. B: S Bramman (22) 39. A Scr: S King 38.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Johnston (17) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Miners (7) J Miners (36) 50. R Kemp (3) 38 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Apfel (8) 44. B: S Tebbutt (17) 41. C: J Coady (29) 42 cb. Women: L Green (18) 43. Medley: 2B: M Holmes (20) S Tebbutt (17) 51. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: F Martin (34) 20 cb. Women: S Salvage (24) 18 cb. Men: Stroke: Cup: B Jackson (23) 143.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: I McGregor (7) 42. Women: J Priem (17) 37. Veteran Women: J Granger (22) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Corbett (31) 43. 2B: V Blake (27) W Blake (30) 52.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Falk (14) 119. D Martz (24) . S Rogan (18) . S Whitmore (7) .

MONASH: Men: Stableford White: C Beetham (12) 44. Women: P Goldsmith (28) 43. Men: 2B: White: D Bachmayer (22) S Brest (18) 49. Mxd: Stableford: R Burns (26) P Burns (32) 46. Medley: 2B Scr: S Shadbolt G Howe 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: E Kim (7) R Winning (18) 46. 4B Scr: L Quilliam G Burbidge 37. Men: Stableford White: J Quinn (26) 41. Women: Stableford: L Quilliam (2) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ebsworth (5) J Mayer (27) 46. Women: M McDonald (28) S Kim (15) 46. Mxd: S Kim (15) K Kwak (10) 49. Men: K Kwak (10) 38. Women: M McDonald (28) 38. Men: Hole in one: C Fitzgerald at 2nd.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Liebenberg (11) 37. B: C Killiby (17) 40. C: J Smith (24) 44. D: N Graeve (31) 39. Women: A: M Youm (19) 36. B: S Jang (45) 36. Men: 2B: J Smith (24) J Dolan (19) 52. Women: L Taylor (15) S Jang (45) 49. Mxd: M Doyle (21) M Youm (19) 49.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: M Booth (15) 42. 2B Agg: M Booth (15) T Cowan (17) 74 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Kazacos (13) 34. White: R Crawford (13) 35. Stableford: J Grossberg (28) 33. Scr: K Johnston (2) 26. 2B: M Snell (23) D Trainor (10) 43. Women: I Tocker (28) 31.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: J Davies (4) 40. Women: Yellow: L Gyzen (7) 42. Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Zheng (22) D Gurney (19) 50.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: W Craig (15) 41. Women: R Bartlett (38) 38. Medley: 2B: P Russell-Gibson (24) W Craig (15) 50.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: N Morgan (15) 42. Women: G Chabros (21) 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Van Der Poorten (18) D Courtelis (14) 47. Men: A Chun (18) 43. Women: K Rowland (17) 36 cb. K Jones (35) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hewitt (12) 39. Div 2: M Lintott (17) 37. Scr: S Todd 29. Women: Par: Div 1: R Flatters (17) 2 up. Div 2: K Swingler (25) 3 down.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Brotherton 39. Div 2: R Gounder 38. 2B: M Rasadie R Gounder 45.

ROSEVILLE: Me dley: Stableford: 2B: A Martin (12) M Tafe (26) 47. Mxd: S Simon (27) G McRae (26) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: M Angus (14) 38 cb. B: L Chan (21) 37. Green: G Walsh (22) 40. Women: J Stobo (24) 36.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: L Pledger (14) J Martin (24) 54. Div 1: L Pledger (14) 48. Div 2: J Howie (23) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: H Fraser (13) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Plate: W Hwang (19) 67. Scr: M Collins 79. Women: H Ma (16) 79. Men: Stableford: J Devine (20) 40. Women: G Mercer (28) 36. Medley: 2B: B Beattie (13) A Antonios (9) 45. Mxd: W Kemp (27) S Kemp (20) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wilson (8) 39. B: R Eyles (13) 41. C: M McGuire (24) 39. 2B: A Scr: S McSweeny L McKechnie 40. A Foskett J Smith 47.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Zionzee (11) 63. B: R Gorecki (16) 65. C: M Feeney (23) 70. A Scr: D Banwell 73. B Scr: T Stringer 84. C Scr: B Earle 92. Women: T Elliott (21) 81.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: A: B Nagi (0) 70. A Scr: M Hammond 71. Stableford White: A: C Johnson (3) 35. B: E Berchowitz (14) 37. C: K Lim (18) 40. Scr: W Wang 33. Gold: P Strachan (28) 35. 2B Agg: E Berchowitz (14) K Lim (18) 77. Women: M Heller (24) 36. Div 1: L Urquhart (14) 30 cb. Div 2: L Undy (33) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: R Hope (6) D Harper (11) 83. Scr: P Bowler (Long Reef) S Sapsford (Wakehurst) 55. A: P Bowler (Long Reef 10) 45. B: B Mendoza (17) 37 cb. C: H Williamson (27) 41. Women: V Kennerson (32) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (20) Y Kim (14) 49. Y Kim (14) 43. Y Kim (-1) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Hollis (Branxton 14) 69. S Bennett (Tuncurry 10) 72 cb. B: F Sharpe (23) 74. B Brookes (22) 75. Women: M Wright (24) 77. M Melick (35) 78.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mackenzie (12) I O'Toole (12) 75. N Bennett (15) 40 cb.

THE AUSTRALIA N: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: B Ingrey 150.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: K Isch (8) 40. Stroke: T Podvorec (2) 32.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: Father/Son Trophy: J Kavanagh (22) M Kavanagh (13) 43. Women: 4B: I Kaloudis (16) N Eaton (29) 46. Medley: J Angelis (12) G Satur (8) 49. 4B Scr: M Wiggins (24) T O'Rourke (3) 35 cb. Men: N Napi (20) 39. Women: Challenge: Div 1: L Wei (20) 37. Div 2: M Wilde (NSW 23) 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Frost (11) 20 cb. B: S Senior (17) 21 cb. C: M Matthews (37) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B White (19) C Killen (14) 48. Div 1: S McMahon (18) 44. Div 2: W Handebo (19) 44. Mxd: 4B: S Wilson (8) J Hart (44) 48. Women: Y Boardman (2) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: Div 1: T Tian T Kudinar 47 cb. Scr: A Lauder C Bonovas 40 cb. A: C Lee (9) 42. B: M Spinks (18) 40. C: K Lee (20) 42. Women: D Borg (20) 30.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: G Henson (35) R Carroll (23) 50. Men: A: J Sullivan (11) 44. B: R Carroll (23) 41. Women: J Cha (24) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Dennis (24) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: W Smith (12) 37. Women: T Emerson (24) 36.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: P Dela Pena (18) J Inciong (24) 81. Div 1: L Bartlett (33) 35 cb. B Dickinson (13) 39. A Mavin (36) 38.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Watson (10) 71. A Scr: L Toms 73. B: B Curral (19) 71. B Scr: N Tennant 85. C: A Dibb (22) 69. C Scr: A Dibb 91.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Bulters (12) 62. B: R Nahum (18) 64 cb. C: J Nathan (36) 63. Scr: B Bulters 74. Women: Stableford: G Shaw (36) 29.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford White: D Phillips (31) 41. Women: Gold: L Willis (12) 37. Jnr: White: W Kain (10) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Liddle (12) 42. Div 2: T Calleja (26) 43. Women: K Raishbrook (19) 38. Men: 2B: S McKenna (24) . J Vassallo (25) 50. Mxd: T Calleja (26) . L Calleja (40) 47 cb.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia