Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Sunday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Singh (13) J Stocks (11) 76. Mxd: S Wakeling (22) A Wakeling (36) 74. Men: Div 1: B Chan (17) 41. Div 2: D Avers (27) 40. Women: S Yang (18) 38. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Huang (14) R Lee (12) 48. Men: White: J Gooding (16) 42. Scr: C Fan (+4) 36. Women: B Mew-Sum (16) 38. Scr: S Thompson (2) 35. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Ebb (29) G Lane (17) 51. 2B Scr: D Daskel (6) S Hon (4) 36. Men: A: J Kirgan (11) 37. B: C Elvidge (18) 39. C: L Ebb (29) 42. Women: C Platt (23) 34 cb. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: P Redford (11) 38. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Sherley (16) 40. 

   BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (23) B Bubalo (16) 46. Men: A: R Loewenthal (3) 37. B: K Read (18) 39. Scr: R Loewenthal 34. Women: C Cox (29) 35. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mckinley (16) 43. A: E Koukos (7) 40. B: J Agostinho (18) 40. C: P Allen (24) 40 cb. Scr: R Moses (8) 30. Team: D Walker (8) E Koukos (7) C Shah (10) R Moses (7) 122. Mxd: E Kassis (13) 37. Women: C Ryan (27) 36. Mixed Team: R Parker (23) J Ingrey (40) C Ryan (27) M King (31) 115. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Zorotheos (16) J Suttor (9) 48. D Buckley (14) 38. 

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G Macsok (18) 37. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: R Cheng (10) 38. B: J Simcocks (12) 41. C: A Ferraro (22) 40. Scr: D Hanafi 35. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Rippon (30) 74. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Maunder (5) G Zugajev (1) 44. R O'Ferrall (21) 38. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (22) 39. Women: J Waller (37) 42. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Cup: D Osborne (5) 72. B Paterson (17) 66. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: V Vararutsupagul (10) S Kobkuea (11) 10 up. A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 6 up. B: S Halim (19) 4 up. C: E Hamilton (25) 4 up. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: B Murray (1) H Glenday (1) 68. Div 2: V Narayan (11) Z Marsh (16) 72. Scr: M Conrades (2) J Mediati (8) 56. A: B Murray (1) 38. B: Z Marsh (16) 36. C: M Cheung (21) 37. Women: L schwarz (26) 36. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Par: T Harrison (14) 1 up. Women: P Puskar (26) sq. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W George W Strath 44. L Black (36) 39. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Nagle (13) B Donnellan (7) 47 cb. Mxd: M Kim (18) E Choi 47. Women: Stableford: H Oh (20) K Song (12) 46 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: B Donnellan (7) 40. B: K Kim (17) 43. C: M Kim (20) 43. Women: Div 1: L Kim (12) 36 cb. Div 2: H Oh (20) 42. Div 3: A Mace (27) 37. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Soo (5) D Kek (21) 47. Men: A Kim (11) 39. C Howard (12) 39. A Mitchell (18) 43. Women: K Kim (19) 41. Medley: PM 2B: S Peters (13) B Papandrea (23) 50. Men: S Peters (13) 42 cb. Women: K Romer (8) 38. Hole in one: R Merhab at 14th. Stableford: Scr: C Yun (6) J Kim (8) 36. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Ryan P Barry 70. J Gabriel (14) 43. H Toovey (19) 31. 

   CONCORD: Men: Stableford: R Shah (10) 39. Women: C Lane (19) 41. Medley 2B: M Adamo (34) J Adamo (42) 50. Men: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: G Wilson R Ollerenshaw bt J Glasheen P Macourt 2up. Hcp: B Reid N Dobbs bt L Von-Bibra D West 2up. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Graham (0) J Boyse (10) 46 cb. H Davis (26) R Hartmann (13) 42 cb. M Parker (31) 43. 

   CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J O'Brien (22) J Schell (23) 45. Men: Par: B: N Donnelly (20) 4 up. A Scr: J Cripps (-1) 2 up. Women: C: A Beare (26) 1 up. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: H Kim (15) 46. Div 2: P Kim (22) 41. Div 3: K Lee (23) 41. Scr: J Kiddle 31. 2B: J Kim (25) H Kim (15) 52 cb. Scr: S Pett R Mccoullough 35 cb. Women: K Ha (29) 38. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Argyriou (7) D Horan (33) 44. C Millington (15) 38. Scr: C Williams 31. Mxd: 2B: D Barber (15) D Barber (22) 49. Women: D Barber (22) 43. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Lui (33) M Bryden (19) 70. Scr: G McGlynn (0) 33. A: S Wong (12) 35 cb. B: W Preston (15) 37 cb. C: T Gough (21) 39. Men: Black: P Gough (23) 38. 

   ELANORA: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: A Murray (17) R Murray (16) 69. 

   EVERGLADES: Par: 2B: R Jesperson (22) T Jesperson (29) 10 up. Mxd: S Nicholas (45) B Smyth (21) 7 up. Women: S Lomax (39) C Roope 8 up. Men: L Gregory (9) 4 up. Women: S Lomax (39) 1 up cb. 

   FORSTER: Medley: Stroke American Foursome: White: K Farrar L Farrar (9.375) 59.625. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Monaghan (28) 39. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: W Trantum Y Hayter 84. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: J Moore (17) 40. Women: T Walklate (31) 37. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Hall (20) 32. 

   KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: J Fraser (17) 38. R Underwood (33) 37. 2B: G Marston C Marston 47. 

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: T Percival (11) J Percival 58. Scr: S Todd (Randwick) J Todd (The Australian) 68. Mxd: J Lake (20) 44 cb. R Hedges (18) 39 cb. 2B: S Jedlin (13) P Jedlin (15) 48 cb. 

   KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Harnwell (2) T McGee (9) 44. Men: G Wright (11) 37. Scr: P Cooper 34 cb. Women: Stableford: L Bruggy (25) 32. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Csosz (11) 40. B: R James (15) 35. C: R Mussett (21) 38. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Trophy: V Mutton (23) 42. Hole in one: M Mitchell at 6th. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Ipschitz (24) J Stone (19) 53. A: W Hogben (10) 38. B: J Stone (19) 38 cb. C: E Ipschitz (24) 45. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hein J Elsworth 40. Mxd: C Hickman C Hickman 41 cb. Men: G Millson 35. Women: L Harper 33. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: A: R Butler (16) 37. B: S Haroon (22) 39. Scr: K Brewer (3) 35. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: M Millyard (7) 40. Women: Stableford: K Riley (28) 40. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Holmes (12) J Holmes (23) 72. M Jacobsen (21) 40. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: R Todd (21) 33 cb. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lee (26) T Doidge (34) 50. Men: White: A: M Lee (12) 36 cb. B: S Penny (14) 36. C: T Doidge (34) 42. 9-hole: A Mohl (12) 20 cb. Women: D Laidlaw (29) 39. 9-hole: L Furlong (45) 23. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Billett (17) 39. Women: Par: F McGee (23) 2 up. Veteran Women: J Priem (17) 2 down. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Rogers (7) D Wagner (27) 86. M Fletcher (15) 44. Scr: J Rogers 33. Hole in one: M Linehan at 15th. 

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Thomason (36) J Nicholson (25) J Nicholson (37) T Rott (33) 95. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Murphy (25) G Olstein (34) 49. Mxd: P Waugh (27) L Smith (32) 48. Men: Stableford White: A Chisholm (24) 42. Women: L Smith (32) 44. Medley: 2B Scr: A Tan (2) Y Mody (14) 35. Hole in one: White: J Xiao at 17th. Men: Stableford: 4B KO f: T Kamsler (18) A Farrar (11) bt G Rogers (4) S Robinson (3) 3-2. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Siriruangsanti (25) P Sominthu (9) 46. 4B Scr: J Boediman O Huynh 33. Men: Stableford White: J Jonas (19) 41. Women: L Evans (21) 32 cb. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (20) T Jeong (21) 50. Mxd: S Lee (18) K Lee (20) 49. Women: V Bamford (18) L Le Bas (31) 43 cb. Men: P Chu (26) 44. Women: Y Kim (30) 42. 

   NELSON BAY: Stableford: Div 1: S Conrades (14) 38. Div 2: Z Rimmer (22) 38. Div 3: J Maslen (28) 47. Women: Div 1: K Heggie (17) 35. Div 2: J Schultz (27) 37. 

   NEWCASTLE: Stroke: 36-hole: L Radcliffe 146. D Boyd 151. B Ingrey 153 cb. 

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Kelly (13) P Lavender (18) 52. Mxd: S Lee (32) D Lee (24) 49. Women: R Fazzolari (29) K Doughan (42) 51. Men: A: D Kelly (13) 42. B: J Kim (17) 40. C: M Sherwin (22) 46. D: T Radovanic (30) 43. Women: Div 1: A Lee (13) 35. Div 2: K Doughan (42) 39. Hole in one: P Richardson at 3rd. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: C Turner (23) C Harman (15) 13 up. C Geary (20) 5 up cb. 

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Rice (7) 40. Div 2: C Lott (18) 41. Div 3: R Douglass (25) 42. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Scougall (19) C Scougall (16) 42. D Chay (14) 37. White: B Duffy (25) 32. Gold: M Messis (29) 28. Stableford: J Widarma (2) 30. Scr: J Ong 31. Women: Stroke: Foursome: N Dress (19) M Goodwin (18) 83.5. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Coleman (8) S Reece (7) 72. Men: Stableford Black: F Willenberg (25) 43. Women: Stableford: S Wolrige (28) 32. Mxd: Foursome C'ship: J Wilmalaratne N Anderson 86. 

   PALM BEACH: Men: Par: A: M Upton (5) 4 down. B: J Essenstam (16) 1 up. C: A Moore (26) 4 up. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Chen (44) J Sherry (36) 46. Men: White: B Brown (16) 37. Women: N Chen (44) 43. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: J Kim (14) 40 cb. S Choi (36) 36. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Brooks (29) T Brooks (14) 47. Men: T Brooks (14) 42. Women: K Jelbart (18) 40. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Ayton (13) 38. Div 2: J Mcgee (22) 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Feetham (15) 65. Div 2: D Rowles (32) 64. Medal: Div 1: J Feethman (15) 65. Div 2: M Sakakibara (27) 67. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Barlow (14) M Linnane (21) 49. Div 1: R Barlow (14) 42. Div 2: D Dray (19) 41. 

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Abernethy (2) J Cole (26) 46. Mxd: K Shephard (26) R Shepherd (34) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: R Stobo (9) 39. C: R Shepherd (34) 34. Green: R Lee (28) 37. Women: Stableford: E Lamming (20) 36 cb. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: M Millar (22) 37. Hole in one: M Crawford at 3rd. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: B Herbert (17) 37. J Martins (19) 36. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: L Alison (7) 70. B: D Lappas (13) 70. C: R Bates (19) 70. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Gleeson (16) S Wilson (20) 74. A: S McHugh (6) 39. B: D Gleeson (16) 40. C: F Manson (24) 41. Scr: S McHugh 33. C Davis (31) 27. Gold: P Strachan (29) 27 cb. Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Pitsawong J Everitt 69.75. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Loader (25) S Loader (15) 48. Div 2: K Fryer (15) P Fryer (14) 45 cb. A: G Kaba (4) 36. B: K Fryer (15) 41. C: S Coventry (28) 38. A Scr: M Horton L Lavelle 38. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Cho (28) H Choi (14) 46. H Choi (14) 40. H Brough (23) 36. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Nicol (18) 43. K Jessiman (17) 40. B: A Cowan (Taree 28) 47. T McBride (23) 43. Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Ezzy (27) 39. J Gould (23) 34 cb. Div 2: M McManus (34) 38. M Gleeson (34) 36. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Kelly (4) 39. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: A Levine (30) 1 up. 

   THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Women: M Grundy (41) 41. Scr: P Hogg 31. Div 1: A Mcentee (11) A Bowen (31) 66.5. Div 2: K Lum (23) C Lum (22) 61.75. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: A: G Irving (19) T Allan (12) P Donnan (11) J Grill (31) 102. A: K Yao (33) 37. Scr: T Berrett 32. Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kaloudis (17) 76. Div 2: N Harwood (26) 76. Gold Medal: A: K Lasky. Jnr: C'ship: A Scr: J Ellems 87. 

   THE RIDGE: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Williams (11) 21. B: D Turner (17) 21. C: G Russell (33) 22. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Lewin (11) J Dooner (20) 49. Div 1: I Steel (14) 40. Div 2: I Knight (33) 38. Mxd: 4B: J Boardman (23) Y Boardman (3) 46. Women: J Everett (19) 40. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Thayre K Rah 46 cb. Scr: A Lauder C Bonovas 38. Men: A: J Mills (9) 42. B: E Moon (16) 38. C: P Anderson (23) 38. Women: Green: C Miers (24) 37. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Gerner (28) G Gerner (20) 71. Men: A: P Mcllwaine (13) 37. B: S Lee (25) 36. Women: L Meakins (20) 40. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Stephenson (20) 39. 

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Wu (4) 36. Stableford: P Sutton (30) 31. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: M Layt (38) Y Mudiman (9) 46. Women: M Khouri (11) 39. Men: E Joson (14) 39 cb. M Colbran (26) 38. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: S Ewart (4) 40. B: G Harris (16) 39. C: S Gresty (21) 38. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Peters (15) A Lynch (22) 47 cb. Div 1: B Bulters (11) 37 cb. Div 2: A Lynch (22) 38 cb. Div 3: H Mauthner (23) 40. Women: D McDonald (37) 40. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford White: R Dodd (10) 41. Women: Yellow: S Crestani (26) 38. Jnr: White: R Lancaster (16) 35. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Anderson (7) J Toomey (28) 54. Mxd: D Fuller (36) G Hickson (13) 49. Men: Div 1: G Bates (11) 42. Div 2: J Toomey (28) 52. Hole in one: G Raishbrook at 16th. Women: Stableford: D Fuller (36) 42. 

13 September 2019
An inspired Glen Niciejewski played a back nine for the ages today to storm to his first national championship. Read more
12 September 2019
It was a case of different course, same result for Greg Rhodes and Helen Pascoe in winning their respective SA Senior Amateur Championships. Read more
Inside The Ropes
13 September 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Bennett (12) 41. Div 2: J Dent (15) 39. Div 3: D Adam (19) 40. more
13 September 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: J Arnold 43 B McIntosh 40 K Kemp C Ashby J Harris 39. more
Golf Australia