Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Sunday

 

 ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fardy (23) D Fardy (33) 48. Mxd: C Knudsen (44) D Knudsen (18) 46. Men: Div 1: M Singh (13) 40 cb. Div 2: D Fardy (33) 43. Women: C Knudsen (44) 36 cb. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: J LI (7) B Engeman (22) G Darwell (22) H Darwell (39) 127. Men: M Wilkinson (22) 43. Scr: A Fitzsimmons 34. Women: L Stanwell (38) 37. Scr: C Cochrane . 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mackie (15) G Mackenzie 44. 2B Scr: H Holohan S Campbell 37. Men: A: J Gouganovski (9) 35 cb. B: L Lu (14) 40. C: B Tran (24) 37. Women: S Dougall (38) 35. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Foursome C'ship: J Rowlands (10) M DeMontfort (10) 63. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Savic (24) B Bubalo (16) 49. A: R Loewenthal (4) 37. B: D Savic (24) 36. Scr: R Loewenthal 33. Women: C McLeod (17) 37. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doncas (16) G Glynn (20) 49. Scr: D Walker (8) B Sing (10) 39. D Walker (8) 38. R Phillips (19) 42. D Tawadros (23) 38. Mxd: T Coleman (11) L Coleman (14) 48. M Kean (25) 38. Women: L Coleman (14) 37. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Bond (21) 40. Scr: T Le 27 cb. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Wright (14) 37. Women: M Fleming (35) 37. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Fox (13) P Joliff (27) 43. K McInnes (22) 36. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: T Raksadan (23) W Chardcharoen (22) 49. A: S Kobkuea (11) 36. B: V Vararutsupagul (10) 35. C: W Chardcharoen (22) 37. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: R Cortez (27) 40. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Choi (22) E Park (20) 50. A: J Choi (9) 37. B: L Hwang (19) 42. C: Y Choi (22) 44. Mxd: E Park (22) Y Choi (22) 47. Women: V Kim (17) H Lee (11) 45. A: V Kim (17) 37. B: J Park (21) 37. C: D Wella (42) 38. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Tant (10) M Tant (23) 77. Men: A: B Clarke (11) 38. B: C Howard (12) 37. C: D Harlum (19) 44. Women: C Cunningham (19) 38. Medley: PM 2B Agg: J Burne (21) P Lee (13) 81. Men: A: S Blaker (10) 40 cb. B: A Faulkner (17) 43. C: S Dow (24) 41. Women: J Lee (28) 38. 2B Scr: S Falcone L Marcuccio 57. Hole in one: S Dow at 12th. 

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Nelson C Nelson 43. 2B: R Mcconnell G Pattison 47. R Mcconnell (17) 37. Women: Y Hall-Watson (31) 35. 

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Mockler (31) A Hodgson (24) 47. Men: D Shi (27) 39. Women: J Kirby (14) 39. Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: B Reid N Dobbs bt S Rorie A Lorusso 5-4. L Von Bibra D West bt G Webb D Sullivan 2-1. Foursome C'ship: J Glasheen P Macourt bt R Younan P Stephens 3-2. G Wilson R Ollerenshaw bt S Maiolo B Parry 3-1. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Ridgeway (18) A Pattinson (10) 49. 2B: V Gerold (29) W McCormick (30) 41 cb. D Ridgeway (18) 42. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: M Deas (10) 38 cb. Scr: G Nardo (0) 34. Hole in one: J Gibbs at 5th. Women: Stableford: M Kane (28) 39. Scr: S Perkins (8) 26. 

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Obrien (16) 41. Div 2: J Bartlett (20) 43. Div 3: A Vidler (28) 41. Scr: M Elliott 30. Women: Y Koh (24) 36. Medley: 2B: A Vidler (28) B Burnett (35) 51. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gaerian (30) P Kallas (8) 46. T O'Kelly (17) 37 cb. Scr: C Hadley 36. Mxd: 2B: D Barber (23) D Barber (16) 49. Women: D Barber (23) 44. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Solomons (26) S Hailes (33) 50. A: A Heather (5) 37. B: S Masterson (15) 37. C: M Solomons (26) 42. Scr: G McGlynn 31. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Carboni (36) R Hattersley (18) 47. 

   EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: Pink: P Myles (33) A Martin (37) M Fitzgerald (20) G Harris (24) 90. R Jesperson (24) 41. Women: G Gray (13) 36 cb. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Adhar (17) 39. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Davis (22) J Perks (34) 80. D Geniale (20) 43. 

   GOSFORD: Men: Stableford: A Burke (30) 41. Women: A Burke (22) 36. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: R Baxter B Baxter 99. Hcp: R Barlow (16) C Jennens (39) 81.5. 

   KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: W Sicklinger (28) 45. Women: V Ahern (18) 44. 2B: E Bahnsen (20) P Biszewski (16) 49. B: F Hansen (26) H Jones (23) 49. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford: J Woolley (7) 40. Scr: R Davis 33. Women: S Wu (20) 35. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hawker (9) J Petruzzelli (13) 57. J Petruzzelli (13) 39. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Woodman (43) 38. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (35) D Lee (36) 48. Women: M Naaman (14) 35 cb. A: B Chaisumdet (12) 40. B: F Logam (17) 38. C: N Nadalin (35) 37. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: G Mcmanus (17) 39. Women: L Hughes (41) 28. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Georges (15) R Vourloumis (9) 51. K Doulkerdis (19) 37. 

   MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: G Saines (17) 38. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Read (41) S Hammerton (43) 46. Men: A: K Mulvihill (8) 36. B: M Benfield (18) 41. C: P Griffiths (26) 38. Women: J Meagher (14) 43. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: D Moran (17) 37. Women: M Choi (35) 38. 2B Agg: G Burr (22) J Finlay (33) 65. Veteran Women: B Dunn (29) 33 cb. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Scanlon (20) L Pullen (15) 72. A Tassone (10) 38. Scr: C Smith 32. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: P Thew (22) 39. Women: J Tebbutt (20) 38. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Farrar (11) A Chisholm (25) 47. Mxd: C Kaw (33) R Kaw (21) 45. Medley: Scr: L Robinson S Robinson 36. Men: Y Naidoo (14) 40. Women: L Liu (14) 34 cb. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Sominthu (10) A Pounsurin (19) 48. 4B Scr: M Hioki K Kim 31 cb. Men: Stableford White: J Lotovale (11) 42. Women: Stableford: G Adams (7) 33. Mxd: Trophy: E Pathmanathan (11) B Zaeleng (9) 84. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Kim (20) P Song (27) 82. Women: K Kim (14) M Park (23) 73. Mxd: A Kim (18) M Park (32) 78. Men: J Kim (20) 44. Women: M Park (23) 42. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: N Lembcke (15) 32. Women: S Conrades (29) 35. 

   NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Chang (19) C Chang (8) 48. Men: D Carr (36) H Saba (36) 51. Women: S Hwang (21) M Youm (23) 44. Men: A: C Chang (8) 40. B: G Mcmillan (17) 39. C: G Thomas (26) 39. D: D Carr (36) 40. Women: Div 1: S Hwang (21) 35. Div 2: S Bates (29) 36. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wade (44) P Catlin (16) 49. P Kozub (15) 41. 

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Agar (18) S Agar (26) 49. Div 1: T Downes (13) 34 cb. Div 2: C Stubbs (14) 39 cb. Div 3: S Agar (26) 41. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: V Miranda (16) 35. Stableford White: R Crawford (16) 31. Stableford: S Goldscmidt (31) 26. Scr: A Minton 30. 2B: M McPherson (16) A Minton (2) 41 cb. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Davies (29) C Davies (30) 48. Men: Stableford White: J Williams (7) 38 cb. Women: Yellow: C Peterson (36) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hargreaves (24) D Kersten (30) 52. Men: D Hargreaves (24) 43. Women: C Dennis (37) 37. 

   PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: R Byrne (13) 39. G Chabros (22) 35. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Kirk (33) R Kirk (25) 46. Men: W Lak (18) 38 cb. Women: S Long (26) 43. 

   RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Foursome: G Wilkinson P Sailro (20) 68. Medley: C McMahon A Purcell-Bern (11.5) 60.5. Scr: C McMahon A Purcell-Bern 72. 

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Dobell-Brown (14) M Taylor (18) 73. Men: White: A: A Gebbie (18) 39. C: L Chan (20) 34. Women: M Stringer (24) 35. Mxd: Foursome C'ship: J Madsen G Madsen (20) 37. P McVean P McVean 68. Stroke: Foursome: W Butler A Butler (11) 70. Foursome C'ship: A Scr: S Fortin J McAllister 155. 

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Beale (14) 37. Div 2: J Howie (24) 37. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: G Wayling (26) 37. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hassall (15) R Hassall (29) 48. Men: P Zhang (16) 38. Women: S Johnston (33) 42. Men: Stroke: Scr: R Saghabi 80. A Kyprainou (14) 72. Women: H Ma (17) 72. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Walker (17) P Riley (8) 65. M Tey (9) 33. Scr: M Hammond 29. Stableford White: A: P Riley (8) 37. B: T Clayton (17) 36. C: B Yong (27) 37. Women: Stableford: R Roberts (39) 25 cb. Stroke: Medal: Div 1: M Golding (15) 85. Div 1 Scr: P Pitsawong 98. Div 2: L Brown (29) 78. Div 2 Scr: L Brown 107. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hope (4) 36. B: A St Barbara (14) 38. C: J Webb (Fox Hills 24) 37. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Costis (33) I Marinic (18) 47. J Costis (33) 37. B Kwoun (21) 35. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford Ambrose: White: A Smith R Gould 63. Women: Green: R Murray J Stephens 67.75. Medley: B Munro M Gleeson 65.5. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lacey (34) M Young (11) 42 cb. S Xia (32) 38. Hole in one: Gold: R Buizen at 6th. Men: Stroke: Captain's Trophy: P Knox bt I Knox 1up. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: J Wise (18) 89. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: L Dambrosio (20) S O'Brien (17) 67. J Thomson (36) 38. Stroke: M Berting (5) 25. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: X Coudounaris (7) N Papi (22) 40. Scr: C Ueda D Deverich 29. Women: Par: Captain's Trophy: L Clemow 8 down. Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Horsley (17) P McKeown (The Coast 27) 40. Scr: A Deverich D Deverich 24. A: R Horsley (17) P McKeown (The Coast 27) 40. Scr: A Deverich D Deverich 24. D Deverich (9) 32. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Toms (12) 20 cb. B: B Morcom (17) 24. C: F Vetrisano (25) 19. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Caswell (34) A McWilliam (26) 44. Div 1: R Mole (Everglades 14) 35 cb. Div 2: H Wardle (19) 38. Mxd: 4B: M McKinnon (9) N Tracey (31) 45 cb. Women: T Stevens (30) 38. Medley: Singles KO f: J Daly bt S Murray 6-5. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Split Six: Gold: W Tan (16) M Chow (16) 63. Scr: J Tolomeo (2) P Borg (3) 40. A: P Borg (3) 39. B: P Kastelan (13) 38. C: K Neat (19) 33. Women: Green: J Berry (14) 33. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yuil (33) M Streeter (29) 44. Men: A: J Lam (10) 37. B: J Tong (20) 33. Women: S Kim (28) 36. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Presdee (27) 41. 

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: B Shapiro (18) 1 up. Women: R Hamilton (33) 1 up cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Wick (25) H Wick (40) 49. C Bonney (18) 39. M King (21) 42. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2BWB: G Mallett (21) S Gresty (21) 26. A: M Beales (1) 36. B: L Hill (13) 35. C: G Mallett (21) 37. Hole in one: G Walker at 11th. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Reed (25) P Galea (22) 48. Div 1: G Moddel (12) 40. Div 2: K Monkhouse (17) 38. Div 3: L Tosh (25) 43. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: P Northey D Strong 180. B: D Cawston D Cawston 209. K Struwig W Struwig 214. Mxd: C Jamieson S Sutherland 168. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: R O'Keefe (27) J Dare (29) 48. Mxd: A Sharpe (18) N Sharpe (22) 45. Men: Div 1: B Baldwin (14) 38. Div 2: A McLeod (24) 39. Women: N Sharpe (22) 39. 

 

 

ERIC APPERLY SHIELD: Sec 1: Manly 4 bt Cumberland 2, Concord 4 bt Stonecutters Ridge 2, Bonnie Doon 6 bt Monash 0. Sec 2: NSW 6 bt Oatlands 0, Avondale 4 bt Long Reef 2, St Michaels 6 bt Cronulla 0. Sec 3: The Lakes 5 bt Camden Lakeside 1, Asquith 3-1/2 bt Pennant Hills 2-1/2, Pymble 5 bt Penrith 1. 

20 August 2019
When a famous American layout is reduced to little more than pitch and putt, MIKE CLAYTON argues it should be a tipping point in the great distance ... Read more
20 August 2019
Tiger Woods playing in Melbourne this year was off, then on and feared off again - now it might be back on. Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 August 2019
CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S De Kauwe (16) I Barnes (16) 46. Men: T Burnett (12) 38. Women: P Macdonald (10) 40. more
20 August 2019
KOOYONGA: Joyce Goldfinch Trophy: Kooyonga d Grange 6-3 (P Oxenham d J Webber 6-5, S Hockley lt E Dixon 2 up, more
Golf Australia