Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Sunday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kim (12) J Kim (15) 77. Mxd: C Whalley (25) N Whalley (30) 77. Men: Div 1: C Kim (12) 41. Div 2: A Handel (19) 39 cb. Women: A Malcolm (32) 41. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Keen (15) W Moody (2) 49. Men: White: J Annear (22) 40. Scr: C Fan (+4) 37. Women: Stableford: R Keen (15) 45. Scr: J Song (+2) 37. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Devlin (9) J Kirgan (10) 42 cb. Men: A: E Fraser (8) 39. B: P Ty (13) 37. C: M Murillo (22) 36. Women: M Aitken (31) 34 cb. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Stableford: H Matar (5) 43. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Sherley (15) P Mottee (26) 46. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Chee (22) D Maaka (15) 46. A: K Payne (14) 37. B: A Paton (22) 37 cb. Scr: P Clarke 29. Women: L White (18) 32. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Shah (10) 39 cb. B: R Dymock (19) 39 cb. C: G Lloyd (22) 37 cb. Scr: R Gallagher (6) 33. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Weatherall (8) M Fox (19) 47. B O'Halloran (20) 36. Scr: C De la Mare 29. 

   BONDI: Men: Par: 2B: B Duffy (18) V Dos Santos (15) 6 up cb. D Lorentz (10) 2 up. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Watkins (7) 39. B: M Tupper (10) 40. C: A O'Brian (18) 37. Women: Silver: Div 1: F Yang (14) 35. Div 2: L Baldwin (22) 36. Medley: White: Scr: D Hanafi 36. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Crane A Crane 64. M Smith (18) 37. P Maunder (5) 34. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: P Chemello (25) 43. Women: P Fulford (30) 38. 

   BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: G Bainbridge (11) 37 cb. 

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: M Hoy (12) C Phillips (14) 11 up. M Hoy (12) 6 up. 

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: C'ship: D Ho (27) 72. Scr: M Holloway (23) 99. J Carrier (33) 76. Scr: W Dunn (31) 113. A: H Ta (12) 37. K King (21) 31. 

   CAMMERAY: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 45. Women: L Guo (27) 37. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Culbert (9) J Chanthivong (11) 66. M Ebonia (28) 43. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Kim (8) D Kim (22) 49. Mxd: B Chun (6) H Lee (10) 46. Women: Stableford: S Murry (31) M Chapman (25) 45 cb. Men: White: A: M Morritt (15) 39. B: P Barone (25) 41. C: D Kim (22) 38. Women: Div 1: H Lee (10) 36 cb. Div 2: S Kim (20) 37. Div 3: K Song (28) 34. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kemp (6) H Wilde (2) 67. Men: B Williamson (4) 38. B Eyles (12) 36 cb. I Wilke (22) 39. Women: S Kimrah (13) 34. Medley: PM 2B Agg: J Canon (13) M Van der Weegen (15) 75. Men: G Watkinson (12) 41. Women: J Canon (13) 39. 2B Scr: S Kemp (6) H Wilde (2) 60. 

   CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Par 2B: White: R Wong (14) S Wong (37) 11 up. N Walters (16) H Zhong (41) 4 up. 

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Palmer (14) A Evans (19) 46. Men: White: C Roach (12) 37 cb. Women: A Craighead (30) 36. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W McCormick (31) V Gerold (30) 39. Mxd: J Gough (22) K Gough (24) 45 cb. Medley: Father/Son Trophy: J Gough (35) K Gough (25) 45. S Campbell (9) 39. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Giovenco (9) 37 cb. C: M Sharman (34) 37 cb. Scr: B Giovenco (9) 28. Women: A Bull (7) 35. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (34) I Smith (35) 49 cb. Men: Div 1: D Hahn (13) 41. Div 2: K Latchford (17) 41. Div 3: W Smith (34) 42. Scr: A West 32. Women: A Hong (32) 39. 

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Cabarrus (9) B Dargin (24) 49. Mxd: P Watson (24) C Wilson (37) 43. Men: B Dargin (24) 41. Women: F Badalles (28) 33. 

   EDEN: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: G Cantrill 306. B Scr: I Smith 332. C Scr: A Terry 372. A: I Smith (12) 71. B: B Hosford (25) 71. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: Yellow: G Johnson (17) M Johnson (10) 47. 

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Farrugia (28) R Jolliffe (28) 43. Men: R Jolliffe (28) 36. A Waters (6) 35 cb. R Jolliffe (22) 36. Women: T Shaw (17) 36. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Catt Davies Snr (6) 35. B: P Green (16) 41. C: B Kim (20) 41. 

   GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Partridge (24) L Partridge (16) 46. S Brabyn (Moss Vale 14) 39. 

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal May: A: M Feltham (8) 76. B: R Hofmeier (18) 77. C: J McGhie (35) 74. Scr: M Feltham 84. Women: J Rider (12) 78. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D O'Shannessy (15) 35. 

   KAREELA: Men: Stableford: R Elton (34) 37. Women: C Graham (21) 37. 

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Van Gasselt D Chew 47 cb. A: R Guttentag (17). B: J Wong (23) 40 cb. 

   KOGARAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: Z Angelkoski (10) T Williams (10) 44. Men: A: M Hatton (26) 40. A Scr: P Cooper (+2) 38. Women: S Wu (21) 36. 

   LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B James (4) K Riley (33) 67. M Davey (7) 35 cb. 

   LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: M Torrevillas (17) 64. Div 1 Scr: M Torrevillas 81. Div 2: S Woodman (44) 73. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 115. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Vuong T Tran 72. 2B Scr: S Reid S McGee 60. A: T Shipway (10) 38. B: D Vuong (13) 39. C: S Park (29) 40. Women: L Youn (27) 37 cb. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Sciberras (19) 37. Scr: C Coates (2) 33. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Black: M Mazzotta (28) 40. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Barrington (30) S Wunderlich (5) 69. R Barrington (30) 38. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Gibbons (34) C Gibbons (14) 48 cb. Men: White: A: F Bellingham (1) 38. B: M Larcombe (14) 37. C: F Grebenshikoff (20) 39. Women: C Gibbons (14) 39. Men: 9-hole: White: J Hawke (32) 19. Women: S Salvage (28) 16 cb. 

   MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Tidswell (18) 41. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Smith (18) E Kent (13) 48. C Smith (18) 44. Scr: J Brooks 32. 

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: D Day (4) 40 cb. Women: N Griffiths (30) 34. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Prichard-Davies (2) R Rosettenstein (10) 48. 2B Scr: T Prichard-Davies (2) R Rosettenstein (10) 40. Mxd: 2B: E Lane (29) G Jian (30) 44. Men: White: E Chen (29) 46. Women: L Katz (26) 38. 

   MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: O Dwyer (20) K Clelland (0) 47. 4B Scr: E Kim M Ives 33. Men: White: K Clelland (0) 40 cb. Women: D Nolan (25) 35. 

   MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Madni (23) J Hutchinson (20) 46 cb. Women: A Neasbey (23) S Kim (15) 44. Mxd: A Neasbey (23) M McEnearney (18) 45 cb. Men: J Hutchinson (20) 45. Women: J Doherty (10) 37. 

   NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Frost (8) 34. Div 2: I Collins (39) 37. Men: Div 1: C Mawson (11) 36. Div 2: D Flatt (17) 41. Div 3: I Pfennigwerth (28) 36. 

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (12) E Shin (36) 48. Mxd: S Gordon (22) M Ward (10) 46. Women: K Coales (39) S Mezger (25) 43. Men: A: M Ward (10) 43. B: T McCauley (18) 40. C: D Lee (25) 38. D: E Shin (36) 42. Women: Div 1: M Irons (8) 34. Div 2: R Fazzolari (29) 34. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kong (25) S Milton (18) 48. S Milton (18) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Brennock K Skelton 58.75. 

   NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Perkins (11) 41. B: M De Sousa (14) 38 cb. C: W Herbert (24) 37. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V De Bella (Moore Park 30) L Trollip (10) 47. Men: K Mackay (11) 40. Scr: R Payne 32. White: B Robertson (14) 33. Women: I Scougall (19) 37. J Hall (24) 34. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Aunty (39) B Aunty (11) 48. Women: Yellow: J Aunty (39) 42. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Men: Stableford: P Gover (11) 35. Women: L Wong (28) 32. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Nair (17) K Yiu (12) 45 cb. Men: White: B Suk (20) 37 cb. Women: H John (28) 36. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G White (28) R White (16) 48. Men: M Baron (12) 39 cb. Women: E Meagher (29) 35. G White (28) 39. 

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Giaccardo (30) R Murray (25) T Cannon-Murray (22) 91. Men: J Giaccardo (30) 46. Women: C Youi Mon (17) 34. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Stephenson (17) K Platt (28) 48. K Platt (28) 39. 

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Abernethy (2) A Butler (7) 73. Mxd: C Jelfs (25) B Angus (17) 68. Men: White: A: S Abernethy (2) 40. C: R Mason (27) 39. Snr Green: R Lee (27) 34. Women: Stableford: L Zhang (38) 35. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: T Field (8) S Sloan (14) 47. Div 1: T Field (8) 40. Div 2: J Pagett (23) 37. Women: H Sloan (24) 36. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford: Championship: D East (23) 37 cb. H Van Holst (26) 37 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Ma (16) J Ma (20) 47. Men: Scr: S Park 29. S Kim (21) 39. Women: C Fairclough (12) 38. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: R Zanier (28) 35. J Della Vedova (29) 34. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Ayton (6) R Ayton (3) 67. Stableford: A: N Coombs (11) 35. B: S McSweeny (16) 34. C: R Keane (19) 37. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Chesher (33) M Chesher (9) 76. A: R Hatrick (10) 39. B: F Williams (18) 35 cb. C: B Chesher (33) 42. Scr: W Wang 34. Stableford Gold: K Magnay (22) 38. Stableford: C Davis (29) 35. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: K Barrow (11) 41. B: N Birbas (17) 41. C: B Kim (19) 36 cb. Women: H Haynes (4) 37. Div 1: P Lupton (18) R Thacker (10) 69. Scr: G Haynes H Haynes 63. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Fallon (33) J Wall (14) 44. J Wall (14) 39. Women: H Jang (13) 36. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Farrow (9) 31 cb. W Byrnes (15) 31. B: A Smith (19) 30 cb. B Brookes (23) 30. Women: J Puxty (19) 32. R Ezzy (26) 26. 

   TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: C Peng (25) G Peng (13) 49. Div 1: G Cave (12) S Cave (14). C Peng (25) 48 cb. 2B: D Dong (34) S Cave (14) 39. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: J Wise (17) 6 down. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A Beamond (12) A Jones (18) 47. M Lee (15) 38. Stroke: D O'Dwyer (7) 27. 

   THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: A: S Clark (18) 35. Medley: Par: A: D Dai (22) 3 up. Scr: C Hartas sq. Stableford: 4B: A: P Donnan (12) J Grill (28) 44. Scr: M Diamond P Donnan 31. PM: N Pitt (27) 44. 

   THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Phillips (15) 22. B: M Alchin (20) 21. 

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Butchart (23) G Thurston (20) 46. Div 1: K Phillips (1) 39. Div 2: G Thurston (20) 40 cb. Mxd: 4B: R Huxley (26) J Hart (45) 46. Women: K Reardon (19) 37 cb. 

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Thayre D Flood 74. Scr: A Lauder K Neat 36. A: R Kim (11) 37. A Scr: A Lauder (+1) 36. B: L Starkey (14) 36. B Scr: R Bolton (14) 23 cb. C: D Flood (23) 40. C Scr: A Rodd (21) 14 cb. A: R Kim (11) 37. A Scr: A Lauder (+1) 36. B: L Starkey (14) 36. B Scr: R Bolton (14) 23 cb. C: D Flood (23) 40. C Scr: A Rodd (21) 14 cb. Women: L Son (22) 31. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bourne (11) M Koibuchi (31) 51. Men: A: P Noble (17) 40. B: M Koibuchi (31) 41. Women: E Lewis (25) 41. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Infanti (24) 39. 

   WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: T Cardwell (13) 39 cb. Women: K Roche (21) 35. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chan (42) K Lo (32) 46. B Izzard (16) 37 cb. 

   WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Hobson (21) S Dodds (13) 78. A: T Ballamy (11) 37. B: S Dodd (13) 39. C: P Hobson (21) 39. 

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: D Cohen (22) J Rooz (23) 12 up. Div 1: M Peters (16) 6 up. Div 2: D Cohen (22) 4 up. Div 3: G Maidment (24) 5 up. Women: Par: S Britton (25) sq. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Hammond (20) B Hammond (13) 47. Men: Singles KO f: S Gaynor (12) 40. Women: D Bonnitcha (35) 41. Jnr: C Wong (34) 37. 

   WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Lynam (5) S Adams (30) 75 cb. Mxd: S Jeong (18) Y Jeong (33) 76. Men: Div 1: B Neave (15) 40 cb. Div 2: J Richards (34) 41 cb. Women: N Baldwin (41) 37. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia