Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Saturday

 

ANTILL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: P Bradley (9) 39. B: M Cribb (Wodonga 16) 40. C: D Tribbia (23) 41 cb. 2B Agg: D Tribbia (23) M Cribb (Wodonga 16) 81. Scr: N Wood P Bradley 58. Women: S Spinks (35) 36.

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Beal (27) E Campbell (24) D Morgan (2) M Boland (8) 107 cb. A: G Bensley (10) 38. B: I Lim (13) 39. C: J Bourke (23) 38. Scr: D Morgan 33.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: A: G Shanks (12) 68. A Scr: A Fitzsimmons 72. B: M Westerway (18) 69. C: R Turchini (20) 70 cb. Medley: Stableford: A Sinclair (6) 38.

   BALGOWLAH: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Garrett (12) 66 cb. B: T Lennon (15) 60. C: P Ross (21) 64.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Hochkins (6) 69. B: S Solomon (13) 67. C: C Vigenser (20) 68 cb. 2B: S Solomon B Solomon 60. Scr: G Thomas S Khoury 66.

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: I Elliott 67. Men: Stableford: M Williams (25) 37 cb. 2B: B Whelan (14) M Churcher (15) 45. Veteran: R Redden (26) 32. Women: E Van dam (15) 33.

   BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: R Viola G Marshall K Brown J Grima (4.375) 46.25. Women: Stableford: G Walters (24) 38.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: O Poate (6) 68. B: B Gilbert (16) G Wright (14) to playoff. C: D Capel (22) 70. Scr: A: J Thomas 74 cb. B: J Rankin 83. C: D Capel 92.

   BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: R Sheather (21) 64. A: M Pearce (5) 72. B: W McKenzie (16) 72. C: J Norris (28) 64. Women: Stableford: G De Hoogd (29) 31.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Street (11) S Palonis (3) 69 to playoff. A Scr: R Emmerick 75 cb. B: M McNaught (20) G Coombs (15) 63 to playoff. B Scr: C Berry 84 cb. C: L Morris (27) 66. C Scr: P Geraghty 94 cb. Women: Div 1: C Price (27) 77 cb.

   BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Freese (11) 62. B: G Minehan (18) 58. C: L Delahoy (21) 65. Scr: G Heffernan 67. Medal Sep: A: S Andreacchio (7) 71. Hole in one: M Shaddock at 8th.

   BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: A: M Mole (12) 36. B: H Stinson (17) 42. C: P Gale (26) 39. Women: R Brown (30) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: K Nabarro 39. A: K Nabarro (9) 30. B: R Lawry (14) 39 cb. C: R Lentfer (21) 40.

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Watson (10) 40. A Scr: P Owen 35.

   BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: L Solness (26) 81. Men: A Dietsch (13) 68.

   BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Fox M Rayner 46. Men: K Baker (21) G Burne (24) 36 cb. Women: S Nash (27) 36.

   BRIGHTON LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: G Pollard (9) 69. B: F Petit (16) 71. C: G Hannah (27) 69. A Scr: Z Lupeski 75. B Scr: M Ribarovski 87. C Scr: C Dawson 95.

   CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Sydavong (7) 68 cb. A Scr: W Park 71. B: S Hilaney (11) 67. B Scr: D Niven 82. C: N McCann (16) 68. C Scr: Z Marsh 89. D: D Stansfield (28) 67. D Scr: B Bissett 92.

   CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (9) 39. A Scr: G Hunt 30. B: J Blaker (18) 38 cb. B Scr: K Lockwood 24. C: G Fowler (30) 39. C Scr: P Erickson 16. 2B: D Grzelak (10) M Wright (14) 48. 2B Scr: M Kelly R Taylor 36. Women: A: M Brown (24) 33 cb. B: L Bullock (29) 29 cb.

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: K Gibb (1) 64. V Lloyd (16) 64 cb. M Rooney (20) 67. Women: K Thompson (34) 75.

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: Z Kadir (11) 40. A Scr: G Dalzell 33. B: T Mocha (15) 39. B Scr: L Dunne 22 cb. C: J Thomson (23) 38. C Scr: K Hallam 16 cb. 2B Agg: Z Kadir S Martyn 73 cb.

   CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: D Ali (3) 73. A Scr: M Williams 75. B: P Clark (12) 67. B Scr: M Erden 79. C: Y Hong (18) 68. C Scr: D Bravo 83. D: B Waterworth (23) R Kim 72 to playoff. D Scr: R Kim 93.

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: A: J Reynolds (1) 68. A Scr: J Reynolds 69. B: G Collins (16) 71 cb. B Scr: M Turnbull 86. C: J Hugo (19) 74. C Scr: J Hugo 93. Veteran Men: J Hugo (19) 74. PM: A: J Barbara (8) 64. A Scr: P Idquival 68 cb. B: P Barone (17) 67. B Scr: T Cruise 81 cb. C: C Jensen (18) 62. C Scr: C Jensen 80. Veteran Men: D Solomons (11) 68 cb. Stableford: PM: A Bpptj (34) 29.

   CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Berry (15) 60. B: M Crook (20) 68 cb. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Hamilton (23) 13.

   CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke: A: B Fisher (8) 62. B: D McAleer (17) 63. C: N Thomson (24) 67. A Scr: B Fisher 70. B Scr: D McAleer 80. C Scr: M Miller 88. Stableford: M Austin (27) 35.

   CONCORD: Men: Stroke: A: G Brown (12) 67. A Scr: B Phillips 71. B: S Manganas (14) 69. B Scr: S Manganas 83. C: J Perkins (20) 68. C Scr: J Perkins 88. Stableford Gold: M Cummings (28) 37. Hole in one: B Patel at 14th.

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: E Simpkinson (15) T Felan (3) 46. A: A Hamilton (9) 38. B: L Power (21) 40 cb. Scr: J Ponder 35.

   CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: A: P Swatosch (12) 61. A Scr: G Dray 72 cb. B: G Bulmer (17) 63. B Scr: G Bulmer 80. C: P Hammill (26) 61. C Scr: R Aitken 86. Medal Sep: B: W Waugh 71. Stroke Cup: Black: A: P Swatosch (12) 61. C: P Hammill (26) 61.

   CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: C Grobler Z Macic 79. A Scr: T Hill M Hay 51. Div 1: B Lee (8) 39. Div 2: S Timeus (17) 42. Div 3: D Matamua (33) 45. D Scr: S Bridger 34.

   DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: C: P Green (16) 74. C Scr: S Baker 93. Medal Oct: A: J Wild (9) 72. A Scr: D Neill 74. B: J Brooker (14) 70. B Scr: L Moore 85. C: P Green (16) G Tucker (17) 74 to playoff. D: A Caraway (25) 69. D Scr: B Lynch 87.

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: W Lo (6) 70. A Scr: S Robertson 73. B: M Williams (20) 71. B Scr: C Watts 86. C: J Kyriazis (22) 71. C Scr: W Kim 93.

   ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Jenner (15) 38. 4B: A Ryals (6) C Dorney (14) 46.

   EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: B Simpson (11) 63. B: D Holland (13) 66. C: W Wickens (19) 68. Scr: A: D Beer 67 cb. B: D Holland 79. C: W Wickens 87.

   FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: W Picknell (11) 57. A Scr: W Knight (4) 69. B: A Panuccio (16) 60. B Scr: G Nixon (15) 77. C: N Clinghan (24) 64. C Scr: K Ferguson (22) 88.

   FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Genner (25) M Henry (19) 49. Div 1 Scr: M Rajca L Shahmatov 39. A: D Loder (8) 38 cb. B: J Wachowitz (18) 38. C: M Genner (25) 40 cb.

   GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Field (11) 68. A Scr: N Jadhav 76. B: D Shaw (19) 66. B Scr: J Dimech 84 cb. C: P Cotterill (26) 69. C Scr: J Mason 92 cb.

   GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: A Moyes (17) 40. 2B Multi: A Bell (26) J Allison (19) 96.

   GLENMORE: Stableford: Div 1: T Pearson (Cumberland 23) 46. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 40.

   GOSFORD: Men: Stroke: A: N James (4) 67. B: P Neroi (14) 69. C: D Hwang (21) 71. D: R O shea (26) 73.

   HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: M Wieckhorst (16) 74 cb. Div 2: B Sadler (33) 73. Women: D Pasfield (27) 76.

   HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: S Mostyn (14) 69 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Payne 76. Div 2: G Suter (20) 67. Div 2 Scr: N Roet 85. Div 3: S Power (22) 67. Div 3 Scr: M Hyland 97. Medley: Stableford: N Ryan (27) 34.

   HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: M Shoobridge (13) 67. Medal Oct: A: K Kerrigan (9) 70 cb. A Scr: T Shaw 78. B: G Doohan (15) 67. B Scr: G Doohan 82. C: B MacGregor (22) 69. C Scr: B MacGregor 91. Women: A: E Reihana (29) 74 cb. A Scr: P Keogh 81.

   JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: G Wilson (17) P Hahn (19) 76. Women: J Anderson (19) 34.

   KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: L Krstanoski (11) 61. A Scr: B Hill 68. B: A Momsen (15) 60. B Scr: R Connon 76. C: R Richmond (24) 61. C Scr: S Ramsey 84.

   KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bresard-Billet (12) 43. A Scr: B Hohnen 36.

   KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Cup: G Emerson (11) 53. Medal Oct: A: G Emerson (11) 53. B: J Wells (14) 57. C: P Egan (23) 56 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 56.

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Brewer (4) 71. B: J Scafidi (18) 73. C: I Jackson (23) 69. Women: S Smith (26) 76.

   LAKESIDE: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Mcdonald (20) D Forrest (11) 44 cb. C Luxton (26) 35. Men: 2B Agg: L Arthur (0) B Warby (0) 73. 2B Agg Scr: C Neville (1) S Webb (4) 62 cb. A: L Arthur (0) 39. B: J Moore (13) 39. C: A Hayes (20) 31.

   LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Spence (11) 63 cb. A Scr: P Doherty 71. B: C Taylor (13) 57. B Scr: C Taylor 70. C: R Sadler (27) 61. C Scr: W Heim 86.

   LEONAY: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: White: A: L Alexander (7) 63. A Scr: L Cupples 69. B: K Gordon (14) 65. B Scr: K Gordon 79 cb. C: P Law (22) 60. C Scr: G Mclaughlin 80. D: C Finch (24) 63. D Scr: C Finch 87. Veteran: A: P Law (22) 60. Jnr: A: J Thompson (25) 65.

   LEURA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Eastment (12) 69. B: D Davies (16) 72. C: A Edwards (30) 69.

   LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: T Brown (5) 39 cb. B: A Perrett (13) 41. C: S Moyle (22) 37. 2B: P Lee (20) A Perrett (13) 48. 2B Scr: T Murray R Carter 44.

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Brooker (3) 38. B: H McKerihan (13) 38. C: M Clements (19) 39. Scr: M Brooker 35. Women: C Reynolds (6) 32.

   LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Harrison (35) J Metunangaro (13) 46. Scr: T Fortescue (0) S King (3) 39. A: C Knipler (7) 40. B: M Gilson (14) 38 cb. C: T Thompson (19) 41. Women: N Visione (40) 36.

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke: A: J Menz (4) 64. B: D Laws (17) 67. C: B Chisholm (24) 70 cb.

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V White (13) M Jacobsen (19) 41 cb. P Storich (22) 35.

   MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: R Millers (8) 73. M Duffy (+1) 74. B: J Tesoriero (18) 71. D Binns (19) 73 cb. C: P Meynick (25) 73. B Bennett (20) 75. Women: A Boyd (1) 72. J Tesoriero (20) 73.

   MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Maiden (11) 66. Div 2: J Spargo (20) 64.

   MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Haverfield (6) 75. B: P Young (14) 68. C: B Jackson (23) 66. Scr: W Wright (4) 75.

   MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: T Harrison (12) 39. Scr: T Shaw 33. 2B: B O'Connell (18) P Sultana (25) 46. Scr: D Fletcher H Salmon 41.

   MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Luxton (5) 64. A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 65. B: N Osborn (19) 62. B Scr: G Peart 78. C: R Wise (25) 58. C Scr: R Sue 82.

   MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Black: R Nicholls (12) 38.

   MONASH: Men: Stableford White: I Burgess (20) 42.

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford White: B: I McCallum (18) 39 cb. C: N Roongruang (29) 39. A: J Brown (10) 38 cb. A Scr: M Dries 33. Div 1: G Finke (13) 33.

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hussey (8) 40. B: C Oakley (14) 38. C: R Booy (33) 40. Women: P Kull (17) 35.

   MT BROUGHTON: Men: Stableford: M O'Maley 40.

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Burgess (23) P Hamdorf (15) 48. A: A Folkard (11) 37 cb. B: P Hamdorf (15) 40. C: D Graham (22) 38.

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Dart (14) 40. Div 2: J McCaw (20) 43. Div 3: Z Semmens (27) 43. Div 1: S Carpenter (6) 45. Div 2: J Wood (22) 39. Div 3: G Johnson (27) 42 cb. Women: S Dunn (19) 35.

   NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Cincotta (10) 67 cb. A Scr: L Cincotta 72. B: P Kallina (19) 68 cb. C: B Zaouk (23) 65. D: P Mulckey (36) 68.

   NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: B Benson (4) 40. B: P Kearns (16) 45. C: A Wong (21) 43. A Scr: B Benson 36. Women: L Wright (38) 29. Medley: 2B: P Kearns (16) R Freckleton (19) 51.

   NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Wrightson (12) 65. A Scr: J Francis 73. B: P Calvert (19) 60. B Scr: P Calvert 79. C: J Evans (24) 64. C Scr: L Worboys 87.

   NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Zylstra (11) 72. S Roubicek (10) 72 to playoff. B: R Perlov (14) 70. Stroke White: C: M Lindsay (24) 72. Stroke: Scr: P Frankland 77. Stableford Gold: O Berman (27) 35. Women: Stroke: S Armstrong (29) 82.

   OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Armstrong (10) 40. B: R Sleiman (17) 40. C: S Lee (19) 43. D: B Doherty (27) 36. A Scr: C Kim 37. Women: Yellow: P Skelton (12) 33.

   PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Player (9) 63. B: J Essenstam (16) 62. C: T Underwood (22) 58. D: I Middleton (33) 68. A Scr: M Upton 69. B Scr: K Neilsen 81. C Scr: J McLean 85. D Scr: R Lutze 108.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Cup: A Stapleton (13) 45. A: K Ferguson (9) 39 cb. A Scr: A Stannard 36. B: J O'Sullivan (17) 38 cb. C: A Wong (24) 38.

   PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A: J Fog (6) 67. A Scr: G Mccall 73 cb. B: S Plummer (16) 68. B Scr: D Mceachern 83. C: D Crowley (26) 64. C Scr: D Lang 90. Jnr: Captain's Trophy: M Organ (4) 71.

   PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: F Mellish (2) J Studdert (6) M King (10) 71. B: T Bento (17) D Adamson (14) 73. C: F Barton (20) G Winchester (19) 74. Women: L Dickinson (6) 79.

   RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A: R Paulsen (12) 41. B: M Garvey (15) 36. C: L Miranda-loriga (20) 33. Scr: R Fernandes 35.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A: J McAllister (6) 62. A Scr: J McAllister (6) 68. B: D Williams (17) 65. C: B Fowler (28) 70. Stroke Green: M Cowley (20) 77. Stableford White: C: L Quilter (23) 34. Women: Stableford: S McAllister (8) 36.

   ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: K Smith (27) J Dickins (24) 47 cb. A Scr: C Hagarty J Russell 40. Div 1: M Woodhouse (8) 43. Div 2: J Dickins (24) 43.

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: T McMinn (9) 36. B: I Haege (15) 38. C: J Hayes (19) 36. Scr: T McMinn (9) 27. Women: M Crawford (15) 32.

   RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Paz (10) 64. B: A Mackenzie (23) 65.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Oakey (13) 38. A Scr: D Park 30. B: J Kim (15) 38. C: M Taylor (19) 36. D: R Target (32) 38. 2B Multi: Div 1: R Jeong (15) K Ko (11) 80. Div 2: R Targett (32) M Taylor (19) 83.

   SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Read (Howlong 26) J Morales (Howlong 24) 78. A: M Bunter (11) 40. B: J Marales (26) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: C Healey (34) 34.

   SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: A: S Hancock (8) 70. B: S Puckeridge (18) 63. C: R Cooke (29) 69. A Scr: I Asbury (1) 75. Div 1: G Hughes (22) 72.

   SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: G Lynch (10) 69 cb. B: C Gal (14) 68 cb. C: T Ramsey (28) 67.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stroke: J Garner (+4) 69. Scr: H Crowe 71. Stroke White: B: D Gleeson (16) T Hassan (16) M Rodriguez (16) 70 to playoff. C: J Morris (19) 68. Stableford: T Spratt (10) 37. Stableford White: P Elliott (30) 39. Stroke Team: H Light (23) G Cor (31) B Schill (9) J Koppl (10) 52. Scr: J Lyras J Serhan Jnr H Crowe M Nocera 65.

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Dargan (24) P Parker (14) 48. Div 2: H Singian (24) J Vigenser (19) 47. Div 1 Scr: H Wilde R Chalcroft 41. A: H Wilde (0) 41 cb. B: G Catto (14) 41. C: B Davidson (19) 42.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Humphrys D Rail 47. 2B Scr: C Delaney J Bishop 38. Div 1: D Rail (17) 38. Div 2: J Min (23) 42. Scr: M Reeve 34.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Hollis (Branxton 14) 69. B: F Sharpe (23) 74. Women: M Wright (24) 77.

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke Medal: Black: B: D Harris (16) 85 to playoff. Medal Oct: A: T Rankin (5) 71. B: J Russo (19) 72. C: R Walsh (24) 76.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: A: J Fletcher (7) 73 cb. B: D Robertson (16) 67. C: J Kinghorn (20) 73 cb. A Scr: R Balcomb 77.

   THE COAST: Men: Stroke Cup: White: A: G Neou (11) 70. A Scr: C Matthews 74 cb. B: A Taucher (13) 63. B Scr: A Taucher 76. C: B O'Toole (26) 67 cb. C Scr: S Ellis 89. Women: Stableford: J Hart (38) 35.

   THE RIDGE: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Maclennan (9) 66. B: J Bohringer (15) 68. C: F Katf (28) 69.

   TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Beecroft (19) D Cashin (34) 46 cb. 4B Scr: R Phillips K Phillips 39. A: D McMurray (9) 39 cb. B: M Bemet (16) 40. C: G Beecroft (19) 40. Women: K Coventry (25) 35.

   TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: W Arnold (0) 38. A Scr: C McMillan 73. B: J Chung (16) 36. B Scr: T Green 92. C: J Sweeten (21) 43. C Scr: W Cho 107. Women: S Yoo (21) 37.

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A: S Sapsfod (3) 71. A Scr: S Sapsford 74. B: J Thomson (19) 68. B Scr: D Mason 825. C: B Foote (26) 68. C Scr: C Loong 92. Stableford: P Obrien (19) 43. Women: Stroke: J Reid (11) 77.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Haynes C Wilmott J Jamieson D Klein (5.125) 50.875. A Scr: S Lear J Pagett J Pagett snr B Hillhouse 60.

   WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: N Hobbs (7) 68. B: G O'Rourke (19) 65. C: D Macbride (25) 67. Men: Scr: C Wu (3) 72. Stableford: A Gale (28) 37.

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: L Petkevitch (22) 39. A Scr: B Djura 33. Mxd: 2B Agg: P Garnsey (19) N Davies (3) 72. Women: L Loftus (23) 32.

   WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: J Bailey (19) A Cha (23) 47. Div 1 Scr: C Nelson D Farrugia 38. A: M Goldsbrough (8) 39. B: C Steain (18) 38 cb. C: N Barbagallo (29) 40.

   WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par: Div 1: D Ragg (13) 2 up. Div 2: D Owen (21) 7 up. Div 3: I Mackinlay (24) 5 up. 2B: C Hourn (33) D Beuganey (17) 11 up cb.

   WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: G Davidson (8) 69. Stroke: A Scr: S Parkinson 75. B: B Owers (14) 65. B Scr: T Passfield 82. C: A Dove (20) 64. C Scr: A Lohman 87. Hole in one: A Lohman at 16th.

   WYONG: Men: Stroke: A: S Dashwood (2) 71. B: H Ireland (18) 72 cb. C: C Timmiss (20) 69. A Scr: S Dashwood 73. Women: Stableford: T Lonergan (7) 33.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia