Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (27) G Eaton (26) 48 cb. Div 1: I Dalziel (14) 41. Div 2: G Eaton (26) 40. Div 3: R Vinton (29) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Scott (23) S Tuxen (16) 46 cb. R Greville (4) 40. Scr: R Greville 36. Women: R Colfer (40) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Regan (9) H Banks (36) 52. A: B Regan (9) 39. B: B Rowan (18) 39. C: P Stirton (22) 45. Veteran: Div 1: M Ferguson (19) 38. Div 2: P Stirton (24) 47.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A Hay (25) 41. Women: Gold: K Quirk (39) 47.

BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: R Arnold (12) 39. B: B Payne (24) 37 cb. C: B Morris (34) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: N Lackey (41) M America (20) 76. L Waldon (32) 44. Gold: N Lackey (41) 38.

BWVGA at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Williams (13) 40. Div 2: M Johnston (21) 37 cb. Div 3: G Stephens (24) 35. Div 4: M Gosling (36) 37 cb.

CASTL E HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ivey (16) G Yip (36) 51. L Blanch (22) 44 cb. T Lee (15) 42.

CROMER: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Schubert (16) 44. Women: A: M Mork (25) 38. B: M Smallhorn (31) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fitzgerald (14) M Randall (14) 50. M Randall (14) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Ryan (25) G Campbell (21) 74. R Delaney (10) 43.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Batcheler (19) 43. Women: F Williams (36) 35.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: B Sadler (32) 39 cb. Women: V Bourke (41) 39.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Phillips (36) 37.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A Jones (12) 41. B Neilson (13) 40. G Evans (29) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: F Beck (17) 36.

KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: E Turner (45) 39.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Bennett (14) P Law (21) 49. Div 1: P McFarlane (12) 37. Div 2: D Cook (17) 41. Div 3: P Spratt (19) 37. Women: P Manning (33) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Chau (14) P McGregor (11) 75. Men: A: Z Bou (12) 39. B: J Lee (16) 37. C: B Lyons (22) 39. Women: M Kim (18) 33 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: A Barbour (10) 39. B: R Carless (16) 39. C: J Pysar (23) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Singles KO f: Black: C Morris (23) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: B Hughes (34) 42. Women: 9-hole: J Marples (41) 24.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: T Davidson (26) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Penrose (21) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Harker (11) P Agnew (25) 78. I Gilmour (19) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Yee (23) J Purcell (32) 51. Div 1: M Michell (19) 42. Div 2: K Lakhani (21) 40 cb. Div 3: P Burge (31) 39 cb. Hole in one: G McMillan at 18th.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Park (19) 37. B: S Graham (31) 33. C: J O'Flahe rty (40) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Cribb (16) C Gotham (18) B Hamilton (16) 81 cb. P Murphy (23) 40. Women: Canadian Foursome: R Scott (15) A De Carvalho (24) 74.375.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Nurthen (16) 45.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W McLoughlin (34) W Palmer (5) 48. Veteran Men: Div 1: D Pickering (13) 38 cb. Div 2: R King (20) 40. Div 3: W McLoughlin (34) 46. Veteran Women: C Lozier (15) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Medal Oct: Div 1: R Jones (21) 63. Div 1 Scr: T Markovski 81. Div 2: R Wardle (32) 65. Div 2 Scr: B Jones 100.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Plummer (8) M Ryan (13) 76. White: A: R Plummer (8) 40. B: Y Chen (33) 40. Green: C: G Campbell (32) 40. Hole in one: P South at 8th.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: P Robson (28) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Johns (21) 38. Div 2: L Cracknell (31) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Men: St ableford: F Doherty (26) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yoo (16) C Kim (21) 47. Div 1: J Im (18) 43. Div 2: C Kim (21) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Kennedy (1) 37. Div 2: S Hotz (28) 36. Div 3: E Cox (37) 36. Scr: E Kennedy 36. Trophy: N McIntosh (18) 35.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: F Katf (26) 43. Veteran: C Deacon (12) 40 cb.

VWGA at Penrith: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: L Kembrey (20) L Nethercotte (27) (Fox Hills) 47. Div 2: L Dalkeith (31) G Geldrad (28) (Springwood) 43. Salver: J Holmes (10) K Hansen (26) (Lakeside) 47. Super Veteran: 2B: V Mutton (Manly 26) J Parsons (North Ryde 25) 43.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Munro (25) K Timms (19) B Langford (19) I Salatnay (27) 124. Men: A: S Chow (14) 41. B: T Attard (25) 42. Women: C Brassett (26) 31.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Pearce (6) 43. J Pearce (30) 40 cb. S Blundell (12) 40.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Shield: K B rewer 73. Hcp: M White (11) 67.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Broady (16) 37. B: G Keogh (26) 38. C: G Buckley (29) 36 cb.

16 November 2019
Stephanie Kyriacou came from behind but Louis Dobbelaar blew everyone away to take respective women’s and men’s titles at the Port Phillip Open ... Read more
15 November 2019
The wins came in vastly different styles, but Daniel Nesbitt and Olivia Wilson are the new Australian Mid-Amateur champions. Read more
Inside The Ropes
15 November 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mxd Scroungers Stableford: C Ashby R Machura 41 D Wilson M Richings 36 N Turner 35. more
15 November 2019
BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: T Wilson (23) 73. more
Golf Australia