Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Cowell (32) R Davis (22) 50. Men: Div 1: D Sharam (17) 42. Div 2: B Buddo (25) 40. Div 3: J Quinn (27) 43. Women: S Kwon (29) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley 2B: G Darwell (35) H Darwell (21) 50. Women: J Mahony (31) 43. Scr: S Thompson 32. Men: J Mildren (14) 44. Scr: C McWilliams 38. 

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Aitken L Aitken 50. 2B Scr: S Luke A Crowe 36. Men: A: V Cantore (11) 39. B: J Cavaleri (17) 38. C: G Matherson (22) 44. Women: M Aitken (31) 43. Veteran: Div 1: V Cantore (12) 40. Div 2: M Moore (22) 42.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Allard (22) J Allard (32) 48. Men: A: L Norman (11) 40 cb. B: B Allard (22) 40. Scr: R Loewenthal 38. Women: S Dunn (28) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mckinley (13) 37 cb. B: A Kikiras (16) 43. C: S Buchanan (23) 42. Scr: R Moses (9) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: P McIntyre (16) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stable ford White: Scr: T Wareing (5) 40. A: T Wareing (5) 45. B: Z Abdallaoui (13) 40 cb. C: J Aldred (22) 40. D: M Aspros (36) 41.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Crawford (10) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: M Stojic (7) A Svorinic (14) 44. Div 2: C McCarthy (27) B Basan (18) 50 cb. 2B Scr: J Graham O Woodley 36. A: D Krilich (11) 36 cb. B: T Mateos (13) 41. C: D Mandic (19) 39 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mancell G Mitford 45. C Mancell (2) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: S Yoon (30) H Yoo (20) 12 up. 2B Scr: J Lind S Moylan 1 up. A: W Choi (10) 3 up cb. B: J Brendeling (17) 6 up cb. C: D Kim (24) 6 up. Mxd: 2B: W Kim (30) H Yoo (20) 14 up. 2B Scr: R Lee L Kim 6 down. Women: Par: 2B: R Park (28) C Pak (26) 12 up. Div 1: G Lee (15) 6 up. Div 2: V Lee (21) 1 up cb. Div 3: W Kim (30) 7 up. Mxd: Par Bowl: White: D Lalor (36) S Wells (23) 15 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Maeng (26) J Wakulicz (15) 47. Men: A: A Gratland (8) 38 cb. B: P Barone (16) 40. C: B Somra (23) 41. Women: J Wakulicz (15) 39. Medley: PM 2B: L Cooper (29) N Heanes (23) 47 cb. Men: A: C Yun (8) 40 cb. B: I Barnes (16) 39 cb. C: N Heanes (29) 42. Women: G White (29) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: D Rossi S Nati 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Devkota (13) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: 2B Agg: L Burdekin (20) J Burdekin (24) 77. Men: White: L Srour (9) 42. Women: L Burdekin (20) 42. 

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Paterson (31) J Arcus (23) 48 cb. R Jacobs (17) 43.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Jackson (14) 42. Scr: B Tjompson 31. Women: K Tracy (20) 29 cb. Scr: D Rann 20.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Smith (28) C Wering (28) 52 cb. Scr: S Hynes C Shaw (Windsor) 43. Men: Div 1: C Shaw (Windsor 4) 41. Div 2: H Kim (18) 42 cb. Div 3: C Wering (28) 46. Scr: M Elliott 32. Women: P Johnston (26) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Carroll (12) J Rodman (32) 50 cb. S cr: C Williams 32. Div 1: W Purcell (13) 40 cb. Div 2: C Blood (28) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Pantaleone (10) 40 cb. B: J Soderborg (16) 45. C: G Luo (25) 44. Scr: M Reynolds (0) 35. Women: D Hill (23) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Evans (16) T McCann (5)  9 up.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Pink: A: D Grimish (10) A Grimish (18) 47. Div 1: I Roddan (12) 37 cb. Women: A Grimish (18) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: W Healy (14) R Eriksson (9) 75. Div 1: W Healy (14) 39. Div 2: P Fellows (23) 37.

GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Godber (7) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: C McClymont (16) 43 cb. S Andrews (18) 43. S Turner (23) 40 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Stafford (19) 39.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: S Healy (10) V Hodkinson (39) 48. B: T Rocks (15) I Holmes (8) 50. N Malik (17) 42 cb. Women: B Stuart (17) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stab leford White: G Strachan (17) 40. Scr: T Corr 35. Women: J Trevenar (32) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Goldsworthy (22) S Hodges (15) 49. 2B Scr: S Spink (2) S Grogan (11) 38. A: G Boness (11) 42. B: S Hodges (15) 42. C: C Stratton (23) 40.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Barksby (25) D Gordon (18) 50. Div 1: A Davis (12) 41. Div 2: D Cook (18) 38. Div 3: R Musk (25) 44 cb. Stableford: A Scheiler (26) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Jee (26) E Hong (31) 51. 2B Scr: G Nardo F Nardo 41. A: J Habib (8) 41. B: B Saunders (17) 41. C: J Jee (26) 41 cb. Stroke: Foursome: L Manning P Barry (15) 73.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Lynn (3) 38. Scr: A Lynn 35. B: G Lovelace (17) 41. C: C Wood (22) 38. Women: N Crump (33) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Trefoni (12) 41. B: K Smith (20) 38. Scr: J McPhillips (3) 39.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: R Hayes (7) 38.

MANLY: Medley: St ableford: 2B: B Saines (24) W Yeaman (27) 51. Men: W Yeaman (27) 48. Women: S Cruice (29) 42. Men: Stroke: PM: Scr: J Cockerill 72. Scr: F Bellingham 73. 36-hole: Scr: F Bellingham 146. Trophy: F Bellingham 300.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: I McGregor (7) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Schofield (29) A Rocks (28) 50. J Schofield (29) 44 cb. Scr: F Tierney 39.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Chambers (5) 41 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Barnhill (24) G Breusch (7) 46. Mxd: Stableford: E Rodwell (22) R Pearse (14) 43. Medley: 2B Scr: B Pike A Wood 38. Men: White: S Curry (25) 41. Women: J Li (45) 43.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Wendt (34) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Fleeton (19) G Mathews (9) 46. G Scott (36) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Z Semmens (24) 42. J McCaw (19) 39. Women: L Drake (19) 37. R Welsh (21) 32. Veteran: Div 1: R Butler 26. R Thompson 24. Div 2: R Nelson 25. R Handford 24.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Liebenberg (11) G Goodhue (9) 49. Men: G Liebenberg (11) 44. Women: P Ternes (13) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Richards (11) P Banbury (4) N Howlett (10) S Carter (12) 85. White: H Deitz (19) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Perlov (20) 42. White: J Edmond (27) 39. Stableford: G Dooley (4) 37. 2B: R Verlander (26) A Verlander (28) 44 cb. Scr: Z Mullins 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Banton (17) G Peart (15) 50. Men: White: V Banton (17) 41. Women: Yellow: A Butt (36) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Navybox (26) C Navybox (21) 50. Men: White: J Davies (3) 42. Women:  B Wright (29) 36.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: J Crowther (18) 41. Veteran Women: B Browning (38) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: A: K Oakey (6) 70. B: R Lombard (16) 71. C: K Nicholas (28) 73 cb. Stableford: P Winn (30) 37 cb. Women: F McD ermott (17) 36. Stroke: Bowl: H Waddington 144. Men: Hole in one: S Aquilina

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rankin (13) H Hewitt (11) 42. Men: M Rankin (13) 39. Women: C Hickman (22) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Davidson (30) J Howes (30) 77. 2B Scr: P Gordon (11) C Ellings (0) 39. A: K Isherwood (11) 42. B: C Cheyne (16) 40. C: C Davidson (30) 43. Scr: C Ellings (0) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mustow (28) R Redpath (40) 43 cb. P Paoli (25) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Pierce (20) J Allaway (26) 50. Mxd: S Harman (19) 40 cb.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Ball (5) 42 cb. Div 2: J Svircevic (16) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: L Swan (31) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mckissock (7) D Gunson (19) 50. Men: G Muller (22) 47. Scr: M Dane 34. Women: J Seo (17) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Hudson J Phillpot 40. Men: A: B Pa rker (5) 39. B: M Sheldon (17) 37. C: A White (20) 37. Women: Div 1: J Phillpot (25) 36. Div 2: S Bendeich (36) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Ingleton (17) R Walker (16) 49. Div 1: L Wainstein (20) 41. Div 2: J O'Connor (17) 40 cb. Scr: J Scruse 36. Div 1 Scr: J Lyras (PGA) 40. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (11) 30. Men: Gold: R Davoren (25) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: Green: Div 1: Z Pamintuan (18) R Mendoza (13) 46 cb. Scr: A Kneeves K Webber 40. A: B Williamson (Castle Hill 3) 41. B: D Freeman (Muirfield 13) 38 cb. C: D Rush (30) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McLoughlin (14) J Tyson (21) 49. A: Y Yoo (16) 41. B: J Tyson (21) 39.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: L Thomas M Gleeson R Aldham K Aldham 53.625. J Riddford M Fisher R Anderson R Anderson 56.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Iser (29) C Woo (10) 47. M Iser (29) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Hansen (31) L Hansen (27) 44 cb.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: J McLoughlin (14) 39. Stroke: M Berting (2) 31.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Purcell (17) M Flynn (8) 50 cb. Scr: M Wiggins T O'Rourke 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Denniss P Joseph G Joseph K Pellet (6) 53.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: W Hoven (2) 68. C McMillan (0) 71 cb. S O'Connor (7) 71. J Armstrong (-3) 68. J McMillan (0) 70. J Fearnley (0) 72 cb. Women: Green: J Berry (13) 78.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Carroll (22) J Li (14) 76. Men: A: T Jack (9) 42. B: R Carroll (22) 44. Women: C Ku (16) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Luckman (20) S Musico (28) 53. 2B Scr: R Walker D Mcdermottt 36. S Musico (28) 49.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Bolderston (20) 41. Stableford: C Spencer (30) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Young (20) 40.

14 October 2019
Our Aussies cracked the top 10 in the US, Japan, Korea, China and at home over the weekend as the Australasian Tour resumed ahead of a massive summer ... Read more
14 October 2019
The 2019 Australian Masters Games Golf Program concluded on Friday in the attractive parkland-like setting of West Lakes Golf Club nestled in ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
14 October 2019
BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (5) 44 cb. more
14 October 2019
BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (13) 38. B: D McGowan (18) 38. Women: K Bartels (14) 36. more
Golf Australia