Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Taylor (27) P Eaton (35) 49 cb. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 40. Div 2: R Babb (24) 45. Div 3: J Eslake (27) 40.

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Rainnie (20) A Farnsworth (20) 42 cb. A Wylie (12) 37. Scr: R Wallace 27. Women: A Blake (32) 34.

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Akers B O'Keefe 44. P Akers (11) 38. Veteran: Div 1: P Akers (7) 34. Div 2: B Wallace (38) 40.

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: T Hay (28) 40. Women: Gold: L Edwards (43) 37.

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: P Box (8) 36. B: P Bresnan (36) 34.

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Makishima (29) P Craswell (31) 47. M Regan (20) 37. Scr: S Boutcher (10) 26.

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: S Waller (19) 36.

   BWVGA at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Gemmell L Turner 78. Div 1: P Crowder (14) 38. Div 2: L McDonald (19) 40. Div 3: D Waud (32) 37 cb.

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Cohen (36) T Lester (23) 43. W Sanders (22) 35. 2B: Div 1: M Loncar (11) M Olic (13) 42 cb. Div 2: E Narayan (13) J Karan (13) 47. Scr: G Glenday B Murray 39. A: G Glenday (3) 37. B: E Narayan (13) 38. C: N Frogley (SGA 22) 40. Women: M Chester (18) 39.

   CASTLE HILL: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Kong (16) D Chong (21) 47 cb. Men: A: R Challenor (11) 34 cb. B: A Parish (17) 40 cb. C: D Organ (22) 40. Women: K Jansen (12) 38.

   CROMER: Men: Stableford Gold: J Smith (42) 44. Women: A Pike (45) 37.

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Mcleod (26) P Hassett (34) 81. Veteran Medley: C Lee (19) 40 cb.

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Collins (25) K Weatherby (19) 44. D Collins (25) 39.

   EASTLAKE: Men: Par White: D Shemesh (19) 4 up. Women: B Fitzgerald (45) 2 down.

   KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Chang (24) 37.

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: P Faddy (27) 35.

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: G Posadas (26) B Bugayong (11) 45. Men: D Wrigley (14) 38. Women: H Eisbacher (40) 34.

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Griffin (15) G Warnken (15) 73. A: B Chung (8) 38. B: B Griffin (15) 38. C: M Dwyer (Hurstville 26) 38.

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jensen (10) 34. B: C Darby (14) 39. C: E Kontoulas (22) 39. Men: Hole in one: C Darby at 10th.

   MANLY: Snr Stableford Yellow: T Gursanscky (32) 37. Women: 9-hole: G Green (45) 22.

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T Blackie R Drysdale M Mors L Ware 60.375.

   MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: I Rumbal (26) R Osborne (24) 44. J Lyon (15) 40.

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (32) D Kim (21) 48. Div 1: C Lawrenson (18) 38. Div 2: A Richards (26) 40. Div 3: D Gannon (33) 41.

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Crawford (21) 35. B: S Sun (31) 36. C: D Lawton (36) 37.

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: I Anderson (34) W Limberger (21) P Fay (31) 81. I Anderson (34) 41. Women: L Thomas (38) 41.

   RICHMOND: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Muscat (23) G Sprouster (25) 51. Veteran Men: Div 1: P Deane (15) 41. Div 2: G Sprouster (25) 47. Div 3: B Douglas (36) 43. Veteran Women: L Peers (21) 39.

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Jones (23) R Wardle (32) 82. G Shiner (22) 37.

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Cole 41. B: W Fentoullis 40. Snr Green: B O'Neill 39. Men: 9-hole: R Gesterkemp 16.

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Depalo (28) 38.

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Oakley (27) 36. Div 2: S Bendeich (39) 32.

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: B North (20) 30.

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Adcock (23) F Phillips (20) 44. A: N Saroufim (15) 35. B: F Phillips (23) 39.

   SVGA: at Muirfield: Snr Stableford White: A: P Bridle (16) 36. B: T Weekley (21) 35 cb. C: G Samuel (22) 38. Hole in one: H Beck at 2nd.

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: M Deignan (18) 70. W Byrnes (15) 71 cb. B: A Stapleton (22) 64. T McBride (21) 67.

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Rowan (28) V Jellis (7) N Pines (13) 64. Scr: C Rowan (28) V Jellis (7) N Pines (13) 72.

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: V Boualibane (22) 42. Veteran: M Coates (26 (Mollymook GC)) 40.

   VWGA: at Kooindah Waters: Women: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Moran (21) J Aldrich (23) (Kooindah Waters) 41. Div 2: C Henry (27) J Eaton (33) (Breakers) 41. Cup: D Browne (45) M Davies (45) (Kooindah Waters) 43. Super Veteran: 2B: J Fitzgerald (25) B Evans (25) (Gosford) 36.

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Amos (33) S Hwang (20) 45. Men: A: C Meates (16) 36. B: M Merrigan (26) 36 cb. Veteran Men: S Chow (14) 33 cb. Women: B Homan (41) 32.

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Bright (17) 44. I Gibson (21) 41 cb. J Riordan (30) 41.

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Millican (20) 39. B: G Keogh (28) 40.

20 September 2019
Australian Lukas Michel punches ticket to the 2020 Masters and US Open with win in US Mid-Amateur. Read more
19 September 2019
No foreign-born player has won the US Mid-Amateur championship in the event’s 38-year history, but Melbourne's Michel has stormed into the final at ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 September 2019
MELVILLE GLADES: Wednesday Par DSR 72: K Younchang D Taylor C Lee G Packer R Moore +3 J Kirton B Scott N Killick V Winter W Lyons J Matthewson +2. ... more
20 September 2019
CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Roberson (19) D Morris (16) 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Sinclair D Cummins 54. A: M Sinclair (12) 42. A Scr: G Matheson 33. ... more
Golf Australia