Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Davis (10) P Nicholl (10) 85. 2B Scr: W Higgins S Borton 35. A: P Davis (10) 40. B: K Laidler (14) 39. C: G Esen (21) 38. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Tran (16) B Tran (27) 47 cb. Div 1: I Dalziel (13) 41. Div 2: G Thomas (25) 38 cb. Div 3: B Tran (28) 46. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Par: 2B: P Locke (24) A Wylie (15) 10 up. Hcp: M Grosbard (16) 7 up. Scr: C McWilliams sq. Women: Stableford: M Fulton (33) 45. 

   BANKSTOWN: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: V Cantore (8) 37. Div 2: P Kemp (26) 37. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: C Powell (23) 37. Women: Gold: P Parker (35) 27. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford White: A: G Ferguson (12) 39. B: J Purnell (21) 37. C: D New (34) 37. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Miller (18) A Arnold (+2) 42. Hcp: J Miller (18) 42. Scr: A Arnold 37. Gold: R Rowland (32) 39. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Dare (12) 35. 

   BWVGA at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: S Heggen M Kenny 47. Div 1: P Robinson (13) 37. Div 2: S Heggen (25) 35. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: J Deacon (18) 41 cb. Women: T Lee (12) 37. 

   CROMER: Women: Stableford: S Muller (23) 33. Veteran: N Argent (17) 41. 

   CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: B Cooper (22) Y Hur (27) 50. Veteran: B Cooper (22) 41 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dominici (34) G Moore (25) 48. B Pickering (12) 40. 

   EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: G Nevin (29) 42. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: H Lesslie (26) 42. 

   KILLARA: Women: Par: P Chapman (26) 2 up cb. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: G Patterson (25) 34 cb. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: F Harrison (25) J Watt (17) 44. Men: K Mitchell (19) 39. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: C Davis (6) 37. B: J Hilton (14) 37. C: S Dao (36) 45. 

   LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: R Adams (10) 39. B: T Lever (16) 41. C: M Smith (21) 42. Scr: M Long 32. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: R French (18) 35. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Jemison (18) 43. Women: 9-hole: V Band (45) 25 cb. 

   MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Silver: K Williams (+1.3) 80. Bronze: S Schwarz (24) 100. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Clarkeson (16) 38. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Murray (19) G Allen (15) 47. O Murray (19) 38. 

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: J Savage (34) N Shackle (16) 47 cb. Div 1: G Steer (8) 39 cb. Div 2: W Scutts (25) 37. Div 3: L Ferreira (32) 40. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Perkins (20) 32. B: N Battistessa (29) 35. C: A Kennedy (40) 31. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 3B: W Limberger (21) P Fay (32) K McGrath (24) 84. Men: White: J Dries (3) 39. Women: S McMurchie (32) 38. 

   PENRITH: Veteran Medley: Stableford Gold: T Rodgers (27) 41. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Karakatsanis (29) K Hayward (29) 48. P Coyle (24) 42. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Croll (27) M Cowley (22) 45. White: A: D Owen (6) 38. B: A Tsembis (24) 41. Green: C: J Griffiths (24) 35 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: L Ager (28) 35. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pace (18) M Giovenale (25) 47. A: S Bomba (13) 41. B: D Bae (20) 44. 

   SVGA at Pymble: Snr Stableford: A: P Golding (15) 35. B: J Pope (19) 36. C: H Beck (22) 35 cb. 

   TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Johnson (11) 37 cb. P Donoghue (13) 37. B: I Polikevics (27) 40. M Maurer (31) 37. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Mott (15) 5 up. Div 2: B Skibsted (25) 1 up cb. Div 3: E Herbert (39) 3 down cb. Scr: J Carrigan 7 down. 36-hole: Div 1: A Newnham (19) 1 up. Div 2: J Phillips-Hall (28) sq. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Shoesmith (28) 43. Veteran: G Barton (36) 40. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y D Yoon (24) H Ender (35) 43 cb. Men: A: P Bull (11) 36. B: D Swift (20) 39 cb. Veteran Men: A Munro (25) 33 cb. Women: M Birrell (33) 36. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Sharpe (16) 42. R Luckman (20) 41. P Rositano (23) 39 cb. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Mitchell (15) 38. B: W Chandler (25) 45. C: A Richardson (30) 37. 

21 July 2019
It was a throwback to Thursday for Cam Smith after a ball-striking performance that could have produced anything ended in a string of missed birdie ... Read more
21 July 2019
Shane Lowry described it as one of the best days of his career and after eight birdies, a 63 and some of the loudest roars ever heard on the North ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 July 2019
BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Collyer (20) 33. Div 2: N Carey-Berryman (31) 40. Div 3: C Mallyon (34) 33.  more
19 July 2019
SERPENTINE & DISTRICTS: Mixed Scroungers Stableford: B McIntosh S Getwanuson 41 P Jones S Walker 40 T Oorschot A Olive 39.  more
Golf Australia