Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

   ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Vitale (28) A Fonti (27) 49. Men: Div 1: T Wilkinson (13) 42. Div 2: S Harris (21) 39. Div 3: A Vitale (28) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: K Fraser (44) 42. Hole in one: L Chen at 14th. 

   AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Fielder S Allison 49. Men: Stableford White: W James (17) 39 cb. Scr: T Shorter 35. Women: Stableford: R Fielder (33) 38 cb. 

   BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: P Selberg (8) 39. B: C Stewart (15) 36. C: B Mackie (19) 42. Women: H Potter (20) 31. 

   BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford Ambrose: White: M De Montfort (5) B Forsythe (7) 54. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Akbarian (28) J Black (25) 46 cb. A: B Graham (11) 38. B: K McGinley (33) 36. Scr: R Jones 35. Stableford White: M Farrell (34) 31. Women: Gold: Div 1: A Gluckman (14) 32. Div 2: K Quirk (42) 44. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Par 2B: Black: A: R Costello (16) B Hyde (18) 10 up cb. A: C Tawhara (9) 4 up. B: B Hyde (18) 4 up. C: B Scott (21) 3 up. Mxd: Plate: Div 1: G Chapple (18) S Chapple (22) 3 up cb. G Pincham (15) sq. S Chapple (22) 2 down. 

   BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Ormsby (16) 41. Scr: M Pullen 32. 

   BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stroke: S Tonkin (45) 38. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: F Stowers (11) 40 cb. B: B Awerbuch (12) 41. C: K Prosser (27) 36 cb. D: C Stern (33) 40. Scr: M Gilbertson 32. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Habgood (16) 36. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: D Crawford (11) 37. 

   BOWRAL: Mxd: Stroke: A Southon (15) H Chadwick (29) J Phillips (14) A Vitou (36) 36.25. 

   CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: K Gibb (3) 40. Women: S Sutherland (30) 33. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: T Hamilton (16) 42. G Zugajev (7) 34. 

   CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: P Hume (12) A Kassis 10 up cb. Mxd: A Kang (13) H Lee (19) 13 up. Men: A: C Kwon (12) 4 up. B: A Kassis (17) 6 up. C: A Ilias 3 up. Women: Par: 2B: K Song (28) H Oh (19) 6 up cb. Div 1: H Lee (19) 3 up. Div 2: K Song (28) sq cb. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Nicholas (9) L Hobbs (4) 48. Men: P Crocker (9) 39. S Stewart (12) 41. A Gale (18) 39. Women: A Holmes-Walker (26) 38. Medley: PM 2B: D Brooke (19) R Gibbeson (1) 49. Men: J Kim (10) 40 cb. K Tsai (12) 40. D Brooke (19) 41. Women: Y Kim (15) 40. Hole in one: R Challenor at 6th. Stableford: 2B Scr: P Nicholas (9) L Hobbs (4) 41. 

   CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Morello (23) K Mides (13) 48. Men: White: R CHOI (14) 41. Women: L Pittar (45) 40. 

   CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Blacker (8) L Storey (15) 45. L Blacker (8) 38. 

   CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: T Hyde (11) 39. Scr: G Rodgers (0) 33. Women: K Convoy (2) 36. Scr: K Convoy 34 cb. 

   CUMBERLAND: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Starc (3) 39. Div 2: H Park (21) 39. Div 3: W Gregory (27) 43. Scr: F Yousiph 31. Stroke: Foursome C'ship: Div 1 Scr: S Golden M Golden 179. Div 1: S Manson J Manson (29) 148. Div 2 Scr: H Park H Cho 200. Div 2: I Johnston P Johnston (23.5) 157. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Goundan (19) P Goundan (18) 45 cb. A: J Wright (4) 37. B: Y Goundan (19) 40. Scr: J Fearnley 32 cb. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Scr: N Smith (5) 33. A: D Pearse (10) 45. B: P Collins (17) 35 cb. C: L Holland (25) 41. Medley: Cup: T Evans (19) 67. Women: Stableford: C Weller (27) 39. 

   ELANORA: Medley: Par: 4B: J Downing (12) D Gregory (22) 9 up. Men: T Stapleton (12) 4 up. Women: A Brauer (26) 2 up. 

   EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: P Wilkinson (13) M Dowling (25) 47. Div 1: A Asciak (23) 42. Div 2: G Clune (20) 37. 

   FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Pickham (5) 41. B: R Manton (Castle Hill 15) 38. C: D Koresh (Surrey 30) 44. 

   GLENMORE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Greally (28) 47. 

   GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Brien (35) 46. 

   JAMBEROO: Mxd: Stableford White: D Newton (21) 38. 

   KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Bahnsen (20) C Bahnsen (19) 50. G Blake (18) M Blake (32) 51. Men: P Heazlewood (29) 46. Hole in one: G Daniels at 10th. Women: Stableford: M Loomes (42) 46. 

   KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: P Zacharia (18) 41. Scr: P Cooper 36. Hole in one: C Probert at 10th. Women: Stableford: D Duffy (33) 38. 

   KOOINDAH WATERS: Stableford White: A: J McGowan (4) 40. B: B Robson (17) 44. C: K Mcgregor (26) 40. P Howard (22) 28. 

   LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Govers (27) B Paine (25) 51. Scr: D Grosse R Grandemange 35. A: D Watson (10) 40. B: D Wrigley (13) 40. C: G Mathias (32) 42. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Assoni R Azzi 47 cb. R Carter D Edwards 45. A: K Lee (12) 39. B: M Norris (Bankstown 14) 38. C: L Zhou (21) 40. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Sapsford (3) 38. B: G Bourke (13) 39. C: H Grant (31) 49. Scr: S Sapsford 35. Women: L Parsons (28) 38. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: C Knipler (7) 38. Div 2: R Van Vliet (29) 38. Scr: T Fortescue (+2) 37. 

   MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Black: C Oliver (5) 37. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Mustow (17) A Singleton (27) 79. Men: A: J Espejo (11) 39. B: S Mustow (17) 44. C: M Petrakis (20) 41. Women: A Cummings (20) 33. 

   MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Leslie (18) J Wiles (32) 49 cb. Men: A: R Murrell (7) 41. B: D Tennent (17) 39 cb. C: J Wiles (32) 46. Women: P Bird (12) 40. Men: 9-hole: J Rodger (29) 22. Women: W Grigg (42) 14. 

   MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hunter (16) I Prendergast (26) 48. Div 1: G Moore (13) 40 cb. Div 2: I Prendergast (26) 41 cb. Scr: B Smith 34. Hole in one: J Waide at 12th. 

   MOLLYMOOK: Men: Stableford White: A: M Hardwick (17) 43. B: A Granger (21) 36. Women: Stableford: A: M Derham (27) 36. B: P Allaway (35) 32. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: O Renz (27) 40 cb. 

   MONASH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Naidoo (24) Y Naidoo (15) 49. Mxd: J Roberts (14) G Morgan (14) 45. Medley: 2B Scr: J Morgan D Cullam 38. Men: Stableford White: A Dinte (18) 41 cb. Women: A Gatland (5) 39. 

   MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Moon (13) Y Lee (17) S Oh (14) R Sun (23) 112. Men: J Allan (17) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: K Day (25) 35. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Clarkson (19) 39. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Miltenburg (36) P Agnew (25) 45 cb. J Howe (5) 41. 

   NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Fulton (9) 34. B: D Middlebrook (20) 37. C: B Clark (25) 43. Women: A: J Walker (19) 33. B: G Holdforth (45) 30. 

   NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moore (13) W Suh (20) 49 cb. Men: P Wallen (17) 39. Women: S Park (43) 37. 

   NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Kotzmanek (26) J Lane (20) L Reilly (25) I Ang (20) 89. Men: Stableford White: L Reilly (25) 39 cb. Women: Green: J Barnes (27) 38. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Ryba (18) 42. White: T Bradford (22) 39. Stableford: P Clarke (15) 42. Scr: B Cutler 34. Medley: 2B: M Wilde (24) S Mazuran (27) 47 cb. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford White: H Kim (10) 39. J Park (19) 37. 

   PACIFIC DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Heuchan (15) J Lane (34) 45. Men: J Lane (34) 36 cb. Women: J Nunn (20) 35. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Prior (36) P Jackson (14) 49. Men: White: P Sherry (5) 41 cb. Women: T Frere (33) 35. 

   PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: W Miller (11) 38 cb. Veteran Women: J Robertson (17) 37. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Holder (27) T Miller (37) 45 cb. Men: G Hough (20) 41. Women: C Leuenberger (23) 35. 

   RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G De Andrade (13) M Mcnamee (9) 44. Men: G De Andrade (13) 37. Women: T Cornwell-Toms (16) 36 cb. 

   RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hannon (26) B Young (14) 48. 2B Scr: G Jacobsen (2) D Jacobsen (14) 42. Div 1: T Hannon (10) 42. Div 2: L Egan (21) 40. Women: B Hannon (26) 39. Medley: Scr: G Jacobsen (2) 39. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: I Reeves (26) J Toohey (32) 60. D Williams (24) 40. 

   ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Pate P Lindsay 48 cb. P Lindsay (22) 42. J Wilcher (7) 40. 

   ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Foebes (13) 37 cb. Div 2: S Sekulic (33) 35. 

   ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: P Crowe (8) 41. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Thurecht (19) M Shanley (17) 47. M Yang (22) 41. C Fairclough (13) 35. Scr: H Doig 36. 

   SHELL COVE: Medley: Stableford: P Bowden (9) 41. M Herbert (12) 40. R Macleay (17) 40. Scr: T Cordes (8) 36. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Boyd-Skinner C Neill 46. Men: A: D Fletcher (7) 34. B: B Roberts (17) 36. C: R Green (30) 30. Women: Div 1: M Shoveller (25) 38. Div 2: C Neill (35) 40. 

   ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Gibson (4) G Pye (7) 76. N Sundel (26) 39 cb. Scr: S Gibson 35. Visitor: A Ibrahim (33) 39. Stableford Gold: B North (20) 39. Stableford: M Heller (22) 28. 

   STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: G Catto (15) P Loader (21) 75. A Scr: B Young P McGuffie 66. A: R Costello (9) 39. B: G McDougall (17) 42. C: P Loader (21) 41. Life Member's Shield: P Martin R Attwood. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hong (21) L Kim (18) 45. Div 1: S Moriarty (10) 38. Div 2: P Vandyke (19) 37. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Redfearn (10) 39. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Sinclair (27) M Sinclair (11) 51. 

   THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford White: W Cross (17) 47. C Farr-Jones (14) 47. W Smyth (8) 41. Stroke: P Kelly (3) 34. 

   THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Z Pan (14) C Manuell (Killara 15) 46. Scr: J Speechley S Beck 40. T Happell (7) 37. 

   TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D O'Toole (5) P McLaughlin J Denniss W Denniss 51. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (22) M Dick-Smith (21) 48. Men: R Park (15) 38. S Jung (22) 41. Women: J Bae (17) 36. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Hubble (21) B Haynes (15) 47. R Hackett (2) 42. 

   WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Payne (10) L Stevens (22) 47. M Payne (10) 42. Stableford: T Emerson (24) 36 cb. 

   WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: T Badonszki (17) 35 cb. 

   WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Moen (16) M Spencer (22) 48 cb. A: M Parkhill (9) 40. B: D Ommundson-Kennedy (36) 40. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Varney (24) 43. 

19 June 2019
Seven Australians will tee it up in the third major championship of the LPGA Tour season this week. Read more
19 June 2019
In an attempt to provide equal opportunities for its male and female members, Newcastle Golf Club has voted to transform its membership structure. Read more
Inside The Ropes
19 June 2019
BREAKERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Adlard (8) 66. B: M Laws (19) 63. C: A Helbling (23) 66. D: M Costelloe (28) 68. more
19 June 2019
ALBANY: Tuesday Scroungers 9-hole Stableford: J Barrett W Snowball 19 K Lane 17 S Heberle L Naylor M Mason 16. more
Golf Australia