Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Smith (14) R Stanton (32) 75. 2B Scr: N Wood (3) D Blacker (4) 63. A: N Wood (3) 37. B: B Sharp (16) 39. C: A Spragg (22) 38. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Wilkinson (14) N Pitman (31) 50. Div 1: M Pocklington (18) 40 cb. Div 2: S Talwar (21) 41. Div 3: G McCauley (31) 39 cb. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Skinner (10) R Wallace 48. S Gates (25) 41 cb. Scr: R Wallace 35 cb. Women: J Thornton (41) 39. 

   BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B O'Keefe (19) P Akers (12) 47. A: P Akers (12) 41. B: J Holloway (16) 34 cb. C: B O'Keefe (19) 36. Veteran: Div 1: P Akers (13) 42. Div 2: B O'Keefe (23) 40. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: J Hennessy (18) 42. Women: Gold: C Gleeson (45) 35 cb. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Booth (17) R Oakes (27) 45. A: C Elford (15) 37 cb. B: M Walton (19) 35. C: D Barrans (29) 35. 

   BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J McLeod A J Cinelli 71. Men: D Parisi (9) 39 cb. Women: L Fuzes (31) 34 cb. Scr: J McLeod (+3) 39. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Fleming (7) 36. 

   BWVGA at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: J Holman S Ellis 75. D Walsh P Judd 73. R Kimber J Fischer 72. Qlfrs: Div 1: J Williams (13) 37. Div 2: B Smith (19) 41. Div 3: R Byrne (22) 40. Div 4: P Judd (29) 39. 

   CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: P Chesher (10) D Sawyer (32) 50. P Chesher (10) 41. 

   CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: J Martin bt C Lozier 3-1. S Timms bt J Mackie 1up. L Peers bt L Fryirs 3-2. S Willmott bt E Williams. S Still bt D Bowen. W Kozinski bt T Wood. M Ross bt J Holmes 1up. M Thorn bt L Matthews 2-1. D Leicster bt K Cahill 3-1. J Turner bt L Strano 2-1. G Marsden bt L Cupples 2-1. M McCormick bt L Lambros. C Mathias bt J Wotton 5-4. K Simpson bt K Dragicevich 8-6. R McKimm bt J Sutcliffe 1up. 

   CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hard (24) R Hood (23) 49. Men: A: H Jamieson (7) 39. B: R Hadley (12) 41. C: J Deacon (23) 41. Women: R Yoo (14) 35. 

   CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Choi 70. G Kim 71. Salver: D Choi (-4) 74. S Won (25) 74. Bronze: M O'Loughlin 96. K Quigley 97. 

   CROMER: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Saunders (18) 42. Women: P Crofts (35) 36 cb. 

   CUMBERLAND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Choi (27) G Kim (19) 48 cb. Veteran Men: W Williams (32) 42. Veteran Women: G Kim (19) 38. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P McMahon (19) S Meier (10) 72. M Stewart (Richmond 17) 41. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: D Barnes (19) 42. Women: C Firkin (26) 34 cb. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: K Henson (19) 38. 

   KILLARA: Women: Par: L Sherman (25) 2 up cb. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: J Winters (16) 41. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Faico (22) R Walter (24) 74. Men: M Pavert (19) 42. Women: A Scheiler (27) 31. 

   LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Phiyasirikul (5) 37 cb. B: H Brown (15) 38. C: C Chaeok (24) 38. 

   LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: P Trisic (12) 35 cb. B: A Sedgwick (18) 43. C: P Gors (25) 38. Scr: R Adams 26. Women: S Ramsay (34) 32. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Donnelly (36) 39. 

   MANLY: Snr Stableford White: R Batstone (14) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: L Pittar (43) 18. 

   MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Mushan (26) 39. 

   MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: R Rodwell (19) M Campbell (29) 44. M Campbell (29) 39. 

   MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Tyler (32) 39. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: P Harker (13) W Bridgwood (23) 10 up. K Corkery (28) 5 up cb. 

   NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A McIntosh (23) T Lofts (31) 48. A: S Callaghan (11) 39. B: S Beatty (27) 41. C: L Ferreira (35) 39. 

   NSW: Women: Stableford: G Earle (33) 35. 

   OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Guthrie (13) 37. B: J Rankin (27) 36. C: J Auty (37) 34. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 3B: White: P Hill (26) M Timmins (36) B Wright (15) 84. G Doyle (29) 38 cb. Women: T Morris (38) 37 cb. 

   PENRITH: Snr Stableford Gold: R Bamback (20) 40. 

   PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Brooks (19) 39. 

   RICHMOND: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: J Bullock (14) 35. Div 2: G O'Hehir (21) 32 cb. Div 3: C Doolan (30) 32. Veteran Women: P Freeman (41) 38. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Crangle (22) F Strassberg (30) 77. White: A: B Comley (17) 40. B: R Palmer (22) 44. Green: C: R Stewart (32) 40 cb. 

   RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Snr Stableford: W Trinidad (21) 39. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Boyd-Skinner (29) 37. Div 2: L Cracknell (32) 37. 

   STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Pace (26) S Squadrito (14) 47. A: R Mondello (17) 39. B: G Callao (19) 39. 

   THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Newnham (19) 76. Div 2: T Steinberg (27) 74 cb. Div 3: J McNamara (40) 79. Scr: V Jellis 88. 36-hole: T Steinberg (29) 158. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: B Decker (Windsor 15) 39. Veteran: L Little (28) 39. 

   WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Seeto (8) G Brown (8) 72. A: G Brown (8) 39. B: S Hwang (22) 35. Veteran Men: C Mackenzie (15) 35 cb. Women: J Park (24) 38. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Smith (11) 42 cb. K Cheam (13) 42. R Sinclair (13) 39. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: A: S Guinane (15) 67. B: R Harris (24) 68. C: P McCaffrey (31) 70. 

20 May 2019
Jane Crafter took a spectacularly successful walk down memory lane today, storming to a share of fourth at the US Senior Women’s Open. Read more
20 May 2019
Crocmedia today announced an expansion of its partnership with Golf Australia that will see key golf events broadcast on radio and on-course ... Read more
Inside The Ropes
20 May 2019
BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Reid (10) J Piper (15) P Mottee (25) M Sherley (16) 115. Scr: J Hong (4) D Hong (13) N Hong (8) 71. more
20 May 2019
Golf Australia