Golf Australia

Contact us via email to find our how to get your club included in these results.

NSW club golf results - Monday

 

   ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K McGreavy (16) F Jama (23) 52. 2B Scr: P Hanley T Burnus 36. A: T Burnus (4) 37. B: B Feeney (15) 41. C: F Jama (23) 46. 

   ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Debney (33) N Pitman (32) 52. Div 1: W Jung (11) 41. Div 2: N McMillan (21) 37 cb. Div 3: J Moore (28) 43. 

   AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Khadka (17) 41 cb. Scr: J Smolkjo 37. Women: C Goddard (41) 43. Scr: M Jang 23. 

   BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Komander (21) P Kato (16) T Coleman (9) P Cantelay (0) 42.333. 

   BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: L Matthews (34) 38. Women: Gold: K Quirk (41) 36. 

   BEVERLEY PARK: Snr Stableford: A: N Bucciarelli (16) 40. B: B Phillips (17) 36. C: G Hull (28) 36. 

   BONVILLE: Medley: Stroke: T Duus (11) 74 cb. S McKillop (9) 74. G Smede (7) 75 cb. J Ryan (10) 75. 

   BOTANY: Men: Stableford: C Dowie (10) 40. 

   CAMPBELLTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Henry (21) B Ray (19) 76. Div 1: I Brown (18) 42 cb. Div 2: M Henry (30) 36. 

   CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Tesoriero (10) 40. B: P Nicholas (12) 42 cb. C: K Kenny (25) 44. Women: R Hogan (40) 36. 

   CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Rentz (16) H Barnes (36) 70 cb. 2B Scr: P Stephens L Franks 36. Men: White: D Barbour (13) 37 cb. Women: H Barnes (36) 33 cb. 

   DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R McGuigan (23) K Gray (26) 76. J Sainsbury (25) 40 cb. 

   EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: M Guthrie (13) 43. 

   HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Spragg (19) 38 cb. 

   JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: P Travers (27) 40. G Vlatko (6) 40. P Waterman (18) 38. 

   KOGARAH: Veteran: Stableford: I Rowley (25) 41. 

   LEONAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Holland (18) S Cromer (26) 51. Men: N Stevenson (25) 44. Women: C Mathias (22) 33. 

   LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Farrar W Williamson 71. Div 1: J Adams (10) 38. Div 2: A Pile (27) 36. Scr: T Fortescue (+1) 34. 

   MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Holmes (14) J Holmes (21) 68. J Holmes (14) 39. 

   MANLY: Men: Stableford Snr: White: J Bergin (18) 38. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: C Gallop (39) 24. 

   MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Gooding (22) 37. 

   MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: T Tyler (32) 41. 

   MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Freeman (12) J Vigenser (18) 46. D Leal (17) 42. 

   NSW: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Halloran (25) B Clennar (16) A Penklis (37) M Hammond (17) 93. J Denford (18) 39. B Clennar (16) 39. 

   OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: E Wehbe (14) 39. Div 1: B Franks (12) 38. Div 2: A Elhayek (21) 37. 

   PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Goodwin (19) D Ridley (15) 46. Men: White: D Ridley (15) 42. Women: P Leigh (34) 39. 

   PENRITH: Senior Stableford: Veteran Men: Gold: T Gillis (12) 40. Veteran Women: S Yasuda-Hines (6) 38. 

   RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Marin (30) P Paoli (24) 74. R McWilliams (19) 37. 

   ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Wickens (17) P Stewart (7) 80. White: A: R Wickens (17) 43. B: P Sambrook (22) 42. Green: C: M Cowley (21) 42 cb. 

   SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Johns (22) 37. R Annecchini (22) 34. Div 2: F Picot (43) 30. M Anderson (34) 29. 

   ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford: F Doherty (26) 29. 

   TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: L Thomas (10) 40 cb. B Tipton (13) 40. B: T McBride (30) 43. D Mattiske (24) 41. 

   TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: B Fitzgerald D Fitzgerald J Fitzgerald S Springall D Johnston 152. 2B: J Ellis A Karan 46. S Kim 41. 

   THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: P Clarke (15) 38. Veteran: R Madden (36) 36 cb. 

   WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Matoufeh (20) R Binsted (21) 48. Men: A: J Jocumsem (16) 39. B: B Sandell (27) 38. Veteran: R Pearce (14) 37. Women: R Rummans (33) 33. 

   WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (15) 42. 

   WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Kuti (24) J Wiseman (21) 78. F Benedetti (28) 41 cb. 

23 April 2019
On Episode 99, Brendan Jones joins the crew to discuss his 15th career victory on the Japanese tour amidst a tense battle in the studio for the ... Read more
23 April 2019
Honoured and humbled are two words to describe Steph Kyriacou’s emotions this week. Read more
Inside The Ropes
23 April 2019
LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: N Cronk (12) S Sorojevic (The Ridge 20) 86. R Brooks (11) N Economou (15) (Oatlands) 84. A: D Shepherd ... more
23 April 2019
PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par: Peninsula North: A: J Durso (13) 1 up. B: S Tonkin (17) 2 up. C: N King (25) 3 down. Women: R Malkin (23) 4 down. Men: ... more
Golf Australia